Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 12 Oct 2026, 19:32 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1059 matching results 1059
Page 2 of 36
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹165 Cr
P/E 9.2
PEG —
Since results -1.5%
Operating margin expanded 1003 bps YoY 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+24.0% +16.3%
86.6 74.5 69.9
Operating profit
— +96.8%
8.8 4.5 0.1
OPM %
+1003 bps +415 bps
10.1% 6.0% 0.1%
Other income
+55.4% -27.5%
2.7 3.8 1.7
Net profit
— +60.8%
5.9 3.7 0.0
PAT margin %
+678 bps +188 bps
6.8% 4.9% 0.0%
EPS (₹)
— —
1.69 — 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.0 Cr: core business ₹5.3 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr:
-25% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹73.7 ₹86.6
+17.5% above
AI read of the filing MODTHREAD Q1 PAT Jumps to ₹5.73 Cr from ₹0.63 Lakh YoY; Revenue up 28% to ₹89.43 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations rose 28.0% YoY to ₹8,942.70 Lakhs vs ₹6,986.41 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit surged to ₹572.95 Lakhs (adjusted ₹563.94 Lakhs) compared to ₹0.63 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Profit before tax stood at ₹787.33 Lakhs vs ₹28.95 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹7.0 Cr
P/E 1.6
PEG —
Since results -42.3%
Operating margin contracted 555 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.0% -6.7%
25.3 27.2 21.7
Operating profit
-92.9% -86.0%
0.1 0.7 1.3
OPM %
-555 bps -203 bps
0.4% 2.4% 5.9%
Other income
+30.6% -20.4%
2.1 2.6 1.6
Net profit
-34.1% -29.3%
0.7 1.0 1.1
PAT margin %
-212 bps -87 bps
2.7% 3.6% 4.9%
EPS (₹)
-36.7% -28.6%
0.05 0.07 adj. 0.08
EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹1 split of May 2026: Jun 2025 ₹0.79 to ₹0.08.
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -34.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹4.1 Cr:
-89% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17.7 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Q1 Standalone PAT Drops 34.8% YoY to ₹0.69 Cr; Revenue Grows 8.4% to ₹23.50 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations increased 8.4% YoY to ₹2,349.75 lakhs from ₹2,166.81 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) dropped 34.8% YoY to ₹68.72 lakhs vs ₹105.46 lakhs in the prior-year period Transferred Property, Plant, and Equipment (including CWIP) worth ₹1,261.98 lakhs to wholly owned subsidiary AVRO Recycling Limited
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹350 Cr
P/E 83.7
PEG 41.87
Since results +24.9%
Profit -21% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 130 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.3% -76.4%
44.6 189 102
Operating profit
-22.5% -69.5%
1.3 4.3 1.7
OPM %
+130 bps +68 bps
3.0% 2.3% 1.7%
Other income
+10.6% from loss
1.7 -0.4 1.6
Net profit
-25.3% -34.4%
1.0 1.6 1.4
PAT margin %
+95 bps +147 bps
2.3% 0.8% 1.3%
EPS (₹)
-25.0% -34.5%
0.36 0.55 0.48
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -25.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr:
221% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹82.1 ₹44.6
-45.6% below
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.0
-21.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Falls 56.3% YoY to Rs 44.63 Cr; Net Profit Declines 25.3% to Rs 1.02 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations plunged 56.3% YoY to Rs 4,462.55 lakhs from Rs 10,220.83 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Profit before tax contracted 70.2% YoY to Rs 51.56 lakhs compared to Rs 172.82 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit came in at Rs 102.37 lakhs versus Rs 137.13 lakhs in Q1 FY26, down 25.3% YoY
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹28.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.3%
Profit -77% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 747 bps YoY 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-22.0% +40.8%
2.1 1.5 2.7
Operating profit
-58.8% from loss
0.2 -1.0 0.4
OPM %
-747 bps +7439 bps
8.4% -66.0% 15.9%
Other income
-3.3% +158.0%
0.1 0.0 0.1
Net profit
-65.5% from loss
0.1 -0.8 0.3
PAT margin %
-617 bps +5557 bps
4.9% -50.7% 11.1%
EPS (₹)
-50.0% from loss
0.01 -0.05 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -82.8%
· reported profit -65.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.4 ₹2.1
-10.7% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.1
-76.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit at ₹10.36 Lakhs (Turns Profitable QoQ); Revenue at ₹2.11 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations reached ₹211.25 Lakhs, rebounding 40.9% QoQ from ₹149.94 Lakhs, but down 22.0% YoY from ₹270.91 Lakhs. Returned to positive bottom-line with a net profit of ₹10.36 Lakhs versus a net loss of ₹75.98 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Total expenses decreased to ₹205.76 Lakhs compared to ₹265.31 Lakhs in Q4 FY26 and ₹239.16 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹142 Cr
P/E 31.4
PEG —
Since results -5.6%
Profit -64% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 276 bps YoY 49% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.7% -12.9%
20.0 23.0 46.2
Operating profit
-80.5% from loss
0.5 -0.5 2.3
OPM %
-276 bps +452 bps
2.3% -2.3% 5.0%
Other income
+367.9% -55.3%
0.2 0.5 0.0
Net profit
-78.4% -0.4%
0.3 0.3 1.4
PAT margin %
-154 bps +19 bps
1.5% 1.4% 3.1%
EPS (₹)
-80.0% —
0.00 0.00 0.00
Quality of profit
Core 51% Other income & one-offs 49%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -87.3%
· reported profit -78.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹49.5 ₹20.0
-59.6% below
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.3
-64.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 78.4% YoY to ₹0.31 Cr; Revenue Falls 56.7% YoY to ₹20.00 Cr Negative
Consolidated revenue from operations fell 56.7% YoY to ₹1,999.74 Lakhs from ₹4,622.46 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Consolidated Net Profit dropped 78.4% YoY to ₹30.87 Lakhs versus ₹142.72 Lakhs in the prior-year period Consolidated Profit Before Tax decreased 75.9% YoY to ₹41.26 Lakhs compared to ₹170.97 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
540359
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +14.7%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2297 bps YoY 95% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+323.8% +148.4%
8.2 3.3 1.9
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.8 -1.6 -0.2
OPM %
+2297 bps +5691 bps
10.1% -46.8% -12.9%
Other income
— —
2.1 0.0 0.0
Net profit
from loss from loss
2.2 -0.6 -0.8
PAT margin %
+6593 bps +4428 bps
26.8% -17.5% -39.2%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
5.88 -1.55 -2.03
Quality of profit
Core 6% Other income & one-offs 94%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹2.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹8.2
+747.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Surges 323% YoY to Rs 8.22 Cr; Net Profit at Rs 2.20 Cr Aided by Insurance Claim Positive
Revenue from operations jumped 323% YoY to Rs 8.22 Cr (82,209.52 thousand) from Rs 1.94 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit turned positive to Rs 2.20 Cr (21,994.93 thousand) compared to a loss of Rs 0.76 Cr in Q1 FY26 Other income of Rs 2.08 Cr includes a one-off insurance settlement of Rs 2.07 Cr
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹349 Cr
P/E 43.2
PEG 0.58
Since results -13.1%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Operating margin contracted 264 bps YoY 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+20.0% +9.4%
71.2 65.1 59.4
Operating profit
-41.9% -64.2%
1.8 4.9 3.0
OPM %
-264 bps -510 bps
2.5% 7.6% 5.1%
Other income
-58.6% from loss
0.4 -0.0 1.1
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.3 1.9 1.8
PAT margin %
-335 bps -328 bps
-0.4% 2.9% 3.0%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.21 1.54 1.43
Quality of profit
Core 31% Other income & one-offs 69%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -87.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-20% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹83.5 ₹71.2
-14.7% below
AI read of the filing S&S Power Q1 Standalone PBT Rises to ₹50.25 Lakh; Appoints Srikant Sharma as CFO Positive
Standalone Profit Before Tax stood at ₹50.25 lakh in Q1 June 2026 versus a loss of ₹17.39 lakh in Q1 June 2025 Standalone Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹46.66 lakh compared to a loss of ₹170.20 lakh in Q1 June 2025 Quarterly ESOP amortization charge included in expenses was ₹85.00 lakh versus ₹82.00 lakh in Q1 June 2025
Full analysis →
530125
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.5%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.4% +11.1%
79.8 71.8 75.7
Operating profit
+591.5% from loss
0.9 -1.2 0.1
OPM %
+96 bps +285 bps
1.1% -1.7% 0.2%
Other income
+43.2% from loss
1.0 -0.3 0.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.9 -2.0 -0.2
PAT margin %
+140 bps +394 bps
1.1% -2.8% -0.3%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
2.84 -6.60 -0.74
Quality of profit
Core 38% Other income & one-offs 62%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹75.8 ₹79.8
+5.2% above
AI read of the filing Samrat Pharmachem Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.88 Cr; Swings to Profit from ₹0.23 Cr Loss YoY Positive
Revenue from operations grew 5.43% YoY to ₹79.76 crore (₹7,976.10 lakhs) vs ₹75.65 crore in Q1 FY26 Turned profitable with standalone PAT of ₹0.88 crore (₹87.60 lakhs) vs net loss of ₹0.23 crore YoY and ₹2.04 crore QoQ Profit before tax stood at ₹1.59 crore (₹158.53 lakhs) vs ₹0.21 crore in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
530853
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 20:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -25.5%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2193 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+59.0% +31.9%
5.2 3.9 3.3
Operating profit
loss narrowed to loss
-0.0 0.0 -0.7
OPM %
+2193 bps -60 bps
-0.1% 0.5% -22.0%
Other income
+2.4% +2.4%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit
from loss +108.0%
0.0 0.0 -0.7
PAT margin %
+2303 bps +15 bps
0.4% 0.3% -22.6%
EPS (₹)
from loss +133.3%
0.07 0.03 -2.36
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.2 ₹5.2
+140.5% above
AI read of the filing Hipolin MD Prafulla Gattani Resigns; Board Approves Results & Reconstitutes Committees Watch
Managing Director Mr. Prafulla Gattani resigned effective August 14, 2026 Independent Director Mr. Umeshchandra P Mehta ceased directorship effective August 14, 2026 following demise on July 31, 2026 Board approved Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended December 31, 2025
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹123 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.3%
Operating margin contracted 313 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+154.7% +30.6%
41.5 31.8 16.3
Operating profit
+83.7% -39.8%
3.4 5.6 1.8
OPM %
-313 bps -947 bps
8.1% 17.6% 11.2%
Other income
+206.6% -20.3%
1.4 1.7 0.4
Net profit
-49.0% -89.4%
0.2 1.5 0.3
PAT margin %
-149 bps -424 bps
0.4% 4.6% 1.9%
EPS (₹)
-57.1% -89.3%
0.06 0.56 0.14
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -49.0%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.2 ₹41.5
+270.2% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Up 155% YoY to ₹41.48 Cr, Net Profit Falls 49% to ₹0.16 Cr Watch
Revenue from operations rose 154.7% YoY to ₹4,148.04 lakhs compared to ₹1,628.83 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit declined 49.0% YoY and 89.4% QoQ to ₹15.50 lakhs from ₹30.40 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹146.49 lakhs in Q4 FY26 Finance costs increased to ₹249.82 lakhs (up from ₹126.33 lakhs YoY) and depreciation rose to ₹204.51 lakhs (up from ₹60.50 lakhs YoY)
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,372 Cr
P/E 0.5
PEG 0.01
Since results -13.4%
Profit +403% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 45068 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Exceptional items of ₹141 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +58.6%
6,344 4,001 53.5
Operating profit
to loss loss narrowed
-153 -721 240
OPM %
-45068 bps +1560 bps
-2.4% -18.0% 448.3%
Other income
-92.4% -97.5%
64.2 2,574 849
Net profit
+151.7% -53.2%
768 1,640 305
PAT margin %
-55757 bps -2889 bps
12.1% 41.0% 569.7%
EPS (₹)
+523.3% -59.5%
9.10 22.47 1.46
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹743 Cr: core business −₹909 Cr, other income ₹64.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1,588 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +151.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,550 Cr:
66% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,867 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4,937 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹48.9 ₹6,344
+999.0% above
Net profit ₹152 ₹768
+403.5% above
AI read of the filing Reliance Infra Q1: Auditor Issues Disclaimer; Highlights Rs 4,705 Cr Exposure & CBI Probe Negative
Statutory auditors issued a disclaimer of review conclusion due to inability to obtain sufficient appropriate audit evidence. Carrying value of exposure to Odisha Discoms economic rights and unlisted entities stands at Rs 4,705.74 crore. CBI filed a chargesheet naming the company in the RCFL matter on July 7, 2026, followed by search and seizure operations on July 18, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,711 Cr
P/E 23.9
PEG —
Since results -4.8%
Profit +174% above its own trend 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹56.3 Cr in the quarter Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +46%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.7% -4.7%
410 430 354
Operating profit
+15.2% -20.5%
64.4 81.0 55.9
OPM %
-7 bps -314 bps
15.7% 18.8% 15.8%
Other income
+11.0% —
16.9 1.0 15.2
Net profit
+78.1% -24.1%
34.2 45.0 19.2
PAT margin %
+292 bps -213 bps
8.3% 10.5% 5.4%
EPS (₹)
+371.8% +102.0%
18.73 9.27 3.97
Quality of profit
Core 52% Other income & one-offs 48%
Pre-tax profit ₹35.1 Cr: core business ₹18.2 Cr, other income ₹16.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +45.7%
· reported profit +78.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹230 Cr:
234% of FY26 net profit of ₹98.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,074 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹367 ₹410
+11.6% above
Net profit ₹12.5 ₹34.2
+174.0% above
AI read of the filing MM Forgings Q1 Revenue Up 15.6% YoY to Rs 409.11 Cr; Appoints New Company Secretary Positive
Standalone revenue from operations rose 15.6% YoY to Rs 40,911.47 lakhs (Rs 409.11 Cr) in Q1 FY27. Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 42,701.08 lakhs (Rs 427.01 Cr) compared to Rs 36,918.10 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Finance costs declined to Rs 1,626.90 lakhs (Rs 16.27 Cr) from Rs 1,830.44 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹40.0 Cr
P/E 11.8
PEG 1.07
Since results -5.7%
Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.2% +10.7%
24.6 22.3 30.1
Operating profit
+2.2% +60.3%
3.2 2.0 3.1
OPM %
+256 bps +397 bps
12.8% 8.8% 10.3%
Other income
+13.9% -41.5%
2.0 3.4 1.7
Net profit
-3.0% +34.8%
1.1 0.8 1.1
PAT margin %
+70 bps +80 bps
4.5% 3.7% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
-3.0% +33.3%
0.64 0.48 0.66
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -3.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr:
-203% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹96.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.3 ₹24.6
-30.2% below
Net profit ₹1.2 ₹1.1
-4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Ambica Agarbathies Q1 PAT at Rs 1.11 Cr; Operational Revenue Down 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations fell 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr (Rs 2,464.96 Lakhs) compared to Rs 30.14 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) stood at Rs 1.11 Cr (Rs 110.53 Lakhs) vs Rs 1.14 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.82 Cr in Q4 FY26. Agarbathies division PBT increased to Rs 2.70 Cr (Rs 270.12 Lakhs) on segment revenue of Rs 18.53 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹651 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -9.1%
Operating margin contracted 117 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.9% -6.7%
109 116 114
Operating profit
-22.8% +41.8%
5.5 3.9 7.1
OPM %
-117 bps +173 bps
5.1% 3.3% 6.2%
Other income
+26.8% from loss
3.2 -16.0 2.5
Net profit
-99.1% from loss
0.0 -18.2 3.2
PAT margin %
-279 bps +1569 bps
0.0% -15.7% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
-100.0% loss narrowed
0.00 -2.09 644.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -99.1%
AI read of the filing DCMSIL Q1 June 2026 PAT Rises 97.6% YoY to ₹4.09 Cr; Revenue Up 8.5% at ₹121.22 Cr Positive
Total income from operations rose 8.5% YoY to ₹121.22 crore for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Net profit before and after tax reached ₹4.09 crore compared to ₹2.07 crore in the year-ago period Company's share of net profit from associate DCM Hyundai Limited stood at ₹0.04 crore (Rs. 4 lakhs)
Full analysis →
519477
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:39
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -17.8%
Profit +44% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 499 bps YoY 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -17%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.8% -10.6%
587 656 511
Operating profit
-10.9% -17.4%
102 123 114
OPM %
-499 bps -143 bps
17.3% 18.8% 22.3%
Other income
+55.7% +189.1%
20.2 7.0 13.0
Net profit
+187.9% +133.9%
150 64.0 52.0
PAT margin %
+1534 bps +1576 bps
25.5% 9.8% 10.2%
EPS (₹)
+186.7% +134.2%
53.49 22.84 18.66
Quality of profit
Core 22% Other income & one-offs 78%
Pre-tax profit ₹154 Cr: core business ₹34.2 Cr, other income ₹20.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹100.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.7%
· reported profit +187.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹375 Cr:
167% of FY26 net profit of ₹225 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,199 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,022 ₹587
-42.6% below
Net profit ₹104 ₹150
+43.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue Drops 30.7% YoY to ₹69.23 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.21 Cr Negative
Standalone revenue from operations declined 30.7% YoY to ₹6,922.95 lakhs (vs ₹9,982.60 lakhs in Q1 FY26). Net profit stood at ₹21.08 lakhs against ₹2.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹35.74 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Healthcare division posted revenue of ₹3,297.65 lakhs and segment PBIT of ₹1,037.44 lakhs.
Full analysis →
539760
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:36
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.2%
Profit -41% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 225 bps YoY 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+59.9% -33.8%
17.2 26.0 10.8
Operating profit
+23.8% -2.6%
1.3 1.4 1.1
OPM %
-225 bps +247 bps
7.7% 5.2% 10.0%
Other income
-21.3% -58.7%
0.2 0.4 0.2
Net profit
-22.8% -44.4%
0.4 0.8 0.5
PAT margin %
-260 bps -46 bps
2.4% 2.9% 5.0%
EPS (₹)
-20.8% -43.2%
0.42 0.74 0.53
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -16.7%
· reported profit -22.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr:
15% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹18.1 ₹17.2
-5.1% below
Net profit ₹0.7 ₹0.4
-40.8% below
AI read of the filing Relicab Cable Approves Q1 Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026; Receives Clean Audit Review Neutral
Board approved unaudited quarterly results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Statutory auditor issued an unmodified Limited Review Report under Ind AS 34 Single reportable business segment confirmed as Cables
Full analysis →
538970
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:34
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.5%
Profit -70% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 631 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+91.0% -48.0%
61.6 118 32.3
Operating profit
-5.6% -44.3%
3.8 6.8 4.0
OPM %
-631 bps +41 bps
6.2% 5.8% 12.5%
Other income
-97.6% -85.3%
0.1 0.8 4.6
Net profit
-84.8% -71.7%
0.2 0.6 1.1
PAT margin %
-320 bps -23 bps
0.3% 0.5% 3.5%
EPS (₹)
-75.0% -50.0%
0.01 0.02 0.04
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -84.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
423% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹153 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹21.9 ₹61.6
+182.0% above
Net profit ₹0.6 ₹0.2
-69.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Drops 83% YoY to ₹0.19 Cr Despite Revenue Rising 91% to ₹61.64 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations grew 91.0% YoY to ₹61.64 Cr from ₹32.27 Cr in Q1 FY26, but fell 48.0% QoQ from ₹118.49 Cr. Net profit dropped 83.1% YoY to ₹18.92 Lakhs from ₹111.92 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Profit before tax contracted to ₹9.50 Lakhs from ₹147.70 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
531161
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.3%
Profit +87% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 304 bps YoY 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +27%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.2% +2.5%
26.2 25.5 25.1
Operating profit
+20.8% +93.6%
5.8 3.0 4.8
OPM %
+304 bps +1040 bps
22.1% 11.7% 19.1%
Other income
-9.7% +694.7%
2.4 0.3 2.6
Net profit
-6.7% +470.2%
4.6 0.8 4.9
PAT margin %
-205 bps +1430 bps
17.4% 3.1% 19.5%
EPS (₹)
-26.3% +55.7%
1.37 0.88 1.86
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +26.8%
· reported profit -6.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr:
-108% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹26.8 ₹26.2
-2.4% in line
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹4.6
+86.6% above
AI read of the filing ABM Knowledgeware Board Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, commencing at 05:00 p.m. and concluding at 6:30 p.m. Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Statutory auditor M/s A P Sanzgiri & Co. submitted the Limited Review Report without qualification notes disclosed in the cover letter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,001 Cr
P/E 15.0
PEG —
Since results +47.8%
Operating margin expanded 56193 bps YoY 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +21.9%
74.6 61.2 0.5
Operating profit
from loss from loss
10.6 -6.0 -2.8
OPM %
+56193 bps +2412 bps
14.2% -9.9% -547.7%
Other income
-88.8% -98.8%
2.2 191 19.8
Net profit
— -97.5%
4.5 180 —
PAT margin %
— -28796 bps
6.1% 294.0% —
EPS (₹)
— -97.3%
0.35 13.06 —
Quality of profit
Core 56% Other income & one-offs 44%
Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹74.6
+999.0% above
AI read of the filing Jaykay Enterprises Q1 Standalone Net Profit at Rs 1.26 Lakh; Rs 20.05 Cr Exposure Flagged Watch
Standalone Total Revenue reported at Rs 287.51 lakh with Operating Income of Rs 161.68 lakh for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 Standalone Net Profit stood at Rs 1.26 lakh, translating to an EPS of Rs 0.001 Auditors issued Emphasis of Matter on Rs 2,004.95 lakh exposure to non-operational subsidiary Neumesh Labs (negative net worth of Rs 4,417.00 lakh)
Full analysis →
539814
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +44.6%
Profit -83% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1203 bps YoY 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +116%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+134.8% +50.1%
0.9 0.6 0.4
Operating profit
+34.6% +196.2%
0.1 0.1 0.1
OPM %
-1203 bps +797 bps
16.2% 8.2% 28.2%
Other income
-90.6% -95.2%
0.0 0.6 0.3
Net profit
-79.9% -88.0%
0.1 0.4 0.2
PAT margin %
-5861 bps -6336 bps
5.5% 68.9% 64.1%
EPS (₹)
-81.8% -88.4%
0.14 1.21 0.77
Quality of profit
Core 60% Other income & one-offs 40%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +115.5%
· reported profit -79.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr:
-232% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.4 ₹0.9
+131.1% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.1
-83.4% below
AI read of the filing LE Lavoir Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 80% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs Despite 137% Revenue Growth Negative
Revenue from operations grew 137.4% YoY to ₹91.58 Lakhs (vs ₹38.57 Lakhs in Q1 FY26) Net profit after tax declined 80.2% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs (vs ₹25.35 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹41.83 Lakhs in Q4 FY26) Cost of materials consumed rose sharply to ₹44.63 Lakhs compared to ₹5.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹680 Cr
P/E 9.3
PEG 0.36
Since results -26.3%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin contracted 469 bps YoY 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹17.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+35.9% +26.1%
133 105 97.5
Operating profit
+8.8% +28.4%
24.9 19.4 22.9
OPM %
-469 bps +34 bps
18.8% 18.5% 23.5%
Other income
-53.7% -27.6%
1.3 1.7 2.7
Net profit
from loss from loss
21.2 -8.8 -3.0
PAT margin %
+1909 bps +2437 bps
16.0% -8.3% -3.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
2.86 -1.25 -0.21
Quality of profit
Core 17% Other income & one-offs 83%
Pre-tax profit ₹22.5 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹17.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr:
106% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹485 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹181 ₹133
-26.6% below
AI read of the filing Sical Logistics Q1 Revenue Up 36% YoY to ₹132.6 Cr; Approves ₹150 Cr Loan & Lease Lines Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 35.9% YoY to ₹132.58 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹97.54 crore in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit was ₹21.24 crore, bolstered by a ₹17.40 crore exceptional profit on land and building sale. Operational profit before exceptional items turned around to ₹5.07 crore from a loss of ₹0.11 crore YoY.
Full analysis →
532355
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:25
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.3%
Profit +154% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 561186 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+920.0% +410.0%
0.1 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-0.5 -0.5 -0.6
OPM %
+561186 bps +186186 bps
-488.1% -2350.0% -6100.0%
Other income
+6.0% +6.2%
5.2 4.9 4.9
Net profit
+409.0% -36.4%
0.1 0.1 0.0
PAT margin %
-5010 bps -35010 bps
49.9% 400.0% 100.0%
EPS (₹)
— -50.0%
0.01 0.02 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹5.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +409.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.8 Cr:
-1021% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹235 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.0 ₹0.1
+920.0% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.1
+154.5% above
AI read of the filing Picturehouse Media Q1 PAT at Rs 0.27 Cr; Auditor Qualifies Rs 28.8 Cr in Doubtful Advances Negative
Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 10.20 lakhs with a reported net profit of Rs 26.82 lakhs, largely driven by other income of Rs 163.39 lakhs. Auditor qualification states Rs 2,879.85 lakhs of film production inventory/advances lacks verification and is doubtful of recovery, understating losses by the same amount. Standalone negative net worth stands at Rs 3,997.95 lakhs, and consolidated negative net worth stands at Rs 6,279.38 lakhs.
Full analysis →
531395
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:15
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.8%
Profit -27% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1036 bps YoY 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-4.2% -46.2%
13.1 24.4 13.7
Operating profit
-65.8% -86.4%
0.8 5.6 2.2
OPM %
-1036 bps -1702 bps
5.8% 22.8% 16.1%
Other income
+27.3% +30.9%
0.5 0.3 0.4
Net profit
-49.7% -76.4%
1.0 4.3 2.0
PAT margin %
-702 bps -996 bps
7.8% 17.7% 14.8%
EPS (₹)
-44.4% -75.0%
0.05 0.20 0.09
Quality of profit
Core 62% Other income & one-offs 38%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -65.8%
· reported profit -49.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹18.0 Cr:
-165% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.9 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹27.4 ₹13.1
-52.1% below
Net profit ₹1.4 ₹1.0
-27.2% below
AI read of the filing Padam Cotton Yarns Approves Rights Issue Plan; Clears Q1 Results and Reconstitutes Board Neutral
Board approved fundraising via a Rights Issue of fully-paid equity shares, subject to final terms and Draft Letter of Offer approval. Approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 with an unmodified review report from Piyush Kothari & Associates. Appointed Mr. Dharmesh Mithabhai Patel as Additional Non-Executive Independent Director for 5 years effective August 14, 2026.
Full analysis →
531911
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 19:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +57.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 2169 bps YoY 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+295.3% —
3.5 0.0 0.9
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.3 -0.3 -0.1
OPM %
+2169 bps —
8.2% — -13.5%
Other income
+677.8% from loss
0.4 -0.3 0.1
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.5 -1.2 -0.1
PAT margin %
+2771 bps —
14.2% — -13.5%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
1.35 -0.74 -0.07
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.9 ₹3.5
+303.4% above
AI read of the filing Galaxy Agrico Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹50.07 Lacs vs Loss YoY; Revenue at ₹3.52 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew to ₹351.83 Lacs vs ₹88.81 Lacs in Q1 FY26 and ₹Nil in Q4 FY26 Net profit swung to ₹50.07 Lacs compared to a net loss of ₹12.01 Lacs in the year-ago period Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.35 for the quarter vs -₹0.44 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹47.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.2%
Profit -40% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 272 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-12.1% -6.3%
24.0 25.6 27.3
Operating profit
-26.8% +80.5%
3.2 1.8 4.4
OPM %
-272 bps +650 bps
13.5% 7.0% 16.2%
Other income
+113.0% -36.1%
0.1 0.1 0.0
Net profit
-69.9% from loss
0.2 -1.0 0.6
PAT margin %
-139 bps +478 bps
0.7% -4.1% 2.1%
EPS (₹)
-68.9% from loss
0.14 -0.80 0.45
Quality of profit
Core 65% Other income & one-offs 35%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -88.2%
· reported profit -69.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr:
13333% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹18.1 ₹24.0
+32.4% above
Net profit ₹0.3 ₹0.2
-39.7% below
AI read of the filing Ahlada Q1 Net Profit Drops 69.7% YoY to ₹17.48 Lakhs, Revenue Down 12.1% to ₹24.03 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations fell 12.1% YoY to ₹2,402.64 lakhs from ₹2,733.43 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit after tax declined 69.7% YoY to ₹17.48 lakhs against ₹57.73 lakhs in the prior-year period. PBT recovered to a positive ₹18.18 lakhs from a loss of ₹152.22 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹40.0 Cr
P/E 222.9
PEG 5.07
Since results -11.1%
Profit +128% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 985 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+200.6% +80.5%
12.5 6.9 4.2
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-0.9 0.8 -0.7
OPM %
+985 bps -1850 bps
-7.5% 11.0% -17.3%
Other income
+44.4% from loss
1.2 -0.5 0.9
Net profit
+127.7% +36.6%
0.1 0.1 0.0
PAT margin %
-18 bps -18 bps
0.5% 0.7% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
+200.0% +50.0%
0.03 0.02 0.01
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +127.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr:
1257% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹45.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2.3 ₹12.5
+441.9% above
Net profit ₹0.0 ₹0.1
+127.7% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at ₹6.83 Lakhs (up 146% YoY); Auditor Flags ₹29 Cr Disputed Assets Watch
Revenue from operations grew 53.75% YoY to ₹1,247.49 Lakhs from ₹811.36 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit stood at ₹6.83 Lakhs, up from ₹2.78 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹4.95 Lakhs in Q4 FY26 Other income of ₹124.18 Lakhs included ₹40.00 Lakhs written back from old sundry creditor balances
Full analysis →
511634
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.9%
74% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026
Sales
-3.4%
10.0 10.3
Operating profit
-79.6%
0.2 1.1
OPM %
-862 bps
2.3% 10.9%
Other income
+79.5%
0.4 0.2
Net profit
-82.7%
0.2 1.3
PAT margin %
-1009 bps
2.2% 12.3%
EPS (₹)
-82.8%
0.11 0.64
Quality of profit
Core 26% Other income & one-offs 74%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
AI read of the filing Q1 Consol Revenue at ₹9.99 Cr; Reports ₹38.01 Cr Fore Solutions Acquisition (51% Stake) Neutral
Acquired 51% equity stake in Fore Solutions Pvt Ltd for ₹38,00,52,000 pursuant to SPA dated June 3, 2026 Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹999.21 Lakhs for Q1, compared to nil standalone revenue Consolidated net profit was ₹21.95 Lakhs, with net loss attributable to parent owners at ₹19.00 Lakhs
Full analysis →
531822
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:56
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.5%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -101% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 2051 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 16% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.3% +19.2%
14.6 12.2 14.5
Operating profit
-82.0% -71.1%
0.7 2.3 3.6
OPM %
-2051 bps -1400 bps
4.5% 18.5% 25.0%
Other income
+2.1% -56.2%
0.4 0.9 0.4
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.0 1.9 2.3
PAT margin %
-1587 bps -1545 bps
-0.2% 15.2% 15.6%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-0.11 5.73 6.99
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.4 Cr:
16% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹106 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹19.5 ₹14.6
-25.2% below
Net profit ₹2.9 −₹0.0
-101.2% below
AI read of the filing Rodium Realty Standalone Q1 PAT Falls 73% YoY to ₹0.50 Cr; Sips to Consolidated Net Loss Negative
Standalone revenue from operations rose 21.9% YoY to ₹314.01 lakhs vs ₹257.51 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Standalone PAT declined 73.4% YoY to ₹49.79 lakhs compared to ₹187.10 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Standalone other income dropped to ₹89.54 lakhs from ₹175.95 lakhs in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹7,666 Cr
P/E 13.1
PEG —
Since results +1.1%
Operating margin expanded 229 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+3.4% -14.9%
1,705 2,004 1,648
Operating profit
+13.2% -1.2%
453 459 401
OPM %
+229 bps +369 bps
26.6% 22.9% 24.3%
Other income
-63.2% -60.7%
44.0 112 120
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-35.4 -114 -7.2
PAT margin %
-164 bps +361 bps
-2.1% -5.7% -0.4%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.53 -1.43 -0.11
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹8.9 Cr: core business −₹27.4 Cr, other income ₹44.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹7.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,260 Cr:
205% of FY26 net profit of ₹613 Cr.
Borrowings ₹11,594 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,907 ₹1,705
-10.6% below
AI read of the filing GMRP&UI Board approves enabling resolution to raise up to Rs 3,000 Cr via QIP/FCCB/Equity Neutral
Board approved an enabling resolution for raising funds up to Rs 3,000 crore across one or more tranches via QIP, equity, debt, or FCCBs. Proposed fundraise ceiling of Rs 3,000 crore compares against current market cap of Rs 6,979 crore (~43.0%). Approved unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →
538609
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:53
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +2.9%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 8603 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+81.3% from loss
0.1 -0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -0.1 -0.0
OPM %
+8603 bps -42103 bps
-14.0% 407.1% -100.0%
Other income
— -23.3%
0.3 0.3 0.0
Net profit
from loss +20.2%
0.2 0.2 -0.0
PAT margin %
+48799 bps +96002 bps
421.3% -538.7% -66.7%
EPS (₹)
from loss +21.3%
0.74 0.61 -0.06
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.7 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Gajanan Securities Q1 Net Profit at ₹22.92 Lakh vs ₹2.43 Lakh Loss YoY; Total Income ₹32.01 Lakh Positive
Consolidated PAT turned around to ₹22.92 lakh in Q1 June 2026 from a net loss of ₹2.43 lakh in Q1 June 2025. Consolidated total income reached ₹32.01 lakh, up from ₹3.65 lakh in Q1 June 2025. Other income contributed ₹26.57 lakh, accounting for approximately 83% of total consolidated income.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 19:32 IST