Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 05:59 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
1059 matching results 1059
Page 30 of 36
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹4,655 Cr
P/E 20.9
PEG —
Since results -20.1%
Operating margin expanded 600 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +42%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.3% +4.1%
629 604 550
Operating profit
+68.2% +13.1%
118 104 69.9
OPM %
+600 bps +149 bps
18.7% 17.2% 12.7%
Other income
-21.1% +12.8%
23.7 21.0 30.0
Net profit?
+18.3% +10.8%
67.6 61.0 57.1
PAT margin %
+37 bps +66 bps
10.8% 10.1% 10.4%
EPS (₹)
+19.7% +11.7%
4.49 4.02 3.75
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹90.2 Cr: core business ₹66.5 Cr, other income ₹23.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.0%
· reported profit +18.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹261 Cr:
123% of FY26 net profit of ₹212 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,487 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹609 ₹629
+3.2% in line
Net profit ₹63.1 ₹67.6
+7.1% in line
AI read of the filing 18.3% YoY Profit Growth: Happiest Minds Reports Q1 FY27 Results with 19% Operating Margin Positive
Revenue from operations grew 14.3% YoY to ₹628.51 Cr in Q1 FY27 Net profit increased 18.3% YoY to ₹67.60 Cr from ₹57.13 Cr in Q1 FY26 Operating margin improved to 19% from 17% in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26)
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹769 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.2%
Operating margin expanded 693 bps YoY 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹91.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-13.0% +33.3%
436 327 501
Operating profit
+175.9% from loss
44.1 -26.0 16.0
OPM %
+693 bps +1808 bps
10.1% -8.0% 3.2%
Other income
-6.6% -44.0%
2.8 5.0 3.0
Net profit?
— from loss
102 -47.0 2.0
PAT margin %
+2302 bps +3780 bps
23.4% -14.4% 0.4%
EPS (₹)
— from loss
64.39 -29.75 1.03
Quality of profit
Core 23% Other income & one-offs 77%
Pre-tax profit ₹123 Cr: core business ₹28.7 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹91.3 Cr.
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹109 Cr.
Borrowings ₹227 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹395 ₹436
+10.5% above
AI read of the filing ₹42 Cr Consolidated Loss; Everest Industries Cancels Major CAPEX Plans Negative
Consolidated revenue declined 34.6% YoY to ₹327.17 Cr from ₹500.72 Cr. Reported a consolidated net loss of ₹42.08 Cr compared to a profit of ₹3.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Standalone results included a ₹96.15 Cr exceptional gain from the sale of property at Podanur.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹27.0 Cr
P/E 18.5
PEG 9.27
Since results +1.1%
Operating margin contracted 135 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 30% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-6.1% -20.1%
8.3 10.4 8.9
Operating profit
-12.9% -15.5%
1.4 1.7 1.6
OPM %
-135 bps +95 bps
17.3% 16.3% 18.6%
Other income
+63.2% +21.1%
0.4 0.3 0.2
Net profit
+7.8% -48.9%
0.2 0.4 0.2
PAT margin %
+30 bps -131 bps
2.3% 3.6% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
+16.7% -46.2%
0.07 0.13 0.06
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +7.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr:
30% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.4 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.0 ₹8.3
-7.6% below
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.2
+9.4% in line
AI read of the filing TGB Banquets Reports Q1 Revenue of ₹8.33 Cr, Net Profit Flat at ₹0.19 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations stood at ₹8.33 Cr, down from ₹8.87 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Net profit for the quarter was ₹0.19 Cr, representing a marginal increase from ₹0.18 Cr YoY. Total expenses were reduced to ₹8.51 Cr from ₹8.92 Cr in Q1 FY26, primarily due to lower 'other expenses'.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,49,467 Cr
P/E 8.0
PEG —
Since results -5.3%
Operating margin contracted 1453 bps YoY 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -32%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.1% -0.5%
46,255 46,490 35,842
Operating profit
-24.6% -25.5%
9,439 12,673 12,521
OPM %
-1453 bps -685 bps
20.4% 27.3% 34.9%
Other income
+26.2% -61.1%
2,040 5,244 1,616
Net profit?
+1.3% -18.9%
8,850 10,908 8,734
PAT margin %
-524 bps -433 bps
19.1% 23.5% 24.4%
EPS (₹)
+1.2% -18.4%
14.36 17.59 14.19
Quality of profit
Core 58% Other income & one-offs 42%
Pre-tax profit ₹11,719 Cr: core business ₹6,809 Cr, other income ₹2,040 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹2,870 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -31.6%
· reported profit +1.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹43,215 Cr:
139% of FY26 net profit of ₹31,071 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14,072 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹39,642 ₹46,255
+16.7% above
Net profit ₹8,189 ₹8,850
+8.1% in line
AI read of the filing Coal India Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 8% to ₹46,255 Cr; First Solar Revenue Recorded Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 8% YoY to ₹46,255 Cr, representing ~42% of FY25 annual revenue. Coal offtake grew 4% YoY to 197.86 MT, leading to a 22% reduction in inventory (28.93 MT) since March 2026. E-auction sales volume jumped 25% to 26.52 MT with average realization rising 6% to ₹3,085 per tonne.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹16,227 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.9%
Profit -83% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 441 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.4% +23.8%
4,255 3,438 3,719
Operating profit
-14.5% +102.6%
555 274 649
OPM %
-441 bps +507 bps
13.0% 8.0% 17.5%
Other income
-41.7% from loss
56.0 -1,760 96.0
Net profit?
-81.0% from loss
60.0 -2,116 316
PAT margin %
-709 bps +6296 bps
1.4% -61.5% 8.5%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss narrowed
-0.67 -83.67 9.89
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹110 Cr: core business ₹71.0 Cr, other income ₹56.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹17.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -68.0%
· reported profit -81.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,269 Cr.
Borrowings ₹8,001 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,647 ₹4,255
+16.7% above
Net profit ₹354 ₹60.0
-83.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 4,255 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Tata Chemicals Returns to Profitability After Q4 Loss Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased 14.4% YoY to Rs 4,255 Cr from Rs 3,719 Cr. Reported a PBT of Rs 127 Cr, a significant recovery from the Rs 2,015 Cr loss in the preceding quarter. Net worth improved to Rs 20,250 Cr as of June 30, 2026, compared to Rs 19,308 Cr in March 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹738 Cr
P/E 37.8
PEG 12.59
Since results +11.4%
Profit +281% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 443 bps YoY 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +757%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.0% -38.1%
91.9 148 73.0
Operating profit
+95.8% -10.5%
11.4 12.8 5.8
OPM %
+443 bps +383 bps
12.4% 8.6% 8.0%
Other income
-3.5% -4.3%
4.6 4.8 4.8
Net profit?
+90.5% +60.9%
9.1 5.7 4.8
PAT margin %
+336 bps +609 bps
9.9% 3.8% 6.6%
EPS (₹)
+80.3% +56.9%
3.39 2.16 1.88
Quality of profit
Core 47% Other income & one-offs 53%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.7 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +757.4%
· reported profit +90.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹72.0 Cr:
-474% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹73.3 ₹91.9
+25.4% above
Net profit ₹2.4 ₹9.1
+281.0% above
AI read of the filing Emkay Global Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Reviews Fund Utilization for NCDs and Warrants Neutral
Board meeting conducted on July 27, 2026, between 4:00 p.m. and 5:30 p.m. Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Reviewed utilization of proceeds for NCD debt scrip codes 976528 and 977388.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹27,949 Cr
P/E 20.4
PEG 0.55
Since results -18.9%
Profit -60% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 769 bps YoY 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 34% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-18.9% -32.5%
1,206 1,787 1,486
Operating profit
-46.3% -67.2%
181 553 338
OPM %
-769 bps -1589 bps
15.1% 30.9% 22.7%
Other income
-44.5% -48.5%
78.3 152 141
Net profit?
-44.3% -61.9%
198 521 356
PAT margin %
-752 bps -1270 bps
16.5% 29.2% 24.0%
EPS (₹)
-44.3% -62.0%
12.72 33.43 adj. 22.84
EPS restated for the 2:1 bonus of Sep 2025: Jun 2025 ₹68.53 to ₹22.84.
Quality of profit
Core 58% Other income & one-offs 42%
Pre-tax profit ₹251 Cr: core business ₹145 Cr, other income ₹78.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹28.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -52.9%
· reported profit -44.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹518 Cr:
34% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,526 Cr.
Borrowings ₹234 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,451 ₹1,206
-16.9% below
Net profit ₹497 ₹198
-60.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Falls 44% to Rs 198 Cr; Rs 33 Dividend Record Date Set for Aug 11 Negative
Consolidated Net Profit declined 44.3% YoY to Rs 198.39 Cr in Q1 FY27. Gross Revenue from operations more than doubled to Rs 3,819.56 Cr, though net of excise duty, margins contracted significantly. Excise duty expenses surged by 699% YoY to Rs 2,614.05 Cr compared to Rs 327.06 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,09,824 Cr
P/E 20.9
PEG 3.48
Since results -8.9%
Operating margin contracted 188 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -21%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+5.6% +27.9%
19,051 14,900 18,035
Operating profit
-3.0% +54.4%
4,013 2,599 4,139
OPM %
-188 bps +362 bps
21.1% 17.4% 22.9%
Other income
+7.4% -78.1%
388 1,773 362
Net profit?
+11.0% -1.1%
1,401 1,416 1,262
PAT margin %
+35 bps -215 bps
7.4% 9.5% 7.0%
EPS (₹)
+11.2% +17.9%
3.68 3.12 3.31
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹1,823 Cr: core business ₹1,347 Cr, other income ₹388 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹88.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -20.7%
· reported profit +11.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5,993 Cr:
117% of FY26 net profit of ₹5,118 Cr.
Borrowings ₹76,141 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹17,102 ₹19,051
+11.4% above
Net profit ₹1,355 ₹1,401
+3.4% in line
AI read of the filing USD 490M Legal Award Overhang in Q1 FY27 Results; Mundra Operations Extended Watch
USD 490.32 million arbitration award plus 5.33% interest remains a significant unprovisioned liability under appeal Mundra Power Plant operations extended under Section 11 directions until September 30, 2026 ₹798.83 crore total final dividend for FY26 was paid to shareholders on July 10, 2026
Full analysis →
539220
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 27 Jul 2026, 16:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.0%
Profit -56% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 633 bps YoY 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+234.4% +104.4%
7.0 3.4 2.1
Operating profit
-11.4% -81.0%
0.2 0.8 0.2
OPM %
-633 bps -2228 bps
2.3% 24.6% 8.6%
Other income
-0.4% -18.5%
0.1 0.1 0.1
Net profit?
-11.2% -76.8%
0.2 0.7 0.2
PAT margin %
-632 bps -1789 bps
2.3% 20.2% 8.6%
EPS (₹)
-8.3% -77.1%
0.11 0.48 0.12
Quality of profit
Core 58% Other income & one-offs 42%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -17.6%
· reported profit -11.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr:
-3% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.2 ₹7.0
+67.2% above
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.2
-55.6% below
AI read of the filing Mishka Exim Q1 Revenue Jumps 235% YoY to ₹6.99 Cr; Net Profit Dips to ₹0.16 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations grew to ₹6.99 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹2.09 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.16 Cr, down from ₹0.18 Cr YoY Jewellery segment revenue reached ₹6.99 Cr, while Share Trading revenue was negligible at ₹0.02 Lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹591 Cr
P/E 13.1
PEG 0.13
Since results +7.5%
Operating margin expanded 125 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +74%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.8% +13.7%
204 180 179
Operating profit
+33.9% -15.1%
17.1 20.2 12.8
OPM %
+125 bps -285 bps
8.4% 11.2% 7.1%
Other income
+68.0% -15.0%
4.6 5.4 2.7
Net profit?
+104.0% -22.0%
11.7 15.0 5.7
PAT margin %
+253 bps -262 bps
5.7% 8.3% 3.2%
EPS (₹)
+88.0% -24.8%
4.68 6.22 2.49
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹16.0 Cr: core business ₹11.4 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +73.7%
· reported profit +104.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr:
130% of FY26 net profit of ₹39.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹112 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹205 ₹204
-0.2% in line
Net profit ₹11.5 ₹11.7
+2.0% in line
AI read of the filing 93% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Consolidated Revenue up 14.4% to ₹208.9 Cr Positive
Consolidated Net Profit surged 93% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr from ₹6.05 Cr. Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 14.4% YoY to ₹208.93 Cr. Trading division revenue grew 51.3% YoY to ₹54.71 Cr from ₹36.15 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹10,923 Cr
P/E 27.9
PEG 1.21
Since results -16.2%
Profit -11% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 227 bps YoY 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+41.8% +25.8%
1,475 1,173 1,040
Operating profit
+8.6% -2.9%
110 113 101
OPM %
-227 bps -220 bps
7.4% 9.6% 9.7%
Other income
+58.5% +428.2%
47.5 9.0 30.0
Net profit?
+14.4% +15.6%
106 92.0 93.0
PAT margin %
-173 bps -63 bps
7.2% 7.8% 8.9%
EPS (₹)
+15.5% +17.3%
14.60 12.45 12.64
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹131 Cr: core business ₹83.7 Cr, other income ₹47.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -2.6%
· reported profit +14.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹169 Cr:
45% of FY26 net profit of ₹378 Cr.
Borrowings ₹736 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,169 ₹1,475
+26.1% above
Net profit ₹120 ₹106
-11.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 860 Cr Q1 Revenue; Gravita to Close Subsidiary for Operational Efficiency Neutral
Standalone Revenue for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 860.13 Cr, a slight 1.1% increase over Q1 FY26's Rs 850.78 Cr. Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) remained stable at Rs 68.05 Cr compared to Rs 67.95 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Closure of subsidiary Gravita Metal Inc. effective August 1, 2026; it contributed Rs 92.24 Cr (2.65%) to FY26 turnover.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,214 Cr
P/E 29.6
PEG 1.74
Since results +3.5%
Profit -70% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 389 bps YoY 65% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -81%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+2.8% -7.4%
341 368 332
Operating profit
-44.2% -50.6%
15.8 31.9 28.2
OPM %
-389 bps -404 bps
4.6% 8.7% 8.5%
Other income
+5.0% +45.1%
4.3 3.0 4.1
Net profit
-58.9% -66.4%
5.1 15.3 12.5
PAT margin %
-226 bps -264 bps
1.5% 4.1% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
-59.0% -66.5%
0.59 1.76 1.44
Quality of profit
Core 35% Other income & one-offs 65%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.7 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹4.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -81.2%
· reported profit -58.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹92.0 Cr:
190% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹257 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹369 ₹341
-7.5% below
Net profit ₹16.9 ₹5.1
-69.6% below
AI read of the filing 58.9% YoY PAT Drop in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows Marginally to Rs 341.05 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 341.05 Cr, up 2.8% from Rs 331.86 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net Profit (PAT) plummeted to Rs 5.14 Cr from Rs 12.50 Cr in Q1 FY26, a decline of 58.9%. Earnings Per Share (EPS) fell to Rs 0.59 from Rs 1.44 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹20,784 Cr
P/E 35.9
PEG 7.18
Since results -20.0%
Profit +19% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 122 bps YoY 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-26.9 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+0.6% +55.5%
1,063 684 1,057
Operating profit
+6.5% +74.1%
233 134 219
OPM %
+122 bps +235 bps
21.9% 19.6% 20.7%
Other income
+21.2% +47.8%
47.3 32.0 39.0
Net profit?
+20.5% +93.3%
215 111 178
PAT margin %
+333 bps +395 bps
20.2% 16.2% 16.8%
EPS (₹)
+20.4% +92.8%
4.30 2.23 3.57
Quality of profit
Core 74% Other income & one-offs 26%
Pre-tax profit ₹288 Cr: core business ₹214 Cr, other income ₹47.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹26.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +6.5%
· reported profit +20.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹446 Cr:
82% of FY26 net profit of ₹543 Cr.
Borrowings ₹63.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,029 ₹1,063
+3.3% in line
Net profit ₹181 ₹215
+18.5% above
AI read of the filing Sumitomo Chemical Q1 Net Profit Rises 20% to ₹216.5 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹1,054 Cr Positive
Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹216.53 Cr from ₹179.81 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 20.4% growth. Revenue from operations stood at ₹1,054.08 Cr, showing marginal growth of 0.6% over June 2025's ₹1,048.07 Cr. Exceptional item of ₹26.90 Cr recognized as an insurance claim for business interruption at the Bhavnagar plant.
Full analysis →
502015
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 27 Jul 2026, 13:22
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +0.3%
Profit +56% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 300 bps YoY 53% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +197%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+34.1% -18.8%
39.5 48.7 29.5
Operating profit
+72.3% -1.8%
5.3 5.4 3.1
OPM %
+300 bps +233 bps
13.5% 11.2% 10.5%
Other income
-5.2% -9.6%
4.5 4.9 4.7
Net profit
+59.6% +16.4%
6.4 5.5 4.0
PAT margin %
+261 bps +493 bps
16.3% 11.4% 13.7%
EPS (₹)
+60.0% +16.1%
0.72 0.62 0.45
Quality of profit
Core 47% Other income & one-offs 53%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.4 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹4.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +197.0%
· reported profit +59.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr:
71% of FY26 net profit of ₹22.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹41.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹28.0 ₹39.5
+41.1% above
Net profit ₹4.1 ₹6.4
+55.6% above
AI read of the filing ASI Industries Q1 PAT Jumps 60% YoY to ₹6.45 Cr; Revenue Up 34% Positive
Revenue from operations increased 34% YoY to ₹39.53 Cr from ₹29.49 Cr. Net profit for the quarter rose to ₹6.45 Cr, compared to ₹4.04 Cr in the year-ago period. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.72 from ₹0.45 YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹14,481 Cr
P/E 58.0
PEG 0.87
Since results -9.0%
Profit -40% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1356 bps YoY 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹-3.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.5% -20.4%
142 178 158
Operating profit
-40.2% -22.6%
38.7 50.0 64.7
OPM %
-1356 bps -75 bps
27.3% 28.1% 40.9%
Other income
-12.1% -16.7%
19.2 23.0 21.8
Net profit?
-40.0% -32.2%
31.8 47.0 53.1
PAT margin %
-1106 bps -392 bps
22.5% 26.4% 33.5%
EPS (₹)
-27.9% +9.7%
3.83 3.49 5.31
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹45.3 Cr: core business ₹29.8 Cr, other income ₹19.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹3.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -45.8%
· reported profit -40.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹245 Cr:
90% of FY26 net profit of ₹271 Cr.
Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹142 ₹142
+0.0% in line
Net profit ₹52.7 ₹31.8
-39.5% below
AI read of the filing ZENTEC Q1 Net Profit at ₹34.46 Cr; Order Book Stands at ₹1,239 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 reported at ₹141.64 Cr. Order book as of June 30, 2026, remains strong at ₹1,239.02 Cr. Net profit attributable to shareholders for the quarter is ₹34.46 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,400 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.6%
Operating margin expanded 339 bps YoY 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+27.7% -16.9%
492 592 385
Operating profit
+106.1% +86.1%
43.9 23.6 21.3
OPM %
+339 bps +494 bps
8.9% 4.0% 5.5%
Other income
-12.3% +2.2%
11.9 11.6 13.6
Quality of profit
Core 73% Other income & one-offs 27%
Pre-tax profit ₹43.4 Cr: core business ₹31.9 Cr, other income ₹11.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +266.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹92.0 Cr:
112% of FY26 net profit of ₹82.4 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹349 ₹492
+41.1% above
AI read of the filing 107% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 28% to Rs 492 Cr Positive
Consolidated Net Profit surged 106.8% YoY to Rs 31.91 Cr in Q1 FY27 Revenue from operations grew 27.7% YoY to Rs 492.08 Cr, representing 28.8% of TTM revenue Standalone EPS increased to Rs 5.58 from Rs 2.83 in the corresponding quarter last year
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹272 Cr
P/E 66.4
PEG —
Since results -7.0%
Profit +412% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 124 bps YoY 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +72%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+31.3% -14.7%
85.2 99.9 64.9
Operating profit
+14.0% +22.6%
7.0 5.7 6.1
OPM %
-124 bps +249 bps
8.2% 5.7% 9.4%
Other income
— +143.4%
0.8 0.3 0.0
Net profit?
+156.1% +936.4%
2.1 0.2 0.8
PAT margin %
+119 bps +223 bps
2.4% 0.2% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
+150.0% —
0.05 0.00 0.02
Quality of profit
Core 71% Other income & one-offs 29%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹1.8 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +71.6%
· reported profit +156.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr:
1165% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹93.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹66.2 ₹85.2
+28.8% above
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹2.1
+412.2% above
AI read of the filing Exxaro Tiles Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT Rises to ₹2.07 Cr; Revenue Up 32% YoY Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 32.4% YoY to ₹85.97 Cr Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹2.07 Cr from ₹0.81 Cr in the previous year's quarter Standalone Power & Fuel expenses stood at ₹27.24 Cr, representing ~37% of standalone revenue
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹239 Cr
P/E 85.1
PEG 2.07
Since results -9.7%
Profit -27% below its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+94.0% -39.8%
16.1 26.8 8.3
Operating profit
+111.0% -82.1%
1.0 5.8 0.5
OPM %
+52 bps -1529 bps
6.4% 21.7% 5.9%
Other income
-10.1% -1.1%
2.2 2.2 2.4
Net profit?
+46.7% -88.4%
0.6 5.4 0.4
PAT margin %
-125 bps -1629 bps
3.9% 20.2% 5.1%
EPS (₹)
+100.0% -86.7%
0.00 0.03 0.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +46.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹32.1 Cr:
1230% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.6 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹10.4 ₹16.1
+54.6% above
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.6
-26.7% below
AI read of the filing FCS Software Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.63 Cr; Revenue Drops 40% QoQ to ₹16.12 Cr Negative
Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at ₹16.12 Cr for Q1 FY27. Net Profit for the quarter was ₹0.63 Cr, a significant drop from ₹5.40 Cr in the preceding quarter. India segment revenue contributed ₹12.44 Cr, while international revenue stood at ₹3.68 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹269 Cr
P/E 10.8
PEG 0.04
Since results -6.7%
Profit +12% above its own trend 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -16%) Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-19.9% -8.4%
74.2 81.0 92.6
Operating profit
-15.1% -11.7%
7.5 8.5 8.8
OPM %
+56 bps -37 bps
10.1% 10.5% 9.5%
Other income
+8.4% +15.2%
4.0 3.5 3.7
Net profit?
+25.7% +44.3%
8.4 5.8 6.7
PAT margin %
+412 bps +416 bps
11.4% 7.2% 7.3%
EPS (₹)
+23.5% +40.0%
0.21 0.15 0.17
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.3 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -15.5%
· reported profit +25.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹26.0 Cr:
-112% of FY26 net profit of ₹23.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹152 ₹74.2
-51.3% below
Net profit ₹7.6 ₹8.4
+11.7% above
AI read of the filing Nila Infrastructures Q1 Net Profit at Rs 5.81 Cr; Revenue Declines 20% YoY Negative
Consolidated Revenue from operations decreased to Rs 74.20 Cr from Rs 92.60 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Consolidated Net Profit for Q1 FY2027 stood at Rs 5.81 Cr, a 13.4% decline compared to Rs 6.71 Cr in Q1 FY2026. Standalone EPS for the quarter was Rs 0.16, slightly lower than the Rs 0.17 reported in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹113 Cr
P/E 17.7
PEG 0.19
Since results -12.5%
Profit +999% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 8235 bps YoY 100% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+722.0% +26.0%
17.2 13.6 2.1
Operating profit
from loss +537.2%
0.6 0.1 -1.6
OPM %
+8235 bps +268 bps
3.3% 0.7% -79.0%
Other income
+168.7% +795.1%
6.4 0.7 2.4
Net profit
— —
5.4 0.2 0.3
PAT margin %
+1832 bps +3025 bps
31.7% 1.5% 13.4%
EPS (₹)
— —
1.11 0.04 0.06
Quality of profit
Core 0% Other income & one-offs 100%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.4 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹6.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.3 Cr:
428% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹17.2
+999.0% above
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹5.4
+999.0% above
M Cap ₹3,661 Cr
P/E 136.2
PEG 1.57
Since results -19.0%
Profit -79% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 401 bps YoY 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-14.3% -24.2%
116 153 136
Operating profit
-42.4% -14.1%
9.6 11.1 16.6
OPM %
-401 bps +96 bps
8.2% 7.3% 12.2%
Other income
+292.6% -3.5%
2.2 2.3 0.6
Net profit?
-77.5% -69.2%
2.4 8.0 10.9
PAT margin %
-593 bps -308 bps
2.1% 5.2% 8.0%
EPS (₹)
-77.2% -68.3%
0.13 0.41 0.57
Quality of profit
Core 39% Other income & one-offs 61%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.7 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -87.0%
· reported profit -77.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr:
263% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹88.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹160 ₹116
-27.2% below
Net profit ₹11.8 ₹2.4
-79.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 2.45 Cr PAT: MosChip Q1 Net Profit Drops 77% YoY Amid Revenue Contraction Negative
Consolidated Total Income decreased 13.1% YoY to Rs 118.45 Cr from Rs 136.30 Cr. Net Profit after tax plummeted 77.6% YoY to Rs 2.45 Cr compared to Rs 10.92 Cr in Q1 FY26. Product Engineering segment revenue fell sharply by 45.8% YoY to Rs 17.02 Cr.
Full analysis →
519359
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 24 Jul 2026, 17:47
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.1%
Profit -46% below its own trend 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.7% +0.6%
35.3 35.0 34.6
Operating profit
-6.7% +34.1%
0.2 0.2 0.2
OPM %
-6 bps +15 bps
0.6% 0.5% 0.7%
Other income
-41.0% -94.2%
0.1 0.9 0.1
Net profit
-36.9% -77.8%
0.1 0.6 0.2
PAT margin %
-22 bps -127 bps
0.4% 1.6% 0.6%
EPS (₹)
-37.1% -78.0%
0.22 1.00 0.35
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -42.6%
· reported profit -36.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹34.7 ₹35.3
+1.6% in line
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-46.4% below
AI read of the filing 35.8% YoY PAT Decline for Poona Dal & Oil in Q1 FY27; Revenue Flat at ₹35.25 Cr Negative
Net Profit fell to ₹12.63 Lakhs from ₹19.67 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter. Revenue from operations stood at ₹35.25 Cr, contributing exactly 25% of the TTM revenue of ₹141 Cr. The Pulse division reported zero revenue for the quarter, leaving the company entirely dependent on the Oil segment.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹583 Cr
P/E 40.3
PEG —
Since results -12.3%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1479 bps YoY 60% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.3% -52.7%
75.0 159 68.0
Operating profit
from loss -80.9%
4.2 22.2 -6.2
OPM %
+1479 bps -835 bps
5.7% 14.0% -9.1%
Other income
+15.1% -67.9%
3.2 9.8 2.8
Net profit?
from loss -80.9%
4.2 22.1 -6.1
PAT margin %
+1463 bps -830 bps
5.6% 13.9% -9.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss -80.8%
0.95 4.96 -1.89
Quality of profit
Core 40% Other income & one-offs 60%
Pre-tax profit ₹5.2 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
AI read of the filing Fabtech Q1 Revenue Grows 10.2% to ₹74.98 Cr; Announces ₹0.60 Dividend Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations increased to ₹74.98 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹68.01 crore in Q1 FY26. Final dividend of ₹0.60 per equity share (face value ₹10) recommended for shareholder approval. UAE subsidiary (Fabtech Technologies LLC) reported standalone revenue of ₹28.51 crore and net profit of ₹3.81 crore.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹473 Cr
P/E 11.9
PEG 0.22
Since results -2.6%
Profit -24% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 305 bps YoY 58% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+22.0% -29.9%
122 174 100
Operating profit
+68.5% -38.7%
13.5 22.0 8.0
OPM %
+305 bps -159 bps
11.0% 12.6% 8.0%
Other income
-11.3% -0.3%
8.0 8.0 9.0
Net profit
+51.5% -37.6%
10.6 17.0 7.0
PAT margin %
+169 bps -108 bps
8.7% 9.8% 7.0%
EPS (₹)
+48.5% -38.8%
4.96 8.11 3.34
Quality of profit
Core 42% Other income & one-offs 58%
Pre-tax profit ₹13.7 Cr: core business ₹5.7 Cr, other income ₹8.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +51.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹67.0 Cr:
186% of FY26 net profit of ₹36.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹53.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹126 ₹122
-3.1% in line
Net profit ₹14.0 ₹10.6
-24.3% below
AI read of the filing Omax Autos Q1 PAT Up 48% YoY to ₹10.6 Cr; ₹2.5 Dividend Declared Positive
Revenue from operations increased 22.4% YoY to ₹121.99 Cr from ₹99.64 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) grew 48.4% YoY to ₹10.60 Cr compared to ₹7.14 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Recommended a final dividend of ₹2.5 per equity share of ₹10 each for FY25-26.
Full analysis →
514272
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 24 Jul 2026, 16:06
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.9%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 487 bps YoY 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -2.1%
33.8 34.6 2.7
Operating profit
— +6.2%
4.6 4.3 0.2
OPM %
+487 bps +105 bps
13.5% 12.4% 8.6%
Other income
— -31.6%
0.6 0.9 0.0
Net profit
from loss -71.4%
1.9 6.7 -2.1
PAT margin %
+8579 bps -1366 bps
5.6% 19.3% -80.1%
EPS (₹)
from loss -71.4%
2.11 7.37 -2.36
Quality of profit
Core 72% Other income & one-offs 28%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.7 Cr:
75% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹104 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5.3 ₹33.8
+533.7% above
AI read of the filing Bhilwara Spinners Q1 Net Profit at ‑1.91 Cr; Revenue Jumps 1,167% YoY to ‑33.84 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 1,167% YoY to ‑33.84 cr, representing 45.7% of TTM revenue in a single quarter. Net profit turned positive at ‑1.91 cr compared to a net loss of ‑2.14 cr in the year-ago quarter. Finance costs spiked to ‑4.42 cr, a significant increase from ‑0.82 cr in Jun 2025.
Full analysis →
509845
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 24 Jul 2026, 16:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.1%
Profit +11% above its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -100.0%
0.0 0.3 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-0.4 2.2 -0.4
Other income
+8.1% +25.8%
0.7 0.6 0.6
Net profit
+3.7% -90.7%
0.2 2.0 0.2
EPS (₹)
+3.7% -90.7%
6.67 71.40 6.43
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit +3.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.3 Cr:
-56% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.2
+10.8% above
AI read of the filing RJ Shah & Co Q1 PAT at ₹18.67 Lakhs; Zero Revenue from Operations Reported Neutral
Net profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, stood at ₹18.67 Lakhs vs ₹17.65 Lakhs YoY. Revenue from operations was ₹0 for the quarter, consistent with the year-ago period. Other Income contributed 100% of the total income at ₹69.20 Lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹38.0 Cr
P/E 8.6
PEG 0.21
Since results +17.2%
Operating margin contracted 180 bps YoY 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+95.0% +78.7%
50.4 28.2 25.9
Operating profit
+27.8% +4.5%
1.7 1.6 1.4
OPM %
-180 bps -243 bps
3.4% 5.9% 5.2%
Other income
+209.8% +3.3%
0.7 0.7 0.2
Net profit?
+46.5% -2.0%
1.6 1.7 1.1
PAT margin %
-107 bps -266 bps
3.2% 5.9% 4.3%
EPS (₹)
+52.9% -3.7%
0.78 0.81 0.51
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +27.4%
· reported profit +46.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.0 Cr:
-77% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹31.3 ₹50.4
+60.9% above
AI read of the filing 95% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Cyber Media Reports ₹50.41 Cr Revenue Positive
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 95% YoY to ₹50.41 Cr in Q1 FY27. Digital Services segment revenue increased to ₹46.30 Cr, now accounting for 91.8% of total revenue. Net profit attributable to owners increased by 160% YoY to ₹0.73 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,560 Cr
P/E 32.0
PEG 1.18
Since results -22.4%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 389 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-2.8% +1.4%
799 788 822
Operating profit
+29.3% -3.6%
125 130 96.7
OPM %
+389 bps -81 bps
15.6% 16.5% 11.8%
Other income
-31.4% +0.7%
67.9 67.4 98.9
Net profit?
from loss +7.0%
45.9 42.8 -13.1
PAT margin %
+734 bps +30 bps
5.7% 5.4% -1.6%
EPS (₹)
from loss +12.5%
0.09 0.08 -0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹45.9 Cr: core business −₹22.0 Cr, other income ₹67.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹372 Cr:
709% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3,711 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹756 ₹799
+5.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 45.85 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Finance Costs Drop 42.6% YoY Positive
Turnaround to a net profit of Rs 45.85 Cr from a loss of Rs 13.11 Cr in Q1 FY26. Finance costs decreased by 42.6% YoY to Rs 85.03 Cr, significantly improving interest coverage. Revenue from operations stood at Rs 798.55 Cr, contributing approximately 26.7% of TTM revenue.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹73,676 Cr
P/E 31.8
PEG 0.27
Since results +73.2%
Profit +188% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 218 bps YoY 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Exceptional items of ₹621 Cr in the quarter Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +39%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.9% -5.4%
4,081 4,313 3,551
Operating profit
+31.9% +37.4%
692 504 525
OPM %
+218 bps +528 bps
17.0% 11.7% 14.8%
Other income
-24.1% -55.1%
63.8 142 84.0
Net profit?
+200.3% +182.4%
1,048 371 349
PAT margin %
+1585 bps +1707 bps
25.7% 8.6% 9.8%
EPS (₹)
+198.1% +182.6%
39.68 14.04 13.31
Quality of profit
Core 43% Other income & one-offs 57%
Pre-tax profit ₹1,207 Cr: core business ₹523 Cr, other income ₹63.8 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹621 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +38.6%
· reported profit +200.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3,204 Cr:
198% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,620 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,355 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4,236 ₹4,081
-3.7% in line
Net profit ₹364 ₹1,048
+187.9% above
M Cap ₹24,056 Cr
P/E 48.2
PEG 2.54
Since results -10.7%
Profit -25% below its own trend 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +7%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.3% -7.7%
1,066 1,155 976
Operating profit
+4.8% -27.4%
138 190 132
OPM %
-55 bps -352 bps
12.9% 16.5% 13.5%
Other income
-46.5% -15.2%
35.6 42.0 66.6
Net profit?
-14.6% -28.4%
104 146 122
PAT margin %
-274 bps -284 bps
9.8% 12.6% 12.5%
EPS (₹)
-14.6% -28.6%
9.18 adj. 12.86adj. 10.75
EPS restated for the 5:1 bonus of Jun 2026: Mar 2026 ₹77.14 to ₹12.86; Jun 2025 ₹64.52 to ₹10.75.
Quality of profit
Core 75% Other income & one-offs 25%
Pre-tax profit ₹140 Cr: core business ₹104 Cr, other income ₹35.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +7.0%
· reported profit -14.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹810 Cr:
157% of FY26 net profit of ₹517 Cr.
Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,043 ₹1,066
+2.2% in line
Net profit ₹139 ₹104
-24.9% below
AI read of the filing ZFCVINDIA Q1 Revenue Up 8% to ₹1,042 Cr; PAT Declines 17.5% YoY on Margin Pressure Negative
Revenue from operations increased 8.1% YoY to ₹1,041.71 Cr from ₹963.23 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) declined 17.5% YoY to ₹99.10 Cr, down from ₹120.17 Cr in Q1 FY26. Other income saw a significant reduction of ₹31.02 Cr, falling to ₹36.03 Cr for the quarter.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 05:59 IST