Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedENTEROCorporate

Pharmacy Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,585.00
MCap ₹6,898 Cr · P/E 41.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,940 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+38.2% YoY
₹97 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+93.7% YoY
5.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+38.9% YoY
₹52 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+72.2% YoY
₹8.77
EPS · Jun 2026
+37.2% YoY

📝 Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹1,940 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.2% from ₹1,404 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 72.2% year-on-year to ₹52 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.77.

Operating profit stood at ₹97 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 5.0%, compared with 3.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹6,592 crore, a growth of 29.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹146 crore (up 36.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹7,128 crore with a net profit of ₹168 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,585.00, ENTERO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,898 crore and a trailing P/E of about 41.1.

Within the Pharmacy Retail industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 2 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 15.48%, public shareholders 27.75% of Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,898 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,585.0
P/E ?
41.15below ind
Industry P/E ?
43.60
P/B ?
4.08
P/S ?
0.97
P/FCF ?
237.88
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,575 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
24.20
PEG ?
0.31
Earnings Yield ?
3.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹7,128 Cr
OPM ?
4.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹168 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹38.52
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
9.9%
ROA ?
4.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,940 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹52 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
38.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
72.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
26%
Sales growth (5y) ?
30%
Profit growth (3y) ?
131%
Profit growth (5y) ?
57%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹677 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.40
Interest Coverage ?
4.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.40%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
35.0%
Return 6 months ?
24.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8878999969931,0341,0971,3011,3591,3391,4041,5711,7071,9101,940 +38.2% +1.6%
Operating Profit 2026292929304250495062688697 +93.7% +12.8%
Other Income 1122913117765-443 -48.4% -24.8%
Interest 1314181617101110101112141721 +92.9% +21.0%
Depreciation 766677788910101512 +38.7% -18.0%
Profit Before Tax 177814273539373645405867 +84.6% +15.7%
Net Profit -465721212629313037344552 +72.2% +15.7%
EPS -9.0515.183.191.915.734.625.435.855.906.397.266.356.448.77 +37.2% +36.2%
OPM % 2.3% 2.9% 2.9% 2.9% 2.8% 2.8% 3.3% 3.7% 3.7% 3.6% 4.0% 4.0% 4.5% 5.0% +38.9% +11.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹5,096 Cr ₹6,592 Cr ₹7,128 Cr +29.4%
Operating Profit ₹172 Cr ₹266 Cr ₹313 Cr +55.1%
OPM % 3.37% 4.04% 4.39% +19.9%
NPM % 2.10% 2.21% 2.35% +5.2%
Other Income ₹39 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹8 Cr -72.9%
Depreciation ₹30 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹47 Cr +44.7%
Interest ₹41 Cr ₹54 Cr ₹64 Cr +31.4%
EBIT ₹141 Cr ₹222 Cr ₹266 Cr +57.3%
PBT ₹139 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹210 Cr +29.2%
Tax ₹26 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹23 Cr -44.5%
Net Profit ₹107 Cr ₹146 Cr ₹168 Cr +36.3%
EPS ₹21.80 ₹26.44 ₹28.82 +21.3%
Material Cost ₹3,552 Cr ₹2,697 Cr ₹3,124 Cr -24.1%
Employee Cost ₹147 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹129 Cr -20.6%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4434444 +0.0%
Reserves -731,5951,6811,645 -2.1%
Borrowings 1,101338385677 +75.8%
Other Liabilities 2753695931,234 +108.1%
Total Liabilities 1,3082,3452,7033,600 +33.2%
Fixed Assets 268289559960 +71.7%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0058130 +124.1%
Other Assets 1,0402,0562,0852,510 +20.4%
Total Assets 1,3082,3452,7033,600 +33.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -45-37-7796 +224.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -49-704232-303 -230.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 73863-74124 +267.6%
Net Cash Flow -2112282-83 -201.2%
Free Cash Flow -51-41-8729 +133.3%
CFO/OP -51%-21%-23%36% +256.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 57575967 +13.6%
Inventory Days 41435252 +0.0%
Days Payable 25243145 +45.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 73778074 -7.5%
Working Capital Days 32486542 -35.4%
ROCE % 5%7%9%11% +22.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40% -0.0%
FIIs 17.21%14.68%5.14%4.03%4.37% +8.4%
DIIs 10.19%9.64%16.42%16.62%15.48% -6.9%
Public 20.19%23.26%26.03%26.94%27.75% +3.0%
No. of Shareholders 33,33836,33440,33339,08439,709 +1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmacy Retail · 2 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MEDPLUS Medplus Health ₹660.00 7,926 36.0 6,892 220 8.8% 3.2% 12.3% 46.5% 23.4% 25.5%
2 ENTERO Entero Healthcare ₹1,731.80 7,537 58.8 7,128 168 4.4% 2.4% 29.4% 36.3% 38.2% 72.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹1,940 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 38.2% from ₹1,404 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 72.2% year-on-year to ₹52 crore, from ₹30 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.77.
What is ENTERO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,585.00, ENTERO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,898 crore and a trailing P/E of about 41.1.
Who owns Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 15.48%, public shareholders 27.75% of Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI