Q4 FY26 quarterly results (January-March 2026)

5,115 companies have declared Q4 FY26 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 4,645 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +12.4% and net profit +34.1% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 10 bps to 14.3%.

For the 120 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +9.1% and net profit +11.1%.

55% of companies grew net profit; 472 turned a loss into a profit; 38% beat their own profit trend and 48% fell short of it.

Updated 14 Oct 2026, 15:15 IST 5115 declared
The next results season has started: 48 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q4 FY26 scoreboard

Sales growth
+12.4%
YoY, 4645 companies combined; median +11.7%
Net profit growth
+34.1%
YoY combined; median +16.1%
Operating margin
14.3%
+10 bps YoY
Grew profit
55%
472 turnarounds, 495 into loss
Vs own profit trend
38% / 48%
above / below, 14% in line
Banks: NII growth
+9.1%
120 lenders; profit +11.1%
Price since results
-3.2%
median; 34% of 35 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1375
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q4 FY26 results 5115

Page 77 of 171

Upsurge Seeds Of Agriculture Limited

USASEEDS · Agricultural Products · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹87.0 Cr
P/E
10.8
PEG
0.68
  • Profit -24% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 203 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -25.6%+36.2% 64.047.086.0
Operating profit -11.1%+33.3% 8.06.09.0
OPM % +203 bps-27 bps 12.5%12.8%10.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -16.7%+66.7% 5.03.06.0
PAT margin % +84 bps+143 bps 7.8%6.4%7.0%
EPS (₹) -16.2%— 4.902.515.85

No EPS growth against Sep 2025: 3:7 bonus in Oct 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.0 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.7% · reported profit -16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹54.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹101₹64.0 -36.8% below
Net profit₹6.6₹5.0 -24.2% below

Delaplex Limited

DELAPLEX · IT Services & Software · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹86.0 Cr
P/E
6.6
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 312 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +0.0%-13.5% 32.037.032.0
Operating profit -14.3%-14.3% 6.07.07.0
OPM % -312 bps-17 bps 18.8%18.9%21.9%
Other income +100.0%+0.0% 2.02.01.0
Net profit? +0.0%-14.3% 6.07.06.0
PAT margin % +0 bps-17 bps 18.8%18.9%18.8%
EPS (₹) -3.1%-22.2% 6.177.936.37

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -14.3% · reported profit +0.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

BLB Limited

BLBLIMITED · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹86.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1653 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.6%-74.2% 71.627758.9
Operating profit from loss-37.4% 7.411.8-3.6
OPM % +1653 bps+608 bps 10.3%4.3%-6.2%
Other income loss widenedto loss -0.20.0-0.0
Net profit? from loss-49.7% 4.38.6-3.0
PAT margin % +1115 bps+293 bps 6.0%3.1%-5.1%
EPS (₹) from loss-49.4% 0.821.62-0.57

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹6.7 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income −₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Inventure Growth & Securities Limited

INVENTURE · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹85.0 Cr
P/E
22.1
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 7022 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 35% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -39.7%-18.6% 10.613.017.6
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -7.81.9-0.5
OPM % -7022 bps-8812 bps -73.2%14.9%-3.0%
Other income +56.9%-75.9% 0.83.30.5
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -5.33.1-2.3
PAT margin % -3731 bps-7397 bps -50.3%23.6%-13.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -0.050.03-0.02

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹7.6 Cr: core business −₹8.4 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr: 35% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹36.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.9₹10.6 -33.4% below

Reliance Chemotex Industries Limited

RELCHEMQ · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
15.2
PEG
—
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 365 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +7.3%+7.6% 88.281.982.2
Operating profit -21.0%-16.2% 9.010.711.4
OPM % -365 bps-289 bps 10.2%13.1%13.8%
Other income +55.8%+570.0% 2.70.41.7
Net profit -4.9%+118.7% 1.80.81.8
PAT margin % -25 bps+101 bps 2.0%1.0%2.2%
EPS (₹) -4.9%+118.9% 2.321.062.44

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr: 418% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹268 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹77.5₹88.2 +13.7% above
Net profit₹3.7₹1.8 -52.4% below
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
24.2
PEG
—
  • Profit +348% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 640 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +26.7%+4.8% 32.631.125.8
Operating profit +108.6%+34.3% 5.34.02.5
OPM % +640 bps+358 bps 16.3%12.7%9.9%
Other income +59.5%+168.2% 0.60.20.4
Net profit +571.4%+135.0% 1.90.80.3
PAT margin % +467 bps+319 bps 5.8%2.6%1.1%
EPS (₹) +533.3%+137.5% 0.190.080.03

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +571.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.0 Cr: 400% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.7₹32.6 +27.1% above
Net profit₹0.4₹1.9 +348.3% above

Hilton Metal Forging Limited

HILTON · Castings & Forgings · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
16.5
PEG
—
  • Profit -98% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +13.1%-27.2% 50.869.845.0
Operating profit +10.9%-26.5% 2.53.52.3
OPM % -10 bps+5 bps 5.0%5.0%5.1%
Other income -86.4%+66.7% 0.60.34.0
Net profit -96.9%-90.1% 0.11.44.5
PAT margin % -980 bps-176 bps 0.3%2.0%10.1%
EPS (₹) -96.6%-89.3% 0.030.280.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -96.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹27.0 Cr: -783% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹68.9₹50.8 -26.2% below
Net profit₹9.1₹0.1 -98.5% below

Purv Flexipack Limited

PURVFLEXI · Packaging · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹84.0 Cr
P/E
14.0
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -117% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 110 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +46.2%-4.2% 323337221
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -5.06.0-1.0
OPM % -110 bps-333 bps -1.5%1.8%-0.5%
Other income -28.6%-21.1% 15.019.021.0
Net profit? to lossto loss -2.08.06.0
PAT margin % -333 bps-299 bps -0.6%2.4%2.7%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.322.951.52

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹17.0 Cr, other income ₹15.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹41.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹209 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹414₹323 -22.0% below
Net profit₹11.7−₹2.0 -117.1% below

Palash Securities Limited

PALASHSECU · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
6.3
PEG
0.14
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -99.1%-98.8% 0.110.213.8
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -4.8-2.2-9.3
Other income -54.5%-99.4% 0.124.20.3
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -4.121.6-8.7
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -4.1422.42-7.51

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.7 Cr: core business −₹4.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹18.0 Cr: -154% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.2₹0.1 -99.4% below

Cinevista Limited

CINEVISTA · Media & Entertainment · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
13.6
PEG
0.45
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -36.4%-11.5% 7.38.211.5
Operating profit from loss-25.8% 3.14.2-15.1
OPM % —-819 bps 42.6%50.8%—
Other income +200.0%+500.0% 0.10.00.0
Net profit from loss-76.7% 0.83.5-25.9
PAT margin % —-3143 bps 11.2%42.7%—
EPS (₹) from loss-77.0% 0.140.61-4.50

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.8 Cr: 194% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹22.9₹7.3 -68.2% below

Rajnandini Metal Limited

RAJMET · Mining & Minerals · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
40.4
PEG
—
  • Profit +49% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 463 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -72.9%-8.7% 56.561.8209
Operating profit from loss+67.9% 2.41.4-1.0
OPM % +463 bps+190 bps 4.2%2.3%-0.5%
Other income -97.0%-42.9% 0.10.24.0
Net profit +197.4%+121.6% 1.10.50.4
PAT margin % +182 bps+118 bps 2.0%0.8%0.2%
EPS (₹) +300.0%+100.0% 0.040.020.01

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +197.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹56.5 -45.9% below
Net profit₹0.8₹1.1 +48.7% above

GSM Foils Limited

GSMFOILS · Aluminium · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
3.5
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 117 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +79.1%+23.2% 81.766.345.6
Operating profit +62.6%+19.5% 9.47.95.8
OPM % -117 bps-35 bps 11.5%11.9%12.7%
Other income +550.0%+23.6% 0.10.10.0
Net profit +83.6%+17.8% 6.35.33.4
PAT margin % +19 bps-35 bps 7.7%8.0%7.5%
EPS (₹) +83.5%+18.0% 4.463.782.43

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.4 Cr: core business ₹8.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +67.4% · reported profit +83.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹37.0 Cr: -187% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹44.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹91.2₹81.7 -10.4% below
Net profit₹6.8₹6.3 -8.2% in line
M Cap
₹83.0 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
0.32
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales —+262.3% 5.81.60.0
Operating profit from loss— 1.40.1-0.1
OPM % —+2014 bps 25.2%5.0%—
Other income +60.0%-7.7% 0.20.30.1
Net profit from loss+412.0% 1.30.2-0.0
PAT margin % —+650 bps 22.2%15.7%—
EPS (₹) —+400.0% 0.100.020.00

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.7 Cr: 452% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Goyal Aluminiums Limited

GOYALALUM · Trading & Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
19.0
PEG
1.59
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 653 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +80.9%+67.4% 28.517.015.8
Operating profit —+106.7% 2.21.10.2
OPM % +653 bps+145 bps 7.6%6.2%1.1%
Other income +42.9%+25.0% 0.10.10.1
Net profit? —+359.1% 2.00.40.2
PAT margin % +607 bps+450 bps 7.1%2.6%1.0%
EPS (₹) —+366.7% 0.140.030.01

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr: -16% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.7₹28.5 +143.1% above
Net profit₹0.1₹2.0 +999.0% above

SPL Industries Limited

SPLIL · Trading & Distribution · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
10.0
PEG
—
  • Profit +95% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 220 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -24.2%+58.9% 23.314.730.7
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -0.1-4.10.6
OPM % -220 bps+2798 bps -0.2%-28.2%2.0%
Other income +39.2%-12.4% 5.86.64.2
Net profit +34.7%+66.4% 4.02.42.9
PAT margin % +744 bps+76 bps 17.0%16.2%9.6%
EPS (₹) +35.6%+67.1% 1.370.821.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹5.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +34.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.4 Cr: 204% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.4₹23.3 +51.6% above
Net profit₹2.0₹4.0 +94.7% above

Patel Integrated Logistics Limited

PATINTLOG · Logistics · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 139 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +116%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +11.7%+9.4% 96.788.486.6
Operating profit +75.7%+74.1% 3.72.12.1
OPM % +139 bps+142 bps 3.8%2.4%2.4%
Other income +47.8%-48.1% 0.71.30.5
Net profit? +60.2%+10.8% 3.02.71.9
PAT margin % +93 bps+4 bps 3.1%3.0%2.1%
EPS (₹) +59.3%+10.3% 0.430.390.27

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +115.7% · reported profit +60.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Regency Ceramics Limited

REGENCERAM · Ceramics, Tiles & Sanitaryware · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +56.7%-4.5% 11.011.57.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -12.0-4.2-6.1
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.211.5
Net profit to lossloss widened -12.0-5.211.5
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -4.72-1.954.33

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹12.0 Cr: core business −₹13.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹34.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹109 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.0₹11.0 -21.7% below

Narmada Agrobase Limited

NARMADA · Animal Feed · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹82.0 Cr
P/E
22.7
PEG
0.28
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +100%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +16.0%+59.3% 34.021.429.3
Operating profit +66.1%-29.0% 1.01.40.6
OPM % +87 bps-358 bps 2.9%6.5%2.0%
Other income +0.0%+10.3% 0.30.30.3
Net profit +2.6%-20.8% 0.81.00.8
PAT margin % -31 bps-238 bps 2.4%4.7%2.7%
EPS (₹) +0.0%-22.2% 0.210.270.21

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +100.0% · reported profit +2.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.3 Cr: -34% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.6₹34.0 -14.2% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.8 +2.1% in line

Maitreya Medicare Limited

MAITREYA · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹81.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1467 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -5.2%-10.8% 21.123.722.3
Operating profit to lossto loss -1.51.01.7
OPM % -1467 bps-1143 bps -7.0%4.4%7.6%
Other income +100.0%+230.7% 0.80.20.4
Net profit? to lossloss widened -2.4-0.00.1
PAT margin % -1216 bps-1134 bps -11.5%-0.2%0.7%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -3.59-0.050.22

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.5 Cr: core business −₹3.3 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.7₹21.1 -2.3% in line

Drone Destination Limited

DRONE · Education & E-Learning · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹80.0 Cr
P/E
68.2
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 7174 bps YoY
  • 86% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +82.8%+36.3% 20.214.811.1
Operating profit from loss+5.5% 5.04.7-5.2
OPM % +7174 bps-718 bps 24.6%31.8%-47.1%
Other income +95.1%+5.3% 0.80.80.4
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.31.5-7.8
PAT margin % +6911 bps-1186 bps -1.7%10.2%-70.8%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.140.62-3.21

Quality of profit

Core 14%Other income & one-offs 86%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹23.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.3₹20.2 +144.9% above

Ducon Infratechnologies Limited

DUCON · Construction & Infrastructure · Q4 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹79.0 Cr
P/E
7.9
PEG
0.20
  • Profit -51% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 181 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 46% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -15.5%+7.0% 10194.3119
Operating profit -36.0%-2.4% 5.75.88.9
OPM % -181 bps-54 bps 5.7%6.2%7.5%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? -48.8%-19.9% 1.92.33.6
PAT margin % -119 bps-62 bps 1.8%2.4%3.0%
EPS (₹) -45.5%-14.3% 0.060.070.11

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -38.0% · reported profit -48.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 46% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹105 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹123₹101 -17.9% below
Net profit₹3.8₹1.9 -50.9% below

Vilin Bio Med Limited

VILINBIO · Pharmaceuticals · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹79.0 Cr
P/E
41.1
PEG
2.57
  • Operating margin expanded 519 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +215.9%+237.5% 32.69.710.3
Operating profit +673.0%+741.2% 2.90.30.4
OPM % +519 bps+525 bps 8.8%3.5%3.6%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.2
Net profit —— 1.80.10.1
PAT margin % +449 bps+391 bps 5.5%1.6%1.0%
EPS (₹) —+963.6% 1.170.110.07

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.6₹32.6 +84.9% above

Gradiente Infotainment Limited

GRADIENTE · Advertising & Media Agencies · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹79.0 Cr
P/E
18.5
PEG
0.08
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 6506 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +827.7%+10.4% 14.413.01.6
Operating profit from loss-86.8% 0.53.4-1.0
OPM % +6506 bps-2306 bps 3.1%26.2%-61.9%
Other income -100.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit from loss-96.0% 0.12.5-1.2
PAT margin % +8134 bps-1835 bps 0.7%19.0%-80.6%
EPS (₹) from loss-96.4% 0.041.10-0.56

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.8 Cr: -29% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.6₹14.4 +807.9% above

Fiberweb (India) Limited

FIBERWEB · Textiles · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹78.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -124% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 339 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -63.7%-62.1% 9.725.726.8
Operating profit -68.4%-58.7% 2.25.36.9
OPM % -339 bps+188 bps 22.5%20.7%25.9%
Other income from loss+156.0% 0.60.2-0.2
Net profit to lossto loss -1.53.95.0
PAT margin % -3437 bps-3094 bps -15.6%15.3%18.7%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.531.361.74

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -76.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr: 170% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.5₹9.7 -67.1% below
Net profit₹6.3−₹1.5 -124.0% below

Kaushalya Logistics Limited

KLL · E-Commerce & Internet Retail · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹78.0 Cr
P/E
6.5
PEG
0.19
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales +61.0%-5.8% 1,2121,286753
Operating profit -100.0%-100.0% 0.03.02.0
OPM % -27 bps-23 bps 0.0%0.2%0.3%
Other income +0.0%-8.3% 11.012.011.0
Net profit -16.7%-28.6% 5.07.06.0
PAT margin % -38 bps-13 bps 0.4%0.5%0.8%
EPS (₹) -5.5%-20.4% 2.923.673.09

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business −₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹11.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -16.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹74.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,504₹1,212 -19.4% below
Net profit₹7.1₹5.0 -29.6% below

Hisar Metal Industries Limited

HISARMETAL · Iron & Steel · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹78.0 Cr
P/E
16.3
PEG
—
  • Profit +221% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 366 bps YoY
  • 60% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales +21.5%+5.8% 72.068.159.3
Operating profit -33.1%-8.2% 3.23.54.8
OPM % -366 bps-68 bps 4.5%5.2%8.1%
Other income +25.5%+128.6% 0.60.30.5
Net profit +100.0%-43.7% 0.81.40.4
PAT margin % +41 bps-93 bps 1.1%2.0%0.6%
EPS (₹) +101.4%-43.6% 1.412.500.70

Quality of profit

Core 40%Other income & one-offs 60%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +100.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 325% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹57.9₹72.0 +24.4% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.8 +220.7% above

Refractory Shapes Limited

REFRACTORY · Electrodes, Graphite & Refractories · H2 FY26 · Consolidated
M Cap
₹77.0 Cr
P/E
16.2
PEG
0.45
  • Profit -97% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1258 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -35.8%-34.3% 22.634.435.2
Operating profit -89.3%-92.3% 0.67.45.3
OPM % -1258 bps-1900 bps 2.5%21.5%15.1%
Other income +225.0%+225.0% 1.20.40.4
Net profit? -95.2%-96.8% 0.14.63.1
PAT margin % -816 bps-1281 bps 0.7%13.5%8.8%
EPS (₹) -95.1%-96.7% 0.072.131.43

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -95.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹54.8₹22.6 -58.8% below
Net profit₹4.9₹0.1 -97.0% below

Konstelec Engineers Limited

KONSTELEC · Construction & Infrastructure · H2 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹77.0 Cr
P/E
9.7
PEG
—
  • Profit +999% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 768 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYvs prev. half Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025
Sales -2.8%+1.0% 106105109
Operating profit +160.0%+85.7% 13.07.05.0
OPM % +768 bps+560 bps 12.3%6.7%4.6%
Other income +0.0%+0.0% 1.01.01.0
Net profit +500.0%+200.0% 6.02.01.0
PAT margin % +474 bps+376 bps 5.7%1.9%0.9%
EPS (₹) +463.8%+263.6% 3.891.070.69

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹7.0 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +500.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹10.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹90.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹117₹106 -9.3% below
Net profit₹0.5₹6.0 +999.0% above

Orient Press Limited

ORIENTLTD · Packaging · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹77.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 617 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -7.4%+1.0% 32.332.034.9
Operating profit —+31.4% 2.01.50.0
OPM % +617 bps+144 bps 6.2%4.8%0.1%
Other income -51.1%-12.4% 0.91.11.9
Net profit from loss+275.0% 0.30.1-0.5
PAT margin % +242 bps+68 bps 0.9%0.3%-1.5%
EPS (₹) from loss+275.0% 0.300.08-0.52

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹58.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.1₹32.3 +10.9% above

Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries Limited

KAKATCEM · Cement · Q4 FY26 · Standalone
M Cap
₹77.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 1427 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Mar 2026Dec 2025Mar 2025
Sales -25.3%+13.5% 14.813.119.9
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -5.8-5.9-10.7
OPM % +1427 bps+599 bps -39.4%-45.4%-53.7%
Other income -45.9%+1.0% 2.02.03.8
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -4.4-4.9-7.9
PAT margin % +971 bps+763 bps -29.9%-37.6%-39.6%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -5.71-6.32-10.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹4.9 Cr: core business −₹6.9 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹21.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹20.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.9₹14.8 -7.0% below

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q4 FY26 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI