Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 00:02 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1059 matching results 1059
Page 15 of 36
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
539922
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.9%
85% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +365%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.7% +70.0%
14.4 8.4 10.4
Operating profit
+716.0% from loss
0.2 -0.3 0.0
OPM %
+94 bps +480 bps
1.1% -3.7% 0.2%
Other income
+117.8% -1.4%
0.5 0.5 0.2
Net profit
+127.0% +548.6%
0.5 0.1 0.2
PAT margin %
+124 bps +233 bps
3.2% 0.8% 1.9%
EPS (₹)
+133.3% +600.0%
0.35 0.05 0.15
Quality of profit
Core 15% Other income & one-offs 85%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +365.0%
· reported profit +127.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr:
45% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing 125% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27 as Revenue Reaches ₹14.36 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 37.7% YoY to ₹14.36 Cr from ₹10.43 Cr. Net profit increased 125% YoY to ₹0.45 Cr compared to ₹0.20 Cr in Q1 FY26. Quarterly EPS rose to ₹0.35 from ₹0.15 in the same period last year.
Full analysis →
532007
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:03
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +12.8%
Profit +103% above its own trend 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +1%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.9% +7.3%
0.2 0.2 0.2
Operating profit
+1.5% +86.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
OPM %
-63 bps +1911 bps
45.2% 26.1% 45.8%
Other income
— —
0.1 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+88.2% +245.0%
0.2 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+3801 bps +5775 bps
83.8% 26.1% 45.8%
EPS (₹)
+81.8% +233.3%
0.20 0.06 0.11
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +1.5%
· reported profit +88.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr:
71% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.3 ₹0.2
-1.5% in line
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.2
+103.4% above
AI read of the filing 95% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Total Income Rises to ₹34.23 Lakhs Positive
Net Profit increased by 95.1% YoY to ₹20.70 Lakhs from ₹10.61 Lakhs. Total Income rose 44.1% YoY to ₹34.23 Lakhs, driven by ₹9.54 Lakhs in Other Income. Interest Income from operations grew marginally by 3.9% YoY to ₹24.69 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
526901
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 17:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +8.4%
Profit -23% below its own trend 37% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.7% -19.6%
27.5 34.2 28.3
Operating profit
-7.0% +11.1%
0.9 0.8 0.9
OPM %
-14 bps +86 bps
3.1% 2.2% 3.3%
Other income
-54.8% -79.8%
0.1 0.5 0.2
Net profit
-49.1% -55.1%
0.2 0.5 0.5
PAT margin %
-76 bps -66 bps
0.8% 1.5% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
-48.6% -54.8%
0.38 0.84 0.74
Quality of profit
Core 63% Other income & one-offs 37%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -54.7%
· reported profit -49.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-507% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹31.6 ₹27.5
-13.0% below
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.2
-22.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.23 Cr PAT: Sonal Adhesives Reports 49% YoY Profit Decline in Q1 FY27 Negative
Net Profit dropped 48.9% YoY to Rs 0.23 Cr compared to Rs 0.45 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations decreased 2.7% YoY to Rs 27.52 Cr from Rs 28.29 Cr. Finance costs rose significantly by 44% YoY to Rs 0.36 Cr, impacting the bottom line.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹83.0 Cr
P/E 10.1
PEG —
Since results -9.6%
Profit +74% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 709 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.6% -16.7%
19.4 23.3 16.6
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.5 -0.1 -1.6
OPM %
+709 bps -255 bps
-2.8% -0.2% -9.9%
Other income
+11.7% -28.2%
4.2 5.8 3.7
Net profit
+134.1% -46.2%
2.1 4.0 0.9
PAT margin %
+551 bps -603 bps
11.0% 17.0% 5.5%
EPS (₹)
+135.5% -46.7%
0.73 1.37 0.31
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business −₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹4.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +134.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹14.4 Cr:
204% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.3 ₹19.4
+133.2% above
Net profit ₹1.2 ₹2.1
+73.8% above
AI read of the filing SPLIL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Surges 133% YoY to ₹2.13 Cr; Trading Segment Drives Growth Positive
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹2.13 Cr, representing 71% of the total TTM PAT of ₹3 Cr. Trading of Garments revenue increased to ₹15.57 Cr from ₹11.06 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Manufacturing/Processing segment revenue declined to ₹7.99 Cr from ₹9.29 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹28.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.4%
Operating margin expanded 207 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.4% -9.8%
5.0 5.6 4.9
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.4 -3.0 -1.4
OPM %
+207 bps +2593 bps
-27.2% -53.1% -29.3%
Other income
-13.7% from loss
3.9 -1.1 4.5
Net profit
-18.7% from loss
2.3 -4.1 2.9
PAT margin %
-1212 bps +11961 bps
46.6% -73.0% 58.7%
EPS (₹)
-18.6% from loss
1.40 -2.42 1.72
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹3.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -18.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.5 ₹5.0
+13.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 2.35 Cr Net Profit: Pearl Polymers Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 Positive
Net Profit of Rs 2.35 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of Rs 4.08 Cr in Q4 FY26. Revenue from operations stood at Rs 5.04 Cr, a slight increase from Rs 4.92 Cr in the same quarter last year. Other Income contributed Rs 3.85 Cr, representing 43.3% of the total revenue of Rs 8.89 Cr.
Full analysis →
507864
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.6%
Profit -73% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 2051 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.3% +71.7%
6.7 3.9 15.3
Operating profit
-76.2% from loss
1.6 -3.2 6.9
OPM %
-2051 bps +10776 bps
24.4% -83.3% 44.9%
Other income
-2.8% -82.8%
1.7 9.7 1.7
Net profit
-45.3% +16.9%
2.0 1.7 3.6
PAT margin %
+593 bps -1383 bps
29.5% 43.3% 23.6%
EPS (₹)
-45.2% +17.5%
1.61 1.37 2.94
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -45.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹68.0 Cr:
427% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹109 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.0 ₹6.7
-70.9% below
Net profit ₹7.2 ₹2.0
-72.6% below
AI read of the filing Rs 300 Cr NCD fundraise approved by Pioneer Investcorp; Q1 FY27 results released Watch
Proposed issuance of Secured or Unsecured Redeemable NCDs aggregating up to Rs 300 crore Fundraise amount is ~272% of the current market capitalization of Rs 110 crore Approval of Un-Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
516003
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.7%
Profit -67% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 111 bps YoY 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+6.5% -10.7%
99.6 112 93.5
Operating profit
-14.9% -8.2%
4.4 4.8 5.2
OPM %
-111 bps +12 bps
4.4% 4.3% 5.5%
Other income
+85.7% +228.5%
0.4 0.1 0.2
Net profit
-60.8% from loss
0.6 -2.5 1.6
PAT margin %
-105 bps +281 bps
0.6% -2.2% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
-64.3% from loss
0.56 -2.26 1.57
Quality of profit
Core 59% Other income & one-offs 41%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -62.8%
· reported profit -60.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr:
68% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹73.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹101 ₹99.6
-1.0% in line
Net profit ₹1.8 ₹0.6
-66.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.61 Cr Net Profit in Q1; Revenue up 6.5% YoY; New CFO Appointed Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 6.5% YoY to Rs 99.61 Cr from Rs 93.54 Cr. Net profit recovered to Rs 0.61 Cr from a loss of Rs 2.45 Cr in the preceding quarter. Finance costs rose significantly to Rs 2.15 Cr compared to Rs 1.32 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
507872
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +17.0%
Profit +246% above its own trend 70% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -10%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-14.2% +32.6%
34.2 25.8 39.8
Operating profit
-11.4% +6.8%
6.0 5.6 6.7
OPM %
+55 bps -421 bps
17.4% 21.7% 16.9%
Other income
+272.1% from loss
8.3 -3.7 2.2
Net profit
+113.5% +573.8%
9.9 1.5 4.6
PAT margin %
+1733 bps +2328 bps
29.0% 5.7% 11.6%
EPS (₹)
+113.7% +576.1%
6.22 0.92 2.91
Quality of profit
Core 30% Other income & one-offs 70%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹3.6 Cr, other income ₹8.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -9.7%
· reported profit +113.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹29.0 Cr:
342% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹56.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹25.7 ₹34.2
+33.2% above
Net profit ₹2.9 ₹9.9
+246.3% above
AI read of the filing Rs 9.91 Cr Q1 PAT: Ashnoor Textile Mills Reports 113% YoY Profit Growth Despite Revenue Dip Positive
Net Profit surged 113.5% YoY to Rs 9.91 Cr from Rs 4.64 Cr in June 2025. Revenue from Operations declined 14.2% YoY to Rs 34.18 Cr compared to Rs 39.84 Cr. Other Income contributed Rs 8.30 Cr, representing 19.5% of the total income for the quarter.
Full analysis →
500009
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:54
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.4%
Profit -76% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 681 bps YoY 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.0% -33.5%
43.6 65.5 40.3
Operating profit
+211.2% -20.3%
4.5 5.7 1.5
OPM %
+681 bps +173 bps
10.4% 8.7% 3.6%
Other income
-75.7% -32.9%
2.0 3.0 8.4
Net profit
-51.6% -38.8%
4.0 6.5 8.2
PAT margin %
-1125 bps -80 bps
9.1% 9.9% 20.4%
EPS (₹)
-51.4% -38.8%
0.52 0.85 1.07
Quality of profit
Core 47% Other income & one-offs 53%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit -51.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹13.0 Cr:
73% of FY26 net profit of ₹17.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹40.4 ₹43.6
+7.7% above
Net profit ₹16.4 ₹4.0
-75.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at ₹3.98 Cr; Revenue Grows 8% YoY to ₹43.56 Cr Neutral
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to ₹43.56 Cr from ₹40.34 Cr. Electronics segment revenue grew 23.2% YoY to ₹18.33 Cr, now contributing 42% of total revenue. Pharmaceuticals segment revenue remained flat at ₹25.26 Cr compared to ₹25.46 Cr in the previous year.
Full analysis →
512047
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:48
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.9%
Operating margin expanded 1720 bps YoY 75% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -84%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-91.4% —
3.6 0.0 42.0
Operating profit
-75.7% from loss
1.0 -3.0 4.0
OPM %
+1720 bps —
26.7% — 9.5%
Other income
+44.9% -98.0%
1.4 73.0 1.0
Net profit
-35.7% -95.9%
1.9 47.0 3.0
PAT margin %
+4596 bps —
53.1% — 7.1%
EPS (₹)
-44.8% -96.0%
0.16 3.98 0.29
Quality of profit
Core 25% Other income & one-offs 75%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.9 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -84.0%
· reported profit -35.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹102 Cr:
196% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Royal India Corporation Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
Board of Directors approved Q1 FY27 results on August 12, 2026 Results include both Standalone and Consolidated financial statements Limited Review Report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was taken on record
Full analysis →
521228
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:47
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.6%
Profit +57% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 2851 bps YoY 91% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -86%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 13% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-32.8% +4.2%
0.2 0.2 0.3
Operating profit
-75.2% from loss
0.0 -0.0 0.1
OPM %
-2851 bps +2665 bps
16.7% -10.0% 45.2%
Other income
+289.4% +62.3%
0.2 0.1 0.1
Net profit
+13.2% +616.7%
0.2 0.0 0.2
EPS (₹)
+0.0% —
0.01 0.00 0.01
Quality of profit
Core 9% Other income & one-offs 91%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -85.5%
· reported profit +13.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr:
13% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.3 ₹0.2
-38.0% below
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.2
+56.5% above
AI read of the filing Tatia Global Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹0.21 Cr; Total Comprehensive Income Surges to ₹7.44 Cr Neutral
Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹21.50 Lakhs for Q1 FY27 compared to ₹19.31 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations fell to ₹20.84 Lakhs from ₹30.76 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Other Comprehensive Income (net of tax) surged to ₹722.44 Lakhs due to investment revaluation.
Full analysis →
506180
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:46
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +5.0%
Operating margin expanded 195 bps YoY 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+230.0% -2.7%
176 181 53.4
Operating profit
from loss +1.4%
2.9 2.9 -0.2
OPM %
+195 bps +7 bps
1.7% 1.6% -0.3%
Other income
-58.4% -26.0%
0.3 0.5 0.8
Net profit
+56.7% -48.2%
0.7 1.3 0.4
PAT margin %
-43 bps -34 bps
0.4% 0.7% 0.8%
EPS (₹)
+57.3% -48.1%
1.51 2.91 0.96
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +56.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹13.0 Cr:
-1024% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.3 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹83.5 ₹176
+110.8% above
AI read of the filing Emergent Industrial Solutions Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board meeting held on August 12, 2026, for a duration of 60 minutes (3:30 pm to 4:30 pm). Approval of financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Company context: TTM revenue stands at Rs 432 Cr compared to Rs 797 Cr in FY25.
Full analysis →
509472
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:41
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.3%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1626 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.3% -18.4%
32.2 39.5 23.1
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-3.3 -0.6 -6.1
OPM %
+1626 bps -866 bps
-10.2% -1.5% -26.4%
Other income
-15.5% +33.4%
4.4 3.3 5.2
Net profit
from loss -72.6%
0.4 1.6 -1.4
PAT margin %
+728 bps -269 bps
1.4% 4.0% -5.9%
EPS (₹)
from loss -72.5%
1.70 6.19 -5.30
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹4.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
15% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.8 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.2 ₹32.2
+52.1% above
AI read of the filing Cravatex Q1 Results: Turnaround to ₹0.44 Cr Profit on 39% YoY Revenue Growth Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 39.3% YoY to ₹32.22 crore from ₹23.13 crore. Net profit turned positive at ₹0.44 crore versus a loss of ₹1.37 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Other income of ₹4.40 crore was a major contributor, exceeding the total profit before tax of ₹0.67 crore.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹284 Cr
P/E 7.4
PEG —
Since results -18.7%
Profit +383% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 378 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+31.4% +13.1%
78.0 69.0 59.4
Operating profit
from loss from loss
2.6 -5.0 -0.3
OPM %
+378 bps +1059 bps
3.3% -7.2% -0.4%
Other income
+100.4% from loss
55.5 -9.0 27.7
Net profit
+141.5% from loss
46.2 -15.0 19.2
PAT margin %
+2701 bps +8101 bps
59.3% -21.7% 32.3%
EPS (₹)
+141.4% from loss
4.08 -1.34 1.69
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹54.2 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹55.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +141.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹31.0 Cr:
-274% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹128 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹49.9 ₹78.0
+56.5% above
Net profit ₹9.6 ₹46.2
+382.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 153 Cr Order Win and Re 0.10 Dividend: KCP Sugar Board Meeting Outcome Positive
Approved a major supply contract worth Rs 153.40 Cr from subsidiary The EIMCO-KCP Limited for engineering parts Recommended a final dividend of Re 0.10 per equity share for the financial year ended March 31, 2026 Fixed September 17, 2026, as the Record Date for determining dividend eligibility
Full analysis →
544786
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:38
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Profit -34% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 663 bps YoY 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.9% +34.5%
110 81.5 93.7
Operating profit
-49.1% -27.8%
5.6 7.8 11.0
OPM %
-663 bps -441 bps
5.1% 9.5% 11.7%
Other income
+27.1% -65.4%
1.9 5.5 1.5
Net profit
-45.0% -51.0%
4.5 9.1 8.1
PAT margin %
-460 bps -712 bps
4.1% 11.2% 8.7%
EPS (₹)
-72.5% -51.0%
3.70 7.55 13.46
Quality of profit
Core 69% Other income & one-offs 31%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.2 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -54.2%
· reported profit -45.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹38.0 Cr:
101% of FY26 net profit of ₹37.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹78.6 ₹110
+39.3% above
Net profit ₹6.8 ₹4.5
-34.0% below
AI read of the filing Schneider Electric President Q1 Revenue up 17% to ₹109.5 Cr; Net Profit Drops 45% YoY Negative
Revenue from operations increased 16.9% YoY to ₹109.53 Cr from ₹93.71 Cr. Net profit fell 45.1% YoY to ₹4.47 Cr, resulting in a diluted EPS of ₹3.70. Raw material and component costs rose to ₹81.17 Cr, accounting for 74.1% of revenue versus 62.2% in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹65.0 Cr
P/E 20.3
PEG 0.85
Since results -14.3%
Profit -66% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 810 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-76.6% -85.8%
4.0 27.9 16.9
Operating profit
-58.1% -47.6%
0.7 1.4 1.7
OPM %
+810 bps +1342 bps
18.4% 5.0% 10.3%
Other income
-10.3% +57.0%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
-70.2% -42.6%
0.4 0.7 1.2
PAT margin %
+202 bps +709 bps
9.4% 2.3% 7.4%
EPS (₹)
-69.9% -42.4%
0.34 0.59 1.13
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -75.2%
· reported profit -70.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹4.2 Cr:
104% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.5 ₹4.0
-81.6% below
Net profit ₹1.1 ₹0.4
-65.6% below
AI read of the filing Touchwood Q1 Revenue Drops 76% YoY to ₹3.96 Cr; Announces DMRC Metro Project JV Negative
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹3.96 Cr, a 76.5% decrease compared to ₹16.90 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.38 Cr, down from ₹1.30 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Incorporated a new 70% subsidiary, Touchtown Ventures Private Limited, for a DMRC property development project.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹745 Cr
P/E 13.3
PEG 0.33
Since results -22.2%
Operating margin contracted 415 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-5.4% +0.7%
621 617 657
Operating profit
-26.8% +77.7%
88.3 49.7 121
OPM %
-415 bps +616 bps
14.2% 8.1% 18.4%
Other income
+219.1% -87.5%
13.0 104 4.1
Net profit
-54.2% +253.7%
5.0 1.4 10.9
PAT margin %
-86 bps +57 bps
0.8% 0.2% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
-54.0% +263.6%
0.40 0.11 0.87
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹8.1 Cr: core business −₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹13.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -54.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹62.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,636 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹591 ₹621
+5.1% above
Net profit ₹5.5 ₹5.0
-8.5% in line
AI read of the filing Himatsingka Seide Q1 FY27: PAT at ₹4.99 Cr, Revenue down 5.4% YoY to ₹621 Cr Neutral
Consolidated Revenue of ₹621.30 Cr for Q1 FY27, down 5.4% from ₹656.94 Cr YoY Net Profit of ₹4.99 Cr, a 13.2% decline compared to ₹5.75 Cr in Q1 FY26 Finance costs remained elevated at ₹63.83 Cr, representing ~10% of quarterly revenue
Full analysis →
530757
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:31
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +13.0%
0.1 0.1 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.0 0.0 -0.1
OPM %
— -8566 bps
-45.7% 40.0% —
Other income
-71.8% -51.7%
0.0 0.1 0.1
Net profit
-88.4% -91.0%
0.0 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
— —
14.3% — —
EPS (₹)
-87.5% -90.0%
0.02 0.20 0.16
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -88.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Rs 0.81 Lakh Q1 PAT: Shentracon Chemicals reports 88% YoY profit decline Negative
Revenue from operations decreased 52.9% YoY to Rs 5.65 Lakhs from Rs 12.00 Lakhs. Net profit for the quarter fell to Rs 0.81 Lakhs, an 88.5% drop compared to Rs 7.07 Lakhs in June 2025. Other income of Rs 3.38 Lakhs contributed approximately 37.4% of the total income for the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹379 Cr
P/E 5.9
PEG —
Since results -1.1%
Profit +92% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 154 bps YoY 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+28.8% -6.0%
223 237 173
Operating profit
+63.0% -4.1%
16.3 17.0 10.0
OPM %
+154 bps +15 bps
7.3% 7.2% 5.8%
Other income
+61.5% from loss
22.6 -3.0 14.0
Net profit
+77.9% +122.3%
26.7 12.0 15.0
PAT margin %
+331 bps +691 bps
12.0% 5.1% 8.7%
EPS (₹)
+69.9% +116.1%
3.89 1.80 2.29
Quality of profit
Core 39% Other income & one-offs 61%
Pre-tax profit ₹36.8 Cr: core business ₹14.2 Cr, other income ₹22.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +77.7%
· reported profit +77.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr:
-21% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹30.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹182 ₹223
+22.6% above
Net profit ₹13.9 ₹26.7
+91.9% above
AI read of the filing Manaksia Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 28% YoY to ₹222.76 Cr; PBT Jumps 70% to ₹36.83 Cr Positive
Consolidated revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹222.76 Cr, up from ₹173.39 Cr in Q1 FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT) surged 70.5% YoY to ₹36.83 Cr. Metal Products segment revenue grew to ₹185.61 Cr, representing 83.3% of total revenue.
Full analysis →
535730
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.1%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+38.5% +134.3%
0.3 0.1 0.2
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.9 -2.1 -0.1
Other income
+221.3% from loss
4.4 -3.3 1.4
Net profit
+144.0% from loss
3.0 -4.7 1.2
EPS (₹)
+100.0% from loss
0.06 -0.10 0.03
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹3.5 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹4.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +144.0%
AI read of the filing Khoobsurat Ltd Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹3.42 Cr; Consolidates Salcete Brewing Stake Watch
Standalone Net Profit of ₹3.42 Cr for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹4.7 Cr in Q4 FY26. Other Income of ₹4.40 Cr accounts for over 93% of the total standalone income of ₹4.70 Cr. First-time consolidation of Salcete Brewing Limited following the acquisition of a 76.967% stake effective April 1, 2026.
Full analysis →
531216
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.5%
Operating margin contracted 413 bps YoY 67% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+89.0% +52.2%
38.4 25.2 20.3
Operating profit
-8.8% -49.8%
1.5 2.9 1.6
OPM %
-413 bps -781 bps
3.9% 11.7% 8.0%
Other income
+17.3% from loss
1.7 -2.2 1.4
Net profit
-6.6% from loss
4.8 -5.8 5.1
PAT margin %
-1271 bps +3542 bps
12.4% -23.0% 25.1%
EPS (₹)
-6.3% from loss
0.15 -0.18 0.16
Quality of profit
Core 33% Other income & one-offs 67%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -21.3%
· reported profit -6.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹6.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19.2 ₹38.4
+100.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 38.36 Cr Revenue: Comfort Intech Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Grows 40% YoY Positive
Consolidated revenue increased to Rs 38.36 Cr from Rs 27.46 Cr in the same quarter last year. Trading segment revenue surged to Rs 19.80 Cr, now accounting for 51.6% of total consolidated revenue. Liquor division revenue stood at Rs 17.91 Cr, contributing 46.7% to the top line.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,833 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +21.8%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 6191 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+43.9% +16.5%
406 349 282
Operating profit
from loss from loss
7.3 -202 -170
OPM %
+6191 bps +5974 bps
1.8% -57.9% -60.1%
Other income
+107.5% +17.9%
32.8 27.8 15.8
Net profit
from loss from loss
1.3 -191 -186
PAT margin %
+6614 bps +5524 bps
0.3% -54.9% -65.8%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.05 -10.46 -10.16
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹5.1 Cr: core business −₹27.6 Cr, other income ₹32.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹212 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,466 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹220 ₹406
+84.9% above
AI read of the filing Omaxe Reports Rs 1.30 Cr Consolidated PAT in Q1 FY27, Turning Profitable YoY Positive
Consolidated total income rose to Rs 438.94 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 298.03 Cr in Q1 FY26. Turned profitable with a consolidated PAT of Rs 1.30 Cr vs a loss of Rs 185.77 Cr YoY. Consolidated EPS improved to Rs 0.05 from a negative Rs 10.16 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹95.0 Cr
P/E 32.3
PEG 1.04
Since results -15.0%
Operating margin contracted 1965 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 29% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-70.5% -96.5%
0.5 14.4 1.7
Operating profit
-98.2% -99.4%
0.0 1.1 0.4
OPM %
-1965 bps -604 bps
1.2% 7.3% 20.9%
Other income
— -65.3%
0.3 0.9 0.0
Net profit
+7.1% from loss
0.3 -0.1 0.3
PAT margin %
+4173 bps +5851 bps
57.6% -0.9% 15.9%
EPS (₹)
+50.0% —
0.00 0.00 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit +7.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.8 Cr:
29% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.1 ₹0.5
-52.0% below
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.3
+7.7% in line
AI read of the filing Navkar Urbanstructure Approves Slump Sale; Q1 Net Profit at ₹29.08 Lakhs vs YoY Loss Watch
Reported a net profit of ₹29.08 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Revenue from operations declined to ₹15.34 Lakhs from ₹17.15 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Other income of ₹138.04 Lakhs accounted for approximately 90% of the total revenue of ₹153.38 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
500388
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.4%
Operating margin contracted 184 bps YoY 95% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹6.1 Cr in the quarter Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -63%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.2% -2.5%
59.5 61.0 55.0
Operating profit
-28.3% -28.3%
2.1 3.0 3.0
OPM %
-184 bps -130 bps
3.6% 4.9% 5.5%
Other income
— -67.1%
6.9 21.0 0.0
Net profit
+538.0% -62.5%
6.4 17.0 1.0
PAT margin %
+890 bps -1715 bps
10.7% 27.9% 1.8%
EPS (₹)
+626.2% -63.1%
4.72 12.78 0.65
Quality of profit
Core 5% Other income & one-offs 95%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹6.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -63.0%
· reported profit +538.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹42.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹76.4 ₹59.5
-22.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 5.33 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Profit boosted by Rs 6.15 Cr land sale gain Neutral
Net Profit reached Rs 5.33 Cr, heavily influenced by a Rs 6.15 Cr exceptional gain from land sale Revenue from operations increased 7.6% YoY to Rs 59.50 Cr from Rs 55.28 Cr Power and fuel expenses rose significantly to Rs 10.55 Cr, representing 17.7% of revenue
Full analysis →
530255
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:13
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.7%
Profit +999% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 906 bps YoY 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-17.2% +20.5%
5.9 4.9 7.1
Operating profit
+872.7% -66.5%
0.6 1.7 0.1
OPM %
+906 bps -2568 bps
9.9% 35.6% 0.8%
Other income
-99.6% -99.6%
0.0 0.2 0.3
Net profit
— -87.3%
0.1 1.1 0.0
PAT margin %
+214 bps -1940 bps
2.3% 21.7% 0.1%
Quality of profit
Core 59% Other income & one-offs 41%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹23.0 Cr:
-2304% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.3 ₹5.9
+36.7% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.1
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Kay Power plans 75,000 TPA expansion with Rs 200 Cr revenue potential; Q1 PAT at Rs 0.13 Cr Positive
Proposed Kraft Paper manufacturing plant with an installed capacity of 75,000 TPA Estimated first-year revenue from the new project is approximately Rs 200 Cr Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 5.89 Cr, recovering from a repair shutdown that ended May 2, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹246 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG —
Since results +2.7%
Operating margin contracted 350 bps YoY 94% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -81%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.3% -8.1%
103 113 101
Operating profit
-55.5% -37.4%
2.8 4.5 6.3
OPM %
-350 bps -126 bps
2.7% 4.0% 6.2%
Other income
+17.4% from loss
13.9 -5.6 11.9
Net profit
-14.1% from loss
11.0 -1.3 12.8
PAT margin %
-203 bps +1178 bps
10.6% -1.1% 12.7%
EPS (₹)
-14.1% from loss
7.05 -0.83 8.21
Quality of profit
Core 6% Other income & one-offs 94%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹13.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -81.4%
· reported profit -14.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹29.0 Cr:
89% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹95.2 ₹103
+8.6% above
Net profit ₹11.8 ₹11.0
-6.7% in line
AI read of the filing ₹11.01 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 2.3% YoY to ₹103.46 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations increased slightly to ₹103.46 Cr from ₹101.16 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit stood at ₹11.01 Cr, representing a 10.6% decline compared to ₹12.31 Cr in the same period last year. Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹56.07 Cr, up 11% from ₹50.53 Cr YoY, indicating margin pressure.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,340 Cr
P/E 7.5
PEG 0.62
Since results -3.1%
Profit -33% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 417 bps YoY 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +143%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.5% +5.8%
499 472 460
Operating profit
+54.5% +47.0%
70.0 47.6 45.3
OPM %
+417 bps +393 bps
14.0% 10.1% 9.9%
Other income
-37.1% +136.8%
31.7 13.4 50.4
Net profit
-8.3% +910.4%
61.2 6.1 66.8
PAT margin %
-225 bps +1098 bps
12.3% 1.3% 14.5%
EPS (₹)
-12.6% +246.2%
2.70 0.78 3.09
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹81.0 Cr: core business ₹49.3 Cr, other income ₹31.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +142.8%
· reported profit -8.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹269 Cr:
145% of FY26 net profit of ₹185 Cr.
Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹464 ₹499
+7.6% above
Net profit ₹91.3 ₹61.2
-32.9% below
AI read of the filing Jagran Prakashan Q1 Standalone PAT at ₹51.91 Cr; Promoter Dispute Moves to Supreme Court Watch
Standalone Revenue from operations stood at ₹442.27 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Standalone Net Profit decreased by 27.2% YoY to ₹51.91 Cr from ₹71.34 Cr. Interim dividend of ₹10 per share (500% of face value) was paid during the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹355 Cr
P/E 24.1
PEG —
Since results -6.1%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+74.3% +24.2%
541 436 311
Operating profit
+69.0% -22.8%
17.8 23.0 10.5
OPM %
-10 bps -200 bps
3.3% 5.3% 3.4%
Other income
+312.6% -77.1%
3.2 14.0 0.8
Net profit
from loss -53.9%
6.9 15.0 -3.3
PAT margin %
+234 bps -216 bps
1.3% 3.4% -1.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss -52.5%
2.15 4.53 -1.02
Quality of profit
Core 54% Other income & one-offs 46%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.9 Cr: core business ₹3.7 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹158 Cr:
3530% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹208 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹424 ₹541
+27.7% above
AI read of the filing Bedmutha Q1 Revenue Jumps 74% YoY to ₹541 Cr; Profit Aided by ₹7.20 Cr Asset Sale Neutral
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹541.43 Cr, a 74.3% increase from ₹310.60 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit of ₹6.93 Cr was reported, but includes a one-time profit of ₹7.20 Cr from the transfer of leasehold rights. Copper segment revenue surged to ₹414.66 Cr, now accounting for 76.5% of total segment revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹101 Cr
P/E 13.9
PEG 0.12
Since results -5.7%
Profit +370% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1805 bps YoY 51% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+27.0% +134.3%
22.9 9.8 18.0
Operating profit
— from loss
4.1 -16.6 0.0
OPM %
+1805 bps —
18.0% — 0.0%
Other income
-17.4% -0.5%
1.7 1.7 2.0
Net profit
+226.8% from loss
3.3 -19.0 1.0
PAT margin %
+874 bps —
14.3% — 5.6%
EPS (₹)
+142.2% from loss
28.12 -163.59 11.61
Quality of profit
Core 50% Other income & one-offs 50%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.3 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +226.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
60% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹13.5 ₹22.9
+69.3% above
Net profit ₹0.7 ₹3.3
+369.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 72.16 Cr Acquisition of Bazaloni Group and 142% YoY Net Profit Growth in Q1 Positive
Revenue from operations increased 28% YoY to Rs 22.86 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 17.85 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit for the quarter rose to Rs 3.27 Cr, up from Rs 1.35 Cr in the corresponding previous quarter Completed the acquisition of 100% equity in Bazaloni Group Limited for a total investment of Rs 72.16 Cr
Full analysis →
537326
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 12 Aug 2026, 16:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -19.2%
Profit -59% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 3113 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.7% +12.8%
11.4 10.1 9.6
Operating profit
-91.8% from loss
0.3 -0.0 3.2
OPM %
-3113 bps +241 bps
2.3% -0.1% 33.4%
Other income
-32.2% -17.2%
1.0 1.2 1.5
Net profit
-77.0% +15.1%
0.7 0.6 3.0
PAT margin %
-2537 bps +12 bps
6.1% 6.0% 31.5%
EPS (₹)
-78.0% +12.1%
0.37 0.33 1.68
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -77.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹10.5 Cr:
-208% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7.1 ₹11.4
+61.0% above
Net profit ₹1.7 ₹0.7
-59.2% below
AI read of the filing ₹11.36 Cr Q1 Revenue: Chemtech Industrial Valves Reports 18.7% YoY Growth, PAT Drops 77% Negative
Revenue from operations increased 18.7% YoY to ₹11.36 Cr from ₹9.57 Cr. Net Profit fell 77% YoY to ₹0.69 Cr, resulting in an EPS of ₹0.37 vs ₹1.68 YoY. Total expenses surged to ₹11.48 Cr from ₹6.69 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 00:02 IST