Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 06:15 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 86 of 128

Shivamshree Businesses Ltd

538520 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+18.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 686 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.5%-42.0% 2.74.62.7
Operating profit +453.0%-70.1% 0.20.70.0
OPM % +686 bps-785 bps 8.3%16.2%1.5%
Other income —-97.5% 0.00.10.0
Net profit from loss-93.9% 0.00.6-0.5
PAT margin % +1895 bps-1253 bps 1.5%14.0%-17.5%
EPS (₹) from loss-87.5% 0.010.08-0.06

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.8 Cr: -1756% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.4₹2.7 -50.7% below
AI read of the filing ₹3.91 Lakh PAT in Q1 FY27; Shivamshree Businesses to Shift Registered Office to Gujarat Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹2.65 Cr for Q1 FY27, a marginal decline from ₹2.69 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit improved to ₹3.91 lakhs against a loss of ₹46.89 lakhs in the year-ago period.
  • Industrial Bags manufacturing segment contributed 100% of the revenue at ₹2.65 Cr, while the Solar segment reported zero revenue.
Full analysis →

Sheela Foam Limited

SFL · Furniture & Home Furnishing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,608 Cr
P/E
30.5
PEG
—
Since results
-21.2%
  • Profit +454% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 142 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-6.3 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.6%-1.7% 1,0321,050821
Operating profit +45.2%-6.6% 10911775.0
OPM % +142 bps-55 bps 10.6%11.1%9.1%
Other income +61.3%-12.1% 16.118.310.0
Net profit? +790.6%-32.1% 62.391.87.0
PAT margin % +519 bps-270 bps 6.0%8.7%0.9%
EPS (₹) +727.9%-32.7% 5.638.360.68

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹79.6 Cr: core business ₹57.2 Cr, other income ₹16.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹6.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit +790.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹409 Cr: 254% of FY26 net profit of ₹161 Cr.

Borrowings ₹908 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹898₹1,032 +14.9% above
Net profit₹11.3₹62.3 +453.8% above
AI read of the filing Rs 43.94 Cr Standalone PAT: Sheela Foam Reports 310% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 19.9% YoY to Rs 760.92 Cr from Rs 634.63 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 310% YoY to Rs 43.94 Cr, including a Rs 6.26 Cr exceptional gain from asset sales.
  • Outstanding Unsecured NCDs reduced by Rs 362.5 Cr over the last 12 months to Rs 181.25 Cr.
Full analysis →

Dhampure Specialty Sugars Ltd

531923 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 191 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +113%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +74.7%+0.6% 17.417.310.0
Operating profit +105.2%+279.1% 2.20.61.1
OPM % +191 bps+943 bps 12.8%3.4%10.9%
Other income -33.7%+13.2% 0.20.20.3
Net profit? +76.8%+190.6% 1.70.61.0
PAT margin % +12 bps+644 bps 9.8%3.4%9.7%
EPS (₹) +69.0%+188.2% 1.960.681.16

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +113.4% · reported profit +76.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 91% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹14.2₹17.4 +22.5% above
Net profit₹1.7₹1.7 +0.9% in line
AI read of the filing Dhampure Specialty Sugars Q1 Net Profit Jumps 120% YoY to Rs 1.63 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 88.5% YoY to Rs 16.82 Cr from Rs 8.92 Cr.
  • Consolidated net profit grew 120% YoY to Rs 1.63 Cr compared to Rs 0.74 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone EPS improved significantly to Rs 1.96 from Rs 1.16 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Bharti Airtel Limited

BHARTIARTL · Telecom Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,56,647 Cr
P/E
31.8
PEG
0.65
Since results
-5.9%
  • Profit +17% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.4%+5.7% 58,53955,38349,463
Operating profit +19.6%+5.8% 33,30331,49227,839
OPM % +61 bps+3 bps 56.9%56.9%56.3%
Other income +78.2%from loss 907-2,198509
Net profit? +34.9%+8.3% 10,0129,2477,422
PAT margin % +210 bps+41 bps 17.1%16.7%15.0%
EPS (₹) +30.4%+11.3% 13.3812.0210.26

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹13,773 Cr: core business ₹13,111 Cr, other income ₹907 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹245 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +32.3% · reported profit +34.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,22,230 Cr: 361% of FY26 net profit of ₹33,822 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,95,412 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹60,678₹58,539 -3.5% in line
Net profit₹8,589₹10,012 +16.6% above
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27: Bharti Airtel Revenue Rises 18% YoY to ₹58,539 Cr; Net Profit at ₹8,167 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹58,539.1 cr, up 18.3% from ₹49,462.6 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit attributable to owners of the parent rose to ₹8,167.4 cr, a 37.3% increase YoY.
  • Completed a preferential issue of 14.67 cr shares at ₹1,923 per share, totaling ₹28,222.2 cr.
Full analysis →

Shree Ganesh Biotech (India) Ltd

539470 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.5%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -447% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 5595 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.6%-32.6% 1.42.11.4
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.9-0.4-0.1
OPM % -5595 bps-4219 bps -62.5%-20.3%-6.5%
Other income -23.8%+14.3% 0.30.30.4
Net profit to lossloss widened -0.6-0.10.3
PAT margin % -6400 bps-3301 bps -40.1%-7.1%23.9%
EPS (₹) to loss— -0.010.000.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.6 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.2 Cr: -1608% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.7₹1.4 +107.2% above
Net profit₹0.2−₹0.6 -447.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.57 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27 as Material Costs Exceed Revenue Negative
  • Net loss of Rs 57.32 lacs in Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of Rs 32.70 lacs in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations declined 32.6% QoQ to Rs 142.99 lacs from Rs 212.13 lacs
  • Cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 186.67 lacs, representing 130.5% of sales revenue
Full analysis →

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

NYKAA · E-Commerce & Internet Retail · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹96,961 Cr
P/E
373.3
PEG
3.06
Since results
-1.2%
  • Profit +66% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 567 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.1%+5.1% 2,7822,6482,155
Operating profit +289.5%+5.9% 23622360.6
OPM % +567 bps+6 bps 8.5%8.4%2.8%
Other income +158.6%+3.4% 9.39.03.6
Net profit? +232.3%+1.0% 79.879.024.0
PAT margin % +175 bps-12 bps 2.9%3.0%1.1%
EPS (₹) +250.0%+3.7% 0.280.270.08

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹129 Cr: core business ₹120 Cr, other income ₹9.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +232.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹644 Cr: 316% of FY26 net profit of ₹204 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,238 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,714₹2,782 +2.5% in line
Net profit₹48.0₹79.8 +66.2% above
AI read of the filing Nykaa Q1 Revenue Grows 29% to ₹2,782 Cr; Acquires 51% Stake in Aminu Wellness for ₹32 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 29.1% YoY to ₹2,782.00 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Acquisition of 51% stake in Aminu Wellness Private Limited for a cash consideration of up to ₹32 crore.
  • Aminu Wellness reported a 50% growth in turnover to ₹19.44 crore in FY26.
Full analysis →

Bharti Hexacom Limited

BHARTIHEXA · Telecom Services · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹82,525 Cr
P/E
45.2
PEG
0.96
Since results
+2.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 139 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.9%+4.0% 2,5102,4142,263
Operating profit +13.9%+4.4% 1,3221,2671,161
OPM % +139 bps+19 bps 52.7%52.5%51.3%
Other income +51.8%+36.0% 72.153.047.5
Net profit +23.2%+7.9% 482447392
PAT margin % +192 bps+70 bps 19.2%18.5%17.3%
EPS (₹) +23.2%+8.1% 9.658.937.83

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹653 Cr: core business ₹581 Cr, other income ₹72.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +21.2% · reported profit +23.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4,464 Cr: 258% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,734 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6,137 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,443₹2,510 +2.7% in line
Net profit₹513₹482 -5.9% in line
AI read of the filing 23% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Bharti Hexacom Reports ₹2,510 Cr Revenue, Up 10.9% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 10.9% YoY to ₹2,510 crore from ₹2,263 crore.
  • EBITDA margin expanded by 99 bps YoY to reach 54.8% in Q1 FY27.
  • Net Income (before exceptional items) grew 23% YoY to ₹482 crore.
Full analysis →

Orkla India Limited

ORKLAINDIA · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,539 Cr
P/E
25.9
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 169 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.4%+5.3% 659626597
Operating profit +0.5%+16.0% 11397.0112
OPM % -169 bps+158 bps 17.1%15.5%18.8%
Other income +117.0%+24.0% 17.414.08.0
Net profit? +11.0%+20.1% 87.773.079.0
PAT margin % +7 bps+164 bps 13.3%11.7%13.2%
EPS (₹) +11.1%+19.4% 6.405.365.76

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹117 Cr: core business ₹98.5 Cr, other income ₹17.4 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.5% · reported profit +11.0%

AI read of the filing 11.3% PAT Growth: Orkla India Reports ₹86.37 Cr Standalone Profit in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 9.8% YoY to ₹644.24 crore from ₹586.82 crore.
  • Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) rose 11.3% YoY to ₹86.37 crore.
  • Exceptional item write-back of ₹1.5 crore related to gratuity liability adjustments under new Labour Codes.
Full analysis →

Protean eGov Technologies Limited

PROTEAN · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,620 Cr
P/E
32.1
PEG
—
Since results
+3.4%
  • Profit -80% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 263 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.9%-18.5% 251308211
Operating profit -22.4%-67.3% 12.438.016.0
OPM % -263 bps-739 bps 4.9%12.3%7.6%
Other income -46.9%+2.7% 15.415.029.0
Net profit? -77.9%-80.5% 5.930.026.5
PAT margin % -1022 bps-741 bps 2.3%9.7%12.6%
EPS (₹) -75.5%-80.7% 1.447.485.88

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.6 Cr: core business −₹7.8 Cr, other income ₹15.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -77.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹78.0 Cr: 76% of FY26 net profit of ₹102 Cr.

Borrowings ₹87.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹239₹251 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹28.7₹5.9 -79.5% below
AI read of the filing Protean Q1 PAT drops 75% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr despite 19% revenue growth Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 19.3% YoY to ₹250.45 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT declined 75.4% YoY to ₹5.86 Cr compared to ₹23.85 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • System implementation, support, and maintenance costs rose sharply to ₹67.38 Cr from ₹38.11 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Kritika Wires Limited

KRITIKA · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹131 Cr
P/E
20.4
PEG
2.56
Since results
-16.9%
  • Profit +87% above its own trend
  • 94% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -91%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -21.8%+10.3% 162147207
Operating profit -21.2%-22.4% 2.43.13.0
OPM % +1 bps-62 bps 1.5%2.1%1.5%
Other income +56.8%+82.3% 1.30.70.9
Net profit +15.9%-22.0% 1.62.01.4
PAT margin % +32 bps-41 bps 1.0%1.4%0.7%
EPS (₹) +20.0%-25.0% 0.060.080.05

Quality of profit

Core 6%Other income & one-offs 94%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -91.3% · reported profit +15.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.0 Cr: 306% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹55.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹210₹162 -23.0% below
Net profit₹0.9₹1.6 +87.1% above
AI read of the filing Kritika Wires Approves Unaudited Financial Results for Q1 FY27 (Quarter Ended June 30, 2026) Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Company is targeting a 59% revenue growth rate through volumetric expansion
  • Current installed capacity stands at 66,200 MTPA across two manufacturing plants
Full analysis →

C.E. Info Systems Limited

MAPMYINDIA · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,036 Cr
P/E
36.3
PEG
3.30
Since results
-19.3%
  • Profit +33% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 578 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +14.9%-3.6% 140145122
Operating profit +0.4%-12.3% 56.164.055.9
OPM % -578 bps-397 bps 40.2%44.1%45.9%
Other income +43.7%+9.2% 19.618.013.7
Net profit? +10.0%-1.2% 50.451.045.8
PAT margin % -161 bps+89 bps 36.1%35.2%37.7%
EPS (₹) +7.2%-1.9% 9.099.278.48

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹66.4 Cr: core business ₹46.8 Cr, other income ₹19.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.9% · reported profit +10.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹93.0 Cr: 69% of FY26 net profit of ₹134 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹128₹140 +9.2% above
Net profit₹37.8₹50.4 +33.2% above
AI read of the filing MapmyIndia Q1 Revenue Grows 21% to ₹124.5 Cr; Net Profit Stagnates at ₹50.4 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations rose 21.3% YoY to ₹124.48 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Sale of devices grew significantly to ₹19.83 Cr from ₹4.62 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Consolidated net profit stood at ₹50.35 Cr, showing a marginal decline from ₹50.43 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Looks Health Services Ltd

534422 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-2.4%
  • Operating margin contracted 2609 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +75.7%+2.5% 0.10.10.1
Operating profit -4.5%-23.6% 0.00.10.0
OPM % -2609 bps-1061 bps 31.1%41.7%57.1%
Net profit —-77.0% 0.00.00.0
PAT margin % +187 bps-646 bps 1.9%8.3%0.0%
EPS (₹) —-100.0% 0.000.010.00

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.9 Cr: 2967% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Looks Health Services Q1 PAT at Rs 0.23 Lakhs; Revenue Grows 75% YoY to Rs 12.3 Lakhs Neutral
  • Revenue from operations increased to Rs 12.30 Lakhs from Rs 7.00 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter remained negligible at Rs 0.23 Lakhs.
  • Total expenses for the quarter were Rs 12.01 Lakhs, with 'Other Expenses' making up the bulk at Rs 7.76 Lakhs.
Full analysis →

Ugro Capital Limited

UGROCAP · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,275 Cr
P/E
9.1
PEG
0.22
Since results
-14.5%
  • Profit +91% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +7.6%-10.8% 454509422
Net interest income —-31.2% 169246—
Other income —+74.2% 36.621.0—
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 48.7——
Net profit +78.6%+102.4% 60.730.034.0
EPS (₹) +36.0%+108.9% 3.971.902.92
Cost-to-income % —— 76.4%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹48.7 Cr.

Net profit +78.6% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹31.7₹60.7 +91.5% above
AI read of the filing 78% YoY Standalone PAT Growth; UGRO Capital Reports Rs 60.7 Cr Profit in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 77.9% YoY to Rs 60.71 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Consolidated Net Worth increased to Rs 2,975.60 Cr from Rs 2,906.02 Cr in March 2026.
  • Employee benefit expenses saw a sharp reduction of 40.3% YoY to Rs 36.33 Cr.
Full analysis →

Happy Forgings Limited

HAPPYFORGE · Castings & Forgings · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹17,683 Cr
P/E
53.9
PEG
4.15
Since results
+10.2%
  • Profit +24% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 275 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.0%+6.0% 449424354
Operating profit +39.3%+5.9% 141133101
OPM % +275 bps-3 bps 31.3%31.4%28.6%
Other income +7.1%+84.7% 11.16.010.4
Net profit? +39.2%+8.9% 91.584.065.7
PAT margin % +178 bps+54 bps 20.4%19.8%18.6%
EPS (₹) +39.2%+9.5% 9.708.866.97

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹123 Cr: core business ₹112 Cr, other income ₹11.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +42.5% · reported profit +39.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹445 Cr: 147% of FY26 net profit of ₹302 Cr.

Borrowings ₹330 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹380₹449 +18.2% above
Net profit₹74.0₹91.5 +23.6% above
AI read of the filing 39% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 27% YoY to  449.42 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 27% YoY to  449.42 Cr from  353.80 Cr.
  • Net profit grew 39.2% YoY to  91.46 Cr, up from  65.69 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Basic EPS rose to  9.70 from  6.97 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →

Ksb Limited

KSB · Pumps, Compressors & Engines · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹13,368 Cr
P/E
54.3
PEG
3.19
Since results
-10.5%
  • Profit -23% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 183 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.6%+14.9% 691601667
Operating profit -10.3%+60.0% 81.651.091.0
OPM % -183 bps+333 bps 11.8%8.5%13.6%
Other income -68.1%-71.7% 5.118.016.0
Net profit? -18.3%+43.0% 57.240.070.0
PAT margin % -221 bps+163 bps 8.3%6.7%10.5%
EPS (₹) -18.8%+43.7% 3.292.294.05

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹74.7 Cr: core business ₹65.4 Cr, other income ₹5.1 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -13.9% · reported profit -18.3%

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Dec 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹696₹691 -0.8% in line
Net profit₹74.4₹57.2 -23.1% below
AI read of the filing KSB Limited Submits Q2 2026 Financial Results; Board Meeting Concluded Neutral
  • Board meeting for result approval lasted 145 minutes, from 12:20 PM to 2:45 PM IST
  • Reporting period covers the quarter and half-year ended June 30, 2026
  • Company maintains a strong TTM revenue base of Rs 2,702 Cr as of the previous reporting cycle
Full analysis →

Nettlinx Ltd

511658 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-36.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 554 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -20.8%-35.9% 3.86.04.8
Operating profit +190.6%-75.2% 0.31.20.1
OPM % +554 bps-1205 bps 7.6%19.7%2.1%
Other income -29.2%-77.9% 0.00.20.1
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -0.10.9-0.5
PAT margin % +720 bps-1789 bps -2.8%15.1%-10.0%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.040.37-0.20

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.0₹3.8 +25.8% above
AI read of the filing Nettlinx Q1 Net Loss at Rs 10.58 Lakhs; Revenue Declines 24% QoQ to Rs 3.82 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations decreased to Rs 3.82 Cr from Rs 5.05 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 10.58 Lakhs against a profit of Rs 90.34 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
  • Employee benefit expenses remained high at Rs 1.51 Cr, representing 39.5% of quarterly revenue.
Full analysis →

Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd

523696 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.0%
  • Profit -97% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 15% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -95.5%— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.3-0.6-0.3
Other income -88.4%-19.0% 0.50.74.6
Net profit? -96.3%from loss 0.2-0.14.2
EPS (₹) -96.4%from loss 0.08-0.032.21

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -96.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.6 Cr: 15% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Net profit₹4.4₹0.2 -96.5% below
AI read of the filing Fortis Malar Q1 FY27: Zero Revenue Maintained; Cash Reserves Stand at ₹34.59 Cr Neutral
  • Reported zero operational revenue for Q1 FY27, consistent with its non-operational status since February 2024.
  • Maintains cash and bank balances of ₹34.59 Cr, which management deems sufficient to meet foreseeable obligations.
  • Total contested contingent liabilities identified at approximately ₹11.25 Cr, including ₹6.49 Cr in medico-legal claims.
Full analysis →

Syschem India Ltd

531173 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-31.2%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -150% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 182 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.2%-42.6% 126219109
Operating profit -77.8%-94.2% 0.59.42.5
OPM % -182 bps-384 bps 0.4%4.3%2.3%
Other income +366.0%— 0.00.00.0
Net profit to lossto loss -1.71.71.7
PAT margin % -285 bps-212 bps -1.3%0.8%1.5%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.310.360.38

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 84% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹200₹126 -37.1% below
Net profit₹3.3−₹1.7 -149.9% below
AI read of the filing Syschem India Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹1.67 Cr; Forfeits ₹3.92 Cr in Lapsed Warrants Negative
  • Reported a net loss of ₹1.67 Cr in Q1 FY27 against a profit of ₹1.67 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹125.95 Cr, showing a marginal decline from ₹126.76 Cr YoY
  • Forfeited ₹3.91,69,375 (₹3.92 Cr) due to the lapse of 31,97,500 convertible warrants
Full analysis →

Bharat Bijlee Limited

BBL · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,836 Cr
P/E
25.4
PEG
1.95
Since results
-2.2%
  • Profit -28% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 204 bps YoY
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +17.7%-28.7% 547767465
Operating profit -15.2%-47.6% 28.855.034.0
OPM % -204 bps-190 bps 5.3%7.2%7.3%
Other income +8.9%+8.9% 10.910.010.0
Net profit -29.9%-49.7% 19.639.028.0
PAT margin % -243 bps-150 bps 3.6%5.1%6.0%
EPS (₹) -29.6%-50.0% 17.3734.7724.67

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.1 Cr: core business ₹15.2 Cr, other income ₹10.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -43.7% · reported profit -29.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹92.0 Cr: -77% of FY26 net profit of ₹120 Cr.

Borrowings ₹307 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹567₹547 -3.5% in line
Net profit₹27.3₹19.6 -28.0% below
AI read of the filing BBL Q1 PAT Drops 29.6% YoY to ₹19.63 Cr Despite 17.7% Revenue Growth Negative
  • Revenue from operations grew 17.7% YoY to ₹547.17 Cr from ₹464.90 Cr.
  • Net profit (PAT) declined 29.6% YoY to ₹19.63 Cr from ₹27.88 Cr.
  • Total expenses surged to ₹531.97 Cr, representing 97.2% of revenue vs 94.2% YoY.
Full analysis →

Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited

ALKYLAMINE · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹9,403 Cr
P/E
41.9
PEG
—
Since results
+0.8%
  • Profit +100% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 634 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +30.1%+36.4% 528387406
Operating profit +73.5%+88.2% 13471.077.0
OPM % +634 bps+696 bps 25.3%18.3%19.0%
Other income +16.3%+16.3% 9.38.08.0
Net profit +93.1%+110.3% 94.645.049.0
PAT margin % +585 bps+629 bps 17.9%11.6%12.1%
EPS (₹) +91.3%+108.6% 18.508.879.67

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹125 Cr: core business ₹115 Cr, other income ₹9.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +95.5% · reported profit +93.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹239 Cr: 134% of FY26 net profit of ₹179 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹397₹528 +32.9% above
Net profit₹47.4₹94.6 +99.8% above
AI read of the filing 91% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Management Re-designation for Succession Planning Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased 30.2% YoY to ₹528.01 cr in Q1 FY27
  • Net Profit (PAT) surged 91.4% YoY to ₹94.63 cr compared to ₹49.44 cr in Q1 FY26
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) nearly doubled to ₹124.67 cr from ₹66.34 cr YoY
Full analysis →

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Limited

AJMERA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,403 Cr
P/E
14.8
PEG
0.53
Since results
-6.3%
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 147 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 44% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +22.6%-26.5% 317431259
Operating profit +16.7%-14.7% 91.310778.2
OPM % -147 bps+397 bps 28.8%24.8%30.3%
Other income +157.7%-4.7% 2.93.01.1
Net profit? +13.9%-23.8% 44.959.039.4
PAT margin % -108 bps+49 bps 14.2%13.7%15.3%
EPS (₹) +12.5%-22.6% 2.192.83adj. 1.95

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹2 split of Jan 2026: Jun 2025 ₹9.73 to ₹1.95.

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹62.0 Cr: core business ₹59.2 Cr, other income ₹2.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.5% · reported profit +13.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹69.0 Cr: 44% of FY26 net profit of ₹157 Cr.

Borrowings ₹711 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹323₹317 -1.7% in line
Net profit₹40.5₹44.9 +10.9% above
AI read of the filing Ajmera Realty Q1 Revenue Grows 22.6% YoY to ₹316.97 Cr; MD & WTD Re-appointed Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations reached ₹316.97 Cr, a 22.6% increase over ₹258.43 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at ₹62.05 Cr, up 8.5% from ₹57.20 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Finance costs rose to ₹30.47 Cr, representing a 44.8% increase YoY, which moderated profit growth.
Full analysis →

Fine Line Circuits Ltd

517264 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-10.4%
  • Profit +130% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +47.9%+27.5% 10.78.47.2
Operating profit +40.2%+2.0% 0.40.40.3
OPM % -23 bps-105 bps 4.2%5.2%4.4%
Other income —from loss 0.0-0.40.0
Net profit +175.7%from loss 0.2-0.20.1
PAT margin % +72 bps+440 bps 1.5%-2.9%0.8%
EPS (₹) +183.3%from loss 0.34-0.500.12

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +166.3% · reported profit +175.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.1 Cr: 600% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.5 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8.3₹10.7 +28.4% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.2 +129.7% above
AI read of the filing Fine Line Circuits Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Re-appoints Independent Director for 5-Year Term Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 4, 2026, concluded at 01:58 PM.
  • Re-appointment of Mr. Jayesh Khimji Rambhia as Independent Director for a 5-year term until August 5, 2031.
  • Mr. Rambhia brings experience as MD of Premsons Plastics P Ltd since 1987.
Full analysis →

Geekay Wires Limited

GEEKAYWIRE · Iron & Steel · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹304 Cr
P/E
10.6
PEG
2.65
Since results
+25.3%
  • 77% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.5%-13.2% 94.910991.7
Operating profit -9.9%-37.1% 5.68.96.2
OPM % -87 bps-224 bps 5.9%8.1%6.8%
Other income -18.7%+28.3% 6.04.67.3
Net profit -19.8%-14.6% 5.86.87.2
PAT margin % -176 bps-10 bps 6.1%6.2%7.8%
EPS (₹) —+749.2% 5.520.650.69

No EPS growth against Jun 2025: ₹2 to ₹1 split in Oct 2025.

Quality of profit

Core 23%Other income & one-offs 77%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.7 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -23.3% · reported profit -19.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹21.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹30.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹144 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹89.3₹94.9 +6.3% above
Net profit₹6.2₹5.8 -6.7% in line
AI read of the filing Geekay Wires Q1 Net Profit Drops 19.7% YoY to ₹5.77 Cr; Revenue Down 3.4% Negative
  • Net profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹5.77 Cr, down 19.7% from ₹7.19 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations decreased to ₹91.74 Cr, a 3.4% decline YoY and a 16.1% decline QoQ.
  • Export revenue contributed ₹43.66 Cr, representing 47.6% of the total revenue from operations.
Full analysis →

The Phosphate Company Ltd

542123 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.2%
  • Profit -34% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 770 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +39.0%-34.6% 19.529.914.1
Operating profit -33.3%-42.4% 1.42.42.1
OPM % -770 bps-97 bps 7.1%8.1%14.8%
Other income +2.8%-85.3% 0.10.80.1
Net profit -41.6%-76.5% 0.52.00.8
PAT margin % -330 bps-427 bps 2.4%6.7%5.7%
EPS (₹) -41.9%-76.6% 1.295.522.22

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -45.2% · reported profit -41.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr: 332% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹24.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.2₹19.5 +13.6% above
Net profit₹0.7₹0.5 -34.4% below
AI read of the filing Rs 0.47 Cr PAT; Revenue up 39% YoY but Profit drops 41% in Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 39% YoY to Rs 19.55 Cr from Rs 14.06 Cr.
  • Net profit fell 41.4% YoY to Rs 0.47 Cr compared to Rs 0.80 Cr in Jun 2025.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose sharply to Rs 22.73 Cr before inventory adjustments of Rs 12.14 Cr.
Full analysis →

Safari Industries (India) Limited

SAFARI · Leisure Products & Luggage · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,430 Cr
P/E
39.0
PEG
3.90
Since results
-15.2%
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 221 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.5%+24.4% 589473528
Operating profit -4.9%+21.6% 75.462.079.3
OPM % -221 bps-29 bps 12.8%13.1%15.0%
Other income +24.1%+2.9% 7.27.05.8
Net profit? -5.4%+29.1% 47.837.050.5
PAT margin % -145 bps+29 bps 8.1%7.8%9.6%
EPS (₹) -5.6%+27.5% 9.757.6510.33

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹61.0 Cr: core business ₹53.9 Cr, other income ₹7.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -9.7% · reported profit -5.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹173 Cr: 103% of FY26 net profit of ₹167 Cr.

Borrowings ₹117 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹613₹589 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹55.5₹47.8 -13.9% below
AI read of the filing ₹588.6 Cr Q1 Revenue: Safari reports 11.5% YoY growth; Net Profit down 5.4% to ₹47.8 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 11.5% YoY to ₹588.58 Cr from ₹527.83 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit declined by 5.4% YoY to ₹47.75 Cr compared to ₹50.49 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Other expenses increased to ₹149.13 Cr from ₹130.99 Cr YoY, representing 25.3% of revenue.
Full analysis →

Pidilite Industries Limited

PIDILITIND · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,53,191 Cr
P/E
57.2
PEG
2.29
Since results
-8.4%
  • Profit +13% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 116 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.3%+27.0% 4,5523,5833,753
Operating profit +26.9%+43.7% 1,194831941
OPM % +116 bps+304 bps 26.2%23.2%25.1%
Other income +7.3%+61.4% 92.057.085.7
Net profit? +30.3%+51.3% 884584678
PAT margin % +134 bps+311 bps 19.4%16.3%18.1%
EPS (₹) +29.7%+50.6% 8.575.69adj. 6.61

EPS restated for the 1:1 bonus of Sep 2025: Jun 2025 ₹13.22 to ₹6.61.

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹1,192 Cr: core business ₹1,083 Cr, other income ₹92.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹16.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.4% · reported profit +30.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,828 Cr: 114% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,471 Cr.

Borrowings ₹417 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,141₹4,552 +9.9% above
Net profit₹782₹884 +12.9% above
AI read of the filing Pidilite Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue up 22% YoY to ₹4,249 Cr; PAT grows 28% Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations grew 22.1% YoY to ₹4,249.38 Cr from ₹3,479.30 Cr
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 27.7% YoY to ₹829.87 Cr compared to ₹649.80 Cr
  • Consumer & Bazaar segment revenue increased 22.5% YoY to ₹3,458.25 Cr
Full analysis →

Graphite India Limited

GRAPHITE · Electrodes, Graphite & Refractories · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹14,989 Cr
P/E
71.7
PEG
—
Since results
+16.6%
  • Profit +157% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1064 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +588%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +26.6%+3.2% 842816665
Operating profit +234.9%from loss 144-13943.0
OPM % +1064 bps+3414 bps 17.1%-17.0%6.5%
Other income -35.3%+76.4% 97.055.0150
Net profit? +28.6%from loss 171-105133
PAT margin % +31 bps+3318 bps 20.3%-12.9%20.0%
EPS (₹) +28.4%from loss 8.82-5.326.87

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹214 Cr: core business ₹117 Cr, other income ₹97.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +588.2% · reported profit +28.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹82.0 Cr: 48% of FY26 net profit of ₹171 Cr.

Borrowings ₹367 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹784₹842 +7.3% above
Net profit₹66.5₹171 +157.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 157 Cr Standalone PAT; Graphite India Returns to Profitability in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 19% YoY to Rs 765 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit reached Rs 157 Cr, reversing a sequential loss of Rs 69 Cr.
  • Inventory write-down reduced significantly to Rs 22 Cr from Rs 75 Cr in June 2025.
Full analysis →

Prince Pipes And Fittings Limited

PRINCEPIPE · Plastic Products · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹3,058 Cr
P/E
29.8
PEG
—
Since results
+5.0%
  • Profit -47% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 215 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.2%-28.3% 609850596
Operating profit +23.1%-29.9% 77.211062.7
OPM % +215 bps-28 bps 12.7%12.9%10.5%
Other income -8.9%-20.0% 4.05.04.4
Net profit +6.4%-39.7% 33.756.031.7
PAT margin % +22 bps-105 bps 5.5%6.6%5.3%
EPS (₹) +6.3%-40.0% 3.055.082.87

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.9 Cr: core business ₹38.9 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.8% · reported profit +6.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹526 Cr: 522% of FY26 net profit of ₹101 Cr.

Borrowings ₹145 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹624₹609 -2.4% in line
Net profit₹63.4₹33.7 -46.8% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit Jumps 600% YoY to ₹33.75 Cr on 5% Revenue Growth Positive
  • Net profit increased nearly 7-fold YoY to ₹33.75 cr from ₹4.82 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations grew 5% YoY to ₹609.42 cr compared to ₹580.42 cr.
  • Total expenses were contained at ₹570.52 cr, rising only 1.5% YoY despite higher sales.
Full analysis →

Regis Industries Ltd

543208 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.5%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +94.4%+200.6% 5.81.93.0
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 2.0——
Net profit +29.2%from loss 2.0-0.81.5
EPS (₹) +33.3%from loss 0.08-0.030.06

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹2.0 Cr.

Net profit +29.2% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹1.5₹5.8 +288.8% above
AI read of the filing Regis Industries Q1 Net Profit at ₹1.98 Cr; Revenue grows 94% YoY to ₹5.83 Cr Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 94.6% YoY to ₹5.83 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹3.00 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit increased to ₹1.98 Cr from ₹1.53 Cr in the same period last year, a 29% YoY rise.
  • Sequential turnaround from a net loss of ₹0.85 Cr in the March 2026 quarter to a profit of ₹1.98 Cr.
Full analysis →

Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited

APLLTD · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹15,581 Cr
P/E
22.5
PEG
0.80
Since results
-1.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 101 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.7%+16.3% 2,1501,8481,711
Operating profit +18.0%+45.6% 332228281
OPM % -101 bps+310 bps 15.4%12.3%16.4%
Other income +129.7%+646.5% 14.92.06.5
Net profit? +12.7%-14.3% 173202154
PAT margin % -93 bps-288 bps 8.1%10.9%9.0%
EPS (₹) +12.1%-14.6% 8.8010.317.85

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹222 Cr: core business ₹207 Cr, other income ₹14.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +12.2% · reported profit +12.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹783 Cr: 116% of FY26 net profit of ₹672 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,430 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,885₹2,150 +14.1% above
Net profit₹180₹173 -3.9% in line
AI read of the filing ₹2,150 Cr Revenue: Alembic Pharma Reports 25.6% YoY Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 25.6% YoY to ₹2,149.77 cr from ₹1,710.72 cr.
  • Net profit after non-controlling interests rose 13.6% YoY to ₹175.33 cr.
  • Operating margin (EBITDA) stood at 13.84%, a decline from 16.18% in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI