Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 19:32 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827

Page 6 of 128

Cambridge Technology Enterprises Limited

CTE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹70.0 Cr
P/E
10.0
PEG
—
Since results
-6.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 1350 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.8%+21.3% 48.439.950.3
Operating profit +210.4%+80.7% 9.55.23.0
OPM % +1350 bps+643 bps 19.6%13.1%6.1%
Other income -47.0%from loss 1.5-0.12.9
Net profit —+84.3% 7.13.80.6
PAT margin % +1345 bps+500 bps 14.6%9.6%1.2%
EPS (₹) —+83.7% 3.601.960.30

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business ₹6.1 Cr, other income ₹1.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹36.0 Cr: 7660% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹81.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹46.3₹48.4 +4.5% in line
AI read of the filing CTE Q1 Cons PAT Jumps to Rs 7.08 Cr vs Rs 0.59 Cr YoY; EPS at Rs 3.60 Positive
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax jumped to Rs 707.53 lakhs in Q1 FY27 from Rs 59.47 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated Basic EPS rose significantly to Rs 3.60 per share vs Rs 0.30 in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated Profit Before Tax increased to Rs 762.39 lakhs vs Rs 105.09 lakhs YoY
Full analysis →

Ambica Agarbathies & Aroma industries Limited

AMBICAAGAR · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹40.0 Cr
P/E
11.8
PEG
1.07
Since results
-5.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.2%+10.7% 24.622.330.1
Operating profit +2.2%+60.3% 3.22.03.1
OPM % +256 bps+397 bps 12.8%8.8%10.3%
Other income +13.9%-41.5% 2.03.41.7
Net profit -3.0%+34.8% 1.10.81.1
PAT margin % +70 bps+80 bps 4.5%3.7%3.8%
EPS (₹) -3.0%+33.3% 0.640.480.66

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -3.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr: -203% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹96.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.3₹24.6 -30.2% below
Net profit₹1.2₹1.1 -4.7% in line
AI read of the filing Ambica Agarbathies Q1 PAT at Rs 1.11 Cr; Operational Revenue Down 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations fell 18.2% YoY to Rs 24.65 Cr (Rs 2,464.96 Lakhs) compared to Rs 30.14 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit (PAT) stood at Rs 1.11 Cr (Rs 110.53 Lakhs) vs Rs 1.14 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.82 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Agarbathies division PBT increased to Rs 2.70 Cr (Rs 270.12 Lakhs) on segment revenue of Rs 18.53 Cr.
Full analysis →

Polysil Irrigation Systems Limited

POLYSIL · Plastic Products · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹126 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-21.2%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 31905 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-66.5% 5.115.20.3
Operating profit from loss-50.5% 1.63.1-0.8
OPM % +31905 bps+989 bps 30.6%20.7%-288.5%
Other income —-98.1% 0.00.90.0
Net profit from loss-93.2% 0.22.9-1.3
PAT margin % +49241 bps-1537 bps 3.9%19.3%-488.5%

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹47.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹35.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Polysil Irrigation Posts Q1 PAT of ₹20.09 Lakhs vs Loss of ₹1.27 Cr YoY; Revenue at ₹5.09 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹509.45 Lakhs, up significantly from ₹26.19 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 but down 66.5% QoQ from ₹1522.25 Lakhs.
  • Net profit stood at ₹20.09 Lakhs, turning around from a net loss of ₹126.80 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Paid-up equity share capital rose to ₹2650.51 Lakhs from ₹2250.51 Lakhs due to warrant exercises.
Full analysis →

DCM Shriram International Limited

DCMSIL · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹651 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 117 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.9%-6.7% 109116114
Operating profit -22.8%+41.8% 5.53.97.1
OPM % -117 bps+173 bps 5.1%3.3%6.2%
Other income +26.8%from loss 3.2-16.02.5
Net profit -99.1%from loss 0.0-18.23.2
PAT margin % -279 bps+1569 bps 0.0%-15.7%2.8%
EPS (₹) -100.0%loss narrowed 0.00-2.09644.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.1 Cr: core business −₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -99.1%

AI read of the filing DCMSIL Q1 June 2026 PAT Rises 97.6% YoY to ₹4.09 Cr; Revenue Up 8.5% at ₹121.22 Cr Positive
  • Total income from operations rose 8.5% YoY to ₹121.22 crore for Q1 ended June 30, 2026
  • Net profit before and after tax reached ₹4.09 crore compared to ₹2.07 crore in the year-ago period
  • Company's share of net profit from associate DCM Hyundai Limited stood at ₹0.04 crore (Rs. 4 lakhs)
Full analysis →

Ironwood Education Ltd

508918 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.9%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 35546 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-48.0% 11.622.20.2
Operating profit from loss-45.8% 1.62.9-0.8
OPM % +35546 bps+56 bps 13.8%13.2%-341.7%
Other income +390.8%-52.1% 0.20.40.0
Net profit from loss+123.9% 0.90.4-1.2
PAT margin % +49486 bps+565 bps 7.4%1.7%-487.5%
EPS (₹) from loss+121.7% 0.510.23-0.78

Quality of profit

Core 77%Other income & one-offs 23%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹24.4 Cr: -623% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹39.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.5₹11.6 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Ironwood Education Approves Up to ₹24 Cr Rights Issue; Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.85 Cr Positive
  • Approved Rights Issue of equity shares for an aggregate amount not exceeding ₹24.00 crore
  • Fundraise represents ~32% of market cap (₹75 crore) and ~77% of net worth (₹31 crore)
  • Reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹11.56 crore and net profit of ₹0.85 crore vs loss of ₹1.17 crore YoY
Full analysis →

Taylormade Renewables Ltd

541228 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-24.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 4192 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -88.8%-91.2% 1.921.416.8
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.52.42.2
OPM % -4192 bps-3978 bps -28.7%11.1%13.2%
Other income +263.2%+159.4% 0.20.10.1
Net profit loss widenedto loss -1.63.4-0.7
PAT margin % -8158 bps-10165 bps -85.8%15.8%-4.2%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -1.302.73-0.57

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.4 Cr: -461% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹21.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹19.0₹1.9 -90.1% below
AI read of the filing Taylormade Renewables Q1 Revenue Plunges 89% YoY to Rs 1.88 Cr; Posts Net Loss of Rs 1.61 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations fell 88.8% YoY to Rs 1.88 Cr (Rs 187.97 Lacs) from Rs 16.75 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated net loss stood at Rs 1.61 Cr (Rs 161.32 Lacs), down from a net profit of Rs 3.38 Cr in Q4 FY26
  • Standalone quarterly revenue fell to Rs 0.85 Cr (Rs 85.24 Lacs) vs Rs 16.38 Cr in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

Vishvprabha Ventures Ltd

512064 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 3579 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.2%+79.8% 3.01.73.1
Operating profit from loss— 0.90.0-0.2
OPM % +3579 bps+2878 bps 28.8%0.0%-7.0%
Other income —-43.8% 0.10.10.0
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.3-0.5
PAT margin % +1870 bps+2476 bps 4.1%-20.7%-14.6%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 0.40-1.12-1.48

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.2₹3.0 -28.2% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT at Rs 0.33 Cr vs Loss YoY; Board OKs Rs 4 Cr Debt-to-Equity Conversion Amid Audit Flags Watch
  • Revenue from operations stood at Rs 2.50 Cr (250.34 lakhs), up 107% QoQ from Rs 1.21 Cr but down 20.2% YoY from Rs 3.14 Cr.
  • Net profit swung to Rs 0.33 Cr (33.27 lakhs) against a net loss of Rs 0.46 Cr in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.26 Cr in Q4 FY26.
  • Board approved conversion of unsecured loan of up to Rs 4.00 Cr into equity shares or convertible securities via preferential allotment/private placement.
Full analysis →

Organic Coatings Ltd

531157 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+8.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 685 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +58.7%+16.7% 11.29.67.1
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-0.5-0.5
OPM % +685 bps+534 bps 0.3%-5.0%-6.5%
Other income -46.0%-64.0% 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.4-0.8-0.8
PAT margin % +881 bps+562 bps -3.2%-8.8%-12.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.36-0.85-0.85

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.4 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.5₹11.2 +31.6% above
AI read of the filing Organic Coatings Q1 Revenue Up 58.7% YoY to ₹11.22 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.36 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 58.7% YoY to ₹1,122.36 lakhs vs ₹707.20 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Net loss narrowed to ₹36.08 lakhs against a loss of ₹85.35 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹84.99 lakhs in Q4 FY26
  • Basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹(0.36) from ₹(0.86) YoY
Full analysis →

Suvidhaa Infoserve Limited

SUVIDHAA · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹45.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.3%
  • Operating margin expanded 38350 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +135.3%+252.9% 2.40.71.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.7-1.7-4.6
OPM % +38350 bps+18105 bps -70.4%-251.5%-453.9%
Other income -100.0%-100.0% 0.00.10.6
Net profit loss narrowedloss widened -1.9-1.9-4.3
PAT margin % +34199 bps+19542 bps -79.6%-275.0%-421.6%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -0.09-0.06-0.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.9 Cr: core business −₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.5₹2.4 +370.6% above
AI read of the filing Suvidhaa Infoserve Q1 FY27 Cons. Revenue at ₹2.40 Cr, Net Loss at ₹1.91 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose to ₹24.0 million in Q1 FY27 vs ₹10.2 million in Q1 FY26 and ₹6.8 million in Q4 FY26
  • Consolidated net loss stood at ₹19.1 million against a loss of ₹43.0 million in Q1 FY26
  • Consolidated total expenses reached ₹43.1 million, driven by ₹23.4 million in cost of services
Full analysis →

Mitsu Chem Plast Ltd

540078 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.4%
  • Profit +248% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1041 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +608%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.6%+10.0% 95.186.585.3
Operating profit +209.3%+8.9% 15.514.25.0
OPM % +1041 bps-17 bps 16.3%16.5%5.9%
Other income +40.5%-42.9% 0.20.30.1
Net profit +567.0%+13.2% 8.77.71.3
PAT margin % +765 bps+26 bps 9.2%8.9%1.5%
EPS (₹) +570.8%+13.2% 6.445.690.96

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.9 Cr: core business ₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +607.5% · reported profit +567.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr: 211% of FY26 net profit of ₹15.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹64.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹91.0₹95.1 +4.6% in line
Net profit₹2.5₹8.7 +248.3% above
AI read of the filing Mitsu Chem Plast Approves Rs 15.10 Cr Preferential Warrant Issue at Rs 151/Warrant Positive
  • Approved issuance of 10,00,000 convertible warrants at Rs 151 per warrant, aggregating Rs 15.10 crore.
  • Promoters to infuse Rs 12.08 crore (8,00,000 warrants), demonstrating insider commitment.
  • Non-promoter Rikhav Securities Limited allocated 2,00,000 warrants worth Rs 3.02 crore.
Full analysis →

Manglam Global Corporations Ltd

503626 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 121 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +435.6%+33.9% 14.410.82.7
Operating profit —-6.4% 0.30.30.0
OPM % +121 bps-84 bps 1.9%2.8%0.7%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit +679.0%-46.3% 0.20.30.0
PAT margin % +34 bps-161 bps 1.1%2.7%0.7%
EPS (₹) +160.0%-46.2% 0.160.290.06

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +665.0% · reported profit +679.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.9 Cr: -2694% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit at Rs 15.58 L; Board Approves Rs 10 Cr Preferential Issue at Rs 10/share Positive
  • Board approved raising up to Rs 10 Cr through a preferential allotment of up to 1,00,00,000 equity shares at Rs 10 each
  • Promoters to subscribe to 76.3 lakh shares (Rs 7.63 Cr), reaffirming promoter commitment
  • Q1 revenue from operations stood at Rs 1441.10 Lakhs (Rs 14.41 Cr) vs Rs 268.95 Lakhs (Rs 2.69 Cr) YoY
Full analysis →

Mrugesh Trading Ltd

512065 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income —-90.7% 0.77.60.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 0.1——
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.5-0.1
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed 0.00-0.01-0.20

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.

AI read of the filing Mrugesh Trading Q1 PAT at ₹8.66 L; Auditor flags ₹12.15 Cr unverified advances and sales proof Negative
  • Standalone net profit stood at ₹8.66 lakhs for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 vs a loss of ₹50.19 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹43.36 lakhs compared to ₹650.67 lakhs in the previous quarter.
  • Auditor flagged unverified trade advances of ₹1,215.00 lakhs (₹12.15 crore) given without contractual agreements or receipt of goods.
Full analysis →

DS Kulkarni Developers Limited

DSKULKARNI · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹29.0 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+120.6%
₹ Cr Jun 2026
Sales 0.0
Operating profit -0.1
Other income 14.0
Net profit -1.2
EPS (₹) -1.23

Mar 2026 and Jun 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.

AI read of the filing DS Kulkarni Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹1.23 Cr, Appoints Sudheeran Ravindran as CEO Negative
  • Standalone net loss stood at ₹122.94 lakhs (₹1.23 crore) in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹47.12 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total income stood at ₹1,398.73 lakhs (₹13.99 crore) with nil revenue from core operations
  • Quarterly finance costs increased to ₹1,510.81 lakhs (₹15.11 crore) from ₹1,345.57 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

NIBE Limited

NIBE · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,890 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-18.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -789% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2421 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.6%-75.8% 63.026082.5
Operating profit to lossto loss -9.551.07.5
OPM % -2421 bps-3473 bps -15.1%19.6%9.1%
Other income +62.2%+2.3% 2.02.01.3
Net profit to lossto loss -12.028.01.0
PAT margin % -2030 bps-2981 bps -19.0%10.8%1.3%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -7.3419.560.72

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹15.2 Cr: core business −₹17.3 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹35.0 Cr: -9859% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹120 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹53.2₹63.0 +18.5% above
Net profit₹1.7−₹12.0 -789.1% below
AI read of the filing NIBE Board Appoints MD Ganesh Nibe as CEO; Confirms Nil Deviation on ₹134.7 Cr Fundraise Neutral
  • Appointed MD Ganesh Ramesh Nibe as Chief Executive Officer w.e.f. August 14, 2026
  • Appointed BDO India Services Pvt Ltd as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27
  • Reported nil deviation in utilization of ₹134.67 Cr raised via preferential allotment
Full analysis →

Popees Baby Care India Ltd

531971 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+504.2% 15.72.60.0
Operating profit —+181.9% 0.60.20.0
OPM % —-456 bps 4.0%8.5%—
Net profit —+181.9% 0.60.20.0
PAT margin % —-456 bps 4.0%8.5%—
EPS (₹) —-30.8% 0.180.26—

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.6 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr: -3708% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Popees Baby Care Q1 Net Profit Jumps to Rs 62.73 Lakh on Revenue of Rs 15.73 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations jumped ~504% QoQ to Rs 1,572.85 lakh compared to Rs 260.34 lakh in Q4 FY26.
  • Net profit rose to Rs 62.73 lakh against Rs 9.32 lakh in the previous quarter and nil in Q1 FY26.
  • Total expenses stood at Rs 1,510.12 lakh, mainly comprising stock-in-trade purchases of Rs 1,500.28 lakh.
Full analysis →

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Ltd

519477 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.8%
  • Profit +44% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 499 bps YoY
  • 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -17%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.8%-10.6% 587656511
Operating profit -10.9%-17.4% 102123114
OPM % -499 bps-143 bps 17.3%18.8%22.3%
Other income +55.7%+189.1% 20.27.013.0
Net profit +187.9%+133.9% 15064.052.0
PAT margin % +1534 bps+1576 bps 25.5%9.8%10.2%
EPS (₹) +186.7%+134.2% 53.4922.8418.66

Quality of profit

Core 22%Other income & one-offs 78%

Pre-tax profit ₹154 Cr: core business ₹34.2 Cr, other income ₹20.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹100.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.7% · reported profit +187.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹375 Cr: 167% of FY26 net profit of ₹225 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,199 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,022₹587 -42.6% below
Net profit₹104₹150 +43.9% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue Drops 30.7% YoY to ₹69.23 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.21 Cr Negative
  • Standalone revenue from operations declined 30.7% YoY to ₹6,922.95 lakhs (vs ₹9,982.60 lakhs in Q1 FY26).
  • Net profit stood at ₹21.08 lakhs against ₹2.61 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹35.74 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
  • Healthcare division posted revenue of ₹3,297.65 lakhs and segment PBIT of ₹1,037.44 lakhs.
Full analysis →

Gufic Biosciences Limited

GUFICBIO · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,197 Cr
P/E
57.1
PEG
—
Since results
-0.9%
  • Profit +141% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 298 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.6%+3.5% 261252224
Operating profit +40.0%-0.8% 46.647.033.3
OPM % +298 bps-78 bps 17.9%18.7%14.9%
Other income -50.6%from loss 0.5-1.00.9
Net profit +70.7%+1.4% 22.322.013.1
PAT margin % +271 bps-18 bps 8.6%8.7%5.8%
EPS (₹) +70.8%+1.8% 2.222.181.30

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹30.0 Cr: core business ₹29.6 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +80.9% · reported profit +70.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹45.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹405 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹254₹261 +2.5% in line
Net profit₹9.3₹22.3 +141.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Consolidated PAT jumps 70.7% YoY to ₹22.31 Cr; approves Philippines arm Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit jumped 70.7% YoY to ₹22.31 Cr (₹2,231.28 Lakhs) in Q1 FY27 vs ₹13.07 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 16.58% YoY to ₹260.82 Cr vs ₹223.72 Cr in the prior-year period.
  • Basic EPS increased to ₹2.22 for Q1 FY27 from ₹1.30 reported in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Venlon Enterprises Ltd

524038 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+22.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 2427 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -31.9%-56.0% 1.12.51.6
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.6-0.7-0.5
OPM % -2427 bps-2616 bps -53.5%-27.3%-29.2%
Other income +607.2%— 0.40.00.1
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.2-1.2-1.0
PAT margin % +4447 bps+3238 bps -17.0%-49.4%-61.5%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.04-0.24-0.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.2₹1.1 -8.8% below
AI read of the filing Venlon Q1 Net Loss at Rs 0.56 Cr; Results Prepared on Non-Going Concern Basis Negative
  • Revenue from operations was Rs 100.66 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 versus Rs 161.30 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 55.66 Lakhs compared to a net loss of Rs 89.34 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Financial statements prepared on an 'Other than Going Concern' basis due to complete shutdown of operations.
Full analysis →

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd

539760 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.2%
  • Profit -41% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 225 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +59.9%-33.8% 17.226.010.8
Operating profit +23.8%-2.6% 1.31.41.1
OPM % -225 bps+247 bps 7.7%5.2%10.0%
Other income -21.3%-58.7% 0.20.40.2
Net profit -22.8%-44.4% 0.40.80.5
PAT margin % -260 bps-46 bps 2.4%2.9%5.0%
EPS (₹) -20.8%-43.2% 0.420.740.53

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -16.7% · reported profit -22.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.3 Cr: 15% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.1₹17.2 -5.1% below
Net profit₹0.7₹0.4 -40.8% below
AI read of the filing Relicab Cable Approves Q1 Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026; Receives Clean Audit Review Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited quarterly results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditor issued an unmodified Limited Review Report under Ind AS 34
  • Single reportable business segment confirmed as Cables
Full analysis →

Gujarat Kidney And Super Speciality Limited

GKSL · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,439 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+33.8%
₹ Cr Jun 2026
Sales 34.3
Operating profit 8.4
OPM % 24.4%
Other income 0.7
Net profit 5.3
PAT margin % 15.5%
EPS (₹) 0.66

Mar 2026 and Jun 2025 are not on record for this company, so there is nothing to compare with yet.

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.0 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.

AI read of the filing Gujarat Kidney Submits Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated Q1 Results Ended June 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026.
  • Statutory auditor Y. M. Shah & Co. issued a clean limited review report with no qualifications on August 14, 2026.
  • Compliance fulfilled under Regulation 33 of SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements.
Full analysis →

Wardwizard Innovations & Mobility Ltd

538970 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.5%
  • Profit -70% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 631 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +91.0%-48.0% 61.611832.3
Operating profit -5.6%-44.3% 3.86.84.0
OPM % -631 bps+41 bps 6.2%5.8%12.5%
Other income -97.6%-85.3% 0.10.84.6
Net profit -84.8%-71.7% 0.20.61.1
PAT margin % -320 bps-23 bps 0.3%0.5%3.5%
EPS (₹) -75.0%-50.0% 0.010.020.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -84.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 423% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹153 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹21.9₹61.6 +182.0% above
Net profit₹0.6₹0.2 -69.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Drops 83% YoY to ₹0.19 Cr Despite Revenue Rising 91% to ₹61.64 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew 91.0% YoY to ₹61.64 Cr from ₹32.27 Cr in Q1 FY26, but fell 48.0% QoQ from ₹118.49 Cr.
  • Net profit dropped 83.1% YoY to ₹18.92 Lakhs from ₹111.92 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Profit before tax contracted to ₹9.50 Lakhs from ₹147.70 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Alpex Solar Limited

ALPEXSOLAR · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,056 Cr
P/E
10.3
PEG
0.04
Since results
+3.6%
  • Profit -53% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 177 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +32.5%-25.1% 503672380
Operating profit +18.3%-16.3% 74.589.063.0
OPM % -177 bps+156 bps 14.8%13.2%16.6%
Other income +62.4%-18.8% 3.24.02.0
Net profit -5.1%-24.8% 39.953.042.0
PAT margin % -313 bps+3 bps 7.9%7.9%11.1%
EPS (₹) -9.7%-25.2% 15.6120.8617.28

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹53.5 Cr: core business ₹49.6 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -11.3% · reported profit -5.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹116 Cr: -57% of FY26 net profit of ₹202 Cr.

Borrowings ₹537 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹760₹503 -33.8% below
Net profit₹84.0₹39.9 -52.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 PAT falls 8.9% YoY to Rs 38.7 Cr; 2.2 GW Solar Cell Plant Delayed by ~1 Month Negative
  • Q1 FY27 Standalone revenue rose 31.8% YoY to Rs 50,143.32 lacs (Rs 501.43 Cr) vs Rs 38,033.32 lacs in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone PAT fell 8.9% YoY to Rs 3,873.46 lacs (Rs 38.73 Cr); Basic EPS dropped to Rs 15.16 from Rs 17.38.
  • Finance costs increased sharply to Rs 1,495.99 lacs (Rs 14.96 Cr) from Rs 332.47 lacs in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Amit Spinning Industries Limited

ASIL · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin contracted 641 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.3%-31.9% 25.036.724.7
Operating profit to lossto loss -0.43.71.2
OPM % -641 bps-1154 bps -1.5%10.0%4.9%
Other income -90.7%-21.7% 0.10.11.1
Net profit loss widenedto loss -2.70.2-0.3
PAT margin % -924 bps-1108 bps -10.6%0.5%-1.4%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -9.670.04-0.08

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.7 Cr: core business −₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

AI read of the filing ASIL Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹2.65 Cr; Orders 11,040 Spindles for Plant Expansion Negative
  • Q1 FY27 revenue from operations reached ₹2,498.08 lakh versus ₹2,465.85 lakh in Q1 FY26
  • Net loss widened significantly to ₹265.31 lakh compared to a loss of ₹34.36 lakh in the prior-year period
  • Ordered 11,040 additional spindles from Rieter India with delivery expected within one month
Full analysis →

ABM Knowledgeware Ltd

531161 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.3%
  • Profit +87% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 304 bps YoY
  • 25% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +27%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.2%+2.5% 26.225.525.1
Operating profit +20.8%+93.6% 5.83.04.8
OPM % +304 bps+1040 bps 22.1%11.7%19.1%
Other income -9.7%+694.7% 2.40.32.6
Net profit -6.7%+470.2% 4.60.84.9
PAT margin % -205 bps+1430 bps 17.4%3.1%19.5%
EPS (₹) -26.3%+55.7% 1.370.881.86

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.3 Cr: core business ₹4.7 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +26.8% · reported profit -6.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr: -108% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.8₹26.2 -2.4% in line
Net profit₹2.4₹4.6 +86.6% above
AI read of the filing ABM Knowledgeware Board Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, commencing at 05:00 p.m. and concluding at 6:30 p.m.
  • Approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditor M/s A P Sanzgiri & Co. submitted the Limited Review Report without qualification notes disclosed in the cover letter
Full analysis →

Jaykay Enterprises Limited

JAYKAY · Aerospace & Defence · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,001 Cr
P/E
15.0
PEG
—
Since results
+47.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 56193 bps YoY
  • 44% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+21.9% 74.661.20.5
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 10.6-6.0-2.8
OPM % +56193 bps+2412 bps 14.2%-9.9%-547.7%
Other income -88.8%-98.8% 2.219119.8
Net profit —-97.5% 4.5180—
PAT margin % —-28796 bps 6.1%294.0%—
EPS (₹) —-97.3% 0.3513.06—

Quality of profit

Core 56%Other income & one-offs 44%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.3 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.0₹74.6 +999.0% above
AI read of the filing Jaykay Enterprises Q1 Standalone Net Profit at Rs 1.26 Lakh; Rs 20.05 Cr Exposure Flagged Watch
  • Standalone Total Revenue reported at Rs 287.51 lakh with Operating Income of Rs 161.68 lakh for Q1 ended June 30, 2026
  • Standalone Net Profit stood at Rs 1.26 lakh, translating to an EPS of Rs 0.001
  • Auditors issued Emphasis of Matter on Rs 2,004.95 lakh exposure to non-operational subsidiary Neumesh Labs (negative net worth of Rs 4,417.00 lakh)
Full analysis →

LE Lavoir Ltd

539814 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+44.6%
  • Profit -83% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1203 bps YoY
  • 40% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +116%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +134.8%+50.1% 0.90.60.4
Operating profit +34.6%+196.2% 0.10.10.1
OPM % -1203 bps+797 bps 16.2%8.2%28.2%
Other income -90.6%-95.2% 0.00.60.3
Net profit -79.9%-88.0% 0.10.40.2
PAT margin % -5861 bps-6336 bps 5.5%68.9%64.1%
EPS (₹) -81.8%-88.4% 0.141.210.77

Quality of profit

Core 60%Other income & one-offs 40%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +115.5% · reported profit -79.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.8 Cr: -232% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.4₹0.9 +131.1% above
Net profit₹0.3₹0.1 -83.4% below
AI read of the filing LE Lavoir Q1 FY27 PAT Drops 80% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs Despite 137% Revenue Growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew 137.4% YoY to ₹91.58 Lakhs (vs ₹38.57 Lakhs in Q1 FY26)
  • Net profit after tax declined 80.2% YoY to ₹5.03 Lakhs (vs ₹25.35 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹41.83 Lakhs in Q4 FY26)
  • Cost of materials consumed rose sharply to ₹44.63 Lakhs compared to ₹5.80 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

Modi Naturals Limited

MODINATUR · Agricultural Products · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹419 Cr
P/E
8.0
PEG
—
Since results
-21.4%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 286 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.4%-36.0% 156243155
Operating profit +25.6%-7.6% 22.224.017.7
OPM % +286 bps+437 bps 14.2%9.9%11.4%
Other income to lossto loss -0.35.00.0
Net profit +19.1%-37.5% 12.520.010.5
PAT margin % +127 bps-20 bps 8.0%8.2%6.8%
EPS (₹) +19.9%-36.1% 9.4414.787.87

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹15.9 Cr: core business ₹16.3 Cr, other income −₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +21.5% · reported profit +19.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹181₹156 -13.8% below
Net profit₹14.8₹12.5 -15.3% below
AI read of the filing Modi Naturals Q1 Cons. PAT Rises 19.1% YoY to ₹12.50 Cr; Revenue Flat at ₹155.61 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹155.61 Cr vs ₹155.03 Cr in Q1 FY26 (+0.37% YoY)
  • Consolidated PAT increased 19.14% YoY to ₹12.50 Cr from ₹10.49 Cr
  • Consolidated basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹9.44 from ₹7.87 YoY
Full analysis →

Sical Logistics Limited

SICALLOG · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹680 Cr
P/E
9.3
PEG
0.36
Since results
-26.3%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin contracted 469 bps YoY
  • 83% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹17.4 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.9%+26.1% 13310597.5
Operating profit +8.8%+28.4% 24.919.422.9
OPM % -469 bps+34 bps 18.8%18.5%23.5%
Other income -53.7%-27.6% 1.31.72.7
Net profit from lossfrom loss 21.2-8.8-3.0
PAT margin % +1909 bps+2437 bps 16.0%-8.3%-3.1%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 2.86-1.25-0.21

Quality of profit

Core 17%Other income & one-offs 83%

Pre-tax profit ₹22.5 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹17.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹52.0 Cr: 106% of FY26 net profit of ₹49.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹485 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹181₹133 -26.6% below
AI read of the filing Sical Logistics Q1 Revenue Up 36% YoY to ₹132.6 Cr; Approves ₹150 Cr Loan & Lease Lines Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 35.9% YoY to ₹132.58 crore in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹97.54 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net profit was ₹21.24 crore, bolstered by a ₹17.40 crore exceptional profit on land and building sale.
  • Operational profit before exceptional items turned around to ₹5.07 crore from a loss of ₹0.11 crore YoY.
Full analysis →

Udayshivakumar Infra Limited

USK · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹104 Cr
P/E
9.1
PEG
—
Since results
-11.9%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 2564 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.3%-3.6% 46.348.058.0
Operating profit from loss-58.4% 7.117.0-6.0
OPM % +2564 bps-2012 bps 15.3%35.4%-10.3%
Other income —-93.0% 0.23.00.0
Net profit from loss-81.1% 2.513.0-8.0
PAT margin % +1911 bps-2177 bps 5.3%27.1%-13.8%
EPS (₹) from loss-81.7% 0.442.41-1.40

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr: 900% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹52.4₹46.3 -11.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Turns Positive to Rs 2.46 Cr vs Loss YoY; Revenue Drops 20.5% to Rs 46.25 Cr Positive
  • Net profit swung to positive Rs 2.46 Cr from a net loss of Rs 7.73 Cr in Q1 FY26 (ended June 30, 2025).
  • Revenue from operations decreased 20.5% YoY to Rs 46.25 Cr compared to Rs 58.16 Cr in the corresponding quarter.
  • Total expenses dropped by 35.9% YoY to Rs 44.03 Cr from Rs 68.65 Cr.
Full analysis →

NDR INVIT Trust

NDRINVIT · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Operating margin expanded 284 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +21%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.1%+13.6% 124109102
Operating profit +26.1%+17.7% 11194.187.8
OPM % +284 bps+313 bps 89.3%86.2%86.5%
Other income +19.5%+243.6% 8.12.46.8
Net profit -5.1%+538.4% 36.05.637.9
PAT margin % -831 bps+2387 bps 29.0%5.2%37.3%

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹51.8 Cr: core business ₹43.8 Cr, other income ₹8.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +20.6% · reported profit -5.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹531 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹443 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,153 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹136₹124 -9.1% below
Net profit₹35.2₹36.0 +2.3% in line
AI read of the filing NDR InvIT Trust Declares ₹1.94/Unit Distribution, Standalone Q1 Profit Up 26% YoY to ₹36.85 Cr Positive
  • Declared distribution of ₹1.94 per unit (total payout of ₹888.60 million / ₹88.86 crore)
  • Distribution composition: ₹0.19 dividend, ₹0.88 interest, and ₹0.87 return of capital per unit
  • Standalone revenue from operations rose 37.3% YoY to ₹690.34 million (₹69.03 crore)
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI