Stallion India Fluorochemicals LimitedSTALLIONCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Sep 2025 1 quarters of data
₹210.01
MCap ₹2,438 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹106 Cr
Sales · Sep 2025
₹16 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2025
14.8%
OPM % · Sep 2025
₹11 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2025
₹1.42
EPS · Sep 2025

📝 Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26)

Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹106 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26).

Net profit stood at ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.42.

Operating profit stood at ₹16 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.8%.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹210.01, STALLION has a market capitalisation of ₹2,438 crore.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.60%, public shareholders 50.32% of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,438 Cr
Current Price ?
₹210.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
3.58
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-243.79
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,472 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹106 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹34 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.80%
Change in promoter holding ?
-20.10%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.2%
Return 6 months ?
31.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (1 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 106 — —
Operating Profit 16 — —
Other Income 0 — —
Interest 0 — —
Depreciation 0 — —
Profit Before Tax 15 — —
Net Profit 11 — —
EPS 1.42 — —
OPM % 14.8% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 556179116 +46.8%
Reserves 1664222565 +154.5%
Borrowings 1865234 +1600.0%
Other Liabilities 3793022 -26.7%
Total Liabilities 126200334737 +120.7%
Fixed Assets 13141731 +82.4%
CWIP 00035 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 113186316671 +112.3%
Total Assets 126200334737 +120.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3-73-1339 +400.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1312-20-253 -1165.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 167676367 +382.9%
Net Cash Flow -11543154 +258.1%
Free Cash Flow -3-75-18-10 +44.4%
CFO/OP 43%-287%5%108% +2060.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6911110266 -35.3%
Inventory Days 80178128134 +4.7%
Days Payable 4672719 -29.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 103282203180 -11.3%
Working Capital Days 62147193145 -24.9%
ROCE % 22%18%20%12% -40.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 67.90%67.90%64.84%47.80%47.80%47.80% +0.0%
FIIs 0.47%0.80%0.47%1.78%0.83%0.28% -66.3%
DIIs 4.75%0.07%0.68%4.04%1.53%1.60% +4.6%
Public 26.88%31.22%34.00%46.38%49.85%50.32% +0.9%
No. of Shareholders 43,40543,09956,97662,33764,15266,734 +4.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 STALLION Stallion India ₹206.75 2,400 46.1 442 52 14.8% 11.8% 13.9% 36.6% 10.4% 85.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited's revenue in Q2 FY26?
Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited reported revenue of ₹106 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26).
What was Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited's net profit in Q2 FY26?
Net profit stood at ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.42.
What is STALLION's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹210.01, STALLION has a market capitalisation of ₹2,438 crore.
Who owns Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 47.80%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.28%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.60%, public shareholders 50.32% of Stallion India Fluorochemicals Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI