Senco Gold LimitedSENCOCorporate

Diamond Cutting / Jewellery Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹337.25
MCap ₹5,528 Cr · P/E 9.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3,056 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+67.4% YoY
₹213 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+15.8% YoY
7.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-30.7% YoY
₹101 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-3.7% YoY
₹6.17
EPS · Jun 2026
-3.4% YoY

📝 Senco Gold Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Senco Gold Limited reported revenue of ₹3,056 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 67.4% from ₹1,826 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 53.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 3.7% year-on-year to ₹101 crore, from ₹105 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.17.

Operating profit stood at ₹213 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.0%, compared with 10.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Senco Gold Limited posted revenue of ₹8,430 crore, a growth of 32.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹575 crore (up 262.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9,660 crore with a net profit of ₹571 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹337.25, SENCO has a market capitalisation of ₹5,528 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.7.

Within the Diamond Cutting / Jewellery industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.30%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.45%, public shareholders 17.78% of Senco Gold Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹5,528 Cr
Current Price ?
₹337.2
P/E ?
9.68below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.20
P/S ?
0.57
P/FCF ?
-6.56
Enterprise Value ?
₹8,227 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.24
PEG ?
0.18
Earnings Yield ?
11.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.29%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9,660 Cr
OPM ?
10.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹571 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹34.85
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
22.7%
ROA ?
8.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3,056 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹101 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
67.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
27%
Sales growth (5y) ?
26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
54%
Profit growth (5y) ?
56%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2,699 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.07
Interest Coverage ?
4.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
64.46%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.08%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-7.5%
Return 6 months ?
3.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8141,3051,1471,6521,1371,4041,5002,1031,3781,8261,5363,0711,9973,056 +67.4% +53.0%
Operating Profit 676739181881095280127184107405274213 +15.8% -22.2%
Other Income 7911913122013151918301315 -19.7% +17.4%
Interest 2527232830326534384346595668 +58.0% +21.3%
Depreciation 1413131618183613191919212322 +13.3% -6.4%
Profit Before Tax 363714146527187468514159355208139 -1.5% -33.2%
Net Profit 262812109325112336210549264157101 -3.7% -35.6%
EPS 2.332.000.7714.592.076.630.782.133.816.392.9816.139.586.17 -3.4% -35.6%
OPM % 8.2% 5.1% 3.4% 11.0% 7.7% 7.7% 3.5% 3.8% 9.2% 10.1% 7.0% 13.2% 13.7% 7.0% -30.7% -48.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6,384 Cr ₹8,430 Cr ₹9,660 Cr +32.0%
Operating Profit ₹368 Cr ₹970 Cr ₹999 Cr +163.7%
OPM % 5.76% 11.50% 10.34% +99.7%
NPM % 2.49% 6.82% 5.91% +173.9%
Other Income ₹60 Cr ₹80 Cr ₹76 Cr +33.2%
Depreciation ₹86 Cr ₹82 Cr ₹85 Cr -4.7%
Interest ₹169 Cr ₹204 Cr ₹229 Cr +20.8%
EBIT ₹282 Cr ₹888 Cr ₹914 Cr +215.2%
PBT ₹289 Cr ₹763 Cr ₹761 Cr +164.4%
Tax ₹32 Cr — ₹38 Cr —
Net Profit ₹159 Cr ₹575 Cr ₹571 Cr +262.2%
EPS ₹13.35 ₹35.08 ₹34.86 +162.8%
Material Cost ₹3,341 Cr — ₹2,528 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹70 Cr — ₹51 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 56788282 +0.0%
Reserves 8761,2881,8882,432 +28.8%
Borrowings 1,4021,7612,0592,699 +31.1%
Other Liabilities 5715967171,849 +157.9%
Total Liabilities 2,9053,7234,7467,062 +48.8%
Fixed Assets 280362405475 +17.3%
CWIP 13122 +0.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 2,6123,3594,3406,584 +51.7%
Total Assets 2,9053,7234,7467,062 +48.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -78-23-221-789 -257.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -198-118-3277 +340.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 276151268716 +167.2%
Net Cash Flow -09154 -73.3%
Free Cash Flow -109-61-258-843 -226.7%
CFO/OP -6%12%-39%-72% -84.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 44510 +100.0%
Inventory Days 201202220286 +30.0%
Days Payable 17171037 +270.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 188189214259 +21.0%
Working Capital Days 29436676 +15.2%
ROCE % 15%14%10%21% +110.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 64.38%64.39%64.47%64.49%64.47%64.46% -0.0%
FIIs 6.76%8.81%8.21%7.60%6.88%6.30% -8.4%
DIIs 12.77%11.58%12.08%12.61%13.54%11.45% -15.4%
Public 16.09%15.21%15.25%15.29%15.11%17.78% +17.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,71,1621,64,6651,60,0041,58,1191,50,1031,58,276 +5.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diamond Cutting / Jewellery · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SKYGOLD SKY GOLD ₹967.60 14,986 62.3 5,337 241 6.9% 4.5% 61.0% 90.4% 77.6% 85.9%
2 PCJEWELLER PC Jeweller ₹13.86 13,594 17.3 3,505 775 22.4% 22.1% 49.4% 23.7% 21.0% 37.0%
3 PNGJL P N ₹612.40 9,015 18.6 11,438 446 5.8% 3.9% 39.6% 87.8% 40.7% 52.7%
4 SENCO Senco Gold ₹333.90 5,473 9.6 9,660 571 10.3% 5.9% 32.0% 262.2% 67.4% -3.7%
5 GOLDIAM Goldiam International ₹321.80 4,845 17.2 1,074 211 21.0% 19.6% 25.1% 46.2% 41.8% 117.6%
6 TBZ Tribhovandas Bhimji ₹624.65 4,168 19.5 3,420 214 11.1% 6.3% 22.2% 196.9% 34.8% 50.8%
7 VAIBHAVGBL Vaibhav Global ₹216.26 3,627 12.7 3,795 285 10.4% 7.5% 9.3% 73.7% 12.7% 48.4%
8 DPABHUSHAN D. P. ₹1,321.60 3,017 — — — — — 10.8% 41.5% 7.1% 45.2%
9 MOTISONS Motisons Jewellers ₹17.74 2,018 26.5 510 67 17.8% 13.1% 5.9% 47.5% 23.3% 37.6%
10 RAJESHEXPO Rajesh Exports ₹62.00 1,831 10.8 887,510 168 0.0% 0.0% 84.1% 16.1% 82.7% 595.0%
11 RGL Renaissance Global ₹164.16 1,763 16.1 3,062 109 6.6% 3.6% 35.1% 22.1% 47.3% 288.8%
12 MVGJL Manoj Vaibhav ₹219.18 1,071 8.8 2,909 122 6.6% 4.2% 15.1% 14.1% 30.0% 31.3%
13 RADHIKAJWE Radhika Jeweltech ₹67.94 803 10.1 693 79 15.8% 11.5% 8.7% 30.0% 53.8% 25.5%
14 RBZJEWEL RBZ Jewellers ₹187.03 748 15.1 468 50 17.4% 10.8% -20.3% 23.5% 58.9% 29.9%
15 SILGO Silgo Retail ₹69.87 223 38.7 47 6 18.7% 12.2% 6.0% 28.4% -19.1% 9.8%
16 KANANIIND Kanani Industries ₹1.44 28 12.2 154 2 0.7% 1.5% 3.2% 230.8% -23.2% -113.8%
17 GOENKA Goenka Diamond ₹0.83 26 — 2 -1 -14.1% -53.8% 57.4% 51.4% -100.0% -35.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Senco Gold Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Senco Gold Limited reported revenue of ₹3,056 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 67.4% from ₹1,826 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 53.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Senco Gold Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 3.7% year-on-year to ₹101 crore, from ₹105 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.17.
What is SENCO's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹337.25, SENCO has a market capitalisation of ₹5,528 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.7.
Who owns Senco Gold Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 64.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 6.30%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 11.45%, public shareholders 17.78% of Senco Gold Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI