Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedENTEROCorporate

Pharmacy Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1,585.00
MCap ₹6,898 Cr · P/E 300.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹83 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+4.9% YoY
₹-10 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+29.3% YoY
-11.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+32.9% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-50.3% YoY
₹0.79
EPS · Jun 2026
-50.6% YoY

📝 Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹83 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.9% from ₹79 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 50.3% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.79.

Operating profit stood at ₹-10 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -11.6%, compared with -17.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹348 crore, a decline of 48.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹26 crore (up 119.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹352 crore with a net profit of ₹23 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,585.00, ENTERO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,898 crore and a trailing P/E of about 300.4.

Within the Pharmacy Retail industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 2 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 15.48%, public shareholders 27.75% of Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹6,898 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,585.0
P/E ?
300.43above ind
Industry P/E ?
43.60
P/B ?
4.10
P/S ?
19.59
P/FCF ?
-91.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,031 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-118.84
PEG ?
4.69
Earnings Yield ?
-1.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹352 Cr
OPM ?
-16.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹23 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.28
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.4%
ROA ?
1.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹83 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-50.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
25%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
64%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹133 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
-15.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.40%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.02%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
35.0%
Return 6 months ?
24.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 506174771071221133697279831077983 +4.9% +5.4%
Operating Profit -7-8-9-8-9-2-64-12-14-13-14-23-10 +29.3% +57.9%
Other Income 1415171642322910262624234023 -12.0% -42.1%
Interest 35756005011136 +866.7% +91.4%
Depreciation 32222224233333 +10.1% +3.6%
Profit Before Tax 10-212628205-36981125 -49.7% -61.6%
Net Profit 12-213721154-28761133 -50.3% -73.4%
EPS 1.565.74-1.330.2710.194.803.520.84-6.391.601.310.183.080.79 -50.6% -74.4%
OPM % -14.0% -13.1% -12.2% -11.1% -8.6% -1.5% -5.4% 1.0% -16.5% -17.3% -15.1% -13.0% -29.1% -11.6% +32.9% +60.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹677 Cr ₹348 Cr ₹352 Cr -48.5%
Operating Profit ₹-16 Cr ₹-63 Cr ₹-59 Cr -288.7%
OPM % -2.40% -18.14% -16.80% -655.8%
NPM % 1.78% 7.60% 6.52% +327.0%
Other Income ₹97 Cr ₹114 Cr ₹111 Cr +17.0%
Depreciation ₹10 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +19.3%
Interest ₹7 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹10 Cr -23.9%
EBIT ₹-26 Cr ₹-75 Cr ₹-71 Cr -186.1%
PBT ₹17 Cr ₹30 Cr ₹26 Cr +73.7%
Tax ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr -11.6%
Net Profit ₹12 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹23 Cr +119.5%
EPS ₹2.77 ₹6.17 ₹5.36 +122.7%
Material Cost ₹640 Cr ₹229 Cr ₹189 Cr -64.3%
Employee Cost ₹45 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹42 Cr -2.8%
Extraordinary Items ₹47 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -90.4%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4434444 +0.0%
Reserves -841,5831,6071,640 +2.1%
Borrowings 7751814133 +850.0%
Other Liabilities 68125139342 +146.0%
Total Liabilities 7641,7691,8042,158 +19.6%
Fixed Assets 41342850 +78.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 4141277825 +197.8%
Other Assets 6821,6941,4981,283 -14.4%
Total Assets 7641,7691,8042,158 +19.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -57-76-109-60 +45.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -58-763208-122 -158.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 91926-4198 +339.0%
Net Cash Flow -248758-84 -244.8%
Free Cash Flow -57-77-111-75 +32.4%
CFO/OP 124%214%305%89% -70.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 15313089108 +21.3%
Inventory Days 686511085 -22.7%
Days Payable 132888787 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 89107112107 -4.5%
Working Capital Days 947850432366 -15.3%
ROCE % -0%4%5%2% -60.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.42%52.42%52.42%52.42%52.40% -0.0%
FIIs 17.21%14.68%5.14%4.03%4.37% +8.4%
DIIs 10.19%9.64%16.42%16.62%15.48% -6.9%
Public 20.19%23.26%26.03%26.94%27.75% +3.0%
No. of Shareholders 33,33836,33440,33339,08439,709 +1.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmacy Retail · 2 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MEDPLUS Medplus Health ₹660.00 7,926 36.0 6,892 220 8.8% 3.2% 12.3% 46.5% 23.4% 25.5%
2 ENTERO Entero Healthcare ₹1,731.80 7,537 58.8 7,128 168 4.4% 2.4% 29.4% 36.3% 38.2% 72.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹83 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 4.9% from ₹79 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 50.3% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹7 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.79.
What is ENTERO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,585.00, ENTERO has a market capitalisation of ₹6,898 crore and a trailing P/E of about 300.4.
Who owns Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 52.40%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.37%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 15.48%, public shareholders 27.75% of Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI