Gulshan Polyols LimitedGULPOLYCorporate

Other Agricultural Products Latest results: Sep 2025 13 quarters of data
₹168.34
MCap ₹1,047 Cr · P/E 24.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹542 Cr
Sales · Sep 2025
+69.3% YoY
₹42 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2025
+101.4% YoY
7.7%
OPM % · Sep 2025
+18.5% YoY
₹16 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2025
+177.8% YoY
₹2.53
EPS · Sep 2025
+187.5% YoY

📝 Gulshan Polyols Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26)

Gulshan Polyols Limited reported revenue of ₹542 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26), up 69.3% from ₹320 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.6% sequentially over the June 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 177.8% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.53.

Operating profit stood at ₹42 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.7%, compared with 6.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY25, Gulshan Polyols Limited posted revenue of ₹1,899 crore, a growth of 37.8% over FY24, with a net profit of ₹29 crore (up 57.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,260 crore with a net profit of ₹43 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹168.34, GULPOLY has a market capitalisation of ₹1,047 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.4.

Within the Other Agricultural Products industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 59 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 32.64% of Gulshan Polyols Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,047 Cr
Current Price ?
₹168.3
P/E ?
24.40above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.60
P/B ?
1.64
P/S ?
0.46
P/FCF ?
-69.79
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,500 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.18
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.17%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,260 Cr
OPM ?
5.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹43 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.90
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
6.7%
ROA ?
3.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹542 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹16 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
69.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
177.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-35%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹453 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.71
Interest Coverage ?
2.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
66.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.7%
Return 6 months ?
-7.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 276332302293308371406455320610515593542 +69.3% -8.6%
Operating Profit 1922261216819242127293742 +101.4% +14.8%
Other Income 1234431211120 -100.0% -100.0%
Interest 1222404458988 +53.3% -1.2%
Depreciation 7779105981411101111 -21.4% +4.5%
Profit Before Tax 12151957881339112023 +695.8% +15.8%
Net Profit 912144257106771316 +177.8% +21.8%
EPS 1.461.902.760.700.350.741.051.550.881.081.122.112.53 +187.5% +19.9%
OPM % 6.9% 6.6% 8.5% 4.0% 5.3% 2.3% 4.7% 5.2% 6.5% 4.4% 5.6% 6.2% 7.7% +18.5% +24.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY24 FY25 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,378 Cr ₹1,899 Cr ₹2,260 Cr +37.8%
Operating Profit ₹56 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹134 Cr +80.1%
OPM % 4.03% 5.26% 5.94% +30.5%
NPM % 1.35% 1.54% 1.90% +14.1%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹3 Cr -57.8%
Depreciation ₹32 Cr ₹43 Cr ₹42 Cr +34.0%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹33 Cr +147.1%
EBIT ₹23 Cr ₹57 Cr ₹92 Cr +144.3%
PBT ₹27 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹62 Cr +29.6%
Tax ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹13 Cr +29.6%
Net Profit ₹19 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹43 Cr +57.4%
EPS ₹2.84 ₹4.63 ₹6.84 +63.0%
Material Cost ₹384 Cr ₹1,370 Cr ₹1,199 Cr +257.0%
Employee Cost ₹16 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹34 Cr +184.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 5666 +0.0%
Reserves 570584607634 +4.4%
Borrowings 248349392453 +15.6%
Other Liabilities 165217318197 -38.1%
Total Liabilities 9881,1561,3231,291 -2.4%
Fixed Assets 279521718708 -1.4%
CWIP 27818244 +0.0%
Investments 23151718 +5.9%
Other Assets 408438584560 -4.1%
Total Assets 9881,1561,3231,291 -2.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 61156642 -36.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -136-247-158-54 +65.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 1701248813 -85.2%
Net Cash Flow 95-107-41 +125.0%
Free Cash Flow -52-238-113-15 +86.7%
CFO/OP 60%37%125%47% -62.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 40444433 -25.0%
Inventory Days 69826276 +22.6%
Days Payable 37425260 +15.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 72845449 -9.3%
Working Capital Days 2633279 -66.7%
ROCE % —9%3%6% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.71%66.71%66.80%66.80%66.80%66.80% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.29%0.32%0.26% -18.8%
DIIs 0.56%0.07%0.00%0.00%—— —
Public 32.44%32.92%32.90%32.60%32.58%32.64% +0.2%
Others 0.30%0.30%0.30%0.30%—— —
No. of Shareholders 36,95436,93337,07935,80535,57337,930 +6.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Other Agricultural Products · top 25 of 59 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 GAEL Gujarat Ambuja ₹157.16 7,208 17.3 6,032 416 10.0% 6.9% 24.2% 22.3% 23.5% 172.0%
2 TRUALT TruAlt Bioenergy ₹429.55 3,684 24.7 2,051 151 18.6% 7.4% — — 106.2% 1085.4%
3 KSCL Kaveri Seed ₹704.90 3,598 12.2 1,394 296 24.2% 21.2% 15.7% 4.8% 18.6% -22.5%
4 SANSTAR Sanstar ₹99.51 1,993 42.2 821 44 6.6% 5.4% -16.3% -21.3% 21.5% 2808.8%
5 GULPOLY Gulshan Polyols ₹168.89 1,050 7.1 2,360 149 11.8% 6.3% 22.1% 200.4% 7.9% 309.9%
6 BSHSL Bombay Super ₹84.78 890 30.9 442 29 8.5% 6.5% -1.4% 0.9% 219.8% 5.1%
7 REGAAL Regaal Resources ₹86.29 889 14.8 1,090 60 12.3% 5.5% — — -18.2% 48.1%
8 MGEL Mangalam Global ₹15.90 524 11.0 3,478 47 1.9% 1.3% 48.3% 92.5% 10.9% 31.0%
9 SUKHJITS Sukhjit Starch ₹145.78 455 13.2 1,465 35 6.3% 2.4% -4.5% -32.3% 7.6% 164.4%
10 MODINATUR Modi Naturals ₹339.05 451 46.5 387 10 4.3% 2.5% 13.0% 31.0% 6.8% -11.1%
11 HALDER Halder Venture ₹281.10 350 11.0 730 33 5.0% 4.5% -23.5% 51.2% 81.3% 21.0%
12 NIRMAN Nirman Agri ₹415.75 333 18.9 196 18 9.7% 9.2% — — -59.7% -78.6%
13 543531 Tierra Agrotech ₹59.97 314 — 112 -7 -8.9% -6.2% 50.0% 57.0% 27.0% -37.0%
14 539854 Halder Venture ₹243.04 302 9.5 730 32 4.9% 4.4% -23.5% 52.4% 81.6% 15.3%
15 540728 Sayaji Industries ₹179.95 299 36.5 1,088 13 4.9% 1.2% 6.8% 127.3% 5.9% 344.3%
16 USASEEDS Upsurge Seeds ₹279.05 281 35.6 111 8 12.6% 7.2% — — -25.6% -16.7%
17 NATHBIOGEN Nath Bio-Genes ₹145.69 277 7.6 489 36 10.0% 7.4% 22.0% 7.8% 15.6% -14.2%
18 540404 Prime Fresh ₹185.00 222 17.5 282 15 7.5% 5.5% 34.9% 39.4% 15.7% 50.9%
19 INDOUS Indo Us ₹77.63 156 13.6 113 11 13.8% 10.2% 6.4% -19.4% 7.2% -35.4%
20 539275 Mangalam Seeds ₹287.45 141 22.7 192 14 13.6% 7.3% 74.2% 35.6% 25.8% 2.0%
21 536493 JK Agri ₹448.45 124 — 150 -9 -0.1% -5.7% -2.6% -186.1% -8.3% -11.5%
22 530077 Puretrop Fruits ₹129.50 121 6.1 122 15 13.2% 11.9% 9.1% 113.1% 0.3% -70.2%
23 OSWALSEEDS ShreeOswal Seeds ₹12.64 116 9.5 267 12 8.1% 4.6% 0.9% 104.7% 19.5% 68.6%
24 531832 Nagarjuna Agri ₹18.90 111 96.1 70 1 2.6% 0.8% 516000.0% 239.1% 1216.8% -4858.0%
25 519238 Saptarishi Agro ₹33.99 100 — 83 -0 -10.1% -0.5% -10.5% -58.4% 67.8% -2244.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gulshan Polyols Limited's revenue in Q2 FY26?
Gulshan Polyols Limited reported revenue of ₹542 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26), up 69.3% from ₹320 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.6% sequentially over the June 2025 quarter.
What was Gulshan Polyols Limited's net profit in Q2 FY26?
Net profit rose 177.8% year-on-year to ₹16 crore, from ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.53.
What is GULPOLY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹168.34, GULPOLY has a market capitalisation of ₹1,047 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.4.
Who owns Gulshan Polyols Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 66.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.26%, public shareholders 32.64% of Gulshan Polyols Limited.
TTM ends 2025-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI