Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 13 Oct 2026, 04:59 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 27 of 36

Addi Industries Ltd

507852 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.7%
  • Profit +56% above its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-59.2% 2.15.10.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.4-0.3
OPM % —+118 bps -5.8%-7.0%—
Other income -3.9%+5.0% 1.41.31.4
Net profit? +6.1%+154.6% 0.90.30.8
PAT margin % —+3579 bps 42.6%6.8%—
EPS (₹) +6.4%+159.4% 0.830.320.78

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +6.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.6 Cr: -238% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹0.6₹0.9 +56.0% above
AI read of the filing Addi Industries Auditor Resigns Over Fee Dispute; Report Flags 'Going Concern' Uncertainty Watch
  • Statutory Auditor B R Gupta & Co. resigned effective August 1, 2026, citing audit fees not commensurate with time costs.
  • Auditor's report flags 'material uncertainty' regarding the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
  • Company reports a positive net worth of ₹82 Cr, which is approximately 92% of its current market capitalization of ₹89 Cr.
Full analysis →

Amj Land Holdings Limited

AMJLAND · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹150 Cr
P/E
9.9
PEG
0.28
Since results
-7.3%
  • Profit +29% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 656 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.3%-6.9% 14.315.414.3
Operating profit -23.3%-55.5% 3.06.94.0
OPM % -656 bps-2330 bps 21.3%44.6%27.9%
Other income +20.0%+34.8% 2.21.61.8
Net profit? -6.8%-37.8% 3.45.43.6
PAT margin % -177 bps-1171 bps 23.6%35.3%25.4%
EPS (₹) -7.1%-37.3% 0.791.260.85

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.9 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.4% · reported profit -6.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 52% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.3 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.8₹14.3 +46.1% above
Net profit₹2.6₹3.4 +28.5% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at ₹3.37 Cr, Revenue Stagnant at ₹14.30 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹14.30 Cr, nearly identical to ₹14.27 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the period was ₹3.37 Cr, down from ₹3.62 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Construction costs spiked significantly to ₹8.05 Cr from ₹4.13 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
Full analysis →

Mangalam Global Enterprise Limited

MGEL · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹520 Cr
P/E
11.1
PEG
0.27
Since results
-1.0%
  • Profit -30% below its own trend
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +79%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.9%-10.5% 9521,064859
Operating profit +46.8%-23.2% 18.424.012.6
OPM % +47 bps-32 bps 1.9%2.3%1.5%
Other income -34.2%+174.8% 2.71.04.2
Net profit? +31.0%-29.8% 8.412.06.4
PAT margin % +14 bps-24 bps 0.9%1.1%0.7%
EPS (₹) +30.0%-31.6% 0.260.380.20

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹7.7 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +79.2% · reported profit +31.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr: 102% of FY26 net profit of ₹44.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹215 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,188₹952 -19.9% below
Net profit₹12.0₹8.4 -30.0% below
AI read of the filing MGEL Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Profit Up 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr; ₹21.87 Cr Invested in Overseas Units Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit increased 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr compared to ₹5.88 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Invested ₹12.08 Cr (USD 1.25M) in Singapore and ₹9.79 Cr (AED 3.67M) in Dubai wholly-owned subsidiaries.
  • Singapore subsidiary contributed ₹153.90 Cr to consolidated revenue and ₹1.03 Cr to PAT.
Full analysis →

Latent View Analytics Limited

LATENTVIEW · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,800 Cr
P/E
24.2
PEG
2.68
Since results
-26.7%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 143 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +16%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.6%-0.6% 287289236
Operating profit +13.4%-16.1% 56.767.550.0
OPM % -143 bps-364 bps 19.8%23.4%21.2%
Other income -7.4%+31.6% 21.316.223.0
Net profit? -7.6%-14.5% 47.155.151.0
PAT margin % -519 bps-266 bps 16.4%19.1%21.6%
EPS (₹) -5.3%-8.6% 2.332.552.46

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹65.3 Cr: core business ₹44.0 Cr, other income ₹21.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +15.8% · reported profit -7.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹165 Cr: 81% of FY26 net profit of ₹203 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹292₹287 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹59.0₹47.1 -20.2% below
AI read of the filing LatentView Appoints Sonal Ramrakhiani as CEO; Discloses ₹151 Cr Valuation Dispute for DPPL Stake Watch
  • Appointment of Ms. Sonal Ramrakhiani as CEO, bringing 24+ years of experience from Wipro and Tata Group.
  • Valuation dispute for 20% DPPL stake: Sellers claim ₹221.9 crore vs Company estimate of ₹70.85 crore.
  • The ₹151.05 crore disputed amount represents approximately 74% of the company's TTM Net Profit of ₹203 crore.
Full analysis →

GHCL Limited

GHCL · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹3,537 Cr
P/E
7.5
PEG
—
Since results
-11.9%
  • Profit +78% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 223 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-53.6 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +7%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.7%-2.1% 774791796
Operating profit +6.0%+18.7% 209176197
OPM % +223 bps+473 bps 27.0%22.3%24.7%
Other income -12.0%+31.9% 23.818.027.0
Net profit +31.8%+59.3% 191120145
PAT margin % +648 bps+952 bps 24.7%15.2%18.2%
EPS (₹) +39.6%+61.2% 21.0413.0515.07

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹258 Cr: core business ₹180 Cr, other income ₹23.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹53.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +7.2% · reported profit +31.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹681 Cr: 142% of FY26 net profit of ₹479 Cr.

Borrowings ₹83.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹768₹774 +0.8% in line
Net profit₹107₹191 +78.4% above
AI read of the filing GHCL Q1FY27 Results: Board Approves Financials; Total Indebtedness at ₹167.68 Cr Neutral
  • Total financial indebtedness reported at ₹167.68 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
  • Zero defaults (₹0.00) on all bank loans and revolving credit facilities.
  • No deviations or variations reported in the utilization of funds from any public or rights issues.
Full analysis →

Indian Terrain Fashions Limited

INDTERRAIN · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹151 Cr
P/E
335.0
PEG
—
Since results
+6.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 597 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.8%-23.3% 81.710768.8
Operating profit +502.0%-43.7% 6.110.81.0
OPM % +597 bps-270 bps 7.4%10.1%1.5%
Other income +18.3%+22.1% 1.51.21.3
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.8-0.9-6.2
PAT margin % +798 bps-17 bps -1.0%-0.8%-9.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.16-0.18-1.22

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹102 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹76.4₹81.7 +6.9% above
AI read of the filing ₹81.74 Cr Q1 Revenue: Indian Terrain Narrows Net Loss to ₹0.83 Cr, PBT Turns Positive Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 18.8% YoY to ₹81.74 Cr from ₹68.78 Cr.
  • Net loss narrowed by 86.6% YoY to ₹0.83 Cr from ₹6.19 Cr.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) turned positive at ₹0.14 Cr vs a loss of ₹6.04 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Bluspring Enterprises Limited

BLUSPRING · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,347 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+35.5%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.1%+9.8% 949865797
Operating profit +76.0%-18.2% 20.525.111.7
OPM % +70 bps-74 bps 2.2%2.9%1.5%
Other income +529.1%-17.2% 5.56.60.9
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -1.63.8-7.2
PAT margin % +73 bps-61 bps -0.2%0.4%-0.9%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.030.28-0.32

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business −₹3.1 Cr, other income ₹5.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

AI read of the filing Rs 180 Cr STEAG Acquisition Completed; Q1 FY27 Results Approved Positive
  • Successfully completed the acquisition of STEAG Energy Services (India) for Rs 180.30 cr on May 20, 2026
  • Signed definitive agreement to acquire 100% stake in LSG Sky Chefs (India) for an enterprise value of Rs 129.00 cr
  • Reported revenue of Rs 167.18 cr from six subsidiaries reviewed by secondary auditors for the June 2026 quarter
Full analysis →

Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Limited

CLEANMAX · Power Generation & Utilities · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,200 Cr
P/E
96.6
PEG
—
Since results
-3.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 1559 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +107.0%+49.4% 832557402
Operating profit +58.2%+57.1% 421268266
OPM % -1559 bps+247 bps 50.6%48.1%66.2%
Other income +366.1%-50.1% 41.984.09.0
Net profit? from loss+22.6% 55.245.0-17.0
PAT margin % +1086 bps-145 bps 6.6%8.1%-4.2%
EPS (₹) from loss-12.5% 4.144.73-2.80

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹94.0 Cr: core business ₹51.6 Cr, other income ₹41.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

AI read of the filing ₹2,500 Cr NCD Issuance and Amalgamation of 4 Subsidiaries Approved Positive
  • Approved issuance of listed NCDs up to ₹2,500 crore on a private placement basis for capex and debt repayment.
  • Amalgamation of 4 subsidiaries with the parent company, which had a combined FY26 revenue of approximately ₹127.7 crore.
  • Prepaid ₹599 crore of 11.5% p.a. NCDs on April 2, 2026, significantly reducing interest burden.
Full analysis →

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd

513043 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+31.2%
  • Profit +130% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 259 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.2%-25.8% 35.247.426.6
Operating profit +158.6%-37.7% 1.93.00.7
OPM % +259 bps-101 bps 5.3%6.3%2.7%
Other income -75.0%-57.6% 0.20.40.7
Net profit +115.0%-59.3% 0.51.10.2
PAT margin % +49 bps-106 bps 1.3%2.3%0.8%
EPS (₹) +89.5%-59.1% 0.360.880.19

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +115.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -803% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹29.4₹35.2 +19.9% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.5 +130.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 27.5 Cr Capex and Rs 22.2 Cr Fundraise; Q1 Revenue Grows 32% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 32.2% YoY to Rs 35.19 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Approved Rs 27.50 Cr capex to add 500 MTPA capacity for specialized UHP tubes within 12 months.
  • Raising Rs 22.20 Cr via preferential allotment of 1,97,377 warrants and 8,33,331 equity shares at Rs 180 each.
Full analysis →

R.P.P. Infra Projects Limited

RPPINFRA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹251 Cr
P/E
56.5
PEG
—
Since results
-15.9%
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 374 bps YoY
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.0%-23.2% 347452347
Operating profit -67.8%from loss 6.2-28.019.1
OPM % -374 bps+797 bps 1.8%-6.2%5.5%
Other income +19.8%-83.1% 2.515.02.1
Net profit? -74.4%from loss 2.8-13.010.8
PAT margin % -233 bps+367 bps 0.8%-2.9%3.1%
EPS (₹) -74.4%from loss 0.56-2.652.19

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹2.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.7% · reported profit -74.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 56% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹105 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹362₹347 -4.2% in line
Net profit₹7.4₹2.8 -62.7% below
AI read of the filing RPP Infra Q1 Net Profit drops 74% YoY to ₹2.78 Cr; Revenue flat at ₹347 Cr Negative
  • Standalone Net Profit declined 74.4% YoY to ₹2.78 Cr from ₹10.86 Cr in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations grew marginally by 1.7% YoY to ₹347.09 Cr.
  • Cost of raw materials and components surged 75% to ₹61.93 Cr from ₹35.37 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

TCC Concept Limited

TCC · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹201 Cr
P/E
3.0
PEG
—
Since results
-28.3%
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 4501 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -26%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +480.2%+52.7% 12884.022.1
Operating profit +158.1%+65.3% 46.328.017.9
OPM % -4501 bps+274 bps 36.1%33.3%81.1%
Other income +123.4%-86.3% 3.022.01.4
Net profit? +34.3%-59.2% 12.631.09.4
PAT margin % -3274 bps-2705 bps 9.9%36.9%42.6%
EPS (₹) —-58.0% adj. 0.521.232.64

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹2 split of Sep 2026: Jun 2026 ₹2.58 to ₹0.52. No EPS growth against Jun 2025: ₹10 to ₹2 split in Sep 2026.

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -25.6% · reported profit +34.3%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹43.7₹128 +193.8% above
Net profit₹16.3₹12.6 -22.6% below
AI read of the filing Rs 128.28 Cr Q1 Revenue: TCC Consolidated Top-line Grows 480% YoY Driven by Consumer Tech Positive
  • Consolidated revenue surged to Rs 128.28 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 22.11 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 4.8x increase.
  • Consumer Tech segment emerged as the primary driver with Rs 86.34 Cr in quarterly revenue.
  • Material subsidiary Pepperfry Limited raised Rs 15.61 Cr through a preferential allotment at Rs 391 per share.
Full analysis →

Sasken Technologies Limited

SASKEN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,366 Cr
P/E
32.8
PEG
—
Since results
-14.1%
  • Profit +152% above its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.7%-2.9% 339349281
Operating profit —— 32.1——
OPM % —— 9.5%——
Other income —— 9.7——
Net profit? +135.1%-18.9% 23.529.010.0
PAT margin % +337 bps-137 bps 6.9%8.3%3.6%
EPS (₹) +162.3%-8.0% 16.3717.796.24

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.6 Cr: core business ₹19.9 Cr, other income ₹9.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +135.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹562₹339 -39.7% below
Net profit₹9.3₹23.5 +151.9% above
AI read of the filing Sasken Q1 FY27: Headcount Grows 21% YoY to 2,658 as Utilization Hits 85.1% Neutral
  • Total headcount increased to 2,658 employees in Q1 FY27, a 21% growth compared to 2,196 in Q1 FY26.
  • Utilization including trainees improved to 85.1% from 79.2% in the same quarter last year.
  • Net employee additions stood at 212 for the quarter, a sharp increase from 28 net adds in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

TCC Concept Ltd

512038 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.4%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 4575 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -25%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +483.1%+52.7% 12884.022.0
Operating profit +157.1%+65.3% 46.328.018.0
OPM % -4575 bps+274 bps 36.1%33.3%81.8%
Other income +201.8%-86.3% 3.022.01.0
Net profit? +40.5%-59.2% 12.631.09.0
PAT margin % -3105 bps-2705 bps 9.9%36.9%40.9%
EPS (₹) -2.3%-58.0% 2.586.142.64

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business ₹9.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -24.9% · reported profit +40.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹113 Cr: 177% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹291 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹43.2₹128 +197.2% above
Net profit₹14.4₹12.6 -12.2% below
AI read of the filing TCC Concept Q1 Net Profit Rises 53% YoY to ₹10.48 Cr; Board Approves Merger of AI Subsidiary Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations grew 59% YoY to ₹17.12 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹10.48 Cr, up from ₹6.85 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Basic EPS for the quarter improved to ₹2.21 from ₹1.92 YoY.
Full analysis →

ACE Software Exports Ltd

531525 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+36.2%
  • Profit -12% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 218 bps YoY
  • 52% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -37%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +7.9%-2.6% 14.314.713.2
Operating profit -12.5%+42.4% 1.30.91.5
OPM % -218 bps+296 bps 9.4%6.4%11.5%
Other income +98.3%-52.0% 0.61.30.3
Net profit? -3.1%from loss 1.2-0.31.2
PAT margin % -94 bps+1059 bps 8.3%-2.3%9.2%
EPS (₹) -5.8%from loss 0.65-0.240.69

Quality of profit

Core 48%Other income & one-offs 52%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -37.0% · reported profit -3.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.8 Cr: 107% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.5₹14.3 -46.1% below
Net profit₹1.3₹1.2 -11.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 1.18 Cr Consolidated PAT for ACE Software in Q1 FY27, Recovers from Previous Quarter Loss Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at Rs 14.29 Cr, up 7.8% compared to Rs 13.25 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net Profit reached Rs 1.18 Cr, reversing a loss of Rs 0.34 Cr in the previous quarter (Q4 FY26).
  • Employee benefit expenses decreased significantly to Rs 6.84 Cr from Rs 8.56 Cr in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited

DHAMPURSUG · Sugar · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,251 Cr
P/E
17.7
PEG
—
Since results
+43.6%
  • Profit +614% above its own trend
  • 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +50.9%+60.1% 786491521
Operating profit +37.1%-63.2% 31.385.022.8
OPM % -40 bps-1333 bps 4.0%17.3%4.4%
Other income -27.5%-16.6% 5.87.08.1
Net profit? +569.2%-86.8% 6.146.00.9
PAT margin % +60 bps-859 bps 0.8%9.4%0.2%
EPS (₹) +623.1%-86.8% 0.947.100.13

Quality of profit

Core 29%Other income & one-offs 71%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.2 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹5.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +569.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹243 Cr: 372% of FY26 net profit of ₹65.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹899 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹554₹786 +41.8% above
Net profit₹0.9₹6.1 +613.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹6.09 Cr Q1 Net Profit: Dhampur Sugar Reports Sharp Recovery; Revenue Up 6% YoY Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit rose to ₹6.09 Cr from ₹0.91 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Revenue from operations increased 6.1% YoY to ₹786.17 Cr.
  • Sugar segment EBIT turned positive at ₹7.52 Cr vs a loss of ₹3.10 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery Ltd

543709 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.2%
  • Profit -21% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 349 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 35% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.6%+2.1% 30.229.627.3
Operating profit -6.0%-14.0% 6.06.96.3
OPM % -349 bps-369 bps 19.8%23.5%23.3%
Other income +56.7%+58.1% 1.91.21.2
Net profit -4.9%-1.8% 5.05.15.3
PAT margin % -273 bps-66 bps 16.7%17.4%19.4%
EPS (₹) -6.0%-1.8% 4.824.915.13

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.8 Cr: core business ₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -17.4% · reported profit -4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 35% of FY26 net profit of ₹31.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.2₹30.2 -14.1% below
Net profit₹6.4₹5.0 -21.1% below
AI read of the filing Rs 5.05 Cr PAT in Q1; Revenue Grows 10.6% YoY but Margins Compress on High Marketing Spend Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased to Rs 30.22 Cr from Rs 27.31 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Net Profit (PAT) stood at Rs 5.05 Cr, a slight decline from Rs 5.31 Cr in June 2025.
  • Total retail footprint reached 138 touchpoints, including 48 Exclusive Brand Stores (EBOs) and 90 Shop-in-Shop (SIS) units.
Full analysis →

Uniroyal Industries Ltd

521226 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+18.9%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 255 bps YoY
  • 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.8%+25.1% 35.328.225.4
Operating profit from loss— 0.80.0-0.1
OPM % +255 bps+236 bps 2.4%0.0%-0.2%
Other income +177.5%-80.2% 0.10.30.0
Net profit? from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.2-0.8
PAT margin % +352 bps+108 bps 0.3%-0.7%-3.2%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.13-0.25-0.98

Quality of profit

Core 45%Other income & one-offs 55%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.6₹35.3 +38.1% above
AI read of the filing Uniroyal Industries Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 0.20 Cr; Revenue at Rs 26.51 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Total Income for Q1 FY27 was Rs 26.51 Cr, up from Rs 25.43 Cr YoY.
  • Net Loss narrowed to Rs 0.20 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.81 Cr in June 2025.
  • Total Expenses for the quarter were Rs 26.78 Cr, including finance costs of Rs 0.44 Cr.
Full analysis →

Jindal Worldwide Limited

JINDWORLD · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,208 Cr
P/E
49.7
PEG
—
Since results
+9.5%
  • Profit +119% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 198 bps YoY
  • 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -10%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.7%-13.3% 555640540
Operating profit -24.7%-26.5% 30.141.040.0
OPM % -198 bps-98 bps 5.4%6.4%7.4%
Other income +623.0%+442.3% 21.74.03.0
Net profit? +90.6%+24.6% 32.426.017.0
PAT margin % +269 bps+178 bps 5.8%4.1%3.1%
EPS (₹) +88.2%+23.1% 0.320.260.17

Quality of profit

Core 45%Other income & one-offs 55%

Pre-tax profit ₹39.7 Cr: core business ₹18.0 Cr, other income ₹21.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -9.9% · reported profit +90.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹216 Cr: 312% of FY26 net profit of ₹69.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹558 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹558₹555 -0.6% in line
Net profit₹14.8₹32.4 +119.5% above
AI read of the filing JINDWORLD Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 36% YoY to ₹569 Cr; PAT Grows 6% to ₹14.8 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations grew 35.9% YoY to ₹568.72 Cr, representing ~25% of TTM revenue.
  • Standalone Net Profit increased 6.2% YoY to ₹14.79 Cr, but fell 24.2% compared to the previous quarter.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose significantly to ₹450.15 Cr from ₹341.33 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Transcorp International Ltd

532410 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.6%
  • Profit +76% above its own trend
  • 58% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +344%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.3%+45.4% 285196229
Operating profit +61.3%-59.9% 2.04.91.2
OPM % +16 bps-180 bps 0.7%2.5%0.5%
Other income +58.3%+39.3% 1.71.21.1
Net profit? +113.6%-44.3% 2.23.91.0
PAT margin % +32 bps-123 bps 0.8%2.0%0.4%
EPS (₹) +112.5%-44.3% 0.681.220.32

Quality of profit

Core 42%Other income & one-offs 58%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +344.3% · reported profit +113.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 95% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹149₹285 +91.8% above
Net profit₹1.2₹2.2 +76.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 886 Cr TTM Revenue Transcorp International Approves Q1 Results and Appoints Internal Auditor Neutral
  • Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Appointment of M/s R Sogani & Associates LLP as Internal Auditor for a 1-year term for FY 2026-27
  • Board meeting conducted between 3:09 PM and 4:15 PM on July 31, 2026
Full analysis →

Indokem Ltd

504092 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.1%
  • Profit +206% above its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%+2.5% 46.645.541.6
Operating profit +24.6%+38.5% 2.21.61.8
OPM % +48 bps+124 bps 4.8%3.5%4.3%
Other income +70.6%+7.4% 0.30.30.2
Net profit? +52.9%+214.7% 1.10.30.7
PAT margin % +61 bps+155 bps 2.3%0.7%1.7%
EPS (₹) +52.0%+192.3% 0.380.130.25

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +49.1% · reported profit +52.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -216% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹39.5₹46.6 +18.1% above
Net profit₹0.3₹1.1 +205.7% above
AI read of the filing Indokem Q1 FY27 PAT up 53% YoY to ₹1.07 Cr; Revenue grows 12% to ₹46.63 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 12.2% YoY to ₹46.63 Cr from ₹41.57 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter rose 53% YoY to ₹1.07 Cr, up from ₹0.70 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹0.38 from ₹0.25 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Prima Industries Ltd

531246 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 645 bps YoY
  • 96% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.0%+36.0% 2.21.62.1
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.1-0.0
OPM % +645 bps+768 bps 4.5%-3.1%-1.9%
Other income —-99.7% 0.04.20.0
Net profit from loss-93.0% 0.34.0-0.1
PAT margin % +1858 bps— 12.8%—-5.8%
EPS (₹) from loss-92.9% 0.263.67-0.11

Quality of profit

Core 4%Other income & one-offs 96%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.9 Cr: -23% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.9₹2.2 +11.8% above
AI read of the filing Prima Industries Q1 FY27 Results Approved; 32nd AGM Scheduled for Sept 28, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved un-audited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June, 2026
  • 32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled for 28th September, 2026, at 11:00 A.M.
  • Book closure period fixed from 22nd September, 2026, to 28th September, 2026
Full analysis →

Xpro India Limited

XPROINDIA · Packaging · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,457 Cr
P/E
75.4
PEG
—
Since results
-30.2%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1082 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.4%+30.2% 174134145
Operating profit from loss-1.0% 15.816.0-2.5
OPM % +1082 bps-286 bps 9.1%11.9%-1.7%
Other income +16.0%-42.9% 4.07.03.4
Net profit? from loss-41.3% 7.613.0-5.5
PAT margin % +816 bps-533 bps 4.4%9.7%-3.8%
EPS (₹) from loss-38.9% 3.385.53-2.46

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.6 Cr: core business ₹7.6 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹20.0 Cr: 103% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹325 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹138₹174 +26.1% above
AI read of the filing Xpro India Q1 FY27 Net Profit Jumps 127% YoY to ₹9.79 Cr on 20% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 20.4% YoY to ₹174.42 Cr from ₹144.90 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 127.7% YoY to ₹9.79 Cr, with EPS rising to ₹4.17 from ₹1.93.
  • Consolidated PBT turned around to a profit of ₹11.56 Cr vs a loss of ₹3.75 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Dixon Technologies (India) Limited

DIXON · Consumer Durables & Appliances · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹76,975 Cr
P/E
37.0
PEG
0.48
Since results
-11.7%
  • Profit +56% above its own trend
  • 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -7%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.1%+47.9% 15,54810,51112,836
Operating profit -4.0%+13.5% 463408482
OPM % -78 bps-90 bps 3.0%3.9%3.8%
Other income —+496.6% 53790.01.7
Net profit? +156.3%+140.9% 718298280
PAT margin % +244 bps+178 bps 4.6%2.8%2.2%
EPS (₹) +153.9%+179.8% 118.0042.1746.47

Quality of profit

Core 38%Other income & one-offs 62%

Pre-tax profit ₹869 Cr: core business ₹332 Cr, other income ₹537 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -7.0% · reported profit +156.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,782 Cr: 108% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,644 Cr.

Borrowings ₹994 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14,819₹15,548 +4.9% in line
Net profit₹461₹718 +55.7% above
AI read of the filing 156% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 25% to ₹16,076 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached ₹16,076 Cr, a 25% increase over the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Net Profit (PAT) surged by 156% YoY to ₹718 Cr, significantly outperforming revenue growth.
  • EBITDA grew by 105% YoY to ₹991 Cr, reflecting improved operational leverage and product mix.
Full analysis →

Prima Agro Ltd

519262 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2090 bps YoY
  • 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.3%-1.9% 2.72.82.6
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.3-1.0-0.2
OPM % +2090 bps+4754 bps 12.1%-35.5%-8.8%
Other income +3.0%-88.4% 0.10.90.1
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-0.2-0.3
PAT margin % +1868 bps+1464 bps 6.8%-7.9%-11.9%

Quality of profit

Core 59%Other income & one-offs 41%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.6₹2.7 +3.5% in line
AI read of the filing Prima Agro Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Schedules 39th AGM for Sept 28, 2026 Neutral
  • 39th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM
  • Book closure period for the AGM set from September 22 to September 28, 2026
  • Cut-off date for determining e-voting eligibility fixed as September 21, 2026
Full analysis →

Sigma Solve Limited

SIGMA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹451 Cr
P/E
26.3
PEG
0.97
Since results
-9.2%
  • Profit -75% below its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -59.3%-6.6% 8.49.020.7
Operating profit -58.8%+5.4% 2.01.95.0
OPM % +32 bps+278 bps 24.4%21.6%24.1%
Other income -68.3%+44.1% 0.70.52.1
Net profit? -63.6%+1.1% 1.91.95.2
PAT margin % -267 bps+171 bps 22.4%20.7%25.1%
EPS (₹) -64.0%+0.0% 0.180.180.50

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.5 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -61.2% · reported profit -63.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹30.0 Cr: 147% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.4₹8.4 -68.1% below
Net profit₹7.5₹1.9 -75.0% below
AI read of the filing Sigma Solve Approves Q1 Results, Final Dividend, and 5-Year Auditor Re-appointment Neutral
  • Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Proposed re-appointment of M/s. Mistry & Shah LLP as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term until 2031
  • Approved a final dividend for the financial year ended March 31, 2026
Full analysis →

SHREE CEMENT LIMITED

SHREECEM · Cement · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹78,873 Cr
P/E
48.2
PEG
4.38
Since results
-17.4%
  • Profit -55% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 482 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.0%+2.2% 6,2336,1015,281
Operating profit -4.5%-8.1% 1,2721,3841,333
OPM % -482 bps-227 bps 20.4%22.7%25.2%
Other income -10.0%+109.6% 212101235
Net profit? -17.5%+0.6% 531528644
PAT margin % -367 bps-13 bps 8.5%8.7%12.2%
EPS (₹) -17.7%+0.7% 146.67145.70178.12

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹741 Cr: core business ₹529 Cr, other income ₹212 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.4% · reported profit -17.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3,794 Cr: 217% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,750 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,868 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5,684₹6,233 +9.7% above
Net profit₹1,190₹531 -55.4% below
AI read of the filing Shree Cement Q1 FY27: Revenue grows 18% YoY to ₹6,233 Cr; Net Profit declines 17.5% YoY Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue reached ₹6,233.13 Cr, up 18% from ₹5,280.88 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net profit stood at ₹531.12 Cr, a decline from ₹643.66 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Operating margins contracted to 24% from 30% YoY, reflecting industry-wide pricing pressures.
Full analysis →

Zuari Agro Chemicals Limited

ZUARI · Fertilizers · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹872 Cr
P/E
0.9
PEG
0.03
Since results
-13.0%
  • Profit -53% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 170 bps YoY
  • 73% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -56%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 21% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -50.6%+229.0% 6151871,246
Operating profit -58.0%from loss 59.1-14.0141
OPM % -170 bps+1710 bps 9.6%-7.5%11.3%
Other income -99.0%-93.7% 0.711.072.0
Net profit? -6.5%from loss 119-25.0127
PAT margin % +910 bps+3266 bps 19.3%-13.4%10.2%
EPS (₹) +19.7%from loss 28.17-5.9523.54

Quality of profit

Core 27%Other income & one-offs 73%

Pre-tax profit ₹133 Cr: core business ₹36.5 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹96.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -55.5% · reported profit -6.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹203 Cr: 21% of FY26 net profit of ₹982 Cr.

Borrowings ₹642 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹877₹615 -29.9% below
Net profit₹254₹119 -53.3% below
AI read of the filing Zuari Agro Reports Q1 FY27 Consol. PAT of ₹118.7 Cr; Seeks 6-Month Extension on ₹95 Cr ICD Watch
  • Consolidated Net Profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹118.70 crore, compared to ₹127.14 crore in the previous year's quarter.
  • Requested a 6-month extension for repayment of ₹95 crore in ICDs owed to related party Zuari Industries Limited.
  • Joint Venture (Zuari Maroc Phosphates) contributed ₹91.50 crore to the consolidated net profit.
Full analysis →

Voltamp Transformers Limited

VOLTAMP · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹10,630 Cr
P/E
33.5
PEG
2.09
Since results
+13.0%
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 245 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 46% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.3%-11.9% 544617424
Operating profit +10.0%-0.9% 80.381.073.0
OPM % -245 bps+164 bps 14.8%13.1%17.2%
Other income +15.6%from loss 41.6-10.036.0
Net profit +14.0%+90.0% 91.248.080.0
PAT margin % -209 bps+900 bps 16.8%7.8%18.9%
EPS (₹) +14.7%+90.4% 90.1747.3578.63

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹118 Cr: core business ₹76.3 Cr, other income ₹41.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +9.0% · reported profit +14.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹140 Cr: 46% of FY26 net profit of ₹306 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹467₹544 +16.4% above
Net profit₹81.9₹91.2 +11.4% above
AI read of the filing 14.7% PAT Growth and Rs 90 Cr New Capex for Dry-Type Transformer Facility Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 28.4% YoY to Rs 543.78 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net Profit rose to Rs 91.22 Cr, up from Rs 79.55 Cr in the corresponding previous year quarter.
  • Approved new greenfield capex of Rs 90 Cr, representing approximately 5% of the company's net worth.
Full analysis →

Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited

GMDCLTD · Mining & Minerals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹14,894 Cr
P/E
15.6
PEG
—
Since results
-16.3%
  • Profit +12% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 200 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.8%+11.4% 907814733
Operating profit +13.0%+83.7% 191104169
OPM % -200 bps+829 bps 21.1%12.8%23.1%
Other income -2.4%-58.8% 76.218578.0
Net profit? -0.2%-15.8% 163194164
PAT margin % -433 bps-581 bps 18.0%23.8%22.4%
EPS (₹) -0.2%-15.7% 5.146.105.15

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹228 Cr: core business ₹151 Cr, other income ₹76.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.5% · reported profit -0.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹744 Cr: 78% of FY26 net profit of ₹957 Cr.

Borrowings ₹317 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹654₹907 +38.7% above
Net profit₹146₹163 +11.8% above
AI read of the filing GMDC Q1 Revenue Rises 23.7% to ₹906 Cr; Signs Strategic MoUs for Rare Earths and Coal Gasification Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 23.7% YoY to ₹906.64 Cr, representing ~34% of TTM revenue.
  • Mining segment revenue grew 22.7% YoY to ₹841.01 Cr, driven by volume growth targets.
  • Power segment losses significantly reduced to ₹6.00 Cr from a loss of ₹40.98 Cr in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI