PSP Projects LimitedPSPPROJECTCorporate

Construction Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹778.35
MCap ₹3,086 Cr · P/E 46.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹785 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+53.1% YoY
₹51 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+110.5% YoY
6.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+36.2% YoY
₹15 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+7907.8% YoY
₹3.82
EPS · Jun 2026
+7540.0% YoY

📝 PSP Projects Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

PSP Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹785 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 53.1% from ₹513 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 7907.8% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.82.

Operating profit stood at ₹51 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.4%, compared with 4.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, PSP Projects Limited posted revenue of ₹2,990 crore, a growth of 21.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹52 crore (down 7.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,262 crore with a net profit of ₹67 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹778.35, PSPPROJECT has a market capitalisation of ₹3,086 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.0.

Within the Construction industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 137 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.82%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.04%, public shareholders 25.85% of PSP Projects Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,086 Cr
Current Price ?
₹778.4
P/E ?
45.98above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.45
P/S ?
0.95
P/FCF ?
23.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,416 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.62
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,262 Cr
OPM ?
6.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹67 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹16.93
ROCE ?
8.0%
ROE ?
5.3%
ROA ?
2.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹785 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹15 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
53.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
7,907.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
16%
Sales growth (5y) ?
19%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-27%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-9%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹330 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.82%
Change in promoter holding ?
8.68%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-25.6%
Return 6 months ?
7.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7275106076976496125786236555136947711,012785 +53.1% -22.4%
Operating Profit 7865747152733935302448525551 +110.5% -8.1%
Other Income 76676454544494 +2.6% -54.4%
Interest 9912151413111010111211118 -31.5% -31.5%
Depreciation 1212141920171819191720242623 +35.8% -11.2%
Profit Before Tax 63495344244715106021212624 +5733.6% -7.7%
Net Profit 4637393315341165015162115 +7907.8% -27.8%
EPS 12.8610.2010.959.034.248.702.811.541.260.053.764.055.343.82 +7540.0% -28.5%
OPM % 10.7% 12.7% 12.2% 10.2% 8.0% 12.0% 6.7% 5.7% 4.6% 4.7% 6.9% 6.7% 5.4% 6.4% +36.2% +18.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,468 Cr ₹2,990 Cr ₹3,262 Cr +21.1%
Operating Profit ₹178 Cr ₹179 Cr ₹206 Cr +0.4%
OPM % 7.22% 5.99% 6.30% -17.0%
NPM % 2.29% 1.74% 2.06% -24.0%
Other Income ₹18 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹21 Cr +19.0%
Depreciation ₹73 Cr ₹87 Cr ₹93 Cr +19.6%
Interest ₹45 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹42 Cr +0.8%
EBIT ₹106 Cr ₹92 Cr ₹112 Cr -12.8%
PBT ₹78 Cr ₹68 Cr ₹92 Cr -12.8%
Tax ₹18 Cr — ₹9 Cr —
Net Profit ₹56 Cr ₹52 Cr ₹67 Cr -7.7%
EPS ₹14.31 ₹13.20 ₹16.97 -7.8%
Material Cost ₹898 Cr — ₹245 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹89 Cr — ₹46 Cr —
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 36364040 +0.0%
Reserves 7648791,1691,221 +4.4%
Borrowings 145455272330 +21.3%
Other Liabilities 8116538561,381 +61.3%
Total Liabilities 1,7562,0222,3372,972 +27.2%
Fixed Assets 240322307413 +34.5%
CWIP 18331 -66.7%
Investments 1114 +300.0%
Other Assets 1,4981,6972,0262,553 +26.0%
Total Assets 1,7562,0222,3372,972 +27.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 43-22755337 +512.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -48-25-106-168 -58.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 12269208 -60.0%
Net Cash Flow 617-31178 +674.2%
Free Cash Flow -36-368-13129 +1092.3%
CFO/OP 44%-69%59%213% +261.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 825078103 +32.1%
Inventory Days 96151146116 -20.5%
Days Payable 232198186135 -27.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle -5423883 +118.4%
Working Capital Days 22346722 -67.2%
ROCE % 25%19%9%8% -11.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.14%68.82%68.82%68.82%68.82% +0.0%
FIIs 3.11%2.58%2.49%1.91%2.29% +19.9%
DIIs 2.34%2.10%2.18%2.18%3.04% +39.4%
Public 34.42%26.50%26.51%27.08%25.85% -4.5%
No. of Shareholders 37,29433,52235,63634,17931,952 -6.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Construction · top 25 of 137 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EMBASSY Embassy Office ₹369.92 35,064 92.7 4,763 378 76.6% 7.9% 13.4% -79.2% 17.1% 25.9%
2 MINDSPACE MINDSPACE.NS 0P0001KHWX ₹345.06 22,843 28.7 3,241 800 80.1% 24.7% 16.4% 35.2% 27.9% 62.8%
3 NXST NXST.NS 0P0001QYGB ₹148.24 22,458 55.7 2,568 404 67.3% 15.7% 12.4% -16.5% 12.3% -89.5%
4 BIRET BIRET.NS 0P0001LR17 ₹263.49 21,867 42.0 3,295 626 71.8% 19.0% 24.2% 217.9% 51.7% 67.7%
5 WELENT Welspun Enterprises ₹789.00 10,700 35.5 3,544 348 20.2% 9.8% 0.9% 11.1% -8.4% -44.2%
6 MAXESTATES Max Estates ₹611.30 10,000 n/m 200 12 9.0% 6.1% -97.5% -98.9% 0.8% -30.0%
7 AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure ₹253.60 9,327 65.0 11,249 143 9.2% 1.3% -4.8% -48.6% -20.8% -77.9%
8 IRBINVIT IRB InvIT ₹66.38 8,507 25.1 1,546 340 80.0% 22.0% 13.4% -23.1% 87.2% 3.2%
9 GRINFRA G R ₹850.40 8,229 8.1 9,194 1,017 18.4% 11.1% 15.7% -1.6% 40.0% 46.6%
10 NCC NCC ₹130.76 8,210 12.7 20,639 682 8.8% 3.3% -9.9% -24.3% 12.2% 11.9%
11 RAYMOND Raymond ₹1,219.50 8,116 187.4 2,293 64 11.1% 2.8% -62.5% -30.2% 446.4% -99.4%
12 MAHLIFE Mahindra Lifespace ₹360.05 7,690 31.5 1,179 80 -10.3% 6.8% 216.9% 535.9% 7344.4% 5.7%
13 NESCO Nesco ₹1,056.00 7,441 17.9 951 417 50.7% 43.8% 27.4% 9.9% 9.7% 4.0%
14 CEIGALL Ceigall India ₹386.80 6,738 20.9 4,155 321 14.9% 7.7% 17.0% 7.7% 15.7% 24.2%
15 DBL Dilip Buildcon ₹406.20 6,599 5.0 8,742 1,255 19.2% 14.4% -20.4% 66.5% -9.2% -52.8%
16 KPIGREEN KPI Green ₹314.95 6,226 13.6 2,787 492 35.8% 17.7% 55.3% 56.5% 13.0% -15.0%
17 HCC Hindustan Construction ₹21.66 5,674 23.3 3,871 244 12.7% 6.3% -29.2% -7.2% -9.0% 0.7%
18 DBREALTY Valor Estate ₹95.20 5,164 n/m 864 12 9.0% 1.4% 61.7% 122.7% -86.8% -109.7%
19 MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction ₹124.44 4,951 21.1 666 216 24.1% 32.4% -43.1% -32.5% 19.3% 8.2%
20 PURVA Puravankara ₹202.61 4,805 27.9 4,064 150 20.0% 3.7% 85.7% 130.6% 62.0% 136.6%
21 RUSTOMJEE Keystone Realtors ₹356.90 4,508 33.8 2,832 131 6.7% 4.6% 31.5% -49.4% 72.2% 220.7%
22 AHLUCONT Ahluwalia Contracts ₹601.50 4,029 17.9 4,686 225 8.5% 4.8% 11.4% 32.3% 12.0% -79.7%
23 SUNTECK Sunteck Realty ₹269.60 3,959 18.6 1,127 211 28.7% 18.7% 31.7% 34.4% 1.7% 25.5%
24 KOLTEPATIL Kolte - ₹428.30 3,798 30.5 1,573 125 9.8% 8.0% -53.4% -147.2% 1017.0% 970.9%
25 PSPPROJECT PSP Projects ₹770.15 3,053 41.5 3,484 72 6.3% 2.1% 25.3% -6.0% 64.8% 9589.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was PSP Projects Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
PSP Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹785 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 53.1% from ₹513 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 22.4% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was PSP Projects Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 7907.8% year-on-year to ₹15 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.82.
What is PSPPROJECT's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹778.35, PSPPROJECT has a market capitalisation of ₹3,086 crore and a trailing P/E of about 46.0.
Who owns PSP Projects Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 68.82%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.04%, public shareholders 25.85% of PSP Projects Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI