Shetron Ltd526137Corporate

Packaging Latest results: Mar 2019 13 quarters of data
₹99.20
MCap ₹89 Cr · P/E 49.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹34 Cr
Sales · Mar 2019
-3.3% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2019
+9.8% YoY
12.4%
OPM % · Mar 2019
+13.8% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2019
+0.0% YoY
₹-0.28
EPS · Mar 2019
+0.0% YoY

📝 Shetron Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2019 (Q4 FY19)

Shetron Ltd reported revenue of ₹34 crore for the quarter ended March 2019 (Q4 FY19), down 3.3% from ₹36 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.2% sequentially over the December 2018 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.4%, compared with 10.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY19, Shetron Ltd posted revenue of ₹165 crore, a decline of 2.1% over FY18, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (down 23.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹165 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹99.20, 526137 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.9.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.78%, public shareholders 35.22% of Shetron Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 64.64% to 64.78% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹89 Cr
Current Price ?
₹99.2
P/E ?
49.88above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
1.44
P/S ?
0.54
P/FCF ?
22.32
Enterprise Value ?
₹130 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.79
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
9.6%
Dividend Yield ?
1.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹165 Cr
OPM ?
11.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.99
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
2.9%
ROA ?
1.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-3.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
33%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹41 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.66
Interest Coverage ?
1.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.60%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.1%
Return 6 months ?
7.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 32424033345141413651453534 -3.3% -1.2%
Operating Profit 6666567646544 +9.8% +13.4%
Other Income 0000000000101 +103.7% +48.6%
Interest 4443333333333 +11.1% +8.2%
Depreciation 2222222222212 +22.6% +50.0%
Profit Before Tax 01101121-0120-0 +0.0% -262.5%
Net Profit 01100111-011-0-0 +0.0% -257.1%
EPS 0.420.570.570.310.460.781.470.63-0.281.031.31-0.08-0.28 +0.0% -250.0%
OPM % 19.2% 15.2% 15.9% 17.4% 16.1% 12.3% 16.4% 13.9% 10.9% 11.2% 12.3% 10.8% 12.4% +13.8% +14.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY18 FY19 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹168 Cr ₹165 Cr ₹165 Cr -2.1%
Operating Profit ₹23 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr -14.9%
OPM % 13.40% 11.64% 11.64% -13.1%
NPM % 1.39% 1.09% 1.09% -21.6%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +187.7%
Depreciation ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -16.5%
Interest ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -3.4%
EBIT ₹14 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr -14.0%
PBT ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -12.4%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -23.5%
EPS ₹2.60 ₹1.98 ₹1.98 -23.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 41475053 +6.0%
Borrowings 68654641 -10.9%
Other Liabilities 32364755 +17.0%
Total Liabilities 150157151157 +4.0%
Fixed Assets 46474851 +6.2%
CWIP 1000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 104110103106 +2.9%
Total Assets 150157151157 +4.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 11122213 -40.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-7-7-9 -28.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 1-5-15-4 +73.3%
Net Cash Flow 00-0-0 —
Free Cash Flow -05154 -73.3%
CFO/OP 59%61%128%84% -34.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 41465246 -11.5%
Inventory Days 98114114118 +3.5%
Days Payable 55669096 +6.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 84947668 -10.5%
Working Capital Days 40442722 -18.5%
ROCE % 16%15%11%13% +18.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.18%64.21%64.64%64.78% +0.2%
Public 35.82%35.78%35.35%35.22% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 5,5155,2335,1825,106 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 526137 Shetron ₹132.05 89 27.8 264 4 7.1% 1.6% 7.6% 29.9% 25.6% 16.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shetron Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY19?
Shetron Ltd reported revenue of ₹34 crore for the quarter ended March 2019 (Q4 FY19), down 3.3% from ₹36 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.2% sequentially over the December 2018 quarter.
What was Shetron Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY19?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.28.
What is 526137's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹99.20, 526137 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.9.
Who owns Shetron Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.78%, public shareholders 35.22% of Shetron Ltd.
TTM ends 2019-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI