Home › Quarterly results
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,826 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 11 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,281 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.4% and net profit +1.3% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 307 bps to 10.4%.
For the 325 banks, net interest income grew +29.3% and net profit +19.8%.
63% of companies grew net profit; 293 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 22 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+9.4%
YoY, 3281 companies combined; median +14.9%
Net profit growth
+1.3%
YoY combined; median +20.0%
Operating margin
10.4%
-307 bps YoY
Grew profit
63%
293 turnarounds, 205 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+29.3%
325 banks; profit +19.8%
Price since results
-4.1%
median; 38% of 3397 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1058
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3826
Page 4 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹438 Cr
P/E 18.9
PEG —
Since results -8.5%
Profit -23% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 716 bps YoY 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -60%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.1% -41.6%
21.0 36.0 20.0
Operating profit
-45.1% -89.7%
1.6 16.0 3.0
OPM %
-716 bps -3660 bps
7.8% 44.4% 15.0%
Other income
+3.0% +3.0%
1.0 1.0 1.0
Net profit
-30.7% -88.4%
1.4 12.0 2.0
PAT margin %
-341 bps -2674 bps
6.6% 33.3% 10.0%
EPS (₹)
-40.0% -88.2%
0.15 1.27 0.25
Quality of profit
Core 44% Other income & one-offs 56%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -59.5%
· reported profit -30.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr:
97% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19.3 ₹21.0
+8.7% above
Net profit ₹1.8 ₹1.4
-23.4% below
AI read of the filing Advani Hotels Submits Reviewed Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved reviewed financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 on August 14, 2026. Limited review report issued by statutory auditor Arun G. Verma & Co. (Firm Reg No. 111381W / Membership No. 031898). Results cover comparative periods including quarter ended March 31, 2026 and quarter ended June 30, 2025.
Full analysis →
532016
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.2%
Operating margin contracted 538 bps YoY 82% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -67%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 37% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.8% -12.4%
37.4 42.7 31.7
Operating profit
-8.7% +40.9%
6.9 4.9 7.6
OPM %
-538 bps +701 bps
18.5% 11.5% 23.9%
Other income
— -54.8%
2.7 6.1 0.0
Net profit
+82.9% -38.0%
2.6 4.2 1.4
PAT margin %
+249 bps -289 bps
7.0% 9.9% 4.5%
EPS (₹)
+82.3% -38.2%
1.75 2.83 0.96
Quality of profit
Core 18% Other income & one-offs 82%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -67.1%
· reported profit +82.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
37% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹141 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.4 ₹37.4
+15.2% above
Net profit ₹2.9 ₹2.6
-8.5% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Rises 83.2% YoY to ₹2.62 Cr; Revenue Up 17.8% to ₹37.36 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 17.8% YoY to ₹3,736.06 lakh (₹37.36 crore) vs ₹3,171.03 lakh in Q1 FY26 Profit after tax surged 83.2% YoY to ₹261.60 lakh (₹2.62 crore) compared to ₹142.76 lakh in Q1 FY26 Finance costs reduced to ₹272.24 lakh from ₹340.99 lakh in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
526504
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:20
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.9%
Profit -70% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 211 bps YoY 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.2% +8.4%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Operating profit
+6.7% +60.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
OPM %
-211 bps +501 bps
15.5% 10.5% 17.6%
Other income
-8.0% -8.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-40.7% +78.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
-901 bps +338 bps
8.6% 5.3% 17.6%
EPS (₹)
+450.0% —
0.11 0.01 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 48% Other income & one-offs 52%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -57.0%
· reported profit -40.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr:
200% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.2
+16.0% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.0
-70.3% below
AI read of the filing Dolphin Medical Q1 PAT Drops 43% YoY to Rs 1.78 Lakh; Revenue Up 22% to Rs 20.60 Lakh Neutral
Revenue from operations grew 22.2% YoY to Rs 20.60 lakh vs Rs 16.86 lakh in Q1 FY26 Net profit stood at Rs 1.78 lakh, down 43.1% YoY from Rs 3.13 lakh but up from Rs 0.71 lakh in Q4 FY26 Total expenses rose 34.7% YoY to Rs 19.74 lakh, driven by higher materials consumed (Rs 3.50 lakh) and employee costs (Rs 4.70 lakh)
Full analysis →
506003
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +49.9%
Profit +999% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 674 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+27.4% +7.4%
53.1 49.5 41.7
Operating profit
+220.0% +41.7%
6.0 4.2 1.9
OPM %
+674 bps +271 bps
11.2% 8.5% 4.5%
Other income
-23.9% -71.0%
0.1 0.2 0.1
Net profit
+664.4% +440.3%
3.1 0.6 0.4
PAT margin %
+492 bps +473 bps
5.9% 1.2% 1.0%
EPS (₹)
+657.1% +437.7%
3.71 0.69 0.49
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹4.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +628.7%
· reported profit +664.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹16.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹48.6 ₹53.1
+9.3% above
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹3.1
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Sudal Industries Q1 PAT Surges to ₹3.13 Cr vs ₹0.41 Cr YoY; Revenue Up 27.4% to ₹53.12 Cr Watch
Revenue from operations rose 27.4% YoY to ₹53.12 Cr from ₹41.69 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit increased over sevenfold to ₹3.13 Cr compared to ₹0.41 Cr in Q1 FY26 Basic & Diluted EPS for the quarter jumped to ₹3.75 from ₹0.49 YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹260 Cr
P/E 12.8
PEG 0.09
Since results -0.1%
Operating margin expanded 508 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.9% -24.6%
28.2 37.4 20.6
Operating profit
+62.6% +19.4%
9.1 7.6 5.6
OPM %
+508 bps +1184 bps
32.1% 20.3% 27.1%
Other income
+86.6% -56.4%
0.7 1.7 0.4
Net profit
+59.4% +30.8%
5.7 4.3 3.6
PAT margin %
+284 bps +851 bps
20.1% 11.6% 17.3%
EPS (₹)
+19.4% +34.5%
3.20 2.38 2.68
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.9 Cr: core business ₹7.2 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +64.0%
· reported profit +59.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹37.0 Cr:
-204% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹34.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹41.2 ₹28.2
-31.6% below
Net profit ₹5.4 ₹5.7
+4.1% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT Jumps 81% YoY to ₹5.77 Cr; Cons Revenue Up 37% to ₹28.22 Cr Positive
Standalone PAT grew 81.2% YoY to ₹5.77 Cr (₹577.02 Lakhs) vs ₹3.18 Cr in Q1 FY26 Standalone operational revenue rose 54.8% YoY to ₹20.18 Cr vs ₹13.04 Cr in Q1 FY26 Consolidated operational revenue increased 36.9% YoY to ₹28.22 Cr from ₹20.62 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
514128
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-9.5% -8.3%
11.1 12.2 12.3
Operating profit
-4.9% +60.7%
0.5 0.3 0.5
OPM %
+20 bps +180 bps
4.2% 2.4% 4.0%
Other income
-99.9% -99.6%
0.0 0.1 0.2
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.1 -0.1 -0.0
PAT margin %
+71 bps +112 bps
0.6% -0.5% -0.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.12 -0.10 -0.02
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr:
1220% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹23.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.8 ₹11.1
+3.2% in line
AI read of the filing Konark Synthetic Q1 Revenue at Rs 11.14 Cr; PAT at Rs 7.01 Lakh Amid Guarantee Risks Watch
Q1 Revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,113.61 lakh compared to Rs 1,215.05 lakh in Q4 FY26 Net profit turned positive to Rs 7.01 lakh vs a net loss of Rs 5.90 lakh in the previous quarter Auditor highlighted outstanding corporate guarantee of Rs 2,706.00 lakh (Rs 27.06 cr) for NPA subsidiary India Denim Ltd under CIRP
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹536 Cr
P/E 11.3
PEG 0.49
Since results +11.4%
Profit -42% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 398 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹2.9 Cr in the quarter FY26 operating cash flow was only 44% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.9% -8.4%
104 113 95.0
Operating profit
-15.3% -40.0%
14.4 24.0 17.0
OPM %
-398 bps -733 bps
13.9% 21.2% 17.9%
Other income
— -53.3%
2.8 6.0 0.0
Net profit
-44.2% -55.3%
6.7 15.0 12.0
PAT margin %
-616 bps -680 bps
6.5% 13.3% 12.6%
EPS (₹)
-37.7% -51.5%
2.61 5.38 4.19
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -51.5%
· reported profit -44.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr:
44% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹80.1 ₹104
+29.2% above
Net profit ₹11.6 ₹6.7
-42.1% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 44% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr; Approves Main Board Migration & IPO Fund Shift Negative
Q1 Consolidated revenue rose 9.9% YoY to ₹103.5 Cr (₹1,035 Mn) from ₹94.2 Cr in Q1 previous year. Consolidated net profit dropped 44.2% YoY to ₹6.7 Cr (₹67 Mn) compared to ₹12.0 Cr in Q1 previous year, with diluted EPS decreasing to ₹2.61 from ₹5.16. Proposed reallocation of ₹21.4 Cr (₹214 Mn) IPO proceeds from Hyderabad & Salem facilities to a 11,000 sq ft, 150-seat Bangalore studio.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,662 Cr
P/E 715.2
PEG —
Since results +19.8%
Operating margin contracted 1139 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.8% +5.0%
51.9 49.4 51.5
Operating profit
-41.6% from loss
8.1 -3.2 13.9
OPM %
-1139 bps +2212 bps
15.6% -6.5% 27.0%
Other income
-1.7% +33.2%
28.2 21.1 28.7
Net profit
-30.0% from loss
8.4 -4.1 11.9
PAT margin %
-709 bps +2435 bps
16.1% -8.3% 23.2%
EPS (₹)
-31.1% from loss
0.51 -0.31 0.74
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹11.4 Cr: core business −₹16.8 Cr, other income ₹28.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -30.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹616 Cr:
-3925% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,412 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.3 ₹51.9
+60.7% above
AI read of the filing Max Estates Q1 Revenue at Rs 51.91 Cr; Rebounds to Net Profit of Rs 8.35 Cr QoQ Positive
Revenue from operations grew 5.0% QoQ to Rs 5,191.13 lakhs (Rs 51.91 cr) from Rs 4,943.34 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Consolidated net profit stood at Rs 835.32 lakhs (Rs 8.35 cr), rebounding from a net loss of Rs 408.00 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Net profit attributable to equity holders of parent was Rs 488.80 lakhs, resulting in a basic EPS of Rs 0.51
Full analysis →
538539
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:10
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +38.5%
Operating margin expanded 109 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+51.9% -9.7%
31.9 35.4 21.0
Operating profit
from loss -98.9%
0.0 1.2 -0.2
OPM %
+109 bps -324 bps
0.0% 3.3% -1.0%
Other income
— —
0.1 0.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.2 0.7 -0.3
PAT margin %
+77 bps -261 bps
-0.5% 2.1% -1.3%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-0.06 0.05 -0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹17.7 Cr:
-2460% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹28.3 ₹31.9
+12.7% above
AI read of the filing Annvrridhhi Ventures Approves Q1 Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026 on 14th August, 2026. Board meeting commenced at 05:30 p.m. and concluded at 08:45 p.m. (duration: 3 hours 15 minutes). Limited Review Report issued by statutory auditor M/s. VRCA & Associates, Chartered Accountants.
Full analysis →
512036
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -18.9%
Operating margin contracted 10974 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-79.4% -73.1%
0.5 1.8 2.4
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-0.5 -0.9 0.1
OPM %
-10974 bps -5830 bps
-106.4% -48.1% 3.3%
Other income
+102.7% -59.5%
0.1 0.1 0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.6 -0.3 -0.0
PAT margin %
-11549 bps -9993 bps
-116.3% -16.4% -0.8%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-2.56 -1.57 -0.10
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹8.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.9 ₹0.5
-82.8% below
AI read of the filing Skybiotech Healthcare Board Approves Unaudited Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for quarter ended June 30, 2026 Limited Review Report from Statutory Auditors formally taken on record Board meeting commenced at 05:00 PM and concluded at 08:45 PM on August 14, 2026
Full analysis →
540590
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.9%
Profit -57% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 107 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-51.4% -62.1%
52.1 138 107
Operating profit
-39.1% -34.2%
2.8 4.2 4.5
OPM %
+107 bps +225 bps
5.3% 3.0% 4.2%
Other income
-82.9% -44.1%
0.6 1.0 3.2
Net profit
-66.9% -73.8%
0.4 1.7 1.3
PAT margin %
-39 bps -37 bps
0.8% 1.2% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
-80.2% -84.4%
0.22 1.41 1.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -66.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr:
268% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹214 ₹52.1
-75.7% below
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹0.4
-56.8% below
AI read of the filing Riddhi Corporate Services Board Approves Q1 June 2026 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, from 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Filing submitted pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Full analysis →
523782
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:03
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +13.3%
Operating margin expanded 102 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-52.0% -84.8%
0.2 1.3 0.4
Operating profit
— -97.5%
0.0 0.1 0.0
OPM %
+102 bps -518 bps
1.0% 6.2% 0.0%
Net profit
— from loss
0.0 -0.0 0.0
PAT margin %
+76 bps +386 bps
0.8% -3.1% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— loss narrowed
0.00 -0.05 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.2 ₹0.2
-4.1% in line
AI read of the filing Mitshi India Q1 Revenue Falls 51.5% YoY to Rs 19.66 Lakhs; PAT at Rs 0.15 Lakhs Negative
Revenue from operations plunged 51.5% YoY to Rs 19.66 lakhs compared to Rs 40.53 lakhs in the year-ago period Net profit stood at a nominal Rs 0.15 lakhs, recovering from a net loss of Rs 3.59 lakhs in the preceding quarter Total expenses dropped to Rs 19.46 lakhs, with purchase of stock in trade accounting for Rs 15.35 lakhs
Full analysis →
EROSMEDIA
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 21:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Operating margin expanded 49279 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+56.0% +4.0%
6.2 6.0 4.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-12.9 -94.0 -28.0
OPM %
+49279 bps +135946 bps
-207.2% -1566.7% -700.0%
Other income
— -71.5%
4.8 17.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-10.4 -79.0 -29.0
PAT margin %
+55785 bps +114952 bps
-167.1% -1316.7% -725.0%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.09 -8.19 -3.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹10.4 Cr: core business −₹15.3 Cr, other income ₹4.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹114 Cr.
Borrowings ₹114 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.2 ₹6.2
+177.3% above
AI read of the filing Eros Media Q1 Consolidated Net Loss at ₹10.43 Cr; Revenue Drops to ₹0.50 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹50 lakhs (₹0.50 Cr) in Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Consolidated net loss recorded at ₹1,043 lakhs (₹10.43 Cr) with EPS at ₹-1.09 Standalone net loss stood at ₹743 lakhs (₹7.43 Cr) on standalone operations revenue of ₹39 lakhs
Full analysis →
517429
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.7%
Operating margin expanded 5510 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.1% +28.1%
3.8 3.0 3.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.8 -1.0 -1.0
OPM %
+5510 bps +5510 bps
21.8% -33.3% -33.3%
Other income
— from loss
0.2 -32.0 0.0
Net profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-2.0 -36.0 -4.0
PAT margin %
+8225 bps +114892 bps
-51.1% -1200.0% -133.3%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.33 -25.68 -3.09
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹52.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹130 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.2 ₹3.8
+70.8% above
AI read of the filing Athena Global Approves Up to ₹50 Cr OCD Investment in Medley and Tutoroot; Q1 Results Watch
Approved increase in investment limit in OCDs of Medley Medical Solutions and Tutoroot Technologies up to ₹50 crore in one or more tranches. Received and fully utilized ₹1.47 crore (25% upfront) of the total ₹5.88 crore share warrant issuance for working capital and corporate purposes with zero deviation. Remaining 75% warrant proceeds (₹4.41 crore) to be received within 18 months of allotment.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹8,778 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +2.5%
Operating margin expanded 147 bps YoY Exceptional items of ₹13.5 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.0% +80.7%
878 486 757
Operating profit
+32.6% from loss
103 -78.0 78.0
OPM %
+147 bps +2782 bps
11.8% -16.0% 10.3%
Other income
— from loss
1.5 -18.0 0.0
Net profit
+33.4% from loss
50.7 -107 38.0
PAT margin %
+75 bps +2779 bps
5.8% -22.0% 5.0%
EPS (₹)
-97.1% from loss
0.22 -0.46 7.52
Quality of profit
Core 78% Other income & one-offs 22%
Pre-tax profit ₹67.7 Cr: core business ₹52.7 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹13.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +38.7%
· reported profit +33.4%
AI read of the filing Kwality Wall's Q1 Net Profit Rises 34.8% YoY to Rs 50.7 Cr; Total Income at Rs 879.8 Cr Positive
Revenue from sale of products increased 16.6% YoY to Rs 8,678 million compared to Rs 7,440 million in June 2025. Turned profitable with PAT of Rs 507 million versus a net loss of Rs 1,071 million in the quarter ended March 31, 2026. Exceptional gain of Rs 135 million included a Rs 394 million royalty reversal offset by Rs 166 million PPE impairment and Rs 93 million establishment expenses.
Full analysis →
513713
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:55
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.5%
Profit -38% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 31309 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -50.3%
6.5 13.2 0.1
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.2 -1.5 -0.2
OPM %
+31309 bps +805 bps
-3.6% -11.6% -316.7%
Other income
-21.9% -1.8%
1.0 1.0 1.3
Net profit
-33.5% from loss
0.5 -0.4 0.8
PAT margin %
-134176 bps +1143 bps
8.2% -3.2% 1350.0%
EPS (₹)
-34.8% from loss
0.15 -0.12 0.23
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -33.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.7 Cr:
-349% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.0 ₹6.5
+999.0% above
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.5
-37.6% below
AI read of the filing White Organic Agro Re-Appoints MD Darshak Rupani for 3 Years; Schedules 36th AGM for Sept 30, 2026 Neutral
Re-appointment of MD Darshak Rupani approved for a 3-year term starting November 14, 2026 36th Annual General Meeting finalized to be held on September 30, 2026 Approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2025
Full analysis →
523888
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
27.1 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.4 -0.1 -0.4
OPM %
— —
1.4% — —
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.3 -0.1 -0.4
PAT margin %
— —
1.2% — —
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.01 -0.05 -0.26
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Megamont Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of ₹27.11 Cr; Turns Profitable at ₹32.02 Lakhs Positive
Standalone revenue from operations was ₹2,710.50 Lakhs vs Nil in Q1 FY26 and Q4 FY26. Standalone net profit turned positive to ₹32.02 Lakhs against a net loss of ₹37.56 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Purchases of stock-in-trade stood at ₹2,708.81 Lakhs, indicating significant trading volume.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹169 Cr
P/E 9.4
PEG —
Since results -1.8%
Operating margin expanded 1003 bps YoY 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.0% +16.3%
86.6 74.5 69.9
Operating profit
— +96.8%
8.8 4.5 0.1
OPM %
+1003 bps +415 bps
10.1% 6.0% 0.1%
Other income
+55.4% -27.5%
2.7 3.8 1.7
Net profit
— +60.8%
5.9 3.7 0.0
PAT margin %
+678 bps +188 bps
6.8% 4.9% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— —
1.69 — 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹5.3 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr:
-25% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹73.7 ₹86.6
+17.5% above
AI read of the filing MODTHREAD Q1 PAT Jumps to ₹5.73 Cr from ₹0.63 Lakh YoY; Revenue up 28% to ₹89.43 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations rose 28.0% YoY to ₹8,942.70 Lakhs vs ₹6,986.41 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit surged to ₹572.95 Lakhs (adjusted ₹563.94 Lakhs) compared to ₹0.63 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Profit before tax stood at ₹787.33 Lakhs vs ₹28.95 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
512093
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:53
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.9%
Operating margin expanded 4438 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.7% -51.8%
1.2 2.6 1.3
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-1.2 -0.3 -1.8
OPM %
+4438 bps -8719 bps
-98.5% -11.3% -142.9%
Other income
-35.8% -72.0%
0.2 0.6 0.2
Net profit
loss narrowed to loss
-1.2 0.2 -1.7
PAT margin %
+3670 bps -11033 bps
-100.6% 9.7% -137.3%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed to loss
-0.06 0.01 -0.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹448 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.1 ₹1.2
+10.8% above
AI read of the filing Cranes Software Q1 Results: Auditors Issue Severe Qualified Conclusion on Going Concern Negative
Auditors explicitly stated that the company should not prepare financial statements on a going concern basis. Redemption of FCCB debt of Rs 29,085.00 lakh (42 million Euros) remains unpaid and overdue since April 2011. Interest was not provided for the quarter on FCCB loans (Rs 29,085.00 lakh), bank loans (Rs 39,006.21 lakh), and UPS Capital borrowings (Rs 696.37 lakh).
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹7.0 Cr
P/E 1.7
PEG —
Since results -38.5%
Operating margin contracted 555 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.0% -6.7%
25.3 27.2 21.7
Operating profit
-92.9% -86.0%
0.1 0.7 1.3
OPM %
-555 bps -203 bps
0.4% 2.4% 5.9%
Other income
+30.6% -20.4%
2.1 2.6 1.6
Net profit
-34.1% -29.3%
0.7 1.0 1.1
PAT margin %
-212 bps -87 bps
2.7% 3.6% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
-93.7% -28.6%
0.05 0.07 0.79
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -34.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.1 Cr:
-89% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Q1 Standalone PAT Drops 34.8% YoY to ₹0.69 Cr; Revenue Grows 8.4% to ₹23.50 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations increased 8.4% YoY to ₹2,349.75 lakhs from ₹2,166.81 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) dropped 34.8% YoY to ₹68.72 lakhs vs ₹105.46 lakhs in the prior-year period Transferred Property, Plant, and Equipment (including CWIP) worth ₹1,261.98 lakhs to wholly owned subsidiary AVRO Recycling Limited
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹603 Cr
P/E 34.3
PEG —
Since results +5.6%
Operating margin contracted 223 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+36.8% +35.9%
226 166 165
Operating profit
+12.3% +7.7%
23.0 21.4 20.5
OPM %
-223 bps -267 bps
10.2% 12.9% 12.4%
Other income
+225.0% -54.3%
1.3 2.9 0.4
Net profit
+49.7% -20.0%
7.1 8.9 4.7
PAT margin %
+27 bps -221 bps
3.2% 5.4% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+50.0% -19.9%
4.14 5.17 2.76
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹9.3 Cr: core business ₹7.9 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +29.7%
· reported profit +49.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹44.0 Cr:
290% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹137 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹188 ₹226
+20.1% above
Net profit ₹7.1 ₹7.1
-0.2% in line
AI read of the filing Hitech Corp Q1 PAT Up 81.7% YoY to ₹6.18 Cr; Revenue Climbs 38.0% to ₹210.84 Cr Positive
Standalone revenue from operations surged 37.96% YoY to ₹21,083.64 lakhs (₹210.84 Cr) vs ₹15,282.06 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit jumped 81.73% YoY to ₹618.13 lakhs (₹6.18 Cr) compared to ₹340.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹3.60 per share for the quarter vs ₹1.98 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
538464
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.4%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Net interest income
+7.1% -5.8%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-2.7 — —
Net profit
to loss to loss
-2.7 0.1 0.2
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-1.36 0.03 0.08
Cost-to-income %
— —
1266.8% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹2.7 Cr.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹0.2 ₹0.2
+0.0% in line
Net profit ₹0.2 −₹2.7
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing Thirani Projects Submits Unaudited Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Statutory auditors issued Limited Review Report under Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR Board meeting conducted on August 14, 2026, starting at 18:30 PM and concluding at 20:35 PM
Full analysis →
531572
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -74% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Net interest income
+34.9% +13.8%
0.4 0.3 0.3
Other income
-41.5% from loss
0.1 -0.1 0.1
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— from loss
0.1 -0.3 —
Net profit
-47.8% from loss
0.0 -0.2 0.1
EPS (₹)
-46.7% from loss
0.16 -0.93 0.30
Cost-to-income %
— -23097 bps
86.8% 317.8% —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.
Net profit -47.8% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
NII ₹0.4 ₹0.4
-13.9% below
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.0
-73.9% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Drops 50.5% YoY to ₹4.18 Lakhs; Total Revenue at ₹42.34 Lakhs Neutral
Total revenue increased 13.1% YoY to ₹42.34 Lakhs compared to ₹37.42 Lakhs in Q1 prior year. Net profit dropped 50.5% YoY to ₹4.18 Lakhs, though it recovered sequentially from a loss of ₹24.87 Lakhs. Provisions for loans surged to ₹13.22 Lakhs from ₹0.83 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹36,784 Cr
P/E 293.5
PEG 5.06
Since results +29.9%
Profit +389% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1645 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+97.4% -14.8%
192 225 97.1
Operating profit
+456.6% -33.0%
48.9 73.0 8.8
OPM %
+1645 bps -695 bps
25.5% 32.4% 9.0%
Other income
-49.7% -55.7%
5.3 12.0 10.6
Net profit
+466.2% -51.3%
29.2 60.0 5.2
PAT margin %
+991 bps -1145 bps
15.2% 26.7% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
+466.0% -51.3%
19.47 39.96 3.44
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.7 Cr: core business ₹31.4 Cr, other income ₹5.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +466.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹69.0 Cr:
-68% of FY26 net profit of ₹101 Cr.
Borrowings ₹261 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹190 ₹192
+0.8% in line
Net profit ₹6.0 ₹29.2
+388.8% above
AI read of the filing PTC Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Appoints Aman Malviya & Associates as Cost Auditor Neutral
Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026. Auditor's limited review report contains an unmodified opinion across standalone and consolidated statements. Four subsidiaries generated Rs 71.44 crore in revenue and Rs 1.93 crore in PAT during Q1.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹347 Cr
P/E 83.2
PEG 41.59
Since results +20.8%
Profit -21% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 130 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.3% -76.4%
44.6 189 102
Operating profit
-22.5% -69.5%
1.3 4.3 1.7
OPM %
+130 bps +68 bps
3.0% 2.3% 1.7%
Other income
+10.6% from loss
1.7 -0.4 1.6
Net profit
-25.3% -34.4%
1.0 1.6 1.4
PAT margin %
+95 bps +147 bps
2.3% 0.8% 1.3%
EPS (₹)
-25.0% -34.5%
0.36 0.55 0.48
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -25.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr:
221% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹82.1 ₹44.6
-45.6% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.0
-21.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Falls 56.3% YoY to Rs 44.63 Cr; Net Profit Declines 25.3% to Rs 1.02 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations plunged 56.3% YoY to Rs 4,462.55 lakhs from Rs 10,220.83 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Profit before tax contracted 70.2% YoY to Rs 51.56 lakhs compared to Rs 172.82 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit came in at Rs 102.37 lakhs versus Rs 137.13 lakhs in Q1 FY26, down 25.3% YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹27.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.3%
Profit -77% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 747 bps YoY 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-22.0% +40.8%
2.1 1.5 2.7
Operating profit
-58.8% from loss
0.2 -1.0 0.4
OPM %
-747 bps +7439 bps
8.4% -66.0% 15.9%
Other income
-3.3% +158.0%
0.1 0.0 0.1
Net profit
-65.5% from loss
0.1 -0.8 0.3
PAT margin %
-617 bps +5557 bps
4.9% -50.7% 11.1%
EPS (₹)
-50.0% from loss
0.01 -0.05 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -82.8%
· reported profit -65.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.4 ₹2.1
-10.7% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.1
-76.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹10.36 Lakhs (Turns Profitable QoQ); Revenue at ₹2.11 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations reached ₹211.25 Lakhs, rebounding 40.9% QoQ from ₹149.94 Lakhs, but down 22.0% YoY from ₹270.91 Lakhs. Returned to positive bottom-line with a net profit of ₹10.36 Lakhs versus a net loss of ₹75.98 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Total expenses decreased to ₹205.76 Lakhs compared to ₹265.31 Lakhs in Q4 FY26 and ₹239.16 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,079 Cr
P/E 84.9
PEG —
Since results -21.6%
Operating margin contracted 444 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +125%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+249.4% -16.0%
81.9 97.5 23.4
Operating profit
+164.1% from loss
11.3 -3.8 4.3
OPM %
-444 bps +1760 bps
13.7% -3.9% 18.2%
Other income
-80.1% +92.8%
1.5 0.8 7.5
Net profit
-24.3% from loss
3.8 -12.4 5.0
PAT margin %
-1673 bps +1738 bps
4.6% -12.8% 21.4%
EPS (₹)
-33.3% from loss
0.06 -0.19 0.09
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.8 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +125.1%
· reported profit -24.3%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹46.9 ₹81.9
+74.7% above
AI read of the filing Fischer Medical Q1 Standalone Loss Widens to ₹3.5 Cr; Allots 2.05 Cr Shares via Warrants Negative
Standalone Q1 revenue fell sharply to ₹72.17 lakhs from ₹454.23 lakhs in June 2025 Standalone net loss widened to ₹350.41 lakhs against ₹60.94 lakhs in the year-ago quarter Allotted 2,05,05,909 equity shares of ₹1 each at ₹23.40 per share upon warrant conversion
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹150 Cr
P/E 33.2
PEG —
Since results +5.6%
Profit -64% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 276 bps YoY 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.7% -12.9%
20.0 23.0 46.2
Operating profit
-80.5% from loss
0.5 -0.5 2.3
OPM %
-276 bps +452 bps
2.3% -2.3% 5.0%
Other income
+367.9% -55.3%
0.2 0.5 0.0
Net profit
-78.4% -0.4%
0.3 0.3 1.4
PAT margin %
-154 bps +19 bps
1.5% 1.4% 3.1%
EPS (₹)
-80.0% —
0.00 0.00 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 51% Other income & one-offs 49%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -87.3%
· reported profit -78.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹49.5 ₹20.0
-59.6% below
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.3
-64.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 78.4% YoY to ₹0.31 Cr; Revenue Falls 56.7% YoY to ₹20.00 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations fell 56.7% YoY to ₹1,999.74 Lakhs from ₹4,622.46 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Consolidated Net Profit dropped 78.4% YoY to ₹30.87 Lakhs versus ₹142.72 Lakhs in the prior-year period Consolidated Profit Before Tax decreased 75.9% YoY to ₹41.26 Lakhs compared to ₹170.97 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,095 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.8%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -999% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1040 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.4% -11.4%
135 152 114
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-12.9 -25.0 1.0
OPM %
-1040 bps +688 bps
-9.6% -16.4% 0.8%
Other income
+25.0% -53.0%
6.6 14.0 5.3
Net profit
to loss loss narrowed
-11.7 -15.0 0.4
PAT margin %
-907 bps +119 bps
-8.7% -9.9% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
— loss narrowed
-0.03 -0.04 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹12.0 Cr: core business −₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹6.6 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹35.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹104 ₹135
+29.8% above
Net profit ₹0.2 −₹11.7
-999.0% below
AI read of the filing EASEMYTRIP Q1 Standalone Net Loss at ₹8.08 Cr; Segment Revenue Up 41% YoY to ₹81.19 Cr Negative
Standalone segment revenue grew 41.1% YoY to ₹811.93 million (₹81.19 Cr) from ₹575.62 million in Q1 FY26. Hotel packages revenue surged nearly 5x YoY to ₹313.99 million from ₹64.98 million in Q1 FY26. Standalone net loss stood at ₹80.84 million (₹8.08 Cr) against a net profit of ₹15.19 million (₹1.52 Cr) in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
540359
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2297 bps YoY 95% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+323.8% +148.4%
8.2 3.3 1.9
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.8 -1.6 -0.2
OPM %
+2297 bps +5691 bps
10.1% -46.8% -12.9%
Other income
— —
2.1 0.0 0.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
2.2 -0.6 -0.8
PAT margin %
+6593 bps +4428 bps
26.8% -17.5% -39.2%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
5.88 -1.55 -2.03
Quality of profit
Core 6% Other income & one-offs 94%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹8.2
+747.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Surges 323% YoY to Rs 8.22 Cr; Net Profit at Rs 2.20 Cr Aided by Insurance Claim Positive
Revenue from operations jumped 323% YoY to Rs 8.22 Cr (82,209.52 thousand) from Rs 1.94 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit turned positive to Rs 2.20 Cr (21,994.93 thousand) compared to a loss of Rs 0.76 Cr in Q1 FY26 Other income of Rs 2.08 Cr includes a one-off insurance settlement of Rs 2.07 Cr
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 13:03 IST