Vaibhav Global LimitedVAIBHAVGBLCorporate

Diamond Cutting / Jewellery Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹210.88
MCap ₹3,537 Cr · P/E 12.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹917 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+12.7% YoY
₹97 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+56.0% YoY
10.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+38.2% YoY
₹56 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+48.4% YoY
₹3.37
EPS · Jun 2026
+49.1% YoY

📝 Vaibhav Global Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vaibhav Global Limited reported revenue of ₹917 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.7% from ₹814 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 48.4% year-on-year to ₹56 crore, from ₹38 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.37.

Operating profit stood at ₹97 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.5%, compared with 7.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vaibhav Global Limited posted revenue of ₹3,692 crore, a growth of 9.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹266 crore (up 73.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,795 crore with a net profit of ₹285 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹210.88, VAIBHAVGBL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,537 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.4.

Within the Diamond Cutting / Jewellery industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 17 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.19%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 16.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.24%, public shareholders 24.22% of Vaibhav Global Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 57.33% to 57.19% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,537 Cr
Current Price ?
₹210.9
P/E ?
12.42below ind
Industry P/E ?
16.40
P/B ?
2.15
P/S ?
0.93
P/FCF ?
12.19
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,953 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
10.06
PEG ?
0.35
Earnings Yield ?
7.3%
Dividend Yield ?
2.85%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,795 Cr
OPM ?
10.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹285 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹16.98
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
17.3%
ROA ?
11.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹917 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹56 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
12.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
48.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
11%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
36%
Profit growth (5y) ?
0%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹416 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.25
Interest Coverage ?
16.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.19%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-19.5%
Return 6 months ?
-5.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 7246931267058887897567969778508148771,066935917 +12.7% -1.9%
Operating Profit 6146863935357601106262781368397 +56.0% +16.5%
Other Income 14953610992813115135 -59.1% -59.1%
Interest 232333344443445 +13.6% +13.6%
Depreciation 20222232325252626252524252827 +6.5% -4.9%
Profit Before Tax 553094168323739824146601126471 +54.1% +10.7%
Net Profit 39237294721272864343848909156 +48.4% -38.0%
EPS 2.371.420.421.782.871.301.671.683.842.052.262.855.395.463.37 +49.1% -38.3%
OPM % 8.5% 6.7% 6.2% 8.9% 10.5% 6.8% 7.6% 7.6% 11.3% 7.3% 7.6% 8.8% 12.7% 8.9% 10.5% +38.2% +18.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹3,379 Cr ₹3,692 Cr ₹3,795 Cr +9.3%
Operating Profit ₹290 Cr ₹358 Cr ₹393 Cr +23.7%
OPM % 8.57% 9.70% 10.35% +13.2%
NPM % 4.54% 7.21% 7.50% +58.8%
Other Income ₹28 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹34 Cr +50.1%
Depreciation ₹102 Cr ₹103 Cr ₹104 Cr +0.3%
Interest ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr +1.1%
EBIT ₹187 Cr ₹256 Cr ₹289 Cr +36.6%
PBT ₹200 Cr ₹282 Cr ₹307 Cr +41.1%
Tax ₹29 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹49 Cr +21.4%
Net Profit ₹153 Cr ₹266 Cr ₹285 Cr +73.7%
EPS ₹9.24 ₹15.96 ₹17.07 +72.7%
Material Cost ₹910 Cr ₹679 Cr ₹995 Cr -25.4%
Employee Cost ₹440 Cr ₹313 Cr ₹466 Cr -29.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 33333333 +0.0%
Reserves 1,1681,2251,3171,615 +22.6%
Borrowings 193218228416 +82.5%
Other Liabilities 392405456483 +5.9%
Total Liabilities 1,7861,8812,0342,547 +25.2%
Fixed Assets 507616566711 +25.6%
CWIP 561113 +18.2%
Investments 3412811619 -83.6%
Other Assets 1,2411,1311,3421,804 +34.4%
Total Assets 1,7861,8812,0342,547 +25.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 127277165310 +87.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 43-183-578 +1660.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -103-143-130-149 -14.6%
Net Cash Flow 68-4930239 +696.7%
Free Cash Flow 92233135290 +114.8%
CFO/OP 80%120%75%111% +48.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 33383534 -2.9%
Inventory Days 238202219232 +5.9%
Days Payable 95767377 +5.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 176164181189 +4.4%
Working Capital Days 59556070 +16.7%
ROCE % 11%14%14%16% +14.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.19%57.18%57.11%57.43%57.33%57.19% -0.2%
FIIs 18.52%18.68%18.06%16.44%16.65%16.26% -2.3%
DIIs 0.91%1.24%1.67%2.23%2.22%2.24% +0.9%
Public 23.26%22.86%23.11%23.87%23.77%24.22% +1.9%
Others 0.12%0.04%0.04%0.03%—— —
No. of Shareholders 1,43,7421,39,2641,35,8021,33,2551,29,7891,28,043 -1.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Diamond Cutting / Jewellery · 17 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SKYGOLD SKY GOLD ₹967.60 14,986 62.3 5,337 241 6.9% 4.5% 61.0% 90.4% 77.6% 85.9%
2 PCJEWELLER PC Jeweller ₹13.86 13,594 17.3 3,505 775 22.4% 22.1% 49.4% 23.7% 21.0% 37.0%
3 PNGJL P N ₹612.40 9,015 18.6 11,438 446 5.8% 3.9% 39.6% 87.8% 40.7% 52.7%
4 SENCO Senco Gold ₹333.90 5,473 9.6 9,660 571 10.3% 5.9% 32.0% 262.2% 67.4% -3.7%
5 GOLDIAM Goldiam International ₹321.80 4,845 17.2 1,074 211 21.0% 19.6% 25.1% 46.2% 41.8% 117.6%
6 TBZ Tribhovandas Bhimji ₹624.65 4,168 19.5 3,420 214 11.1% 6.3% 22.2% 196.9% 34.8% 50.8%
7 VAIBHAVGBL Vaibhav Global ₹216.26 3,627 12.7 3,795 285 10.4% 7.5% 9.3% 73.7% 12.7% 48.4%
8 DPABHUSHAN D. P. ₹1,321.60 3,017 — — — — — 10.8% 41.5% 7.1% 45.2%
9 MOTISONS Motisons Jewellers ₹17.74 2,018 26.5 510 67 17.8% 13.1% 5.9% 47.5% 23.3% 37.6%
10 RAJESHEXPO Rajesh Exports ₹62.00 1,831 10.8 887,510 168 0.0% 0.0% 84.1% 16.1% 82.7% 595.0%
11 RGL Renaissance Global ₹164.16 1,763 16.1 3,062 109 6.6% 3.6% 35.1% 22.1% 47.3% 288.8%
12 MVGJL Manoj Vaibhav ₹219.18 1,071 8.8 2,909 122 6.6% 4.2% 15.1% 14.1% 30.0% 31.3%
13 RADHIKAJWE Radhika Jeweltech ₹67.94 803 10.1 693 79 15.8% 11.5% 8.7% 30.0% 53.8% 25.5%
14 RBZJEWEL RBZ Jewellers ₹187.03 748 15.1 468 50 17.4% 10.8% -20.3% 23.5% 58.9% 29.9%
15 SILGO Silgo Retail ₹69.87 223 38.7 47 6 18.7% 12.2% 6.0% 28.4% -19.1% 9.8%
16 KANANIIND Kanani Industries ₹1.44 28 12.2 154 2 0.7% 1.5% 3.2% 230.8% -23.2% -113.8%
17 GOENKA Goenka Diamond ₹0.83 26 — 2 -1 -14.1% -53.8% 57.4% 51.4% -100.0% -35.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vaibhav Global Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vaibhav Global Limited reported revenue of ₹917 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 12.7% from ₹814 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 1.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vaibhav Global Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 48.4% year-on-year to ₹56 crore, from ₹38 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.37.
What is VAIBHAVGBL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹210.88, VAIBHAVGBL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,537 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.4.
Who owns Vaibhav Global Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.19%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 16.26%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 2.24%, public shareholders 24.22% of Vaibhav Global Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI