Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 12 Oct 2026, 20:33 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 10 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
517431
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:21
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.0%
Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.9% -1.4%
3.7 3.7 3.1
Operating profit
+13.0% +0.0%
0.6 0.6 0.5
OPM %
-87 bps +24 bps
16.5% 16.3% 17.4%
Net profit
+12.7% +0.2%
0.5 0.5 0.4
PAT margin %
-68 bps +19 bps
12.2% 12.0% 12.9%
EPS (₹)
+12.7% +933.3%
adj. 0.12adj. 0.010.11
EPS restated for the 1:1 bonus of Oct 2025 and the ₹10 to ₹2 split of Oct 2025: Jun 2026 ₹1.24 to ₹0.12; Mar 2026 ₹0.12 to ₹0.01.
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +12.8%
· reported profit +12.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr:
-21% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4.7 ₹3.7
-21.4% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.5
+7.7% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT up 12.4% YoY to Rs 45.08 Lakhs; Revenue rises 18.9% to Rs 3.69 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 18.89% YoY to Rs 368.73 Lakhs vs Rs 310.16 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) increased 12.45% YoY to Rs 45.08 Lakhs from Rs 40.09 Lakhs Total expenses stood at Rs 307.81 Lakhs, dominated by purchases of stock-in-trade at Rs 290.71 Lakhs
Full analysis →
531156
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.7%
Operating margin expanded 109 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-56.7% -12.7%
0.6 0.7 1.3
Operating profit
-50.4% -64.6%
0.0 0.1 0.1
OPM %
+109 bps -1260 bps
8.6% 21.2% 7.5%
Net profit
-55.1% -68.9%
0.0 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+25 bps -1268 bps
7.0% 19.7% 6.8%
EPS (₹)
-66.7% -75.0%
0.01 0.04 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -55.1%
· reported profit -55.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr:
-7% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹136 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Alfavision Overseas Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Appoints Satyam Chourasia as Independent Director Neutral
Standalone unaudited financial results approved for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Appointment of Mr. Satyam Chourasia (DIN: 11888068) as Additional Independent Director Limited review report issued by statutory auditor S.N. Gadiya & Co.
Full analysis →
531962
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.2%
Profit +242% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+166.0% +71.3%
46.3 27.0 17.4
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.5 — —
Net profit
+293.2% +2.6%
0.5 0.5 0.1
EPS (₹)
+291.3% +2.3%
0.90 0.88 0.23
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.5 Cr.
Net profit +293.2% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹18.1 ₹46.3
+155.1% above
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.5
+242.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Jumps 281% YoY to Rs 0.47 Cr; Revenue Surges 165% to Rs 46.03 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations rose 164.8% YoY to Rs 4,603.39 Lakhs from Rs 1,738.31 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit surged 281.4% YoY to Rs 47.18 Lakhs compared to Rs 12.37 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Profit before tax stood at Rs 54.21 Lakhs versus Rs 16.34 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and Rs 59.45 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹387 Cr
P/E 47.5
PEG —
Since results -24.3%
Profit -40% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1517 bps YoY 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+44.2% -58.6%
34.7 83.8 24.1
Operating profit
-2.0% +32.2%
11.2 8.4 11.4
OPM %
-1517 bps +2208 bps
32.1% 10.1% 47.3%
Other income
+5.4% -27.2%
0.5 0.7 0.5
Net profit
-28.0% -51.9%
0.9 1.9 1.3
PAT margin %
-272 bps +38 bps
2.7% 2.3% 5.4%
EPS (₹)
-95.0% -30.0%
0.01 0.01 0.14
Quality of profit
Core 62% Other income & one-offs 38%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -37.1%
· reported profit -28.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹47.0 Cr:
-552% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹250 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹28.3 ₹34.7
+22.5% above
Net profit ₹1.6 ₹0.9
-39.8% below
AI read of the filing Davangere Sugar Q1 PAT Drops 28% to ₹0.94 Cr; Approves ₹40.12 Cr Promoter Warrant Issue Neutral
Q1 revenue from operations rose 44.2% YoY to ₹34.72 Cr compared to ₹24.07 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit (PAT) fell 28.0% YoY to ₹0.94 Cr from ₹1.30 Cr in the year-ago quarter due to finance costs of ₹7.19 Cr. Distillery segment was the primary operational contributor, generating ₹35.08 Cr in revenue and ₹15.84 Cr in segment PBIT.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹79.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.5%
Profit -95% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 475 bps YoY 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-65.9% +1.5%
9.9 9.7 28.9
Operating profit
-73.2% -21.5%
1.7 2.2 6.4
OPM %
-475 bps -509 bps
17.4% 22.5% 22.2%
Other income
-54.5% -74.6%
0.2 0.6 0.3
Net profit
-94.6% from loss
0.3 -1.5 5.1
PAT margin %
-1472 bps +1841 bps
2.8% -15.6% 17.5%
EPS (₹)
-94.9% from loss
0.09 -0.53 1.76
Quality of profit
Core 58% Other income & one-offs 42%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -95.8%
· reported profit -94.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr:
170% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹12.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹26.5 ₹9.9
-62.7% below
Net profit ₹5.6 ₹0.3
-95.1% below
AI read of the filing Fiberweb Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 94.6% YoY to ₹0.27 Cr; Revenue Down 65.9% to ₹9.86 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations plunged 65.9% YoY to ₹986.10 lakhs (₹9.86 cr) vs ₹2,891.89 lakhs in Q1 FY26 Net profit fell 94.6% YoY to ₹27.34 lakhs (₹0.27 cr) from ₹505.86 lakhs in Q1 FY26 EPS dropped to ₹0.09 for the quarter compared to ₹1.76 in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
539391
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.2%
Profit -67% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-34.5% -60.4%
1.3 3.3 2.0
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
1.2 — —
Provisions
— —
0.7 — —
Net profit
-71.2% -85.4%
0.3 2.4 1.2
EPS (₹)
-71.7% -85.7%
0.13 0.91 0.46
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹1.2 Cr; provisions ₹0.7 Cr.
Net profit -71.2% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹2.4 ₹1.3
-45.9% below
Net profit ₹1.0 ₹0.3
-67.4% below
AI read of the filing Acme Resources Posts Q1 Jun 2026 Results; Auditors Note Rs 87.96 Cr Income Tax Demands Watch
Auditors highlighted provisional attachment of inventory and cumulative standalone IT demands totaling Rs 8,796.51 lakh across AY 2014-15 to AY 2024-25 pending before CIT(A) Subsidiary Ojas Suppliers faces an additional IT demand of Rs 1,343.94 lakh for AY 2017-18 and an appeal filed by the department at ITAT for Rs 127.14 lakh Two subsidiaries contributed total revenues of Rs 83.05 lakh and net profit of Rs 57.91 lakh for the quarter ended 30 June 2026
Full analysis →
526654
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.1%
Profit +249% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 3843 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+104.5% +284.6%
18.4 4.8 9.0
Operating profit
+674.2% from loss
9.6 -1.1 1.2
OPM %
+3843 bps +7565 bps
52.2% -23.4% 13.8%
Other income
+13.4% -46.9%
0.9 1.8 0.8
Net profit
+597.9% from loss
10.0 -2.1 1.4
PAT margin %
+3865 bps +9860 bps
54.7% -43.9% 16.0%
EPS (₹)
+598.1% from loss
11.17 -2.33 1.60
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.1 Cr: core business ₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +597.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr:
57% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹17.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹12.7 ₹18.4
+45.3% above
Net profit ₹2.9 ₹10.0
+248.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Standalone PAT Jumps to Rs 9.21 Cr on Total Income of Rs 18.01 Cr; EPS at Rs 10.23 Positive
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 13.02 Cr, with total income reaching Rs 18.01 Cr for Q1 FY27. Net profit recorded at Rs 9.21 Cr, marking a turnaround from a net loss of Rs 0.17 Cr in Q1 FY26. Quarterly EPS rose to Rs 10.23 compared to negative Rs 0.19 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
540023
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-81.8% -63.5%
0.0 0.1 0.1
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.1 -0.1 -0.1
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.4 -0.3 -0.3
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-0.21 -0.19 -0.19
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.1 ₹0.0
-67.3% below
AI read of the filing Colorchips New Media Q1 Net Loss Widens to ₹36.09 Lakh; Revenue Falls 82% YoY to ₹2.19 Lakh Negative
Revenue from operations dropped 81.9% YoY to ₹2,18,782.98 from ₹12,11,842.93 in Q1 FY25 Net loss widened to ₹36,08,517.02 from ₹32,24,192.87 in the year-ago period Total expenses stood at ₹38,27,300.00, with depreciation accounting for ₹21,78,557.00
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,221 Cr
P/E 6.0
PEG —
Since results -11.4%
Profit -44% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 502 bps YoY 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -42%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+8.7% +45.3%
849 584 781
Operating profit
-37.0% +30.6%
58.8 45.0 93.3
OPM %
-502 bps -78 bps
6.9% 7.7% 12.0%
Other income
-91.6% -90.8%
1.5 16.0 17.5
Net profit
-9.8% +107.5%
60.2 29.0 66.7
PAT margin %
-146 bps +212 bps
7.1% 5.0% 8.5%
EPS (₹)
-9.8% +104.1%
2.96 1.45 3.28
Quality of profit
Core 66% Other income & one-offs 34%
Pre-tax profit ₹62.6 Cr: core business ₹41.2 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹19.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -42.5%
· reported profit -9.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹395 Cr:
187% of FY26 net profit of ₹211 Cr.
Borrowings ₹703 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹824 ₹849
+3.0% in line
Net profit ₹108 ₹60.2
-44.1% below
AI read of the filing SPIC Reports Q1 Operations with 1.82L MT Urea Sales; Fixes Sep 21 Record Date for Rs 2 Dividend Neutral
Urea plant operated for full 91 days with production at 1.87 lac MT and sales volume of 1.82 lac MT. Recognized provisional subsidy of Rs 714.83 crore pending final Retention Price notification. Adopted lower corporate tax rate resulting in a one-time deferred tax credit of Rs 12.92 crore.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹274 Cr
P/E 465.0
PEG —
Since results +2.0%
100% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.0% -41.8%
22.1 38.0 22.1
Operating profit
-5.7% +85.2%
2.5 1.3 2.6
OPM %
-66 bps +764 bps
11.1% 3.5% 11.8%
Other income
+245.1% -37.3%
0.8 1.3 0.2
Net profit
-89.5% from loss
0.0 -0.9 0.4
PAT margin %
-154 bps +268 bps
0.2% -2.5% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
-91.3% from loss
0.02 -0.57 0.23
Quality of profit
Core 0% Other income & one-offs 100%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -99.7%
· reported profit -89.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1.0 Cr:
108% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹41.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing SKP Bearing Submits Q1 Standalone Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Independent auditor Dipak P Shah & Co issued a clean, unmodified limited review report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Board meeting outcome and review report signed and approved on August 14, 2026. Detailed line-item revenue and profit numbers were not detailed in the attached auditor report extract.
Full analysis →
544495
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:16
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.2% -2.1%
114 117 99.4
Operating profit
+30.0% -17.3%
8.3 10.0 6.4
OPM %
+82 bps -133 bps
7.2% 8.5% 6.4%
Other income
+132.8% from loss
1.0 -26.0 0.4
Net profit
+35.6% from loss
6.4 -14.0 4.7
PAT margin %
+84 bps +1756 bps
5.6% -12.0% 4.7%
EPS (₹)
+3.5% from loss
3.23 -7.09 3.12
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹5.6 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.6%
· reported profit +35.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹83.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹108 ₹114
+6.4% above
AI read of the filing NIS Management Reports Q1 FY27 Net Profit of ₹6.40 Cr on Revenue of ₹114.49 Cr Positive
Board approved Q1 FY27 unaudited financial results on August 14, 2026. Quarterly revenue reached ₹114.49 Cr with an operating profit of ₹8.27 Cr. Net profit rebounded to ₹6.40 Cr (EPS ₹3.23) compared to a net loss of ₹14.0 Cr in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →
531505
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:15
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -28.4%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-14.7% -81.1%
0.3 1.5 0.3
Net interest income
— to loss
-0.1 0.8 —
Other income
— -78.3%
0.0 0.1 —
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-0.5 — —
Provisions
— —
0.2 — —
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-0.7 0.2 -0.3
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-1.43 0.34 -0.67
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹0.5 Cr; provisions ₹0.2 Cr.
AI read of the filing Indergiri Finance Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹72.57 Lakh; Faces RBI Minimum NOF Shortfall Negative
Total income stood at ₹28.16 lakh against total expenditure of ₹108.29 lakh for Q1. Net loss recorded at ₹72.57 lakh, translating to an EPS of ₹-1.43. Net worth stood at ₹65.31 lakh, failing RBI's ₹5.00 crore minimum Net Owned Funds norm.
Full analysis →
539692
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:15
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.1%
Profit +56% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1763 bps YoY 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +147%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+60.5% -51.4%
1.4 2.8 0.9
Operating profit
+141.6% -66.3%
0.7 2.1 0.3
OPM %
+1763 bps -2319 bps
52.5% 75.7% 34.9%
Other income
+57.9% from loss
0.9 -0.3 0.5
Net profit
+99.1% -8.7%
1.2 1.3 0.6
PAT margin %
+1705 bps +4115 bps
88.0% 46.8% 70.9%
EPS (₹)
+99.1% -8.7%
1.75 1.92 0.88
Quality of profit
Core 45% Other income & one-offs 55%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +147.2%
· reported profit +99.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.4 Cr:
70% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹1.4
+34.5% above
Net profit ₹0.8 ₹1.2
+56.0% above
AI read of the filing Interactive Financial Services Approves Q1 Standalone Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
Approved unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Quarterly revenue reported at Rs 1.38 cr for June 2026 Quarterly net profit reached Rs 1.21 cr with an EPS of Rs 1.75
Full analysis →
BLUEBLENDS
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:14
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— -20.4%
59.3 74.5 1.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss widened
-1.2 -0.3 -1.3
OPM %
— -159 bps
-2.0% -0.4% —
Other income
from loss -67.2%
0.0 0.1 -0.0
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-5.5 -0.6 -1.6
PAT margin %
— -846 bps
-9.3% -0.9% —
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-2.55 -0.30 -0.75
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
AI read of the filing Blue Blends Q1 Standalone Loss at Rs 4.90 Cr; NCLT Plan to Extinguish Existing Equity Negative
Standalone revenue from operations was Rs 5,932.50 lakhs in Q1 ended June 30, 2026, vs Rs 7,455.43 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Standalone net loss stood at Rs 489.51 lakhs for Q1, impacted by a deferred tax expense of Rs 418.90 lakhs. Consolidated net loss for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was Rs 553.03 lakhs.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹458 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.8%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.2% -29.3%
42.7 60.4 35.2
Operating profit
loss widened to loss
-7.6 15.2 -6.6
OPM %
+80 bps -4295 bps
-17.8% 25.1% -18.6%
Other income
+18.3% -56.0%
0.5 1.2 0.5
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-8.3 9.3 -7.3
PAT margin %
+144 bps -3478 bps
-19.4% 15.4% -20.8%
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-2.14 2.41 -1.95
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹10.7 Cr: core business −₹11.3 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹5.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹72.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing CSM Tech Reports Q1 Standalone Net Loss of ₹7.78 Cr on Revenue of ₹40.26 Cr Negative
Standalone Revenue from Operations stood at ₹40.26 Cr (down 30.2% QoQ vs ₹57.65 Cr; up 14.0% YoY vs ₹35.33 Cr) Standalone Net Loss recorded at ₹7.78 Cr compared to a Net Profit of ₹10.65 Cr in Q4 FY26 Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹42.70 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,002 Cr
P/E 27.3
PEG —
Since results +13.5%
Profit +39% above its own trend 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+11.8% -6.2%
465 496 416
Operating profit
-10.2% -12.9%
18.7 21.4 20.8
OPM %
-98 bps -31 bps
4.0% 4.3% 5.0%
Other income
-15.8% +7.7%
3.5 3.3 4.2
Net profit
-19.4% +5.3%
8.7 8.3 10.8
PAT margin %
-72 bps +20 bps
1.9% 1.7% 2.6%
EPS (₹)
-19.8% +4.9%
0.85 0.81 1.06
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹8.4 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -20.6%
· reported profit -19.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr:
-57% of FY26 net profit of ₹38.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹226 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹436 ₹465
+6.6% above
Net profit ₹6.2 ₹8.7
+39.3% above
AI read of the filing WCIL Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 19.4% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr Despite 11.8% Revenue Rise to ₹464.88 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations grew 11.8% YoY to ₹464.88 Cr (Rs 4,648.75 million) compared to ₹415.82 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit declined 19.4% YoY to ₹8.69 Cr (Rs 86.91 million) from ₹10.78 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Total expenses rose 12.6% YoY to ₹456.52 Cr (Rs 4,565.20 million), led by operational expenses of ₹412.94 Cr.
Full analysis →
524506
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:13
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -0.7%
Profit +208% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 694 bps YoY 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +187%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+57.4% +11.9%
29.6 26.5 18.8
Operating profit
+151.7% -11.5%
5.5 6.2 2.2
OPM %
+694 bps -489 bps
18.5% 23.4% 11.6%
Other income
+4.9% -18.5%
2.2 2.6 2.0
Net profit
+110.5% +3.2%
5.4 5.2 2.6
PAT margin %
+459 bps -152 bps
18.2% 19.7% 13.6%
EPS (₹)
+110.3% +3.2%
15.08 14.61 7.17
Quality of profit
Core 69% Other income & one-offs 31%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.9 Cr: core business ₹4.8 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +186.9%
· reported profit +110.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr:
98% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹14.4 ₹29.6
+105.5% above
Net profit ₹1.7 ₹5.4
+208.4% above
AI read of the filing Coral Laboratories Q1 PAT Surges 110% YoY to ₹5.39 Cr; Revenue Up 57.4% to ₹29.62 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 57.39% YoY to ₹2,962.31 lakhs from ₹1,882.14 lakhs. Net profit after tax rose 110.12% YoY to ₹538.81 lakhs compared to ₹256.43 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Basic & Diluted EPS for the quarter expanded to ₹15.08 from ₹7.18 in Q1 FY26 and ₹14.62 in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
519353
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:13
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -5.0%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
1.7 0.1 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.0 -5.3 -0.0
OPM %
— —
-1.0% — —
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.0 -5.3 -0.0
PAT margin %
— —
-1.2% — —
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.03 -8.44 -0.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Bansisons Tea Q1 Revenue at ₹1.73 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.02 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations rose to ₹1.73 Cr (₹172.61 lakhs) in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.10 Cr in Q4 FY26 Net loss narrowed significantly to ₹0.02 Cr (₹1.99 lakhs) from ₹5.34 Cr in the preceding quarter Pharma segment contributed 100% of the operational revenue at ₹172.61 lakhs
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹750 Cr
P/E 27.9
PEG —
Since results -9.4%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+4.2% +2.1%
128 125 123
Operating profit
— —
23.9 — —
OPM %
— —
18.7% — —
Other income
+65.1% -71.0%
0.8 2.7 0.5
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-9.6 -3.0 -5.6
PAT margin %
-294 bps -516 bps
-7.5% -2.4% -4.6%
EPS (₹)
loss widened —
-0.08 0.00 -0.07
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹8.4 Cr: core business −₹9.2 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
AI read of the filing CIFL Board Approves Up to ₹300 Cr Debt Fundraise and Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
Approved raising funds up to ₹300 crore through NCDs, bonds, or other debt securities. Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. 32nd Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 07, 2026, via video conferencing.
Full analysis →
539963
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.5%
Profit +14% above its own trend All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.8% +10.3%
151 137 124
Operating profit
+3.8% +335.1%
6.8 1.6 6.6
OPM %
-79 bps +338 bps
4.5% 1.1% 5.3%
Other income
+83.5% -56.8%
3.2 7.4 1.8
Net profit
+39.8% +5.5%
2.2 2.0 1.5
PAT margin %
+18 bps -6 bps
1.4% 1.5% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
+43.3% +7.5%
0.17 0.16 0.12
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹3.1 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit +39.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr:
255% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹186 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹164 ₹151
-7.9% below
Net profit ₹1.9 ₹2.2
+13.6% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Up 40.0% YoY to ₹2.15 Cr; Revenue Rises 21.8% to ₹150.92 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations grew 21.8% YoY to ₹150.92 crore (₹15,091.99 lakh) compared to ₹123.87 crore in Q1 FY26 Net profit after tax rose 40.0% YoY to ₹2.15 crore (₹215.31 lakh) vs ₹1.54 crore in the year-ago period Profit before tax expanded 28.2% YoY to ₹3.06 crore vs ₹2.39 crore in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
538795
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.9%
Profit +31% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 487 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.6% +15.3%
201 175 177
Operating profit
+56.2% +36.2%
35.9 26.4 23.0
OPM %
+487 bps +274 bps
17.9% 15.1% 13.0%
Other income
+640.7% -60.2%
1.0 2.4 0.1
Net profit
+162.3% +92.9%
18.5 9.6 7.1
PAT margin %
+522 bps +371 bps
9.2% 5.5% 4.0%
EPS (₹)
+162.1% +93.0%
20.84 10.80 7.95
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹24.3 Cr: core business ₹23.3 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +129.6%
· reported profit +162.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr:
210% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹256 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹262 ₹201
-23.3% below
Net profit ₹14.1 ₹18.5
+31.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 162% YoY to ₹18.54 Cr on ₹201.17 Cr Revenue Positive
Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹201.17 Cr, up 13.6% YoY from ₹177.09 Cr and up 15.3% QoQ. Operating profit reached ₹35.92 Cr, reflecting robust margin improvement compared to ₹23.00 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit surged 162.2% YoY to ₹18.54 Cr vs ₹7.07 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹263 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.8%
₹ Cr YoY
Jun 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.9%
148 145
Operating profit
-13.1%
7.8 9.0
OPM %
-92 bps
5.3% 6.2%
Other income
+44.1%
1.6 1.1
Net profit
+4.0%
6.6 6.4
PAT margin %
+9 bps
4.5% 4.4%
EPS (₹)
+5.6%
1.70 1.61
Quality of profit
Core 82% Other income & one-offs 18%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.9 Cr: core business ₹7.3 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -2.5%
· reported profit +4.0%
AI read of the filing SSDL Q1 PAT Rises 4% YoY to ₹6.61 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹147.59 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations stood at ₹147.59 Cr (₹1,475.90 Mn), representing modest YoY growth of 1.95%. Net profit rose to ₹6.61 Cr (₹66.05 Mn), up 3.98% YoY and 98.05% QoQ from ₹3.34 Cr in Q4 FY26. Finance costs declined sharply to ₹0.015 Cr (₹0.15 Mn) from ₹0.263 Cr (₹2.63 Mn) in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
531387
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +45.9%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-49.3% +52.0%
0.0 0.0 0.1
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
-0.0 — —
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.0 -1.7 -0.0
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.04 -1.60 -0.02
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit −₹0.0 Cr.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹0.0 ₹0.0
+1.3% in line
AI read of the filing Hasti Finance Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹0.04 Cr on Revenue of ₹0.05 Cr Negative
Board approved unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 on August 14, 2026 Revenue for the quarter stood at ₹0.0456 crore (down from ₹0.09 crore in Jun 2025) Net loss for the quarter was ₹0.0389 crore with an EPS of ₹-0.04
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹238 Cr
P/E 9.7
PEG 0.30
Since results -13.9%
Profit -15% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 666 bps YoY 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.1% +7.0%
37.2 34.8 34.1
Operating profit
-28.8% +9.6%
4.6 4.2 6.5
OPM %
-666 bps +30 bps
12.5% 12.2% 19.2%
Other income
+3.1% -11.8%
2.3 2.6 2.3
Net profit
-19.9% -13.5%
5.1 5.8 6.3
PAT margin %
-494 bps -322 bps
13.6% 16.8% 18.6%
EPS (₹)
-19.8% -13.4%
2.51 2.90 3.13
Quality of profit
Core 65% Other income & one-offs 35%
Pre-tax profit ₹6.6 Cr: core business ₹4.3 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -30.8%
· reported profit -19.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr:
66% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.7 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹33.8 ₹37.2
+9.9% above
Net profit ₹5.9 ₹5.1
-14.9% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 19.9% YoY to ₹5.06 Cr; Proposes Migration to NSE Main Board Neutral
Consolidated revenue from operations rose 9.1% YoY to ₹37.18 Cr (₹3,718.04 lacs) in Q1 FY27. Consolidated PAT fell 19.9% YoY and 13.5% QoQ to ₹5.06 Cr (₹506.15 lacs). Quarterly basic EPS stood at ₹2.51 versus ₹3.13 in Q1 FY26 and ₹2.90 in Q4 FY26.
Full analysis →
532042
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +9.3%
Profit +74% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 100 bps YoY 76% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.0% -14.2%
28.3 33.0 31.5
Operating profit
+26.0% +40.2%
1.0 0.7 0.8
OPM %
+100 bps +137 bps
3.5% 2.1% 2.5%
Other income
+6.4% -29.4%
0.8 1.1 0.7
Net profit
+38.7% -4.7%
0.8 0.8 0.6
PAT margin %
+98 bps +28 bps
2.8% 2.5% 1.8%
EPS (₹)
+39.5% -4.2%
1.59 1.66 1.14
Quality of profit
Core 24% Other income & one-offs 76%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +38.7%
Cash & debt
Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹35.6 ₹28.3
-20.5% below
Net profit ₹0.5 ₹0.8
+74.4% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Rises 37.9% YoY to ₹0.79 Cr Despite 9.6% Revenue Drop to ₹29.12 Cr Positive
Net Profit grew 37.9% YoY to ₹0.79 crore (₹79.08 lakhs) vs ₹0.57 crore in Q1 FY26 Total Income stood at ₹29.12 crore (₹2,911.73 lakhs), down 9.6% YoY from ₹32.22 crore Trading segment remained the top revenue contributor at ₹12.93 crore with PBIT of ₹0.80 crore
Full analysis →
531310
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:07
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.1%
Profit +78% above its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.2 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
— —
0.1 0.0 0.0
OPM %
— —
58.1% — —
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+108.7% +286.0%
77.2 20.0 37.0
EPS (₹)
+105.9% +287.8%
75.66 19.51 36.74
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: —
· reported profit +108.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹107 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹43.3 ₹77.2
+78.1% above
AI read of the filing Available Finance Q1 Consolidated PAT at ₹77.20 Cr Led by ₹77.14 Cr Associate Profit Positive
Standalone total revenue from operations stood at ₹15.09 lakhs for the quarter. Standalone net profit after tax recorded at ₹6.51 lakhs with basic EPS of ₹0.06. Share of net profit from associate companies contributed ₹77.14 crore (₹7,713.68 lakhs).
Full analysis →
514330
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:07
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -12.4%
Profit -29% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 389 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 4% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.8% -23.3%
103 134 88.0
Operating profit
+47.5% -20.1%
19.2 24.0 13.0
OPM %
+389 bps +75 bps
18.7% 17.9% 14.8%
Other income
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+43.0% -20.6%
14.3 18.0 10.0
PAT margin %
+255 bps +48 bps
13.9% 13.4% 11.4%
EPS (₹)
-47.0% -21.4%
7.32 9.31 13.82
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹19.1 Cr: core business ₹19.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +46.6%
· reported profit +43.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
4% of FY26 net profit of ₹70.0 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹176 ₹103
-41.6% below
Net profit ₹20.0 ₹14.3
-28.5% below
AI read of the filing One Global Q1 PAT Rises 45.6% YoY to Rs 14.30 Cr; Appoints Niraj Chordia as CFO Positive
Standalone revenue from operations increased 17.0% YoY to Rs 10,277.32 Lakhs (Rs 102.77 Cr) in Q1 FY27 Net profit (PAT) grew 45.6% YoY to Rs 1,429.61 Lakhs (Rs 14.30 Cr) vs Rs 981.90 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 Basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 7.32 for the quarter against Rs 5.02 in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →
518053
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -14.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin contracted 1416 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-29.6% -12.9%
26.3 30.2 37.3
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-6.7 -11.9 -4.2
OPM %
-1416 bps +1401 bps
-25.3% -39.3% -11.2%
Other income
— +482.3%
8.5 1.5 0.6
Net profit
from loss from loss
0.2 -1.8 -6.7
PAT margin %
+1884 bps +672 bps
0.9% -5.8% -18.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
0.26 -1.96 -7.44
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.7 Cr: core business −₹10.2 Cr, other income ₹8.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹57.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹41.9 ₹26.3
-37.4% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue drops 29.6% to Rs 26.26 Cr; Karampudi plant shut amid Rs 2.91 Cr IBC demand notice Negative
Revenue from operations fell 29.6% YoY to Rs 26.26 Cr in Q1 (ended June 30, 2026) Loss before tax stood at Rs 1.65 Cr compared to Rs 7.03 Cr loss in Q1 FY26 Manufacturing operations at Karampudi Unit temporarily suspended since June 27, 2026 due to liquidity crisis
Full analysis →
513536
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 14 Aug 2026, 18:01
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -10.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+70.9% -48.9%
5.7 11.2 3.4
Operating profit
— +411.6%
11.6 2.3 0.3
Other income
-51.0% -40.2%
1.7 2.8 3.4
Net profit
+487.9% +980.6%
11.3 1.1 1.9
EPS (₹)
+393.3% +957.1%
0.74 0.07 0.15
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.5 Cr: core business ₹9.8 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +487.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹66.9 Cr:
677% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹13.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5.7 ₹5.7
-0.2% in line
AI read of the filing Gujarat Natural Resources Approves 1:10 Stock Split and Reports Q1 PAT of Rs 10.54 Cr Neutral
Approved 1:10 share split, increasing paid-up shares from 15.34 crore to 153.40 crore shares of Re 1 face value Standalone net profit rose to Rs 10.54 crore in Q1 FY27 from Rs 0.40 crore in Q1 FY26, boosted by Rs 12.21 crore inventory change Standalone revenue from operations stood at Rs 27.10 lakhs vs Rs 579.11 lakhs in previous quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹86.0 Cr
P/E 16.9
PEG —
Since results -15.9%
Profit +684% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 159 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+167.4% +16.0%
59.0 50.8 22.1
Operating profit
+117.4% +60.3%
4.1 2.5 1.9
OPM %
-159 bps +192 bps
6.9% 5.0% 8.5%
Other income
-17.9% -43.3%
0.3 0.6 0.4
Net profit
— —
1.8 0.1 0.1
PAT margin %
+238 bps +279 bps
3.1% 0.3% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
— —
0.35 0.03 0.03
Quality of profit
Core 86% Other income & one-offs 14%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.2 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹27.0 Cr:
-783% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹31.6 ₹59.0
+86.7% above
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹1.8
+684.2% above
AI read of the filing Hilton Metal Q1 PAT Surges to ₹1.81 Cr (Up 12x YoY); Revenue Rises 167% to ₹58.96 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations surged 167.4% YoY to ₹58.96 Cr (₹5,895.62 Lakhs) vs ₹22.05 Cr in Q1 FY26 Net profit (PAT) grew 1,119% YoY to ₹1.81 Cr (₹180.55 Lakhs) vs ₹0.15 Cr in Q1 FY26 PBT rose sharply to ₹2.16 Cr (₹216.41 Lakhs) against ₹0.10 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 20:33 IST