Shetron Ltd526137Corporate

Packaging Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹99.20
MCap ₹89 Cr · P/E 20.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹86 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+25.6% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+11.7% YoY
6.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-10.8% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+16.7% YoY
₹2.10
EPS · Jun 2026
+16.7% YoY

📝 Shetron Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Shetron Ltd reported revenue of ₹86 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.6% from ₹69 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 40.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 16.7% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.10.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.6%, compared with 7.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Shetron Ltd posted revenue of ₹246 crore, a growth of 7.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (up 29.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹264 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹99.20, 526137 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.9.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.78%, public shareholders 35.22% of Shetron Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 64.64% to 64.78% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹89 Cr
Current Price ?
₹99.2
P/E ?
20.91above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
1.44
P/S ?
0.34
P/FCF ?
22.32
Enterprise Value ?
₹130 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.92
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
9.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹264 Cr
OPM ?
7.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.74
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
6.9%
ROA ?
2.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹86 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
16.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
0%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
31%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹41 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.66
Interest Coverage ?
1.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.60%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.1%
Return 6 months ?
7.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5579605052655852556960566186 +25.6% +40.8%
Operating Profit 57565554454456 +11.7% +6.5%
Other Income 00000000000000 -44.4% -13.0%
Interest 23222222221222 -7.7% -35.1%
Depreciation 12122122211222 +8.2% -5.4%
Profit Before Tax 23232211121123 +19.2% +81.2%
Net Profit 12221210021012 +16.7% +96.9%
EPS 1.272.241.811.951.241.701.220.220.281.801.170.411.072.10 +16.7% +96.3%
OPM % 8.9% 8.9% 9.2% 12.2% 9.1% 8.4% 8.1% 7.8% 7.3% 7.4% 6.4% 6.9% 8.8% 6.6% -10.8% -25.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹229 Cr ₹246 Cr ₹264 Cr +7.6%
Operating Profit ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹19 Cr +0.7%
OPM % 7.91% 7.41% 7.14% -6.3%
NPM % 1.35% 1.62% 1.62% +20.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +32.5%
Depreciation ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -1.5%
Interest ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -13.8%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹13 Cr +1.8%
PBT ₹4 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr +36.2%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +29.9%
EPS ₹3.42 ₹4.45 ₹4.75 +30.1%
Material Cost — — ₹65 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹7 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 9999 +0.0%
Reserves 41475053 +6.0%
Borrowings 68654641 -10.9%
Other Liabilities 32364755 +17.0%
Total Liabilities 150157151157 +4.0%
Fixed Assets 46474851 +6.2%
CWIP 1000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 104110103106 +2.9%
Total Assets 150157151157 +4.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 11122213 -40.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -11-7-7-9 -28.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 1-5-15-4 +73.3%
Net Cash Flow 00-0-0 —
Free Cash Flow -05154 -73.3%
CFO/OP 59%61%128%84% -34.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 41465246 -11.5%
Inventory Days 98114114118 +3.5%
Days Payable 55669096 +6.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 84947668 -10.5%
Working Capital Days 40442722 -18.5%
ROCE % 16%15%11%13% +18.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.18%64.21%64.64%64.78% +0.2%
Public 35.82%35.78%35.35%35.22% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 5,5155,2335,1825,106 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 526137 Shetron ₹132.05 89 27.8 264 4 7.1% 1.6% 7.6% 29.9% 25.6% 16.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Shetron Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Shetron Ltd reported revenue of ₹86 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 25.6% from ₹69 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 40.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Shetron Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 16.7% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.10.
What is 526137's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹99.20, 526137 has a market capitalisation of ₹89 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.9.
Who owns Shetron Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 64.78%, public shareholders 35.22% of Shetron Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI