Jeena Sikho Lifecare LimitedJSLLCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations Latest results: Jun 2026 8 quarters of data
₹388.30
MCap ₹4,827 Cr · P/E 20.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹224 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.8% YoY
₹92 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+16.9% YoY
41.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-9.3% YoY
₹66 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+28.5% YoY
₹5.30
EPS · Jun 2026
+28.3% YoY

📝 Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited reported revenue of ₹224 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.8% from ₹174 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 28.5% year-on-year to ₹66 crore, from ₹51 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.30.

Operating profit stood at ₹92 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 41.0%, compared with 45.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited posted revenue of ₹802 crore, a growth of 117.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹222 crore (up 241.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹852 crore with a net profit of ₹237 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹388.30, JSLL has a market capitalisation of ₹4,827 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.4.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 20 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.78%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.36%, public shareholders 31.23% of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,827 Cr
Current Price ?
₹388.3
P/E ?
20.39below ind
Industry P/E ?
21.30
P/B ?
10.34
P/S ?
5.66
P/FCF ?
21.84
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,954 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
13.64
PEG ?
0.23
Earnings Yield ?
6.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.28%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹852 Cr
OPM ?
42.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹237 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹19.04
ROCE ?
64.0%
ROE ?
50.7%
ROA ?
35.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹224 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹66 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
28.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
58%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
88%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹127 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.27
Interest Coverage ?
23.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.62%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-31.4%
Return 6 months ?
-43.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 114116139174190222216224 +28.8% +3.9%
Operating Profit 40304679921017892 +16.9% +18.0%
Other Income 300113314 +1240.8% +377.5%
Interest 24324343 +109.3% -13.2%
Depreciation 6891010111615 +59.4% -3.8%
Profit Before Tax 3518346979896188 +27.8% +43.5%
Net Profit 2713255159674566 +28.5% +46.4%
EPS 2.141.062.044.134.735.363.635.30 +28.3% +46.0%
OPM % 35.1% 25.9% 33.1% 45.2% 48.5% 45.5% 36.1% 41.0% -9.3% +13.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹369 Cr ₹802 Cr ₹852 Cr +117.4%
Operating Profit ₹116 Cr ₹350 Cr ₹363 Cr +201.6%
OPM % 31.44% 43.61% 42.61% +38.7%
NPM % 17.62% 27.68% 27.77% +57.1%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹22 Cr +183.8%
Depreciation ₹23 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹53 Cr +104.6%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr +44.5%
EBIT ₹93 Cr ₹303 Cr ₹310 Cr +225.6%
PBT ₹87 Cr ₹297 Cr ₹316 Cr +241.7%
Tax — ₹37 Cr ₹42 Cr —
Net Profit ₹65 Cr ₹222 Cr ₹237 Cr +241.6%
EPS ₹5.24 ₹17.85 ₹19.02 +240.6%
Material Cost — ₹39 Cr ₹53 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹63 Cr ₹77 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10142525 +0.0%
Reserves 26112231442 +91.3%
Borrowings 71117127 +8.5%
Other Liabilities 18244680 +73.9%
Total Liabilities 62151419674 +60.9%
Fixed Assets 2960255294 +15.3%
CWIP 51112 -81.8%
Investments 054110 +2650.0%
Other Assets 2886149269 +80.5%
Total Assets 62151419674 +60.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 161584254 +202.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -18-33-64-202 -215.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -548-22-59 -168.2%
Net Cash Flow -729-2-7 -250.0%
Free Cash Flow -2-1545221 +391.1%
CFO/OP 112%50%84%94% +11.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 23396632 -51.5%
Inventory Days 149857881 +3.8%
Days Payable 10912610692 -13.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 62-13820 -47.4%
Working Capital Days -12283058 +93.3%
ROCE % —52%—64% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.53%63.61%63.62%63.62%63.62% +0.0%
FIIs 5.91%6.59%6.31%6.17%4.78% -22.5%
DIIs 0.18%0.15%0.11%0.46%0.36% -21.7%
Public 30.38%29.65%29.97%29.77%31.23% +4.9%
No. of Shareholders 6,60316,36222,18125,90543,413 +67.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations · 20 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SHILPAMED Shilpa Medicare ₹1,032.00 20,184 67.5 1,683 297 28.4% 17.7% 47.7% 454.9% 44.9% 115.2%
2 MARKSANS Marksans Pharma ₹332.50 15,068 29.1 3,171 521 22.5% 16.4% 12.5% 9.7% 35.6% 174.8%
3 BLISSGVS Bliss GVS ₹680.50 7,236 52.9 1,005 142 19.7% 14.1% 14.4% 48.7% 37.6% 15.8%
4 JSLL Jeena Sikho ₹507.55 6,309 26.7 852 236 42.6% 27.7% 17.1% 85.5% 28.8% 28.0%
5 SENORES Senores Pharmaceuticals ₹1,327.50 6,114 46.6 692 131 29.5% 19.0% 63.0% 108.7% 30.6% 43.8%
6 WINDLAS Windlas Biotech ₹1,129.50 2,331 35.7 942 66 11.1% 7.1% 18.9% 9.0% 18.1% -0.1%
7 VENUSREM Venus Remedies ₹1,651.10 2,210 19.0 811 117 20.4% 14.4% 17.9% 127.9% 35.6% 139.3%
8 SYNCOMF Syncom Formulations ₹23.44 2,203 1.3 12,547 1,729 15.2% 13.8% 2566.9% 3386.8% 7.4% 57.7%
9 HESTERBIO Hester Biosciences ₹2,187.90 1,861 13.6 318 137 30.8% 43.0% 4.7% 101.2% -8.4% 460.8%
10 AMRUTANJAN Amrutanjan Health ₹489.00 1,413 26.2 512 54 14.4% 10.5% 11.0% 1.3% 9.5% -45.4%
11 LINCOLN Lincoln Pharmaceuticals ₹601.50 1,205 12.5 694 97 14.6% 14.0% 7.6% 7.2% 15.1% 30.9%
12 BAFNAPH Bafna Pharmaceuticals ₹301.45 713 91.6 143 8 8.2% 5.5% 3.3% 166.8% -23.2% -97.8%
13 KILITCH Kilitch Drugs ₹198.00 692 16.1 237 29 15.3% 12.3% 18.7% 20.1% 4.0% -13.0%
14 MEDICAMEQ Medicamen Biotech ₹323.80 439 1.3 9,516 381 10.1% 4.0% 5751.8% 3308.0% 11.3% 15.3%
15 QUESTLAB Quest Laboratories ₹137.50 225 13.7 150 16 12.7% 11.0% 25.8% 34.9% -30.2% 47.9%
16 JFLLIFE Jfl Life ₹51.05 168 24.7 131 7 9.1% 5.2% 60.2% 53.1% -4.2% 48.5%
17 ZENITHDRUG Zenith ₹78.45 135 41.7 171 4 7.0% 2.3% — — 40.9% 100.0%
18 ALPA Alpa Laboratories ₹62.32 131 29.6 111 4 1.7% 4.0% -5.9% -22.5% 25.2% -91.7%
19 MEDIORG Medicamen ₹101.45 119 — 22 -3 -12.9% -14.0% — — -77.5% -383.0%
20 BIOFILCHEM Biofil Chemicals ₹33.13 54 110.4 34 0 2.3% 1.4% -15.0% 405.5% 92.1% -95.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited reported revenue of ₹224 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.8% from ₹174 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 3.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 28.5% year-on-year to ₹66 crore, from ₹51 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.30.
What is JSLL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹388.30, JSLL has a market capitalisation of ₹4,827 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.4.
Who owns Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 63.62%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 4.78%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.36%, public shareholders 31.23% of Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI