Bliss GVS Pharma LimitedBLISSGVSCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹652.00
MCap ₹6,933 Cr · P/E 48.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹286 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+37.6% YoY
₹76 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+84.9% YoY
26.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+34.7% YoY
₹51 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+15.8% YoY
₹4.73
EPS · Jun 2026
+15.9% YoY

📝 Bliss GVS Pharma Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Bliss GVS Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹286 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.6% from ₹207 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 15.8% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹44 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.73.

Operating profit stood at ₹76 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 26.8%, compared with 19.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Bliss GVS Pharma Limited posted revenue of ₹927 crore, a growth of 14.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹135 crore (up 48.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,005 crore with a net profit of ₹142 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹652.00, BLISSGVS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,933 crore and a trailing P/E of about 48.8.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 35.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.47%, public shareholders 47.45% of Bliss GVS Pharma Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 35.36% to 35.01% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,933 Cr
Current Price ?
₹652.0
P/E ?
48.77above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.30
P/B ?
5.81
P/S ?
6.90
P/FCF ?
81.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹6,955 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
35.09
PEG ?
2.12
Earnings Yield ?
2.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.07%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,005 Cr
OPM ?
19.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹142 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.37
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
11.9%
ROA ?
9.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹286 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹51 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
37.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
15.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
10%
Profit growth (3y) ?
23%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹22 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.02
Interest Coverage ?
10.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
35.01%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.43%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
34.9%
Return 6 months ?
152.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 185160212201198184218210198207244218257286 +37.6% +11.1%
Operating Profit 624544428344130214143354476 +84.9% +73.6%
Other Income 351356451512358181110 -72.9% -12.7%
Interest 51122241853121 -89.4% -71.0%
Depreciation 5667777829888910 +21.2% +10.4%
Profit Before Tax -1225940-43036361266341414575 +19.6% +67.7%
Net Profit 3144329-5222626174429253751 +15.8% +38.8%
EPS 0.321.414.052.64-0.881.972.312.271.474.082.582.203.364.73 +15.9% +40.8%
OPM % 3.2% 15.2% 25.5% 21.9% 14.3% 18.7% 18.8% 14.2% 10.6% 19.9% 17.6% 15.9% 17.1% 26.8% +34.7% +56.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹810 Cr ₹927 Cr ₹1,005 Cr +14.4%
Operating Profit ₹126 Cr ₹163 Cr ₹198 Cr +29.3%
OPM % 15.57% 17.60% 19.72% +13.0%
NPM % 11.22% 14.58% 14.15% +29.9%
Other Income ₹36 Cr ₹73 Cr ₹47 Cr +100.4%
Depreciation ₹51 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹35 Cr -34.0%
Interest ₹15 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹7 Cr -18.9%
EBIT ₹75 Cr ₹130 Cr ₹163 Cr +72.1%
PBT ₹228 Cr ₹190 Cr ₹202 Cr -16.7%
Tax ₹19 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹40 Cr +81.8%
Net Profit ₹91 Cr ₹135 Cr ₹142 Cr +48.7%
EPS ₹8.02 ₹12.22 ₹12.87 +52.4%
Material Cost ₹220 Cr ₹217 Cr ₹213 Cr -1.3%
Employee Cost ₹56 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹82 Cr +25.0%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-3 Cr ₹-3 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101111 +0.0%
Reserves 8739571,0401,182 +13.7%
Borrowings 1021008822 -75.0%
Other Liabilities 171145162278 +71.6%
Total Liabilities 1,1571,2121,3011,492 +14.7%
Fixed Assets 379370406459 +13.1%
CWIP 38216 -71.4%
Investments 8445 +25.0%
Other Assets 7688308701,022 +17.5%
Total Assets 1,1571,2121,3011,492 +14.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 34103106139 +31.1%
Cash from Investing Activity -6-83-75-38 +49.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -25-21-30-89 -196.7%
Net Cash Flow 3-1011 —
Free Cash Flow -59753385 +157.6%
CFO/OP 67%91%113%110% -2.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 187192198204 +3.0%
Inventory Days 94113111129 +16.2%
Days Payable 79586389 +41.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 202247246244 -0.8%
Working Capital Days 192207199214 +7.5%
ROCE % 12%14%12%17% +41.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 35.44%35.39%35.36%35.36%35.01% -1.0%
FIIs 12.65%13.27%14.54%10.45%8.07% -22.8%
DIIs 6.54%5.98%5.78%5.04%9.47% +87.9%
Public 45.37%45.36%44.32%49.15%47.45% -3.5%
No. of Shareholders 46,70744,46143,38044,87446,767 +4.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SHILPAMED Shilpa Medicare ₹1,032.00 20,184 67.5 1,683 297 28.4% 17.7% 47.7% 454.9% 44.9% 115.2%
2 MARKSANS Marksans Pharma ₹332.50 15,068 29.1 3,171 521 22.5% 16.4% 12.5% 9.7% 35.6% 174.8%
3 BLISSGVS Bliss GVS ₹680.50 7,236 52.9 1,005 142 19.7% 14.1% 14.4% 48.7% 37.6% 15.8%
4 JSLL Jeena Sikho ₹507.55 6,309 26.7 852 236 42.6% 27.7% 17.1% 85.5% 28.8% 28.0%
5 SENORES Senores Pharmaceuticals ₹1,327.50 6,114 46.6 692 131 29.5% 19.0% 63.0% 108.7% 30.6% 43.8%
6 WINDLAS Windlas Biotech ₹1,129.50 2,331 35.7 942 66 11.1% 7.1% 18.9% 9.0% 18.1% -0.1%
7 VENUSREM Venus Remedies ₹1,651.10 2,210 19.0 811 117 20.4% 14.4% 17.9% 127.9% 35.6% 139.3%
8 SYNCOMF Syncom Formulations ₹23.44 2,203 1.3 12,547 1,729 15.2% 13.8% 2566.9% 3386.8% 7.4% 57.7%
9 HESTERBIO Hester Biosciences ₹2,187.90 1,861 13.6 318 137 30.8% 43.0% 4.7% 101.2% -8.4% 460.8%
10 AMRUTANJAN Amrutanjan Health ₹489.00 1,413 26.2 512 54 14.4% 10.5% 11.0% 1.3% 9.5% -45.4%
11 LINCOLN Lincoln Pharmaceuticals ₹601.50 1,205 12.5 694 97 14.6% 14.0% 7.6% 7.2% 15.1% 30.9%
12 BAFNAPH Bafna Pharmaceuticals ₹301.45 713 91.6 143 8 8.2% 5.5% 3.3% 166.8% -23.2% -97.8%
13 KILITCH Kilitch Drugs ₹198.00 692 16.1 237 29 15.3% 12.3% 18.7% 20.1% 4.0% -13.0%
14 MEDICAMEQ Medicamen Biotech ₹323.80 439 1.3 9,516 381 10.1% 4.0% 5751.8% 3308.0% 11.3% 15.3%
15 QUESTLAB Quest Laboratories ₹137.50 225 13.7 150 16 12.7% 11.0% 25.8% 34.9% -30.2% 47.9%
16 JFLLIFE Jfl Life ₹51.05 168 24.7 131 7 9.1% 5.2% 60.2% 53.1% -4.2% 48.5%
17 ZENITHDRUG Zenith ₹78.45 135 41.7 171 4 7.0% 2.3% — — 40.9% 100.0%
18 ALPA Alpa Laboratories ₹62.32 131 29.6 111 4 1.7% 4.0% -5.9% -22.5% 25.2% -91.7%
19 MEDIORG Medicamen ₹101.45 119 — 22 -3 -12.9% -14.0% — — -77.5% -383.0%
20 BIOFILCHEM Biofil Chemicals ₹33.13 54 110.4 34 0 2.3% 1.4% -15.0% 405.5% 92.1% -95.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Bliss GVS Pharma Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Bliss GVS Pharma Limited reported revenue of ₹286 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 37.6% from ₹207 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Bliss GVS Pharma Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 15.8% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹44 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.73.
What is BLISSGVS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹652.00, BLISSGVS has a market capitalisation of ₹6,933 crore and a trailing P/E of about 48.8.
Who owns Bliss GVS Pharma Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 35.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 8.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.47%, public shareholders 47.45% of Bliss GVS Pharma Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI