Radhika Jeweltech LimitedRADHIKAJWECorporate

Diamond Cutting / Jewellery Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹68.46
MCap ₹809 Cr · P/E 10.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹153 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+53.8% YoY
₹31 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+21.2% YoY
20.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-21.2% YoY
₹23 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+25.5% YoY
₹1.94
EPS · Jun 2026
+26.0% YoY

📝 Radhika Jeweltech Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Radhika Jeweltech Limited reported revenue of ₹153 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 53.8% from ₹99 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 25.5% year-on-year to ₹23 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹31 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 20.1%, compared with 25.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Radhika Jeweltech Limited posted revenue of ₹639 crore, a growth of 8.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹75 crore (up 30.0% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹693 crore with a net profit of ₹79 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹68.46, RADHIKAJWE has a market capitalisation of ₹809 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.2.

Within the Diamond Cutting / Jewellery industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 57.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 42.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01% of Radhika Jeweltech Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹809 Cr
Current Price ?
₹68.5
P/E ?
10.18below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.03
P/S ?
1.17
P/FCF ?
-57.76
Enterprise Value ?
₹867 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.93
PEG ?
0.28
Earnings Yield ?
12.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹693 Cr
OPM ?
15.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹79 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.72
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
20.0%
ROA ?
16.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹153 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹23 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
53.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
25.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
36%
Profit growth (3y) ?
36%
Profit growth (5y) ?
27%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹58 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
41.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.68%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
3.9%
Return 6 months ?
1.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1001081071761549413120615799133214193153 +53.8% -21.1%
Operating Profit 819132216191932202526421131 +21.2% +176.7%
Other Income 00011000000001 +902.0% +374.6%
Interest 00111111111110 -12.9% -9.7%
Depreciation 11111000000100 -0.2% -2.4%
Profit Before Tax 719122115181830182425411031 +25.7% +198.2%
Net Profit 5149161113112311181831823 +25.5% +203.5%
EPS 0.451.170.731.330.971.110.901.930.941.541.562.600.641.94 +26.0% +203.1%
OPM % 8.0% 17.7% 12.1% 12.2% 10.5% 20.0% 14.7% 15.4% 12.5% 25.5% 19.3% 19.6% 5.7% 20.1% -21.2% +252.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹588 Cr ₹639 Cr ₹693 Cr +8.7%
Operating Profit ₹89 Cr ₹104 Cr ₹109 Cr +16.4%
OPM % 15.18% 16.25% 15.78% +7.0%
NPM % 9.79% 11.70% 11.47% +19.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +85.4%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -5.0%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -30.3%
EBIT ₹87 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹107 Cr +16.9%
PBT ₹84 Cr ₹101 Cr ₹107 Cr +19.3%
Tax — ₹10 Cr ₹18 Cr —
Net Profit ₹58 Cr ₹75 Cr ₹79 Cr +30.0%
EPS ₹4.88 ₹6.34 ₹6.74 +29.9%
Material Cost — ₹193 Cr ₹299 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24242424 +0.0%
Reserves 192241299374 +25.1%
Borrowings 34514358 +34.9%
Other Liabilities 1051024 +140.0%
Total Liabilities 259321376480 +27.7%
Fixed Assets 1412109 -10.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 245309366471 +28.7%
Total Assets 259321376480 +27.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -24-2617-13 -176.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -2-2-2-2 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -216-1215 +225.0%
Net Cash Flow -28-1130 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow -26-2616-14 -187.5%
CFO/OP -34%-18%44%10% -77.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1001 —
Inventory Days 321245272339 +24.6%
Days Payable 122511 +120.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 310243268328 +22.4%
Working Capital Days 225174196222 +13.3%
ROCE % 18%25%26%25% -3.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 63.73%57.68%57.68%57.68%57.68% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.14%0.03% -78.6%
Public 36.26%42.32%42.33%42.19%42.28% +0.2%
No. of Shareholders 77,54477,55174,16271,42969,622 -2.5%
DIIs ————0.01% —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diamond Cutting / Jewellery · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SKYGOLD SKY GOLD ₹967.60 14,986 62.3 5,337 241 6.9% 4.5% 61.0% 90.4% 77.6% 85.9%
2 PCJEWELLER PC Jeweller ₹13.86 13,594 17.3 3,505 775 22.4% 22.1% 49.4% 23.7% 21.0% 37.0%
3 PNGJL P N ₹612.40 9,015 18.6 11,438 446 5.8% 3.9% 39.6% 87.8% 40.7% 52.7%
4 SENCO Senco Gold ₹333.90 5,473 9.6 9,660 571 10.3% 5.9% 32.0% 262.2% 67.4% -3.7%
5 GOLDIAM Goldiam International ₹321.80 4,845 17.2 1,074 211 21.0% 19.6% 25.1% 46.2% 41.8% 117.6%
6 TBZ Tribhovandas Bhimji ₹624.65 4,168 19.5 3,420 214 11.1% 6.3% 22.2% 196.9% 34.8% 50.8%
7 VAIBHAVGBL Vaibhav Global ₹216.26 3,627 12.7 3,795 285 10.4% 7.5% 9.3% 73.7% 12.7% 48.4%
8 DPABHUSHAN D. P. ₹1,321.60 3,017 — — — — — 10.8% 41.5% 7.1% 45.2%
9 MOTISONS Motisons Jewellers ₹17.74 2,018 26.5 510 67 17.8% 13.1% 5.9% 47.5% 23.3% 37.6%
10 RAJESHEXPO Rajesh Exports ₹62.00 1,831 10.8 887,510 168 0.0% 0.0% 84.1% 16.1% 82.7% 595.0%
11 RGL Renaissance Global ₹164.16 1,763 16.1 3,062 109 6.6% 3.6% 35.1% 22.1% 47.3% 288.8%
12 MVGJL Manoj Vaibhav ₹219.18 1,071 8.8 2,909 122 6.6% 4.2% 15.1% 14.1% 30.0% 31.3%
13 RADHIKAJWE Radhika Jeweltech ₹67.94 803 10.1 693 79 15.8% 11.5% 8.7% 30.0% 53.8% 25.5%
14 RBZJEWEL RBZ Jewellers ₹187.03 748 15.1 468 50 17.4% 10.8% -20.3% 23.5% 58.9% 29.9%
15 SILGO Silgo Retail ₹69.87 223 38.7 47 6 18.7% 12.2% 6.0% 28.4% -19.1% 9.8%
16 KANANIIND Kanani Industries ₹1.44 28 12.2 154 2 0.7% 1.5% 3.2% 230.8% -23.2% -113.8%
17 GOENKA Goenka Diamond ₹0.83 26 — 2 -1 -14.1% -53.8% 57.4% 51.4% -100.0% -35.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Radhika Jeweltech Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Radhika Jeweltech Limited reported revenue of ₹153 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 53.8% from ₹99 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 21.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Radhika Jeweltech Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 25.5% year-on-year to ₹23 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.94.
What is RADHIKAJWE's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹68.46, RADHIKAJWE has a market capitalisation of ₹809 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.2.
Who owns Radhika Jeweltech Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 57.68%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, public shareholders 42.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01% of Radhika Jeweltech Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI