Arman Financial Services LimitedARMANFINBank / NBFC

Finance & Investments Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹1,535.50
MCap ₹1,615 Cr · P/E 28.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹176 Cr
Interest Earned · Mar 2026
-11.6% YoY
—
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
₹41 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+215.4% YoY
₹39.01
EPS · Mar 2026
+220.8% YoY
3.43%
Gross NPA % · Mar 2026
0.93%
Net NPA % · Mar 2026

📝 Arman Financial Services Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Arman Financial Services Limited reported total income of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 11.6% from ₹199 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹176 crore and other income ₹0 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹53 crore) worked out to ₹123 crore.

Net profit rose 215.4% year-on-year to ₹41 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹39.01.

On asset quality, gross NPA stood at 3.43% and net NPA at 0.93% (gross NPA was 3.37% a year ago).

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arman Financial Services Limited posted total income of ₹646 crore, a decline of 11.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹56 crore (up 7.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹646 crore with a net profit of ₹56 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,535.50, ARMANFIN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,615 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.8.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 22.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.85%, public shareholders 70.07% of Arman Financial Services Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,615 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,535.5
P/E ?
28.83above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
1.73
P/S ?
2.50
P/FCF ?
-3.36
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹646 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹56 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹53.26
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
6.0%
ROA ?
2.0%
Gross NPA % ?
3.43%
Net NPA % ?
0.93%
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹176 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹41 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-11.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
215.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
40%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
22.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-21.6%
Return 6 months ?
-1.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 149150160169183184181165199151159160176 -11.6% +10.0%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Total Income 149150160169183184181165199151159160176 -11.6% +10.0%
Interest Expended 63646771636565575252505153 +1.9% +3.9%
Operating Profit ————————————— — —
Provisions ————————————— — —
Profit Before Tax 49505855654122-713-11182942 +223.1% +44.8%
Net Profit 36404142513115-713-1582241 +215.4% +86.4%
EPS 42.6347.0246.8642.9148.5129.8714.56-6.9212.16-13.907.6021.1039.01 +220.8% +84.9%
Gross NPA % 2.80% 2.50% 2.48% 2.83% 2.88% 2.68% 3.74% 4.13% 3.37% 3.45% 3.70% 3.46% 3.43% — —
Net NPA % 0.20% 0.10% 0.23% 0.33% 0.31% 0.22% 0.64% 0.67% 0.55% 0.51% 0.50% 0.79% 0.93% — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹729 Cr ₹646 Cr ₹646 Cr -11.4%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Total Income ₹729 Cr ₹646 Cr ₹646 Cr -11.4%
Interest Expended ₹239 Cr ₹206 Cr ₹206 Cr -13.8%
Net Interest Income ₹490 Cr ₹440 Cr ₹440 Cr -10.2%
Operating Profit — — — —
Provisions — — — —
Profit Before Tax ₹69 Cr ₹78 Cr ₹78 Cr +13.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹52 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹56 Cr +7.7%
EPS ₹49.67 ₹53.81 ₹53.81 +8.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8101011 +10.0%
Reserves 355802864923 +6.8%
Borrowing 1,6071,7251,2321,776 +44.2%
Other Liabilities 689712189 -26.4%
Total Liabilities 2,0382,6352,2272,798 +25.6%
Fixed Assets 683132 +3.2%
CWIP 0003 —
Investments 1973992 +135.9%
Other Assets 2,0132,6202,1572,671 +23.8%
Total Assets 2,0382,6352,2272,798 +25.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -718-302493-476 -196.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -1318-49-50 -2.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 681376-495546 +210.3%
Net Cash Flow -4992-5120 +139.2%
Free Cash Flow -720-305467-480 -202.8%
CFO/OP -232%-49%168%-159% -194.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 33%30%6%6% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 22.05%22.00%22.00%22.00%22.00% +0.0%
FIIs 1.42%1.80%1.69%2.61%3.08% +18.0%
DIIs 5.08%4.83%5.03%4.18%4.85% +16.0%
Public 71.45%71.37%71.29%71.20%70.07% -1.6%
No. of Shareholders 37,60836,53134,93033,75232,079 -5.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 ARMANFIN Arman Financial ₹2,016.20 2,120 37.5 646 56 0.0% 8.7% -11.4% 7.7% -11.6% 215.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arman Financial Services Limited's total income in Q4 FY26?
Arman Financial Services Limited reported total income of ₹176 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 11.6% from ₹199 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.0% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Arman Financial Services Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 215.4% year-on-year to ₹41 crore, from ₹13 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹39.01.
What is ARMANFIN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,535.50, ARMANFIN has a market capitalisation of ₹1,615 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.8.
What are Arman Financial Services Limited's NPA levels?
On asset quality, gross NPA stood at 3.43% and net NPA at 0.93% (gross NPA was 3.37% a year ago).
Who owns Arman Financial Services Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 22.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.08%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.85%, public shareholders 70.07% of Arman Financial Services Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI