Zensar Technologies LimitedZENSARTECHCorporate

Technology Information Technology Services Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹507.75
MCap ₹11,516 Cr · P/E 16.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹763 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+22.7% YoY
₹177 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+36.5% YoY
23.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+11.5% YoY
₹184 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+6.8% YoY
₹8.09
EPS · Jun 2026
+6.9% YoY

📝 Zensar Technologies Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Zensar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹763 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 22.7% from ₹622 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 6.8% year-on-year to ₹184 crore, from ₹172 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹177 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 23.2%, compared with 20.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Zensar Technologies Limited posted revenue of ₹2,739 crore, a growth of 23.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹686 crore (up 15.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹2,880 crore with a net profit of ₹698 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹507.75, ZENSARTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹11,516 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.5.

Within the Information Technology Services industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 49.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.51%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.66%, public shareholders 16.48% of Zensar Technologies Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹11,516 Cr
Current Price ?
₹507.8
P/E ?
16.51below ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
3.27
P/S ?
4.00
P/FCF ?
21.89
Enterprise Value ?
₹11,553 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.75
PEG ?
0.49
Earnings Yield ?
5.2%
Dividend Yield ?
2.56%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹2,880 Cr
OPM ?
22.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹698 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹30.76
ROCE ?
26.0%
ROE ?
19.8%
ROA ?
16.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹763 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹184 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
22.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
6.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
15%
Profit growth (3y) ?
34%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
104.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
49.01%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.05%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.0%
Return 6 months ?
-15.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 450477489514501515530556559581622673701742763 +22.7% +2.9%
Operating Profit 82114128150122126115120118138130147169158177 +36.5% +12.1%
Other Income 2482762831381135180599562729873 -22.7% -25.1%
Interest 444452332322011 -31.6% +30.0%
Depreciation 227161616812161010101281015 +48.0% +48.0%
Profit Before Tax 80184184158132155213152187183213195209245234 +10.2% -4.3%
Net Profit 59152149114101113179116153147172153162199184 +6.8% -7.8%
EPS 2.606.716.575.054.464.987.885.126.766.467.576.727.148.768.09 +6.9% -7.6%
OPM % 18.3% 23.9% 26.2% 29.2% 24.3% 24.5% 21.7% 21.6% 21.2% 23.8% 20.8% 21.8% 24.1% 21.3% 23.2% +11.5% +8.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,226 Cr ₹2,739 Cr ₹2,880 Cr +23.0%
Operating Profit ₹491 Cr ₹604 Cr ₹651 Cr +22.8%
OPM % 22.07% 22.04% 22.60% -0.1%
NPM % 26.74% 25.05% 24.23% -6.3%
Other Income ₹303 Cr ₹327 Cr ₹306 Cr +7.9%
Depreciation ₹48 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹44 Cr -17.3%
Interest ₹11 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -50.9%
EBIT ₹444 Cr ₹564 Cr ₹606 Cr +27.1%
PBT ₹734 Cr ₹862 Cr ₹884 Cr +17.4%
Tax ₹34 Cr ₹88 Cr ₹98 Cr +162.4%
Net Profit ₹595 Cr ₹686 Cr ₹698 Cr +15.2%
EPS ₹26.22 ₹30.19 ₹30.71 +15.1%
Material Cost — ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Employee Cost ₹381 Cr ₹847 Cr ₹880 Cr +122.3%
Extraordinary Items — ₹-24 Cr ₹-24 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 45454545 +0.0%
Reserves 2,2572,6353,0533,476 +13.9%
Borrowings 1641177737 -51.9%
Other Liabilities 304341335612 +82.7%
Total Liabilities 2,7703,1393,5104,169 +18.8%
Fixed Assets 326254233397 +70.4%
CWIP 0411 +0.0%
Investments 1,1421,5891,7801,971 +10.7%
Other Assets 1,3021,2911,4961,801 +20.4%
Total Assets 2,7703,1393,5104,169 +18.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 549461368574 +56.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -410-326-162-124 +23.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -159-158-232-377 -62.5%
Net Cash Flow -20-22-2673 +380.8%
Free Cash Flow 533455339526 +55.2%
CFO/OP 185%118%99%120% +21.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 14414112698 -22.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 14414112698 -22.2%
Working Capital Days 119101100247 +147.0%
ROCE % 17%24%25%26% +4.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 49.06%49.03%49.01%49.01% +0.0%
FIIs 14.56%13.30%11.80%10.51% -10.9%
DIIs 20.52%22.24%23.12%23.66% +2.3%
Public 15.85%15.43%15.71%16.48% +4.9%
Others 0.00%0.00%0.34%0.34% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,10,0632,01,8722,04,0252,06,187 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Information Technology Services · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCS Tata Consultancy ₹2,303.00 833,246 16.1 283,248 51,858 26.4% 18.3% 4.6% 1.3% 11.2% 14.9%
2 INFY Infosys ₹1,037.70 420,281 14.5 178,650 29,448 21.1% 16.5% 9.6% 10.2% 13.4% 21.0%
3 HCLTECH HCL Technologies ₹1,206.10 326,343 17.8 138,052 18,330 20.6% 13.3% 11.2% -4.3% 11.5% 21.2%
4 WIPRO Wipro ₹166.89 165,105 13.0 97,023 13,223 19.3% 13.6% 4.0% 0.4% 9.1% -1.9%
5 TECHM Tech Mahindra ₹1,614.00 142,984 26.5 61,361 5,571 17.2% 9.1% 7.2% 13.0% 15.6% 34.0%
6 LTM LTM ₹4,275.00 126,737 26.2 43,594 4,844 17.7% 11.1% 11.0% 11.0% 13.1% -2.5%
7 PERSISTENT Persistent Systems ₹5,516.00 86,177 44.9 15,718 1,923 18.3% 12.2% 23.5% 33.2% 29.1% 13.7%
8 COFORGE Coforge ₹1,846.50 81,796 40.2 18,196 1,920 18.7% 10.6% 34.2% 86.6% 49.8% 49.4%
9 MPHASIS Mphasis ₹2,295.00 43,793 22.9 16,532 1,911 18.6% 11.6% 11.6% 9.5% 17.5% 10.7%
10 LTTS L&T Technology ₹3,350.00 35,539 26.9 11,701 1,322 17.7% 11.3% 9.0% 1.4% 2.6% 13.0%
11 TATATECH Tata Technologies ₹765.60 31,087 55.2 6,301 563 15.6% 8.9% 6.5% -19.3% 28.4% 3.6%
12 REDINGTON Redington ₹394.20 30,818 19.0 128,133 1,505 2.0% 1.2% 20.0% -29.5% 34.6% 94.6%
13 HEXT Hexaware Technologies ₹497.00 30,307 22.5 14,420 1,344 15.0% 9.3% — — 17.9% -13.0%
14 ESDS ESDS Software ₹1,672.50 19,604 — — — — — — — 6.9% 12.6%
15 CAMS Computer Age ₹725.20 18,007 — — — — — — — 12.1% 17.6%
16 ECLERX eClerx Services ₹1,899.90 17,484 24.4 4,334 729 25.3% 16.8% 22.3% 30.6% 23.2% 15.7%
17 FSL Firstsource Solutions ₹248.75 17,177 25.8 10,066 671 16.5% 6.7% 20.0% 13.3% 22.9% -1.8%
18 ZENSARTECH Zensar Technologies ₹434.15 9,846 12.7 5,810 777 16.0% 13.4% 7.7% 19.2% 8.9% 1.0%
19 XTRANET Xtranet Technologies ₹331.24 1,732 — — — — — — — 10.5% 78.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Zensar Technologies Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Zensar Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹763 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 22.7% from ₹622 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Zensar Technologies Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 6.8% year-on-year to ₹184 crore, from ₹172 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.09.
What is ZENSARTECH's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹507.75, ZENSARTECH has a market capitalisation of ₹11,516 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.5.
Who owns Zensar Technologies Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 49.01%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.51%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.66%, public shareholders 16.48% of Zensar Technologies Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI