Eldeco Housing And Industries LimitedELDEHSGCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹783.05
MCap ₹770 Cr · P/E 17.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹45 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+56.7% YoY
₹18 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+331.8% YoY
40.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+175.9% YoY
₹16 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+330.2% YoY
₹15.85
EPS · Jun 2026
+330.7% YoY

📝 Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹45 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 56.7% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 16.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 330.2% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹15.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹18 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 40.0%, compared with 14.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹154 crore, a growth of 27.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹31 crore (up 21.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹170 crore with a net profit of ₹43 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹783.05, ELDEHSG has a market capitalisation of ₹770 crore and a trailing P/E of about 17.9.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.82%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.32%, public shareholders 44.03% of Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹770 Cr
Current Price ?
₹783.0
P/E ?
17.88above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.16
P/S ?
4.54
P/FCF ?
11.32
Enterprise Value ?
₹869 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.38
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.0%
Dividend Yield ?
1.14%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹170 Cr
OPM ?
31.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹43.80
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
12.1%
ROA ?
4.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹45 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹16 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
56.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
330.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-4%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-9%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹99 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
12.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
54.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-0.4%
Return 6 months ?
-4.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 243217162141252930362932395445 +56.7% -16.9%
Operating Profit 1112478151068946191118 +331.8% +64.7%
Other Income 222122233022241 -34.6% -68.2%
Interest 100012111111101 -31.0% +127.5%
Depreciation 000000000000000 +4.1% +2.4%
Profit Before Tax 12146810161079856191418 +281.2% +29.6%
Net Profit 9105671285764514816 +330.2% +83.8%
EPS 9.269.744.786.077.2212.368.015.466.905.773.684.8114.518.6215.85 +330.7% +83.9%
OPM % 45.1% 37.7% 26.3% 44.7% 40.6% 37.3% 37.6% 20.9% 25.4% 23.7% 14.5% 17.2% 48.3% 20.2% 40.0% +175.9% +98.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹121 Cr ₹154 Cr ₹170 Cr +27.1%
Operating Profit ₹32 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹53 Cr +23.2%
OPM % 26.37% 25.57% 31.25% -3.0%
NPM % 21.27% 20.26% 25.37% -4.7%
Other Income ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr +17.4%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -0.4%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -26.5%
EBIT ₹31 Cr ₹38 Cr ₹52 Cr +23.9%
PBT ₹34 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹58 Cr +28.7%
Tax ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr -13.1%
Net Profit ₹26 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹43 Cr +21.0%
EPS ₹26.14 ₹31.62 ₹43.79 +21.0%
Material Cost ₹93 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹86 Cr -15.9%
Employee Cost ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr -1.3%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 2222 +0.0%
Reserves 293315333355 +6.6%
Borrowings 3425399 +86.8%
Other Liabilities 195210284419 +47.5%
Total Liabilities 492568671875 +30.4%
Fixed Assets 6544 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 18181818 +0.0%
Other Assets 469545649853 +31.4%
Total Assets 492568671875 +30.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -15-851468 +385.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 6778 +14.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -1028-134 +3500.0%
Net Cash Flow -20-5019110 +478.9%
Free Cash Flow -17-851468 +385.7%
CFO/OP -6%-210%70%207% +195.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 81342 -50.0%
Inventory Days ———1,925 —
Days Payable ———59 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 81341,869 +46625.0%
Working Capital Days 431870706587 -16.9%
ROCE % 17%13%10%11% +10.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83%54.83% +0.0%
FIIs 0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82% +0.0%
DIIs 0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.62%0.32% -48.4%
Public 44.03%44.04%44.03%44.03%43.73%44.03% +0.7%
No. of Shareholders 4,1544,0803,7963,6713,6783,723 +1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 ELDEHSG Eldeco Housing ₹769.15 756 20.9 185 36 24.3% 19.6% 23.1% 12.9% 71.0% 382.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹45 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 56.7% from ₹29 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 16.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 330.2% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹15.85.
What is ELDEHSG's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹783.05, ELDEHSG has a market capitalisation of ₹770 crore and a trailing P/E of about 17.9.
Who owns Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 54.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.82%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.32%, public shareholders 44.03% of Eldeco Housing And Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI