Skyline Ventures India Ltd538919Corporate

Residential, Commercial Projects Latest results: Jun 2025 13 quarters of data
₹21.00
MCap ₹8 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2025
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2025
-400.0% YoY
—
OPM % · Jun 2025
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2025
-400.0% YoY
₹-0.50
EPS · Jun 2025
-400.0% YoY

📝 Skyline Ventures India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26)

Skyline Ventures India Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26).

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.50.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY25, Skyline Ventures India Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹21.00, 538919 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.

Within the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 92 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 7.13%, public shareholders 92.86% of Skyline Ventures India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8 Cr
Current Price ?
₹21.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
19.70
P/B ?
2.30
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-119.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹9 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-17.92
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-5.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-1.36
ROCE ?
-7.7%
ROE ?
-14.9%
ROA ?
-9.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-400.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.32
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
7.13%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.5%
Return 6 months ?
-7.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit 000000-1-0-0-0-0-0-0 -400.0% +33.3%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 000000-1-0-0-0-0-0-0 -400.0% +33.3%
Net Profit -0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0 -400.0% +33.3%
EPS -0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-1.11-0.43-0.10-0.05-0.05-0.76-0.50 -400.0% +34.2%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY24 FY25 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +38.3%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +38.3%
PBT ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +38.3%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr +39.7%
EPS ₹-1.60 ₹-0.96 ₹-1.36 +40.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.973.973.973.97 +0.0%
Reserves 0.670.650.03-0.35 -1266.7%
Borrowings 0.510.511.091.16 +6.4%
Other Liabilities 0.410.420.430.74 +72.1%
Total Liabilities 5.565.555.525.52 +0.0%
Fixed Assets 0.610.600.580.58 +0.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 4.954.954.944.94 +0.0%
Total Assets 5.565.555.525.52 +0.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.020.00-0.60-0.07 +88.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity -0.020.000.580.07 -87.9%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.00-0.010.00 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.020.00-0.60-0.07 +88.3%
CFO/OP -200%0%98%18% -81.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
ROCE % -0.58%-0.39%-12.13%-7.70% +36.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 7.13%7.13%7.13%7.13% +0.0%
Public 92.86%92.87%92.85%92.86% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,1001,1021,1201,119 -0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Residential, Commercial Projects · top 25 of 92 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LOTUSDEV Sri Lotus ₹215.70 10,542 35.9 932 305 38.2% 32.8% — — 52.6% 92.4%
2 EMBDL Embassy Developments ₹53.68 7,462 — 1,264 -944 -47.2% -74.6% -14.9% -1152.5% -68.2% -41.5%
3 GANESHHOU GANESH HOUSING ₹740.65 6,176 23.3 640 265 63.2% 41.3% -46.7% -47.2% 85.6% -54.9%
4 KALPATARU Kalpataru ₹272.35 5,608 58.7 3,465 103 3.0% 3.0% — — 6.5% 44.0%
5 RAYMONDREL Raymond Realty ₹679.90 4,525 15.0 3,138 301 15.2% 9.6% — — 40.7% -18.6%
6 543542 Kesar India ₹668.15 3,317 64.2 140 29 27.0% 20.8% — — -42.0% -55.3%
7 504000 Elpro International ₹172.50 2,924 22.7 567 129 36.0% 22.8% 29.1% 31.8% 38.7% 56.9%
8 538668 538668 — 1,455 — 8 5 58.7% 54.5% -45.6% -41.6% 63.6% -61.5%
9 508929 Avishkar Infra ₹47.58 1,271 139.9 — 1 — — -100.0% -82.8% -100.0% -96.6%
10 531381 Arihant Foundations ₹906.90 985 14.9 420 61 20.0% 14.4% 103.6% 41.9% 118.9% -62.6%
11 543543 B-Right Realestate ₹140.65 945 3.4 167 45 39.5% 26.9% — — 79.4% 725.0%
12 PROZONER Prozone Realty ₹51.37 784 48.3 172 15 30.7% 9.0% 9.2% 132.9% -60.1% -65.5%
13 MODIS Modis Navnirman ₹361.00 707 18.8 248 38 18.7% 15.3% — — 27.9% 26.4%
14 531771 Shraddha Prime ₹112.95 657 7.0 557 63 14.3% 11.4% 225.6% 112.0% 82.6% 114.5%
15 532467 Hazoor Multi ₹359.25 539 n/m 424 15 51.0% 3.4% 2.3% 57.1% 20.9% -92.6%
16 NIMBSPROJ Nimbus Projects ₹195.09 377 — 228 -88 -38.6% -38.6% 28.1% -241.9% 21700.0% 72.8%
17 511714 Nimbus Projects ₹189.90 367 — 227 -49 -23.3% -21.5% 28.1% -241.9% -26.6% 109.1%
18 533285 RDB Infrastructure ₹153.10 327 221.9 89 14 1.9% 16.0% -14.2% 22.2% — —
19 500270 Baroda Rayon ₹181.75 279 12.4 57 34 30.6% 58.5% -38.0% -44.9% -19.6% 160.2%
20 535621 S V ₹104.50 260 — 4 -6 -592.3% -165.8% -50.0% -1100.0% -28.0% 383.3%
21 540796 Ratnabhumi Developers ₹143.60 238 163.2 47 1 41.2% 2.6% -71.2% -45.3% -52.3% -96.6%
22 526407 Hampton Sky ₹30.04 226 — 14 -20 -127.0% -142.7% -91.0% -155.9% -108.0% -358.7%
23 543241 Veer Global ₹181.00 226 172.5 8 2 46.1% 21.1% -40.7% -34.7% 88.2% -56.5%
24 533167 Coromandel Engineering ₹66.46 223 n/m 50 1 9.9% 2.4% 37.7% -61.0% 78.9% 145.1%
25 538919 Skyline Ventures ₹37.70 8 — — -1 — — — 39.7% — -400.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Skyline Ventures India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY26?
Skyline Ventures India Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2025 (Q1 FY26).
What was Skyline Ventures India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore, against a net loss of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.50.
What is 538919's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹21.00, 538919 has a market capitalisation of ₹8 crore.
Who owns Skyline Ventures India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 7.13%, public shareholders 92.86% of Skyline Ventures India Ltd.
TTM ends 2025-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI