Ansal Housing Ltd507828Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹4.98
MCap ₹35 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹70 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-37.5% YoY
₹-21 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-1150.0% YoY
-30.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-1766.7% YoY
₹-29 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-61.1% YoY
₹-4.10
EPS · Mar 2026
-57.7% YoY

📝 Ansal Housing Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Ansal Housing Ltd reported revenue of ₹70 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 37.5% from ₹112 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹29 crore, against a net loss of ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-4.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹-21 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -30.0%, compared with 1.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ansal Housing Ltd posted revenue of ₹341 crore, a decline of 23.2% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹38 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹341 crore with a net loss of ₹38 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹4.98, 507828 has a market capitalisation of ₹35 crore.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 24.99%, public shareholders 75.00% of Ansal Housing Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹35 Cr
Current Price ?
₹5.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
0.35
P/S ?
0.10
P/FCF ?
0.38
Enterprise Value ?
₹328 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
109.29
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-8.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹341 Cr
OPM ?
0.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-38 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-5.43
ROCE ?
-5.0%
ROE ?
-38.0%
ROA ?
-2.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹70 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-29 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-37.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-61.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹293 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.93
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
24.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-29.3%
Return 6 months ?
-29.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 507813110914710813688112841216670 -37.5% +6.1%
Operating Profit 61221171817921455-21 -1150.0% -520.0%
Other Income 012169720-19-3-3-11 +105.3% +200.0%
Interest 151716171600000000 — —
Depreciation 000001167710976 -14.3% -14.3%
Profit Before Tax -9-57178622-241-7-3-26 -8.3% -766.7%
Net Profit -7-4-1-72042-71-180-7-2-29 -61.1% -1350.0%
EPS -1.03-0.62-0.12-0.952.825.97-0.970.19-2.60-0.04-0.95-0.28-4.10 -57.7% -1364.3%
OPM % 12.0% 15.4% 16.0% 15.6% 12.2% 0.9% 5.1% 10.2% 1.8% 16.7% 4.1% 7.6% -30.0% -1766.7% -494.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹444 Cr ₹341 Cr ₹341 Cr -23.2%
Operating Profit ₹19 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -84.2%
OPM % 4.28% 0.88% 0.88% -79.4%
NPM % 4.05% -11.14% -11.14% -375.1%
Other Income ₹80 Cr ₹-6 Cr ₹-6 Cr -107.5%
Depreciation ₹31 Cr ₹32 Cr ₹32 Cr +3.2%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-12 Cr ₹-29 Cr ₹-29 Cr -141.7%
PBT ₹66 Cr ₹-35 Cr ₹-35 Cr -153.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹18 Cr ₹-38 Cr ₹-38 Cr -311.1%
EPS ₹2.59 ₹-5.37 ₹-5.37 -307.3%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 70707070 +0.0%
Reserves 45526930 -56.5%
Borrowings 448447351293 -16.5%
Other Liabilities 1,5231,2901,053915 -13.1%
Total Liabilities 2,0851,8581,5441,308 -15.3%
Fixed Assets 21181513 -13.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 1111 +0.0%
Other Assets 2,0631,8381,5271,295 -15.2%
Total Assets 2,0851,8581,5441,308 -15.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1276613390 -32.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 612-4 -300.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -141-56-138-88 +36.2%
Net Cash Flow -811-4-2 +50.0%
Free Cash Flow 1346613291 -31.1%
CFO/OP 431%96%578%-2,606% -550.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 213118138163 +18.1%
Inventory Days ———1,164 —
Days Payable ———238 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 2131181381,089 +689.1%
Working Capital Days 16010112997 -24.8%
ROCE % 5%13%5%-5% -200.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99% +0.0%
Public 75.01%75.01%75.00%75.00% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 23,65023,06922,70122,490 -0.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 507828 Ansal Housing ₹17.24 35 — 341 -38 0.9% -11.1% -23.2% -311.1% -37.5% -61.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ansal Housing Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Ansal Housing Ltd reported revenue of ₹70 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 37.5% from ₹112 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6.1% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Ansal Housing Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹29 crore, against a net loss of ₹18 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-4.10.
What is 507828's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹4.98, 507828 has a market capitalisation of ₹35 crore.
Who owns Ansal Housing Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 24.99%, public shareholders 75.00% of Ansal Housing Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI