D. P. Abhushan LimitedDPABHUSHANCorporate

Diamond Cutting / Jewellery Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹2,293.50
MCap ₹5,236 Cr · P/E 21.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹852 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+57.7% YoY
₹93 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+70.8% YoY
10.9%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+9.0% YoY
₹64 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+76.9% YoY
—
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 D. P. Abhushan Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

D. P. Abhushan Limited reported revenue of ₹852 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 57.7% from ₹540 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 36.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 76.9% year-on-year to ₹64 crore, from ₹36 crore.

Operating profit stood at ₹93 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.9%, compared with 10.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, D. P. Abhushan Limited posted revenue of ₹4,065 crore, a growth of 22.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹212 crore (up 87.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,377 crore with a net profit of ₹240 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2,293.50, DPABHUSHAN has a market capitalisation of ₹5,236 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.8.

Within the Diamond Cutting / Jewellery industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 24.78% of D. P. Abhushan Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5,236 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2,293.5
P/E ?
21.83above ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
8.27
P/S ?
1.20
P/FCF ?
-49.39
Enterprise Value ?
₹5,526 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.07
PEG ?
0.33
Earnings Yield ?
6.0%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,377 Cr
OPM ?
7.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹240 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹105.05
ROCE ?
40.0%
ROE ?
37.9%
ROA ?
21.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹852 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹64 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
57.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
76.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
27%
Profit growth (3y) ?
67%
Profit growth (5y) ?
51%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹290 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.46
Interest Coverage ?
17.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.89%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.11%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
71.7%
Return 6 months ?
113.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6723854715467655575051,0051,0847175409681,2221,335852 +57.7% -36.1%
Operating Profit 3110252229243838554254761066993 +70.8% +34.4%
Other Income 000000001010041 +29.5% -69.3%
Interest 433350334444545 +31.1% +32.0%
Depreciation 111111222433333 -4.8% -16.6%
Profit Before Tax 26621182223343349354969986786 +77.4% +28.7%
Net Profit 20416131716252537253651735164 +76.9% +26.4%
EPS 8.792.017.025.957.517.2811.2711.2116.6010.9616.0722.5732.2122.17— — —
OPM % 4.7% 2.7% 5.3% 4.0% 3.8% 4.4% 7.6% 3.8% 5.1% 5.9% 10.0% 7.9% 8.7% 5.2% 10.9% +9.0% +109.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,311 Cr ₹4,065 Cr ₹4,377 Cr +22.8%
Operating Profit ₹173 Cr ₹305 Cr ₹344 Cr +76.5%
OPM % 5.22% 7.51% 7.85% +43.9%
NPM % 3.40% 5.21% 5.48% +53.2%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr +218.2%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +27.6%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +17.9%
EBIT ₹164 Cr ₹294 Cr ₹332 Cr +79.2%
PBT ₹151 Cr ₹283 Cr ₹320 Cr +87.2%
Tax ₹38 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹22 Cr -68.2%
Net Profit ₹113 Cr ₹212 Cr ₹240 Cr +87.9%
EPS ₹50.04 ₹93.02 ₹76.95 +85.9%
Material Cost ₹3,304 Cr ₹417 Cr ₹837 Cr -87.4%
Employee Cost ₹30 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹11 Cr -69.8%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22222323 +0.0%
Reserves 159216381610 +60.1%
Borrowings 126173184290 +57.6%
Other Liabilities 102126249220 -11.6%
Total Liabilities 4095378371,143 +36.6%
Fixed Assets 49496575 +15.4%
CWIP 00111 -90.9%
Investments 00012 —
Other Assets 3604887611,055 +38.6%
Total Assets 4095378371,143 +36.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 61-0-19-97 -410.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-4-27-21 +22.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -602840121 +202.5%
Net Cash Flow 024-63 +150.0%
Free Cash Flow 60-4-44-106 -140.9%
CFO/OP 97%20%10%-8% -180.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Inventory Days 697687100 +14.9%
Days Payable 12122111 -47.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 56646689 +34.8%
Working Capital Days 29273648 +33.3%
ROCE % 24%27%34%40% +17.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00%74.88%74.88%74.89% +0.0%
FIIs 0.21%0.23%0.22%0.32% +45.5%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00% —
Public 24.78%24.88%24.90%24.78% -0.5%
No. of Shareholders 9,2348,7368,9769,315 +3.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diamond Cutting / Jewellery · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SKYGOLD SKY GOLD ₹967.60 14,986 62.3 5,337 241 6.9% 4.5% 61.0% 90.4% 77.6% 85.9%
2 PCJEWELLER PC Jeweller ₹13.86 13,594 17.3 3,505 775 22.4% 22.1% 49.4% 23.7% 21.0% 37.0%
3 PNGJL P N ₹612.40 9,015 18.6 11,438 446 5.8% 3.9% 39.6% 87.8% 40.7% 52.7%
4 SENCO Senco Gold ₹333.90 5,473 9.6 9,660 571 10.3% 5.9% 32.0% 262.2% 67.4% -3.7%
5 GOLDIAM Goldiam International ₹321.80 4,845 17.2 1,074 211 21.0% 19.6% 25.1% 46.2% 41.8% 117.6%
6 TBZ Tribhovandas Bhimji ₹624.65 4,168 19.5 3,420 214 11.1% 6.3% 22.2% 196.9% 34.8% 50.8%
7 VAIBHAVGBL Vaibhav Global ₹216.26 3,627 12.7 3,795 285 10.4% 7.5% 9.3% 73.7% 12.7% 48.4%
8 DPABHUSHAN D. P. ₹1,321.60 3,017 — — — — — 10.8% 41.5% 7.1% 45.2%
9 MOTISONS Motisons Jewellers ₹17.74 2,018 26.5 510 67 17.8% 13.1% 5.9% 47.5% 23.3% 37.6%
10 RAJESHEXPO Rajesh Exports ₹62.00 1,831 10.8 887,510 168 0.0% 0.0% 84.1% 16.1% 82.7% 595.0%
11 RGL Renaissance Global ₹164.16 1,763 16.1 3,062 109 6.6% 3.6% 35.1% 22.1% 47.3% 288.8%
12 MVGJL Manoj Vaibhav ₹219.18 1,071 8.8 2,909 122 6.6% 4.2% 15.1% 14.1% 30.0% 31.3%
13 RADHIKAJWE Radhika Jeweltech ₹67.94 803 10.1 693 79 15.8% 11.5% 8.7% 30.0% 53.8% 25.5%
14 RBZJEWEL RBZ Jewellers ₹187.03 748 15.1 468 50 17.4% 10.8% -20.3% 23.5% 58.9% 29.9%
15 SILGO Silgo Retail ₹69.87 223 38.7 47 6 18.7% 12.2% 6.0% 28.4% -19.1% 9.8%
16 KANANIIND Kanani Industries ₹1.44 28 12.2 154 2 0.7% 1.5% 3.2% 230.8% -23.2% -113.8%
17 GOENKA Goenka Diamond ₹0.83 26 — 2 -1 -14.1% -53.8% 57.4% 51.4% -100.0% -35.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was D. P. Abhushan Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
D. P. Abhushan Limited reported revenue of ₹852 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 57.7% from ₹540 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 36.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was D. P. Abhushan Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 76.9% year-on-year to ₹64 crore, from ₹36 crore.
What is DPABHUSHAN's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2,293.50, DPABHUSHAN has a market capitalisation of ₹5,236 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.8.
Who owns D. P. Abhushan Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 74.89%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.32%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 24.78% of D. P. Abhushan Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI