Fischer Medical Ventures LimitedFISCHERCorporate

Medical Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 9 quarters of data
₹29.66
MCap ₹2,030 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-84.1% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-607.0% YoY
-260.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-3276.8% YoY
₹-4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-475.0% YoY
₹-0.05
EPS · Jun 2026
+44.4% YoY

📝 Fischer Medical Ventures Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Fischer Medical Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 84.1% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 82.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.05.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -260.5%, compared with 8.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Fischer Medical Ventures Limited posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a growth of 233.2% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹10 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹14 crore with a net loss of ₹13 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹29.66, FISCHER has a market capitalisation of ₹2,030 crore.

Within the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, it is the largest of the 13 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Aug 2026, promoters held 63.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.26%, public shareholders 30.09% of Fischer Medical Ventures Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 62.15% to 63.08% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,030 Cr
Current Price ?
₹29.7
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
26.90
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
149.55
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.7%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹14 Cr
OPM ?
-80.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-13 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.19
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-84.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-475.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
-2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.08%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.93%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-24.5%
Return 6 months ?
-27.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (9 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1100557141 -84.1% -82.4%
Operating Profit -0-0-0-201-1-9-2 -607.0% +78.9%
Other Income 111111101 +10.8% +107.1%
Interest 000011111 +12.6% +16.0%
Depreciation 000000001 +840.4% +78.5%
Profit Before Tax 110-1-01-2-10-3 -1398.1% +68.2%
Net Profit 111-1-11-2-9-4 -475.0% +61.0%
EPS 0.150.160.10-0.06-0.090.13-0.03-0.14-0.05 +44.4% +64.3%
OPM % -0.9% — — -29.9% 8.2% 15.4% -100.2% -216.3% -260.5% -3276.8% -20.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹5 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr +233.2%
Operating Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-11 Cr -329.0%
OPM % -38.83% -49.98% -80.63% -28.7%
NPM % 8.85% -59.91% -98.10% -776.9%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +36.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +577.5%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +3651.3%
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹-9 Cr ₹-12 Cr -340.6%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-14 Cr -3179.8%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -266.3%
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-10 Cr ₹-13 Cr -2357.1%
EPS ₹0.20 ₹-0.13 ₹-0.09 -165.0%
Material Cost ₹5 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹7 Cr +99.3%
Employee Cost ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +1201.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 2 periods)

Metric Jun 2026Aug 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.15%63.08% +1.5%
FIIs 5.48%5.57% +1.6%
DIIs 1.35%1.26% -6.7%
Public 31.02%30.09% -3.0%
No. of Shareholders 23,95023,951 +0.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Equipment & Supplies · 13 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FISCHER Fischer Medical ₹33.50 2,293 85.2 367 24 12.3% 6.7% 178.6% 2051.4% 249.4% -24.3%
2 TARSONS Tarsons Products ₹330.00 1,756 157.9 441 11 27.0% 2.5% -66.3% -81.4% 20.7% -181.0%
3 DENTALKART Vasa Denticity ₹563.10 977 80.0 299 12 4.4% 4.0% 16.7% -28.5% 12.9% -2.9%
4 543916 Hemant Surgical ₹193.85 544 13.9 231 18 10.4% 7.8% — — 187.9% 160.0%
5 543363 Prevest Denpro ₹616.50 456 32.8 75 23 35.7% 29.9% 13.6% 17.6% 23.7% 24.8%
6 QMSMEDI QMS Medical ₹185.89 359 52.7 162 7 13.1% 4.1% 5.1% -47.9% 23.7% -0.8%
7 NURECA Nureca ₹331.55 331 75.9 153 4 2.7% 2.8% 34.0% 146.7% 18.0% 277.2%
8 530427 Choksi Asia ₹65.64 122 7.2 47 5 14.5% 11.1% 61.1% 173.2% -22.5% -10.1%
9 527005 Shree Pacetronix ₹168.25 55 19.2 21 3 24.8% 15.3% 28.7% 324.3% -8.3% 14.5%
10 544143 Royal Sense ₹139.00 47 24.7 38 3 12.8% 8.0% — — 2.5% -5.4%
11 533212 GKB Ophthalmics ₹104.90 32 17.6 150 6 7.0% 3.7% 36.8% 142.7% 2.3% 388.5%
12 531380 Centenial Surgical ₹110.90 27 — 56 -1 10.7% -2.6% 0.6% -38.1% 18.6% 1937.8%
13 542765 Transpact Enterprises ₹325.00 4 140.1 0 0 63.2% 47.4% — — 12.5% -20.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Fischer Medical Ventures Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Fischer Medical Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 84.1% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 82.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Fischer Medical Ventures Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.05.
What is FISCHER's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹29.66, FISCHER has a market capitalisation of ₹2,030 crore.
Who owns Fischer Medical Ventures Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Aug 2026, promoters held 63.08%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.26%, public shareholders 30.09% of Fischer Medical Ventures Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI