Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedJUBLINGREACorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹630.95
MCap ₹9,951 Cr · P/E 29.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,253 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.7% YoY
₹214 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+76.2% YoY
17.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+36.8% YoY
₹126 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+113.9% YoY
₹7.92
EPS · Jun 2026
+114.1% YoY

📝 Jubilant Ingrevia Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited reported revenue of ₹1,253 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.7% from ₹973 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 113.9% year-on-year to ₹126 crore, from ₹59 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.92.

Operating profit stood at ₹214 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.1%, compared with 12.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jubilant Ingrevia Limited posted revenue of ₹4,138 crore, a growth of 5.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹268 crore (up 1.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,418 crore with a net profit of ₹335 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹630.95, JUBLINGREA has a market capitalisation of ₹9,951 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.7.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 45.22%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.49%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.76%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 22.53% of Jubilant Ingrevia Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹9,951 Cr
Current Price ?
₹631.0
P/E ?
29.71above ind
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
3.77
P/S ?
2.25
P/FCF ?
29.70
Enterprise Value ?
₹10,698 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.94
PEG ?
9.90
Earnings Yield ?
3.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.78%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,418 Cr
OPM ?
12.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹335 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹21.24
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
12.7%
ROA ?
7.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1,253 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹126 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
113.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
44%
Profit growth (3y) ?
3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹747 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.28
Interest Coverage ?
5.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
45.22%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.6%
Return 6 months ?
-5.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,0911,0611,0311,0039171,0379691,0059959729731,0541,0181,0931,253 +28.7% +14.6%
Operating Profit 12987114121749488128131128121101112138214 +76.2% +55.0%
Other Income 681088109927361111324611 -4.8% -77.0%
Interest 111015161817171715161514151314 -3.6% +10.0%
Depreciation 292932333435363737373839424341 +6.0% -5.8%
Profit Before Tax 9556778030524482106111795975128170 +113.6% +32.5%
Net Profit 68395557193133608190594460105126 +113.9% +20.2%
EPS 4.262.433.443.601.211.942.063.785.065.643.702.763.756.617.92 +114.1% +19.8%
OPM % 11.8% 8.2% 11.1% 12.1% 8.1% 9.1% 9.1% 12.7% 13.2% 13.2% 12.5% 9.6% 11.0% 12.6% 17.1% +36.8% +35.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,941 Cr ₹4,138 Cr ₹4,418 Cr +5.0%
Operating Profit ₹475 Cr ₹472 Cr ₹565 Cr -0.5%
OPM % 12.05% 11.41% 12.78% -5.3%
NPM % 6.68% 6.47% 7.58% -3.1%
Other Income ₹81 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹99 Cr +23.4%
Depreciation ₹147 Cr ₹162 Cr ₹164 Cr +9.9%
Interest ₹65 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹56 Cr -13.2%
EBIT ₹328 Cr ₹310 Cr ₹401 Cr -5.2%
PBT ₹343 Cr ₹342 Cr ₹432 Cr -0.3%
Tax ₹58 Cr ₹36 Cr ₹59 Cr -37.3%
Net Profit ₹263 Cr ₹268 Cr ₹335 Cr +1.7%
EPS ₹16.54 ₹16.82 ₹21.04 +1.7%
Material Cost ₹1,603 Cr ₹1,065 Cr ₹1,322 Cr -33.6%
Employee Cost ₹272 Cr ₹186 Cr ₹187 Cr -31.5%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-12 Cr ₹-12 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 16161616 +0.0%
Reserves 2,1432,2312,4252,624 +8.2%
Borrowings 645870825747 -9.5%
Other Liabilities 1,2551,2231,2551,337 +6.5%
Total Liabilities 4,0584,3404,5214,723 +4.5%
Fixed Assets 1,7752,2922,3352,366 +1.3%
CWIP 477181197139 -29.4%
Investments 172297310327 +5.5%
Other Assets 1,6351,5711,6791,892 +12.7%
Total Assets 4,0584,3404,5214,723 +4.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 446394441462 +4.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -475-464-211-108 +48.8%
Cash from Financing Activity 3364-208-230 -10.6%
Net Cash Flow 3-622124 +463.6%
Free Cash Flow 355239335 +40.2%
CFO/OP 104%104%108%116% +7.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 40525361 +15.1%
Inventory Days 127132141116 -17.7%
Days Payable 117129139139 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 50555538 -30.9%
Working Capital Days 23121810 -44.4%
ROCE % 16%11%13%12% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 45.22%45.22%45.22%45.22% +0.0%
FIIs 6.96%5.96%6.15%6.49% +5.5%
DIIs 21.81%23.04%24.00%24.76% +3.2%
Government 0.00%0.02%0.02%0.02% +0.0%
Public 25.30%24.94%23.80%22.53% -5.3%
Others 0.72%0.82%0.80%0.98% +22.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,23,7481,25,7491,17,5291,12,696 -4.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 GRAUWEIL Grauer & Weil ₹76.61 3,474 21.2 1,190 165 16.2% 13.9% 5.8% 11.0% 4.4% 92.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jubilant Ingrevia Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited reported revenue of ₹1,253 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.7% from ₹973 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jubilant Ingrevia Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 113.9% year-on-year to ₹126 crore, from ₹59 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.92.
What is JUBLINGREA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹630.95, JUBLINGREA has a market capitalisation of ₹9,951 crore and a trailing P/E of about 29.7.
Who owns Jubilant Ingrevia Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 45.22%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.49%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 24.76%, the government 0.02%, public shareholders 22.53% of Jubilant Ingrevia Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI