Rajeshwari Cans Ltd543285Corporate

Packaging Latest results: Mar 2026 12 quarters of data
₹15.99
MCap ₹17 Cr · P/E 7.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹20 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-1.8% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+5.1% YoY
13.3%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+7.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+9.3% YoY
₹0.90
EPS · Mar 2026
+9.8% YoY

📝 Rajeshwari Cans Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Rajeshwari Cans Ltd reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 1.8% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 9.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.90.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.3%, compared with 12.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹43 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹15.99, 543285 has a market capitalisation of ₹17 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.5.

Within the Packaging industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 80 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 38.42% of Rajeshwari Cans Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹17 Cr
Current Price ?
₹16.0
P/E ?
7.45below ind
Industry P/E ?
15.30
P/B ?
1.18
P/S ?
0.39
P/FCF ?
7.42
Enterprise Value ?
₹24 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
4.46
PEG ?
0.27
Earnings Yield ?
15.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
OPM ?
12.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.14
ROCE ?
17.5%
ROE ?
15.8%
ROA ?
8.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-1.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
9.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
59%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹8 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.53
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.3%
Return 6 months ?
-23.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (12 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 81211141616151920212220 -1.8% —
Operating Profit 111111122333 +5.1% —
Other Income 000000000000 -84.6% —
Interest 000000000000 -18.6% —
Depreciation 000000001111 +3.7% —
Profit Before Tax 000011111122 +4.9% —
Net Profit 000010111111 +9.3% —
EPS 0.120.220.100.260.600.420.620.651.010.821.250.90 +9.8% —
OPM % 8.2% 7.3% 6.2% 6.7% 8.4% 7.8% 8.5% 7.9% 10.8% 12.4% 12.4% 13.3% +7.3% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5.255.2510.4910.49 +0.0%
Reserves 3.474.791.513.76 +149.0%
Borrowings 5.173.779.627.57 -21.3%
Other Liabilities 5.317.727.665.44 -29.0%
Total Liabilities 19.2021.5329.2827.26 -6.9%
Fixed Assets 6.787.6014.9114.38 -3.6%
CWIP 1.271.460.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 11.1512.4714.3712.88 -10.4%
Total Assets 19.2021.5329.2827.26 -6.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.342.385.933.54 -40.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -3.70-1.65-7.32-1.28 +82.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.02-0.701.30-2.27 -274.6%
Net Cash Flow -0.370.04-0.090.00 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.360.73-1.402.26 +261.4%
CFO/OP 138%99%133%79% -40.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 26.8357.9561.1448.80 -20.2%
Inventory Days 122.7581.4184.4967.98 -19.5%
Days Payable 80.69107.3391.4048.73 -46.7%
Cash Conversion Cycle 68.8932.0254.2368.05 +25.5%
Working Capital Days 41.8139.5818.9628.00 +47.7%
ROCE % 15.16%15.96%19.70%17.50% -11.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.57%61.57%61.57%61.57% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 38.43%38.41%38.41%38.42% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 333233518660 +27.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Packaging · top 25 of 80 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 INOXINDIA INOX India ₹2,091.40 19,016 74.5 1,618 255 21.2% 15.8% 21.5% 14.1% 9.1% -4.8%
2 GRWRHITECH Garware Hi-Tech ₹6,834.50 15,878 46.9 2,120 338 20.5% 15.9% 0.5% 2.1% 9.0% 38.8%
3 EPL EPL ₹233.90 7,492 20.5 3,992 367 20.1% 9.2% -5.3% 1.0% 17.6% -10.7%
4 AGI AGI Greenpac ₹751.00 4,859 13.4 2,763 363 22.7% 13.1% 5.4% 9.2% 14.2% 12.1%
5 UFLEX UFLEX ₹632.65 4,568 6.7 16,866 686 13.6% 4.1% 2.4% 126.8% 37.6% 584.0%
6 TCPLPACK TCPL Packaging ₹4,394.80 3,991 34.6 1,879 116 16.3% 6.2% 2.3% -31.4% 16.1% 79.3%
7 POLYPLEX Polyplex ₹1,028.80 3,230 22.5 7,601 272 7.8% 3.6% 2.9% -88.5% 29.6% 386.0%
8 XPROINDIA Xpro India ₹1,288.90 3,025 92.5 534 33 9.4% 6.1% -5.7% -48.7% 20.4% 239.1%
9 COSMOFIRST COSMO FIRST ₹878.05 2,279 14.7 3,639 156 10.6% 4.3% 25.7% 17.4% 36.9% 37.0%
10 MOLDTKPAC Mold-Tek Packaging ₹655.25 2,177 — — — — — — — — —
11 HUHTAMAKI Huhtamaki India ₹244.85 1,849 13.6 2,611 137 8.6% 5.2% -1.9% 32.6% 22.6% 74.9%
12 COMSYN Commercial Syn ₹294.75 1,189 38.8 405 30 15.8% 7.5% 11.3% 53.7% 19.7% 74.4%
13 EKC Everest Kanto ₹98.75 1,108 7.5 1,470 147 13.8% 10.0% -1.9% 50.4% -15.2% 246.6%
14 DVL Dhunseri Ventures ₹275.20 964 5.0 444 191 -11.9% 43.0% -33.1% -38.9% 45.0% 145.1%
15 ESTER Ester Industries ₹86.24 899 — 1,469 -2 8.4% -0.1% 7.3% -300.5% 27.8% 360.2%
16 ORICONENT Oricon Enterprises ₹52.40 828 30.8 45 27 -120.6% 59.8% -68.7% -83.0% -7.5% 25.9%
17 515147 Haldyn Glass ₹132.79 811 24.1 487 30 13.9% 6.1% 21.5% 31.7% 20.6% 90.0%
18 TIRUPATI Shree Tirupati ₹748.00 758 239.7 201 3 6.5% 1.5% — — 3.0% -86.2%
19 KANPRPLA Kanpur Plastipack ₹246.50 603 13.1 741 45 9.1% 6.1% 16.9% 226.5% 13.8% 104.0%
20 HITECHCORP Hitech ₹331.95 570 32.5 701 18 11.0% 2.5% 14.1% 69.9% 36.8% 49.7%
21 SHREERAMA Shree Rama ₹42.38 566 22.7 265 25 16.2% 9.6% 15.3% -51.8% 45.5% 9.7%
22 PYRAMID Pyramid Technoplast ₹153.00 564 17.9 739 32 8.5% 4.3% 15.2% 4.1% 35.7% 30.6%
23 512453 Shri Jagdamba ₹876.95 560 16.2 457 47 12.9% 10.4% -13.5% -14.0% 28.6% 46.7%
24 NAHARPOLY Nahar Poly ₹221.94 546 7.5 668 72 14.1% 10.8% 5.8% 66.5% -18.7% -35.9%
25 543285 Rajeshwari Cans ₹165.65 17 77.0 43 2 12.8% 5.3% — — -1.8% 9.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Rajeshwari Cans Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Rajeshwari Cans Ltd reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 1.8% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Rajeshwari Cans Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 9.3% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.90.
What is 543285's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹15.99, 543285 has a market capitalisation of ₹17 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.5.
Who owns Rajeshwari Cans Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.57%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, public shareholders 38.42% of Rajeshwari Cans Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI