Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 19:32 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 5 of 128

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Limited

PARKHOTELS · Hotels & Resorts · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,199 Cr
P/E
34.5
PEG
3.14
Since results
-12.5%
  • Profit +49% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 112 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +8.3%-9.4% 167184154
Operating profit +4.1%-11.6% 46.953.045.0
OPM % -112 bps-71 bps 28.1%28.8%29.2%
Other income +139.5%— 4.80.02.0
Net profit -11.6%-4.2% 11.512.013.0
PAT margin % -155 bps+37 bps 6.9%6.5%8.4%
EPS (₹) -14.3%-3.6% 0.540.560.63

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹20.2 Cr: core business ₹15.4 Cr, other income ₹4.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -26.6% · reported profit -11.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹182 Cr: 279% of FY26 net profit of ₹65.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹373 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹175₹167 -4.5% in line
Net profit₹7.7₹11.5 +49.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT Drops 12.9% YoY to ₹14.89 Cr; Revenue Up 6.9% to ₹158.50 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations rose 6.9% YoY to ₹158.50 Cr (vs ₹148.26 Cr in Q1 FY26)
  • Standalone Net Profit fell 12.9% YoY to ₹14.89 Cr compared to ₹17.09 Cr in the year-ago period
  • Finance costs increased 40.6% YoY to ₹7.83 Cr from ₹5.57 Cr
Full analysis →

Soni Medicare Ltd

539378 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 2066 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -39.2%-30.8% 4.66.67.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.90.20.1
OPM % -2066 bps-2219 bps -19.5%2.7%1.2%
Other income —— 0.20.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -1.2-0.4-0.3
PAT margin % -2245 bps-2070 bps -26.3%-5.6%-3.9%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -2.81-0.87-0.68

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.1₹4.6 -25.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Loss Widens to Rs 1.20 Cr as Revenue Drops 37.4% YoY to Rs 4.55 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 37.4% YoY to Rs 455.27 lakhs vs Rs 727.71 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net loss expanded more than fourfold YoY to Rs 119.85 lakhs from Rs 29.10 lakhs
  • Total income decreased 36.2% YoY to Rs 477.84 lakhs from Rs 749.20 lakhs
Full analysis →

CMX Holdings Ltd

532217 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.3-0.2-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.23-0.19-0.07

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Riwind Green Energy Approves Standalone Unaudited Financial Results for Q1 Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board meeting commenced at 4:30 PM and concluded at 5:30 PM on August 14, 2026
  • Approved unaudited standalone financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Results prepared pursuant to Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR Regulations, 2015
Full analysis →

Retro Green Revolution Ltd

519191 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.3%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 7838 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -93.3%-41.9% 0.00.10.6
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.00.00.0
OPM % -7838 bps-8775 bps -73.5%14.3%4.9%
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.1-0.00.0
PAT margin % -16339 bps-12991 bps -158.5%-28.6%4.9%
EPS (₹) to lossloss widened -0.02-0.010.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -233% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.0 -86.7% below
AI read of the filing Retro Green Revolution Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Paid-Up Capital at Rs 7.99 Cr Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 on August 14, 2026
  • Statutory auditor Shweta Jain & Co LLP issued an unmodified limited review report
  • Paid-up equity share capital reported at Rs 799.80 Lakhs (face value Rs 10 each)
Full analysis →

S&S Power Switchgears Limited

S&SPOWER · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹349 Cr
P/E
43.2
PEG
0.58
Since results
-13.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 264 bps YoY
  • 69% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.0%+9.4% 71.265.159.4
Operating profit -41.9%-64.2% 1.84.93.0
OPM % -264 bps-510 bps 2.5%7.6%5.1%
Other income -58.6%from loss 0.4-0.01.1
Net profit to lossto loss -0.31.91.8
PAT margin % -335 bps-328 bps -0.4%2.9%3.0%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.211.541.43

Quality of profit

Core 31%Other income & one-offs 69%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -87.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -20% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹39.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹83.5₹71.2 -14.7% below
AI read of the filing S&S Power Q1 Standalone PBT Rises to ₹50.25 Lakh; Appoints Srikant Sharma as CFO Positive
  • Standalone Profit Before Tax stood at ₹50.25 lakh in Q1 June 2026 versus a loss of ₹17.39 lakh in Q1 June 2025
  • Standalone Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹46.66 lakh compared to a loss of ₹170.20 lakh in Q1 June 2025
  • Quarterly ESOP amortization charge included in expenses was ₹85.00 lakh versus ₹82.00 lakh in Q1 June 2025
Full analysis →

Associated Ceramics Ltd

531168 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.2%
  • Profit -72% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -29.3%-2.0% 9.19.212.8
Operating profit -25.6%— 1.30.11.7
OPM % +68 bps+1326 bps 13.8%0.5%13.1%
Other income -83.8%-85.5% 0.00.20.2
Net profit -43.7%from loss 0.4-0.20.7
PAT margin % -116 bps+659 bps 4.5%-2.1%5.7%
EPS (₹) -43.7%from loss 2.01-0.933.57

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -36.1% · reported profit -43.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr: 106% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.1₹9.1 -30.6% below
Net profit₹1.5₹0.4 -71.9% below
AI read of the filing Associated Ceramics Reports Q1 (Jun 2026) Revenue of Rs 9.06 Cr, Net Profit at Rs 0.41 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, stood at Rs 9.063 Cr.
  • Operating profit and net profit were reported at Rs 1.2504 Cr and Rs 0.4109 Cr respectively.
  • Reported quarterly EPS reached Rs 2.01.
Full analysis →

Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Limited

PIGL · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹200 Cr
P/E
13.1
PEG
0.22
Since results
-11.3%
  • Profit -11% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.4%-16.5% 48.958.541.3
Operating profit +24.5%-21.7% 5.06.44.0
OPM % +50 bps-69 bps 10.3%11.0%9.8%
Other income +75.1%+1.7% 0.40.40.2
Net profit +16.4%-22.5% 3.03.92.6
PAT margin % -11 bps-49 bps 6.2%6.7%6.3%
EPS (₹) -4.0%-15.8% 1.441.711.50

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹3.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +6.3% · reported profit +16.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹5.0 Cr: -34% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹56.5₹48.9 -13.5% below
Net profit₹3.4₹3.0 -10.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Cons. Revenue Up 18.4% YoY to ₹48.90 Cr; PAT Increases 16.4% YoY to ₹3.05 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 18.38% YoY to ₹4,889.52 Lakhs.
  • Consolidated PAT grew 16.35% YoY to ₹304.51 Lakhs (PAT attributable to owners at ₹288.76 Lakhs).
  • Holding in manufacturing subsidiary Peaton Electrical Company Limited increased to 60.00%.
Full analysis →

Samrat Pharmachem Ltd

530125 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-3.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 62% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.4%+11.1% 79.871.875.7
Operating profit +591.5%from loss 0.9-1.20.1
OPM % +96 bps+285 bps 1.1%-1.7%0.2%
Other income +43.2%from loss 1.0-0.30.7
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.9-2.0-0.2
PAT margin % +140 bps+394 bps 1.1%-2.8%-0.3%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 2.84-6.60-0.74

Quality of profit

Core 38%Other income & one-offs 62%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹11.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹75.8₹79.8 +5.2% above
AI read of the filing Samrat Pharmachem Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.88 Cr; Swings to Profit from ₹0.23 Cr Loss YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 5.43% YoY to ₹79.76 crore (₹7,976.10 lakhs) vs ₹75.65 crore in Q1 FY26
  • Turned profitable with standalone PAT of ₹0.88 crore (₹87.60 lakhs) vs net loss of ₹0.23 crore YoY and ₹2.04 crore QoQ
  • Profit before tax stood at ₹1.59 crore (₹158.53 lakhs) vs ₹0.21 crore in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

KS Smart Technologies Ltd

516038 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+12.3%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+15.7% 2.32.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.2-0.0
OPM % —+637 bps -3.5%-9.9%—
Other income —-27.5% 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.2-0.0
PAT margin % —+600 bps -2.9%-8.9%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed 0.00-0.01-0.14

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing KS Smart Technologies Approves Q1 Results, Reports Nil Deviation on ₹176.60 Cr Fundraise Neutral
  • Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Reported nil deviation in the utilization of ₹176.60 Crores raised via preferential issues on October 06, 2025, and March 31, 2026.
  • Allocated ₹75.00 Crores toward subsidiary debt repayment and ₹72.71 Crores toward working capital requirements.
Full analysis →

Starcom Information Technology Ltd

531616 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 34358 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.8%-68.4% 0.20.70.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.7-1.3-1.2
OPM % -34358 bps-56476 bps -750.5%-185.7%-406.9%
Other income +12.0%-75.1% 0.00.10.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -1.9-1.4-1.6
PAT margin % -30042 bps-64501 bps -852.1%-207.1%-551.7%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -3.77-2.90-3.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.2 +25.5% above
AI read of the filing Starcom IT Q1 Net Loss Widens to Rs 1.88 Cr; Auditor Highlights Going Concern & Statutory Dues Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell to Rs 22.11 lakhs in Q1 from Rs 28.57 lakhs in the prior-year period
  • Net loss widened to Rs 188.41 lakhs against a loss of Rs 159.70 lakhs in Q1 of the previous year
  • Overdue statutory liabilities stood high, including Rs 1,204.16 lakhs in TDS (interest: Rs 701.12 lakhs) and Rs 236.29 lakhs in GST/Sales Tax
Full analysis →

Hipolin Ltd

530853 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-25.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2193 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +59.0%+31.9% 5.23.93.3
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -0.00.0-0.7
OPM % +2193 bps-60 bps -0.1%0.5%-22.0%
Other income +2.4%+2.4% 0.10.10.1
Net profit from loss+108.0% 0.00.0-0.7
PAT margin % +2303 bps+15 bps 0.4%0.3%-22.6%
EPS (₹) from loss+133.3% 0.070.03-2.36

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.2₹5.2 +140.5% above
AI read of the filing Hipolin MD Prafulla Gattani Resigns; Board Approves Results & Reconstitutes Committees Watch
  • Managing Director Mr. Prafulla Gattani resigned effective August 14, 2026
  • Independent Director Mr. Umeshchandra P Mehta ceased directorship effective August 14, 2026 following demise on July 31, 2026
  • Board approved Standalone and Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results for quarter ended December 31, 2025
Full analysis →

Ishan Dyes and Chemicals Limited

ISHANCH · Specialty Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹123 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-6.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 313 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +154.7%+30.6% 41.531.816.3
Operating profit +83.7%-39.8% 3.45.61.8
OPM % -313 bps-947 bps 8.1%17.6%11.2%
Other income +206.6%-20.3% 1.41.70.4
Net profit -49.0%-89.4% 0.21.50.3
PAT margin % -149 bps-424 bps 0.4%4.6%1.9%
EPS (₹) -57.1%-89.3% 0.060.560.14

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -49.0%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.2₹41.5 +270.2% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Up 155% YoY to ₹41.48 Cr, Net Profit Falls 49% to ₹0.16 Cr Watch
  • Revenue from operations rose 154.7% YoY to ₹4,148.04 lakhs compared to ₹1,628.83 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit declined 49.0% YoY and 89.4% QoQ to ₹15.50 lakhs from ₹30.40 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹146.49 lakhs in Q4 FY26
  • Finance costs increased to ₹249.82 lakhs (up from ₹126.33 lakhs YoY) and depreciation rose to ₹204.51 lakhs (up from ₹60.50 lakhs YoY)
Full analysis →

Shikhar Consultants Ltd

526883 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— -0.0——
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.0-0.0-0.1
EPS (₹) —— -0.10——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit −₹0.0 Cr.

AI read of the filing Shikhar Consultants Q1 FY27 Net Loss at Rs 4.58 Lakh on Nil Revenue Neutral
  • Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss for Q1 FY27 came in at Rs 4,58,186 versus Rs 5,06,444 in Q1 FY26.
  • Total expenses stood at Rs 4,58,186, including Rs 3,93,185 in other expenses and Rs 65,000 in employee costs.
Full analysis →

Agio Paper & Industries Ltd

516020 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.7%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.2-0.1-0.2
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.5-0.4-0.5
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.30-0.25-0.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Agio Paper Posts Q1 Net Loss of ₹0.48 Cr on Nil Revenue; Going Concern Flagged Negative
  • Revenue from operations remained at ₹0.00, with total income at ₹0.34 lakhs.
  • Net loss widened to ₹47.87 lakhs from ₹45.71 lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
  • Finance costs were ₹30.57 lakhs, accounting for over 63% of total expenses of ₹48.21 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Mipco Seamless Rings Gujarat Ltd

505797 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+45.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-58.8% 1.33.20.0
Operating profit from loss-47.0% 0.10.1-0.1
OPM % —+109 bps 4.9%3.8%—
Net profit from loss-47.0% 0.10.1-0.1
PAT margin % —+109 bps 4.9%3.8%—
EPS (₹) from loss-45.5% 0.180.33-0.22

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.0 Cr: -9% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Revenue at ₹1.31 Cr vs Nil YoY; Appoints Internal and Secretarial Auditors Neutral
  • Revenue from operations reported at ₹130.58 lakh (₹1.31 Cr) vs ₹0.00 in Q1 FY26 and ₹316.66 lakh in Q4 FY26
  • Cost of materials consumed recorded at ₹125.00 lakh with inventory change of ₹(8.51) lakh
  • Paid-up equity share capital remained constant at ₹358.48 lakh (₹3.58 Cr)
Full analysis →

Dishman Carbogen Amcis Limited

DCAL · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,336 Cr
P/E
144.9
PEG
1.04
Since results
-21.8%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -303% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1105 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.3%-20.4% 678851708
Operating profit -57.4%-63.1% 60.1163141
OPM % -1105 bps-1029 bps 8.9%19.2%19.9%
Other income -17.5%+21.1% 18.215.022.0
Net profit to lossto loss -57.922.023.0
PAT margin % -1179 bps-1113 bps -8.5%2.6%3.2%

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹51.2 Cr: core business −₹67.7 Cr, other income ₹18.2 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹491 Cr: 506% of FY26 net profit of ₹97.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,076 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹794₹678 -14.7% below
Net profit₹28.5−₹57.9 -302.9% below
AI read of the filing DCAL Posts Q1 Net Loss of ₹57.88 Cr vs Profit of ₹23.41 Cr YoY; Revenue Drops to ₹677.64 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations declined 4.29% YoY to ₹677.64 Cr (vs ₹708.05 Cr in Q1 FY26 and ₹851.40 Cr in Q4 FY26)
  • Swung to a net loss of ₹57.88 Cr from a net profit of ₹23.41 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Operating EBITDA margin shrank to 8.87% vs 19.87% in Q1 FY26 and 19.14% in Q4 FY26
Full analysis →

Nilachal Refractories Ltd

502294 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.50.2
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.5-0.5-0.2
Other income +661.5%-49.2% 0.20.30.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -3.1-0.4-0.4
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -1.54-0.18-0.21

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹46.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.3₹0.0 -100.0% below
AI read of the filing Nilachal Refractories Posts Q1 Net Loss of ₹3.14 Cr; Halts Manufacturing Amid Delisting Negative
  • Total quarterly net loss widened to ₹313.84 lakhs compared to ₹42.10 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Zero revenue from continuing operations, incurring ₹68.22 lakhs in continuing expenses
  • Recognized ₹183.62 lakhs loss on fair value measurement of disposal assets and ₹59.72 lakhs inventory write-down
Full analysis →

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Limited

BCPL · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹107 Cr
P/E
10.3
PEG
—
Since results
-12.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 620 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%+29.4% 74.957.966.8
Operating profit +306.1%+8.9% 6.45.91.6
OPM % +620 bps-161 bps 8.6%10.2%2.4%
Other income +8.2%+153.1% 1.30.51.2
Net profit +652.9%+50.0% 4.02.70.5
PAT margin % +453 bps+73 bps 5.3%4.6%0.8%
EPS (₹) +144.6%+262.0% 1.810.500.74

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.4 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +652.9%

AI read of the filing BCPL Q1 Cons. Net Profit Surges 147% YoY to ₹3.03 Cr on Revenue of ₹74.94 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 12.2% YoY to ₹7,494.35 lakhs from ₹6,678.55 lakhs.
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax surged to ₹541.79 lakhs compared to ₹49.87 lakhs in the prior-year period.
  • Net profit attributable to owners of the parent expanded 146.6% YoY to ₹303.02 lakhs vs ₹122.89 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Imec Services Ltd

513295 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+1.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 41566 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -17.0%-17.0% 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.5-0.8-0.6
OPM % -41566 bps+178434 bps -6415.7%-8200.0%-6000.0%
Other income -6.7%-37.8% 0.10.10.1
Net profit loss narrowedto loss -0.57.7-0.6
PAT margin % -34217 bps-8284217 bps -5842.2%77000.0%-5500.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -2.5540.53-2.89

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -65% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.0 +66.0% above
AI read of the filing IMEC Services Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹48.49 Lakh; Revenue at ₹0.83 Lakh Negative
  • Revenue from operations stood at a negligible ₹0.83 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Quarterly net loss before and after tax came in at ₹48.49 lakh, with Basic EPS of ₹(2.55).
  • Auditor flagged management consultancy expense of ₹8.26 lakh incurred during Q1, outstripping total quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →

Nova Agritech Limited

NOVAAGRI · Fertilizers · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹196 Cr
P/E
15.3
PEG
—
Since results
-11.2%
  • Profit +99% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 105 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 16% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +28.4%+7.3% 60.055.946.8
Operating profit +16.7%+76.0% 6.33.65.4
OPM % -105 bps+407 bps 10.4%6.4%11.5%
Other income +55.6%— 0.10.00.1
Net profit -0.1%— 3.20.23.2
PAT margin % -154 bps+502 bps 5.4%0.4%7.0%
EPS (₹) +2.9%— 0.360.020.35

Quality of profit

Core 96%Other income & one-offs 4%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -1.7% · reported profit -0.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 16% of FY26 net profit of ₹12.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹43.7₹60.0 +37.3% above
Net profit₹1.6₹3.2 +98.5% above
AI read of the filing Nova Agritech Q1 Standalone PAT Up 188% YoY to Rs 1.36 Cr; Revenue Rises 80% to Rs 21.00 Cr Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations reached Rs 2,099.75 lakhs (Rs 21.00 Cr), up 80.2% YoY from Rs 1,165.17 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone profit after tax surged 188.6% YoY to Rs 136.49 lakhs (Rs 1.36 Cr) against Rs 47.30 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Basic and diluted standalone EPS increased to Rs 0.15 for the quarter compared to Rs 0.05 in the corresponding prior-year quarter.
Full analysis →

Shah Foods Ltd

519031 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+14.0%
₹ CrQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026
Sales — 65.14.0
Operating profit from loss 11.9-0.1
OPM % +2149 bps 18.2%-3.3%
Other income -34.0% 3.24.9
Net profit +202.2% 10.33.4
PAT margin % -6964 bps 15.8%85.4%
EPS (₹) +201.4% 4.401.46

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.7 Cr: core business ₹10.5 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹54.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹57.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Shah Foods Approves Unaudited Q1 Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board of Directors approved standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Board meeting was conducted on August 14, 2026, from 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
  • Submission made pursuant to prior intimation dated August 11, 2026, along with Statutory Auditors Limited Review Report
Full analysis →

AVG Logistics Limited

AVG · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹305 Cr
P/E
11.0
PEG
0.06
Since results
-20.4%
  • Profit +34% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 420 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +6.0%-14.7% 132155125
Operating profit -17.6%+45.5% 19.513.423.6
OPM % -420 bps+608 bps 14.7%8.6%18.9%
Other income +153.2%-92.3% 1.621.30.7
Net profit +29.8%-39.7% 6.510.75.0
PAT margin % +89 bps-203 bps 4.9%6.9%4.0%
EPS (₹) +23.4%-42.9% 4.067.113.29

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.7 Cr: core business ₹7.1 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +11.3% · reported profit +29.8%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹280 Cr at Sep 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹128₹132 +3.4% in line
Net profit₹4.8₹6.5 +34.1% above
AI read of the filing AVG Logistics Recommends ₹1.2/Share Final Dividend, Approves 9.5 Lakh ESOP Pool Positive
  • Recommended final dividend of ₹1.20 per equity share for FY26
  • Created ESOP pool of 9,50,000 stock options convertible into equity shares of ₹10 face value
  • Board approved raising authorised share capital from ₹21 crore to ₹25 crore to support business expansion
Full analysis →

ORTIN GLOBAL LIMITED

ORTINGLOBE · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹12.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-5.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 188937 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -80.0%-94.7% 0.00.30.1
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.3-0.0-0.2
OPM % -188937 bps-208604 bps -2089.4%-3.3%-200.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss widenedloss widened -0.3-0.0-0.2
PAT margin % -188688 bps-210854 bps -2111.9%-3.3%-225.0%
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.42-0.01-0.22

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹0.0 -60.0% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Loss Widens to ₹33.79 Lakh as Total Income Drops 80% YoY to ₹1.60 Lakh Negative
  • Total Income dropped 80.2% YoY to ₹1.60 lakh compared to ₹8.09 lakh in Q1 FY26
  • Net loss widened to ₹33.79 lakh versus ₹17.54 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹0.93 lakh in Q4 FY26
  • Net sales from operations remained minimal at ₹1.16 lakh vs ₹3.98 lakh in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

UFLEX Limited

UFLEX · Packaging · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,578 Cr
P/E
6.7
PEG
—
Since results
+29.8%
  • Profit +861% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 483 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +37.6%+32.3% 5,3664,0563,901
Operating profit +94.3%+52.2% 889584457
OPM % +483 bps+216 bps 16.6%14.4%11.7%
Other income +46.2%-11.1% 31.135.021.3
Net profit +584.0%+116.0% 42319661.9
PAT margin % +630 bps+306 bps 7.9%4.8%1.6%
EPS (₹) +630.0%+115.9% 58.6227.158.03

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹490 Cr: core business ₹459 Cr, other income ₹31.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +538.4% · reported profit +584.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹992 Cr: 306% of FY26 net profit of ₹324 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10,152 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,024₹5,366 +33.4% above
Net profit₹44.1₹423 +860.9% above
AI read of the filing UFLEX Reports Q1 Standalone Revenue of ₹2,344.25 Cr; Contests ₹500.68 Cr Tax Demand Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations reached ₹2,344.25 Cr, up 13.9% YoY from ₹2,058.01 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Standalone profit before tax and exceptional items came in at ₹84.09 Cr vs ₹77.46 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Income Tax demand of ₹500.68 Cr across AY 2020-21 to 2023-24 is currently pending before the ITAT
Full analysis →

Reliance Infrastructure Limited

RELINFRA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,372 Cr
P/E
0.5
PEG
0.01
Since results
-13.4%
  • Profit +403% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 45068 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹141 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+58.6% 6,3444,00153.5
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -153-721240
OPM % -45068 bps+1560 bps -2.4%-18.0%448.3%
Other income -92.4%-97.5% 64.22,574849
Net profit +151.7%-53.2% 7681,640305
PAT margin % -55757 bps-2889 bps 12.1%41.0%569.7%
EPS (₹) +523.3%-59.5% 9.1022.471.46

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹743 Cr: core business −₹909 Cr, other income ₹64.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1,588 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit +151.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,550 Cr: 66% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,867 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4,937 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹48.9₹6,344 +999.0% above
Net profit₹152₹768 +403.5% above
AI read of the filing Reliance Infra Q1: Auditor Issues Disclaimer; Highlights Rs 4,705 Cr Exposure & CBI Probe Negative
  • Statutory auditors issued a disclaimer of review conclusion due to inability to obtain sufficient appropriate audit evidence.
  • Carrying value of exposure to Odisha Discoms economic rights and unlisted entities stands at Rs 4,705.74 crore.
  • CBI filed a chargesheet naming the company in the RCFL matter on July 7, 2026, followed by search and seizure operations on July 18, 2026.
Full analysis →

Afcom Holdings Ltd

544224 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 927 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 27% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +48.0%-7.3% 176190119
Operating profit +92.1%-2.6% 71.173.037.0
OPM % +927 bps+194 bps 40.4%38.4%31.1%
Other income —-30.6% 1.42.00.0
Net profit +45.3%-12.8% 39.245.027.0
PAT margin % -41 bps-140 bps 22.3%23.7%22.7%
EPS (₹) +30.0%-17.3% 14.1617.1310.89

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹52.2 Cr: core business ₹50.8 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +54.1% · reported profit +45.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr: 27% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹401 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹238₹176 -26.0% below
Net profit₹54.0₹39.2 -27.3% below
AI read of the filing Afcom Holdings Reports Q1 PBT of ₹52.23 Cr; Sets Up Dubai Subsidiary and Converts Warrants Positive
  • Generated Net Profit Before Tax of ₹52.23 crore (₹5,222.84 lakhs) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026
  • Allotted 15,000 equity shares upon conversion of warrants at ₹863.17 per share, receiving balance consideration of ₹97.11 lakhs
  • Paid-up equity share capital expanded to ₹28.71 crore (2,87,13,616 equity shares)
Full analysis →

GSS Infotech Limited

GSS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹26.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 417 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.1%-16.1% 23.528.024.0
Operating profit —-75.5% 1.04.00.0
OPM % +417 bps-1012 bps 4.2%14.3%0.0%
Other income —from loss 0.0-52.00.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-49.0-2.0
PAT margin % +896 bps+17563 bps 0.6%-175.0%-8.3%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.06-18.79-0.58

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹65.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.8₹23.5 +32.1% above
AI read of the filing GSS Infotech Q1 FY27: Standalone PAT Turns Positive to ₹0.15 Cr vs Net Loss of ₹1.52 Cr YoY Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations rose 1.8% YoY to ₹23.50 Cr (2,350.34 Lakhs)
  • Standalone PAT turned positive at ₹0.15 Cr (14.83 Lakhs) vs Net Loss of ₹1.52 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Total Standalone Expenses reduced by 7.7% YoY to ₹23.36 Cr (2,335.56 Lakhs)
Full analysis →

Danube Industries Ltd

540361 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-26.1%
  • Profit -46% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 283 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -32.2%-48.3% 17.333.525.6
Operating profit +21.7%from loss 1.1-0.60.9
OPM % +283 bps+827 bps 6.4%-1.9%3.6%
Other income —-99.7% 0.01.70.0
Net profit -17.0%-4.3% 0.20.30.3
PAT margin % +26 bps+66 bps 1.4%0.8%1.2%
EPS (₹) +0.0%+0.0% 0.030.030.03

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.2% · reported profit -17.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹17.0 Cr: -1241% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹33.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹28.6₹17.3 -39.4% below
Net profit₹0.5₹0.2 -46.5% below
AI read of the filing Danube Industries Q1 Revenue Falls 32% YoY to ₹17.33 Cr; PAT at ₹0.25 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 32.18% YoY to ₹1,732.72 lacs (₹17.33 cr) from ₹2,555.03 lacs in Q1 FY26
  • Net profit declined 16.14% YoY to ₹24.89 lacs compared to ₹29.68 lacs in the year-ago quarter
  • Basic and diluted EPS stood flat at ₹0.03 per share for the quarter
Full analysis →

MM Forgings Limited

MMFL · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,711 Cr
P/E
23.9
PEG
—
Since results
-4.8%
  • Profit +174% above its own trend
  • 48% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹56.3 Cr in the quarter
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +46%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.7%-4.7% 410430354
Operating profit +15.2%-20.5% 64.481.055.9
OPM % -7 bps-314 bps 15.7%18.8%15.8%
Other income +11.0%— 16.91.015.2
Net profit +78.1%-24.1% 34.245.019.2
PAT margin % +292 bps-213 bps 8.3%10.5%5.4%
EPS (₹) +371.8%+102.0% 18.739.273.97

Quality of profit

Core 52%Other income & one-offs 48%

Pre-tax profit ₹35.1 Cr: core business ₹18.2 Cr, other income ₹16.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +45.7% · reported profit +78.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹230 Cr: 234% of FY26 net profit of ₹98.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,074 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹367₹410 +11.6% above
Net profit₹12.5₹34.2 +174.0% above
AI read of the filing MM Forgings Q1 Revenue Up 15.6% YoY to Rs 409.11 Cr; Appoints New Company Secretary Positive
  • Standalone revenue from operations rose 15.6% YoY to Rs 40,911.47 lakhs (Rs 409.11 Cr) in Q1 FY27.
  • Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 42,701.08 lakhs (Rs 427.01 Cr) compared to Rs 36,918.10 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Finance costs declined to Rs 1,626.90 lakhs (Rs 16.27 Cr) from Rs 1,830.44 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Tandhan Industries Ltd

512062 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+16.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.0
Other income -14.5%from loss 0.0-0.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.0
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed 0.00-0.03-0.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.7 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Tandhan Industries Reports Q1 Consolidated Revenue of ₹64.01 Cr and PAT of ₹6.02 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations reached ₹6,401.15 lakh (₹64.01 Cr) in Q1 ended June 30, 2026, vs ₹4,573.56 lakh in Q4 FY26
  • Consolidated profit after tax came in at ₹601.90 lakh (₹6.02 Cr) for the quarter
  • Subsidiary Tandhan Polyplast Limited drove operations, generating ₹6,585.67 lakh in total revenue and ₹602.22 lakh in net profit
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI