Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd526117Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹338.00
MCap ₹86 Cr · P/E 297.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹5 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-40.9% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1028.6% YoY
17.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1811.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+272.2% YoY
₹5.17
EPS · Jun 2026
+269.3% YoY

📝 Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd reported revenue of ₹5 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 40.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 208.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 272.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.2%, compared with 0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a decline of 61.7% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹14 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹338.00, 526117 has a market capitalisation of ₹86 crore and a trailing P/E of about 297.2.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 37.92% of Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹86 Cr
Current Price ?
₹338.0
P/E ?
297.21above ind
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
0.64
P/S ?
6.30
P/FCF ?
2.73
Enterprise Value ?
₹158 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-153.68
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.89%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
OPM ?
-7.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.14
ROCE ?
1.4%
ROE ?
0.2%
ROA ?
0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-40.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
272.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-8%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-9%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹72 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.54
Interest Coverage ?
-9.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.07%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
18.6%
Return 6 months ?
-5.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 472291225101811582515 -40.9% +208.7%
Operating Profit -020720021-00-11-11 +1028.6% +155.2%
Other Income 00030000411131 +69.6% -54.0%
Interest 00000000000000 +12.5% +28.6%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -5.9% +18.5%
Profit Before Tax 020750-02130-0112 +290.9% +50.9%
Net Profit -12075-3-02120-00-11 +272.2% +254.0%
EPS -2.5574.7927.4317.51-9.59-0.166.142.338.981.40-0.890.19-3.385.17 +269.3% +253.0%
OPM % -0.6% 27.8% 24.8% 18.1% 0.4% 0.8% 10.7% 7.6% -6.7% 0.9% -45.0% 11.1% -96.0% 17.2% +1811.1% +117.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹44 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr -61.7%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-1 Cr -170.0%
OPM % 5.68% -10.37% -7.53% -282.6%
NPM % 10.11% -4.09% 2.12% -140.5%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +24.3%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -6.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -13.9%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-2 Cr -356.4%
PBT ₹5 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr -54.8%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹0 Cr -115.5%
EPS ₹17.29 ₹-2.68 ₹1.09 -115.5%
Material Cost — — ₹9 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2.702.572.572.59 +0.8%
Reserves 122.10129.70127.38131.87 +3.5%
Borrowings 0.5031.4451.3772.10 +40.4%
Other Liabilities 117.1548.3755.16138.50 +151.1%
Total Liabilities 242.45212.08236.48345.06 +45.9%
Fixed Assets 9.1813.8313.0913.34 +1.9%
CWIP 0.001.849.1520.80 +127.3%
Investments 14.2320.7511.2826.01 +130.6%
Other Assets 219.04175.66202.96284.91 +40.4%
Total Assets 242.45212.08236.48345.06 +45.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 6.41-8.7514.0944.44 +215.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.14-11.20-25.51-28.38 -11.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -10.6123.109.6815.92 +64.5%
Net Cash Flow -4.343.15-1.7431.98 +1937.9%
Free Cash Flow 6.35-15.396.1731.54 +411.2%
CFO/OP 236%-6%608%-2,439% -501.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 39.653.216.050.22 -96.4%
Inventory Days —1,011.87—5,702.47 —
Days Payable —23.21—44.65 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 39.65991.876.055,658.04 +93421.3%
Working Capital Days 1,465.25248.03810.61452.41 -44.2%
ROCE % 2.79%21.11%2.06%1.43% -30.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.08%62.07%62.07%62.07% +0.0%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 37.93%37.92%37.92%37.92% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,2552,2292,1742,128 -2.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 526117 Shervani Industrial ₹571.80 86 n/m 17 0 -12.6% 1.5% -58.1% -119.0% -36.7% 291.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd reported revenue of ₹5 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 40.9% from ₹8 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 208.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 272.2% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.17.
What is 526117's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹338.00, 526117 has a market capitalisation of ₹86 crore and a trailing P/E of about 297.2.
Who owns Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 37.92% of Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI