Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +9.9% and net profit +3.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 287 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 19:15 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+9.9%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+3.5%
YoY combined; median +20.5%
Operating margin
10.7%
-287 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 7 of 128

Picturehouse Media Ltd

532355 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.3%
  • Profit +154% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 561186 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +920.0%+410.0% 0.10.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.5-0.5-0.6
OPM % +561186 bps+186186 bps -488.1%-2350.0%-6100.0%
Other income +6.0%+6.2% 5.24.94.9
Net profit +409.0%-36.4% 0.10.10.0
PAT margin % -5010 bps-35010 bps 49.9%400.0%100.0%
EPS (₹) —-50.0% 0.010.020.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹5.1 Cr, other income ₹5.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +409.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.8 Cr: -1021% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹235 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.1 +920.0% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +154.5% above
AI read of the filing Picturehouse Media Q1 PAT at Rs 0.27 Cr; Auditor Qualifies Rs 28.8 Cr in Doubtful Advances Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 10.20 lakhs with a reported net profit of Rs 26.82 lakhs, largely driven by other income of Rs 163.39 lakhs.
  • Auditor qualification states Rs 2,879.85 lakhs of film production inventory/advances lacks verification and is doubtful of recovery, understating losses by the same amount.
  • Standalone negative net worth stands at Rs 3,997.95 lakhs, and consolidated negative net worth stands at Rs 6,279.38 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Suraj Products Ltd

518075 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.6%
  • Profit +73% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 177 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.7%-11.3% 87.798.980.7
Operating profit +30.0%-17.6% 9.511.57.3
OPM % +177 bps-82 bps 10.8%11.6%9.0%
Other income +481.0%-4.8% 0.60.60.1
Net profit +46.7%-4.0% 6.77.04.6
PAT margin % +199 bps+59 bps 7.7%7.1%5.7%
EPS (₹) +46.4%-4.1% 5.906.154.03

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.3 Cr: core business ₹7.8 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +49.7% · reported profit +46.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹40.0 Cr: 212% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹74.5₹87.7 +17.8% above
Net profit₹3.9₹6.7 +72.9% above
AI read of the filing Suraj Products Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Newly Added Subsidiary Posts ₹8.67 Lakh Loss on Nil Revenue Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results on August 14, 2026 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Consolidated scope includes subsidiary Suraj Iron & Steel Manufacturers - L.L.C S.P.C.
  • Subsidiary generated Nil revenue and a net loss after tax of ₹8.67 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Kachchh Minerals Ltd

531778 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.8%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.0-0.2
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.2
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.22-0.09-0.34

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Kachchh Minerals Q1 Loss at Rs 0.12 Cr; Statutory Auditor Resigns Negative
  • Statutory Auditor M/s. Om Prakash S. Chaplot & Co. resigned effective August 14, 2026.
  • M/s. A.K. Mantri & Associates appointed as new Statutory Auditor to fill casual vacancy until next AGM.
  • Mr. Kirit R Mehta appointed as Internal Auditor for a 3-year term (FY 2026-27 to FY 2028-29).
Full analysis →

Sobhagya Mercantile Ltd

512014 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.5%
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 9% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.9%-49.2% 41.481.552.3
Operating profit -23.8%-33.3% 5.98.97.8
OPM % -53 bps+342 bps 14.4%10.9%14.9%
Other income —-100.0% 0.02.60.0
Net profit -27.5%-28.1% 4.15.75.6
PAT margin % -89 bps+289 bps 9.9%7.0%10.7%
EPS (₹) -36.5%-27.0% 4.255.826.69

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.4 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -27.6% · reported profit -27.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 9% of FY26 net profit of ₹22.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹86.2₹41.4 -52.0% below
Net profit₹10.9₹4.1 -62.7% below
AI read of the filing Sobhagya Mercantile Reports Nil Deviation in ₹87.75 Cr Warrant Issue; Deploys ₹21.94 Cr in Q1 Neutral
  • Confirmed zero deviation in utilization of the ₹87.75 Cr preferential convertible warrant issue.
  • Received and utilized 25% warrant subscription amount of ₹21.94 Cr during Q1, leaving ₹65.81 Cr receivable on conversion.
  • Invested ₹18.94 Cr into promoter group HAM road project SPVs out of total allocated ₹75.77 Cr.
Full analysis →

Optimus Finance Ltd

531254 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+14.3%
  • Profit -18% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +50.9%+3.9% 60.358.140.0
Net interest income —— -1.2——
Other income —— 60.0——
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 2.6——
Net profit -10.2%-6.7% 2.22.32.4
EPS (₹) -5.3%-5.3% 0.180.190.19
Cost-to-income % —— 95.6%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹2.6 Cr.

Net profit -10.2% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹2.7₹2.2 -18.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Consolidated Revenue up 51.3% YoY to ₹60.23 Cr; PAT Slips 10% to ₹2.18 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 51.3% YoY to ₹6,022.72 Lakhs from ₹3,981.42 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated PAT decreased 10.0% YoY to ₹218.24 Lakhs vs ₹242.43 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Finance costs increased 65.7% YoY to ₹152.24 Lakhs from ₹91.88 Lakhs
Full analysis →

Ruparel Food Products Ltd

511740 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-35.9%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-15.0% 0.20.20.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
OPM % —-1519 bps -42.5%-27.3%—
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
PAT margin % —-1519 bps -42.5%-27.3%—
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.78-0.19-0.26

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue at ₹18.70 Lakhs; Net Loss at ₹7.94 Lakhs Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹18.70 lakhs in Q1 FY27 versus ₹0.00 in Q1 FY26 and ₹21.93 lakhs in Q4 FY26
  • Standalone net loss stood at ₹7.94 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹6.32 lakhs in the sequential quarter
  • Total standalone expenses were ₹26.64 lakhs, which included ₹6.37 lakhs towards e-commerce advertising and logistics
Full analysis →

Alexander Stamps And Coin Ltd

511463 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 2358 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.0%+23.7% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit +181.0%— 0.00.00.0
OPM % +2358 bps+3787 bps 37.9%0.0%14.3%
Net profit —from loss 0.0-0.00.0
PAT margin % +2480 bps+4146 bps 24.8%-16.7%0.0%
EPS (₹) —from loss 0.02-0.010.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.1 +74.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at Rs 1.84 Lakh; Auditor Issues Disclaimer of Conclusion on Going Concern Negative
  • Q1 FY27 revenue from operations stood at Rs 7.42 lakhs compared to Rs 7.20 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit came in at Rs 1.84 lakhs (EPS Rs 0.02) versus Rs 0.08 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Auditor issued a Disclaimer of Conclusion and flagged material uncertainty over going concern
Full analysis →

RDB Real Estate Constructions Ltd

544346 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 3862 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +98.9%-78.0% 39.517919.9
Operating profit to lossto loss -3.85.15.8
OPM % -3862 bps-1251 bps -9.7%2.9%29.0%
Other income -40.2%+103.3% 2.21.13.7
Net profit to lossloss widened -13.5-5.00.3
PAT margin % -3583 bps-3135 bps -34.1%-2.8%1.7%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -5.12-1.890.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹12.3 Cr: core business −₹14.6 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹39.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹558 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.4₹39.5 +49.7% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Loss Widens to ₹13.47 Cr Despite Revenue Growth to ₹39.48 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 98.9% YoY to ₹3,948.27 lakhs from ₹1,984.76 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated net loss widened to ₹1,347.16 lakhs vs a profit of ₹34.01 lakhs in Q1 FY26, driven by higher construction and inventory costs
  • Standalone revenue stood at ₹749.67 lakhs with net profit improving to ₹276.50 lakhs (vs ₹23.44 lakhs in Q1 FY26)
Full analysis →

Axel Polymers Ltd

513642 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 204 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +415%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +38.4%+23.5% 16.213.111.7
Operating profit +5.3%+338.9% 1.10.21.0
OPM % -204 bps+467 bps 6.5%1.8%8.5%
Other income +126.0%-54.8% 0.00.10.0
Net profit +342.5%from loss 0.2-0.80.0
PAT margin % +75 bps+734 bps 1.1%-6.2%0.3%
EPS (₹) -60.0%from loss 0.02-0.750.05

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +415.0% · reported profit +342.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹29.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.2₹16.2 +76.3% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at Rs 0.18 Cr; Auditors Highlight Rs 31.57 Cr GST SCN and Rs 18 Cr Vendor Dispute Watch
  • Revenue from operations grew 38.5% YoY to Rs 1,619.84 lacs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 1,169.89 lacs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit turned positive to Rs 17.70 lacs in Q1 FY27 versus a net loss of Rs 82.33 lacs in the preceding quarter
  • Auditors flagged a GST Show Cause Notice demanding Rs 31.57 Cr for alleged wrongful ITC availment (FY22-FY25), against which Rs 1.00 Cr was paid under protest
Full analysis →

Allcargo Global Limited

AGL · Logistics · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,204 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 176 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.8%+20.8% 3,5222,9153,330
Operating profit from loss+64.7% 28.017.0-32.0
OPM % +176 bps+21 bps 0.8%0.6%-1.0%
Other income +250.0%-12.5% 14.016.04.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -28.0-45.0-87.0
PAT margin % +182 bps+75 bps -0.8%-1.5%-2.6%
EPS (₹) —loss narrowed -0.35-0.46—

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹24.0 Cr: core business −₹42.0 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

AI read of the filing Allcargo Global Reports Q1 Standalone Operations Revenue of ₹521 Cr; PAT at Breakeven Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹521 crore in Q1 ended June 30, 2026 (up from ₹442 crore in the previous quarter).
  • Standalone PAT was approximately breakeven at ₹(0) crore (less than ₹1 crore loss) vs ₹(14) crore loss in Q4 FY26.
  • Subsidiary Ecu Global NV acquired an additional 10% stake in Ecunordicon AB for ₹17.35 crore (1.76 crore SEK), taking total holding to 99.99%.
Full analysis →

Bannari Amman Sugars Limited

BANARISUG · Sugar · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹4,278 Cr
P/E
35.0
PEG
35.04
Since results
-1.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -150% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1183 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -58.8%-38.8% 172282419
Operating profit to lossto loss -5.24.037.0
OPM % -1183 bps-441 bps -3.0%1.4%8.8%
Other income +49.2%-77.9% 6.027.04.0
Net profit to lossto loss -10.942.015.0
PAT margin % -991 bps-2122 bps -6.3%14.9%3.6%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -8.7033.1612.16

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹14.5 Cr: core business −₹20.4 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹514 Cr: 347% of FY26 net profit of ₹148 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹470₹172 -63.3% below
Net profit₹21.9−₹10.9 -149.8% below
AI read of the filing Bannari Amman Sugars Posts Q1 Net Loss of ₹10.92 Cr; Revenue Slumps 58.8% YoY to ₹172.45 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations plunged 58.8% YoY to ₹172.45 Cr (₹17,244.99 Lakhs) vs ₹418.62 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Swung to a net loss of ₹10.92 Cr (₹1,091.54 Lakhs) compared to a net profit of ₹15.25 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Sugar segment revenue dropped 60.2% YoY to ₹150.15 Cr, registering a segmental loss of ₹5.68 Cr vs a profit of ₹26.06 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

POCL Enterprises Ltd

539195 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.2%
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 314 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.3%+40.4% 466332372
Operating profit -44.3%-31.2% 11.717.021.0
OPM % -314 bps-261 bps 2.5%5.1%5.6%
Other income —+46.0% 1.51.00.0
Net profit -43.9%-52.5% 6.213.011.0
PAT margin % -163 bps-259 bps 1.3%3.9%3.0%
EPS (₹) -45.4%-51.7% 2.014.163.68

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.7 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -61.0% · reported profit -43.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹26.0 Cr: 63% of FY26 net profit of ₹41.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹134 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹356₹466 +30.9% above
Net profit₹16.6₹6.2 -62.8% below
AI read of the filing POCL Enterprises Approves Q1 Results, Re-Appoints Key Directors and Cost Auditor Neutral
  • Re-appointment of Sunil Kumar Bansal and Devakar Bansal as Managing Directors for 3 years (01/04/2027 to 31/03/2030)
  • Re-appointment of Harsh Bansal and Amber Bansal as Whole-time Directors for 3 years (01/06/2027 to 31/05/2030)
  • Re-appointment of Shyam Sunder Tikmani as Independent Director for a second term of 5 years (29/12/2026 to 28/12/2031)
Full analysis →

Padam Cotton Yarns Ltd

531395 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.8%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1036 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.2%-46.2% 13.124.413.7
Operating profit -65.8%-86.4% 0.85.62.2
OPM % -1036 bps-1702 bps 5.8%22.8%16.1%
Other income +27.3%+30.9% 0.50.30.4
Net profit -49.7%-76.4% 1.04.32.0
PAT margin % -702 bps-996 bps 7.8%17.7%14.8%
EPS (₹) -44.4%-75.0% 0.050.200.09

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.2 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -65.8% · reported profit -49.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹18.0 Cr: -165% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹27.4₹13.1 -52.1% below
Net profit₹1.4₹1.0 -27.2% below
AI read of the filing Padam Cotton Yarns Approves Rights Issue Plan; Clears Q1 Results and Reconstitutes Board Neutral
  • Board approved fundraising via a Rights Issue of fully-paid equity shares, subject to final terms and Draft Letter of Offer approval.
  • Approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 with an unmodified review report from Piyush Kothari & Associates.
  • Appointed Mr. Dharmesh Mithabhai Patel as Additional Non-Executive Independent Director for 5 years effective August 14, 2026.
Full analysis →

Lexus Granito (India) Limited

LEXUS · Ceramics, Tiles & Sanitaryware · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹20.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-26.5%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 11783 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -80.3%-69.1% 3.611.518.0
Operating profit to lossloss widened -3.6-0.93.1
OPM % -11783 bps-9286 bps -100.5%-7.6%17.4%
Other income —-2.0% 3.33.40.0
Net profit to lossloss widened -2.7-0.70.6
PAT margin % -7845 bps-6938 bps -75.0%-5.6%3.4%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -1.29-0.310.31

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.6 Cr: core business −₹5.9 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹3.1 Cr: 300% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹15.6₹3.6 -77.2% below
AI read of the filing Lexus Granito Board Approves Q1 Results and Reg 32 Statement for Warrant Proceeds Neutral
  • Board meeting conducted on August 14, 2026, between 4:00 PM and 6:30 PM
  • Approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Approved Statement of Deviations/Variations for preferential issue convertible warrant proceeds under Regulation 32
Full analysis →

Asgard Alcobev Ltd

512025 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.5%
  • Profit +551% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 229 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +150.7%+45.2% 53.036.521.2
Operating profit +228.1%+55.1% 5.23.31.6
OPM % +229 bps+62 bps 9.7%9.1%7.4%
Other income —from loss 0.2-1.60.0
Net profit +290.8%+323.4% 2.50.60.7
PAT margin % +172 bps+315 bps 4.8%1.6%3.1%
EPS (₹) +64.0%+105.0% 0.080.040.05

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +155.2% · reported profit +290.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 268% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹73.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.2₹53.0 +75.4% above
Net profit₹0.4₹2.5 +551.4% above
AI read of the filing Asgard Alcobev Q1 Cons. Total Comprehensive Income at ₹2.54 Cr; Standalone PAT at ₹12.12 Lakhs Positive
  • Consolidated Total Comprehensive Income increased to ₹254.05 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹65.18 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Comprehensive Income attributable to owners reached ₹200.45 Lakhs with consolidated Basic EPS of ₹0.082.
  • Standalone Net Profit stood at ₹12.12 Lakhs versus a net loss of ₹2.63 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd

542057 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.6%
  • Profit +422% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 620 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%+29.4% 74.957.966.8
Operating profit +306.1%+8.9% 6.45.91.6
OPM % +620 bps-161 bps 8.6%10.2%2.4%
Other income +8.2%+153.1% 1.30.51.2
Net profit +652.9%+50.0% 4.02.70.5
PAT margin % +453 bps+73 bps 5.3%4.6%0.8%
EPS (₹) +144.6%+262.0% 1.810.500.74

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.4 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +652.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr: -15% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹74.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹97.7₹74.9 -23.3% below
Net profit₹0.8₹4.0 +421.9% above
AI read of the filing BCPL Railway Q1 PAT Surges 655% YoY to ₹3.99 Cr; Order Book at ₹277.43 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated PAT jumped 654.90% YoY to Rs 399.04 lacs (Rs 3.99 cr) from Rs 52.86 lacs in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated revenue increased 12.14% YoY to Rs 7628.49 lacs (Rs 76.28 cr) from Rs 6802.44 lacs
  • Consolidated EBITDA surged 175.06% YoY to Rs 775.84 lacs, expanding EBITDA margins to 10.17% from 4.15%
Full analysis →

Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Ltd

521151 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 3136 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +120.9%-23.2% 5.16.62.3
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.7-0.6-1.1
OPM % +3136 bps-551 bps -14.1%-8.6%-45.5%
Other income -52.7%from loss 0.5-1.61.1
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-1.8-0.2
PAT margin % +81 bps+2054 bps -6.1%-26.7%-6.9%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.36-2.06-0.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.2₹5.1 +60.6% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Revenue Up 120.7% YoY to ₹5.10 Cr; Net Loss at ₹0.31 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 120.7% YoY to ₹510.24 lacs from ₹231.20 lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net loss recorded at ₹31.23 lacs vs ₹15.77 lacs loss in Q1 FY26 and ₹176.52 lacs loss in Q4 FY26.
  • Total expenses stood at ₹593.48 lacs against ₹363.18 lacs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Brightcom Group Limited

BCG · IT Enabled Services (BPO/KPO) · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,813 Cr
P/E
1.8
PEG
—
Since results
-9.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.4%+9.7% 1,7521,5971,455
Operating profit +23.5%+11.0% 469423380
OPM % +67 bps+30 bps 26.8%26.5%26.1%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +24.0%+25.8% 262208211
PAT margin % +43 bps+190 bps 14.9%13.0%14.5%
EPS (₹) +25.0%+26.2% 1.301.031.04

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹377 Cr: core business ₹377 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +25.7% · reported profit +24.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,147₹1,752 -18.4% below
Net profit₹269₹262 -2.8% in line
AI read of the filing Brightcom Group Approves Unaudited Q1 FY27 Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Board meeting commenced at 16:30 PM and concluded at 18:35 PM on August 14, 2026.
  • Results submitted alongside the Limited Review Report issued by the Statutory Auditors.
Full analysis →

Algoquant Fintech Limited

ALGOQUANT · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,894 Cr
P/E
41.6
PEG
—
Since results
+2.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 1697 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +44.2%+1.1% 77.977.054.0
Operating profit +191.0%+19.1% 26.222.09.0
OPM % +1697 bps+506 bps 33.6%28.6%16.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +312.0%-3.1% 16.517.04.0
PAT margin % +1376 bps-91 bps 21.2%22.1%7.4%
EPS (₹) +268.7%-1.7% 0.590.600.16

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹22.1 Cr: core business ₹22.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +268.4% · reported profit +312.0%

AI read of the filing Algoquant Fintech Q1 Consolidated PAT Jumps 271% YoY to ₹16.48 Cr; Revenue Up 43% Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit rose 270.9% YoY to ₹1,647.97 lakh vs ₹444.18 lakh in the year-ago period.
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 42.9% YoY to ₹7,787.04 lakh compared to ₹5,449.51 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Net gain on fair value changes contributed ₹6,920.00 lakh, representing 88.9% of total revenue from operations.
Full analysis →

Hira Automobiles Ltd

531743 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.0%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -999% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 156 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -79.0%-86.1% 4.834.422.7
Operating profit -75.2%-65.5% 0.51.42.0
OPM % +156 bps+616 bps 10.3%4.2%8.8%
Other income -37.5%-95.4% 0.00.30.0
Net profit to lossloss widened -1.4-0.10.1
PAT margin % -2912 bps-2876 bps -28.9%-0.1%0.2%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.4 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr: 12500% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹62.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.7₹4.8 -65.0% below
Net profit₹0.0−₹1.4 -999.0% below
AI read of the filing Hira Auto Q1 Net Loss at ₹1.38 Cr; Discloses ₹16.56 Cr Bank Default as Maruti Suspends Supply Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 78.96% YoY to ₹478.28 lakhs in Q1 from ₹2,273.22 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net loss widened to ₹138.24 lakhs compared to a net profit of ₹4.74 lakhs in the corresponding prior-year period
  • Disclosed outstanding loan default of ₹1,656.00 lakhs out of total debt facilities of ₹6,176.92 lakhs
Full analysis →

Marine Electricals (India) Limited

MARINE · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,503 Cr
P/E
99.3
PEG
1.91
Since results
+25.3%
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +77%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +55.2%-6.4% 259277167
Operating profit +66.0%-11.8% 28.232.017.0
OPM % +71 bps-66 bps 10.9%11.6%10.2%
Other income -14.0%+114.9% 4.32.05.0
Net profit +45.9%-7.8% 17.519.012.0
PAT margin % -43 bps-10 bps 6.8%6.9%7.2%
EPS (₹) +46.4%-6.8% 1.231.320.84

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹23.7 Cr: core business ₹19.4 Cr, other income ₹4.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +76.8% · reported profit +45.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr: -27% of FY26 net profit of ₹60.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹89.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹193₹259 +34.4% above
Net profit₹18.4₹17.5 -5.0% in line
AI read of the filing Marine Electricals Q1 PAT Jumps 53.7% YoY to ₹16.73 Cr; Recommends ₹0.30 Dividend & BSE Listing Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations rose 59.2% YoY to ₹234.13 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹147.08 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net profit grew 53.7% YoY to ₹16.73 Cr, yielding an EPS of ₹1.20 versus ₹0.79 in Q1 FY26.
  • Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.30 per share (15% on ₹2 face value) for FY26 with the record date set as September 11, 2026.
Full analysis →

Galaxy Agrico Exports Ltd

531911 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+57.2%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2169 bps YoY
  • 57% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +295.3%— 3.50.00.9
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.3-0.3-0.1
OPM % +2169 bps— 8.2%—-13.5%
Other income +677.8%from loss 0.4-0.30.1
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.5-1.2-0.1
PAT margin % +2771 bps— 14.2%—-13.5%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 1.35-0.74-0.07

Quality of profit

Core 42%Other income & one-offs 58%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.7 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹3.5 +303.4% above
AI read of the filing Galaxy Agrico Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹50.07 Lacs vs Loss YoY; Revenue at ₹3.52 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew to ₹351.83 Lacs vs ₹88.81 Lacs in Q1 FY26 and ₹Nil in Q4 FY26
  • Net profit swung to ₹50.07 Lacs compared to a net loss of ₹12.01 Lacs in the year-ago period
  • Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.35 for the quarter vs -₹0.44 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

Ahlada Engineers Limited

AHLADA · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹47.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.2%
  • Profit -40% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 272 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.1%-6.3% 24.025.627.3
Operating profit -26.8%+80.5% 3.21.84.4
OPM % -272 bps+650 bps 13.5%7.0%16.2%
Other income +113.0%-36.1% 0.10.10.0
Net profit -69.9%from loss 0.2-1.00.6
PAT margin % -139 bps+478 bps 0.7%-4.1%2.1%
EPS (₹) -68.9%from loss 0.14-0.800.45

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -88.2% · reported profit -69.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 13333% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.1₹24.0 +32.4% above
Net profit₹0.3₹0.2 -39.7% below
AI read of the filing Ahlada Q1 Net Profit Drops 69.7% YoY to ₹17.48 Lakhs, Revenue Down 12.1% to ₹24.03 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 12.1% YoY to ₹2,402.64 lakhs from ₹2,733.43 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit after tax declined 69.7% YoY to ₹17.48 lakhs against ₹57.73 lakhs in the prior-year period.
  • PBT recovered to a positive ₹18.18 lakhs from a loss of ₹152.22 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

Sakthi Finance Ltd

511066 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income -4.7%+3.7% 51.249.453.8
Net interest income -4.2%+20.5% 21.517.922.5
Other income —+153.8% 0.20.10.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 5.5——
Net profit +1.5%-25.6% 4.25.64.1
EPS (₹) +1.6%-25.3% 0.650.870.64
Cost-to-income % —— 74.6%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹5.5 Cr.

Net profit +1.5% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹20.7₹21.5 +4.3% in line
Net profit₹4.4₹4.2 -3.9% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Flat at ₹4.18 Cr (+1.6% YoY); Revenue from Operations at ₹50.99 Cr Neutral
  • Net Profit after tax stood at ₹418.36 lakhs (₹4.18 Cr), up 1.6% YoY from ₹411.92 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total revenue from operations reached ₹5,099.88 lakhs (₹50.99 Cr) vs ₹5,374.56 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Finance costs reduced to ₹2,895.86 lakhs compared to ₹3,125.96 lakhs in the corresponding prior-year quarter
Full analysis →

Auro Laboratories Ltd

530233 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.8%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 3660 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +216.5%-10.8% 8.89.82.8
Operating profit —-0.8% 3.33.30.0
OPM % +3660 bps+381 bps 37.7%33.9%1.1%
Other income -74.2%-79.2% 0.10.50.4
Net profit from loss+7.8% 1.01.0-0.1
PAT margin % +1590 bps+206 bps 11.9%9.9%-4.0%
EPS (₹) from loss+7.7% 1.681.56-0.18

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.1 Cr: 60% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹63.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.5₹8.8 +58.3% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at ₹1.05 Cr (vs Loss YoY); Revenue jumps 216% YoY to ₹8.77 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 216.1% YoY to ₹876.81 lakhs compared to ₹277.42 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit turned positive at ₹104.56 lakhs versus a loss of ₹10.55 lakhs in the year-ago period
  • EPS stood at ₹1.68 for the quarter, up from ₹(0.17) YoY and ₹1.56 in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →

Bonlon Industries Limited

BONLON · Mining & Minerals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹68.0 Cr
P/E
55.6
PEG
—
Since results
-1.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -38.3%+10.5% 111101180
Operating profit -47.4%+37.7% 2.82.05.3
OPM % -43 bps+49 bps 2.5%2.0%2.9%
Other income -17.0%-0.4% 0.30.30.4
Net profit -50.9%+77.1% 1.81.03.6
PAT margin % -40 bps+59 bps 1.6%1.0%2.0%

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.0 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -54.3% · reported profit -50.9%

AI read of the filing Bonlon Industries Q1 PAT Drops 51% YoY to ₹1.75 Cr; Board Approves ₹49.75 Cr Rights Issue Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 38.3% YoY to ₹11,119.58 Lakhs in Q1 from ₹18,029.68 Lakhs in the year-ago period
  • Net profit dropped 50.8% YoY to ₹175.28 Lakhs compared to ₹356.63 Lakhs in Q1 of the previous year
  • Board approved a fundraise of up to ₹49.75 Crores via a Rights Issue of ₹10 face value equity shares
Full analysis →

Prashant India Ltd

519014 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 1341607 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -98.9%-98.4% 0.00.10.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
OPM % -1341607 bps-1334750 bps -13487.5%-140.0%-71.4%
Other income —-100.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.9-0.1
PAT margin % -1415000 bps-1241000 bps -14250.0%-1840.0%-100.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.27-2.17-0.17

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.7 Cr: -74% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.0 -97.7% below
AI read of the filing Prashant India Q1 Net Loss at Rs 11.40 Lakh on Revenue of Rs 0.08 Lakh; Appoints New CFO Negative
  • Total income from operations fell to Rs 0.08 lakh in Q1 FY27 from Rs 7.00 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net loss stood at Rs 11.40 lakh for Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of Rs 6.81 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Basic EPS for the quarter was Rs (0.27) versus Rs (0.16) in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Tierra Agrotech Ltd

543531 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 700 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.0%+204.1% 65.921.751.9
Operating profit -32.8%from loss 5.2-3.97.7
OPM % -700 bps+2578 bps 7.9%-17.9%14.9%
Other income +1.4%-70.7% 0.20.80.2
Net profit -37.0%from loss 3.4-1.35.4
PAT margin % -524 bps+1102 bps 5.2%-5.9%10.4%
EPS (₹) -35.4%from loss 0.53-0.190.82

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.6 Cr: core business ₹4.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -39.6% · reported profit -37.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹16.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹104₹65.9 -36.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 37.4% YoY to ₹3.38 Cr on Flat Revenue of ₹52.53 Cr Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations was ₹52.53 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs ₹51.91 Cr in Q1 FY26, up 1.2% YoY
  • Standalone net profit fell 37.4% YoY to ₹3.38 Cr from ₹5.40 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Profit before tax stood at ₹4.59 Cr compared to ₹7.46 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Ravi Kumar Distilleries Limited

RKDL · Breweries & Distilleries · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹40.0 Cr
P/E
222.9
PEG
5.07
Since results
-11.1%
  • Profit +128% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 985 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +200.6%+80.5% 12.56.94.2
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.90.8-0.7
OPM % +985 bps-1850 bps -7.5%11.0%-17.3%
Other income +44.4%from loss 1.2-0.50.9
Net profit +127.7%+36.6% 0.10.10.0
PAT margin % -18 bps-18 bps 0.5%0.7%0.7%
EPS (₹) +200.0%+50.0% 0.030.020.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +127.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr: 1257% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹45.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.3₹12.5 +441.9% above
Net profit₹0.0₹0.1 +127.7% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at ₹6.83 Lakhs (up 146% YoY); Auditor Flags ₹29 Cr Disputed Assets Watch
  • Revenue from operations grew 53.75% YoY to ₹1,247.49 Lakhs from ₹811.36 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit stood at ₹6.83 Lakhs, up from ₹2.78 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹4.95 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
  • Other income of ₹124.18 Lakhs included ₹40.00 Lakhs written back from old sundry creditor balances
Full analysis →

Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd

526365 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.0%
  • Profit +82% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 107 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.5%-13.0% 206237152
Operating profit +58.6%from loss 15.2-7.79.6
OPM % +107 bps+1061 bps 7.4%-3.2%6.3%
Other income +253.9%-94.4% 0.47.00.1
Net profit +76.7%from loss 10.7-6.86.1
PAT margin % +121 bps+806 bps 5.2%-2.9%4.0%
EPS (₹) +76.9%from loss 5.13-3.252.90

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.9 Cr: core business ₹13.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +67.0% · reported profit +76.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹13.0 Cr: 167% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹71.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹162₹206 +26.9% above
Net profit₹5.9₹10.7 +82.2% above
AI read of the filing Swarnsarita Jewels Q1 Cons. PAT Rises 76.8% YoY to ₹10.71 Cr; Rebounds from Q4 Loss Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 35.5% YoY to ₹20,592.60 lakh (₹205.93 crore).
  • Consolidated net profit reached ₹1,070.76 lakh (₹10.71 crore) vs ₹605.59 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Quarterly EPS improved to ₹5.13 vs ₹2.90 in Q1 FY26 and ₹(3.25) in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI