Home › Quarterly results › Trading & Distribution
Trading & Distribution: Q1 FY27 results (April-June 2026)
95 companies have declared Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 18 Aug 2026.
Across the 91 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew -65.6% and net profit -52.5% year on year, and the combined operating margin widened 533 bps to 8.7%.
70% of companies grew net profit; 5 turned a loss into a profit; 51% beat their own profit trend and 43% fell short of it.
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
-65.6%
YoY, 91 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
-52.5%
YoY combined; median +29.6%
Operating margin
8.7%
+533 bps YoY
Grew profit
70%
5 turnarounds, 5 into loss
Vs own profit trend
51% / 43%
above / below, 6% in line
Price since results
-6.7%
median; 36% of 87 stocks up
Other-income heavy
40
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Latest Trading & Distribution Q1 FY27 results 95
Page 3 of 4
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
M Cap ₹7,355 Cr
P/E 35.6
PEG —
Since results +29.7%
Profit +599% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 355 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.1% +26.4%
2,419 1,913 1,739
Operating profit
+117.1% +85.2%
239 129 110
OPM %
+355 bps +313 bps
9.9% 6.7% 6.3%
Other income
+54.6% -67.5%
1.9 6.0 1.3
Net profit
+458.1% +201.6%
121 40.0 21.6
PAT margin %
+374 bps +290 bps
5.0% 2.1% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
+460.7% +204.9%
3.14 1.03 0.56
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹162 Cr: core business ₹160 Cr, other income ₹1.9 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +347.2%
· reported profit +458.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹444 Cr:
413% of FY26 net profit of ₹107 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,997 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,893 ₹2,419
+27.8% above
Net profit ₹17.3 ₹121
+598.8% above
AI read of the filing 457% PAT Growth: EMIL Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Results with Revenue up 39% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations grew 39.1% YoY to ₹2,418.95 Cr from ₹1,739.39 Cr. Net Profit (PAT) increased by 457.2% YoY to ₹120.64 Cr compared to ₹21.62 Cr in Q1 FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at ₹162.07 Cr, a significant jump from ₹28.90 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,55,608 Cr
P/E 85.8
PEG 1.21
Since results -6.3%
Profit +11% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 225 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+17.9% +14.5%
5,755 5,028 4,883
Operating profit
+33.1% +23.9%
1,129 911 848
OPM %
+225 bps +150 bps
19.6% 18.1% 17.4%
Other income
-40.3% +6.5%
29.8 28.0 50.0
Net profit
+21.9% +25.4%
518 413 425
PAT margin %
+30 bps +79 bps
9.0% 8.2% 8.7%
EPS (₹)
+20.7% +29.6%
9.73 7.51 8.06
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹692 Cr: core business ₹672 Cr, other income ₹29.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹9.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +30.4%
· reported profit +21.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,668 Cr:
155% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,722 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,561 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹5,734 ₹5,755
+0.4% in line
Net profit ₹468 ₹518
+10.8% above
AI read of the filing Trent Q1 FY27: Consolidated Revenue up 17.8% to ₹5,755 Cr; Standalone PAT rises 25.8% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased 17.8% YoY to ₹5,754.71 Cr. Standalone Net Profit grew 25.8% YoY to ₹531.77 Cr from ₹422.59 Cr. Standalone Operating Margin expanded to 12.92% compared to 11.88% in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹48,750 Cr
P/E 33.0
PEG 1.32
Since results +0.7%
Profit +116% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 1631 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +271%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+37.1% -9.1%
2,357 2,594 1,719
Operating profit
+197.3% +14.4%
714 624 240
OPM %
+1631 bps +622 bps
30.3% 24.1% 14.0%
Other income
+68.7% +22.2%
106 87.0 63.0
Net profit
+211.3% +19.7%
545 455 175
PAT margin %
+1294 bps +558 bps
23.1% 17.5% 10.2%
EPS (₹)
+269.0% +18.0%
13.80 11.69 3.74
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹719 Cr: core business ₹613 Cr, other income ₹106 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +271.5%
· reported profit +211.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,028 Cr:
183% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,107 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4,150 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,050 ₹2,357
+15.0% above
Net profit ₹253 ₹545
+115.7% above
AI read of the filing Aegis Logistics Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT Surges 470% YoY to Rs 394.15 Cr Positive
Standalone Revenue from operations grew 27.7% YoY to Rs 1,068.73 Cr from Rs 836.61 Cr. Standalone Net Profit increased nearly six-fold to Rs 394.15 Cr compared to Rs 69.18 Cr in Q1 FY26. Gas Terminal Division dominated standalone operations with revenue of Rs 1,022.27 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹205 Cr
P/E 25.7
PEG 0.35
Since results -4.8%
Profit -100% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 659 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-5.7% -28.6%
1.0 1.3 1.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.0 -1.5 -0.0
OPM %
+659 bps +11588 bps
3.5% -112.4% -3.1%
Other income
-94.9% -93.5%
0.2 2.4 3.1
Net profit
-99.1% -96.5%
0.0 0.7 2.8
PAT margin %
-27596 bps -5059 bps
2.6% 53.2% 278.6%
EPS (₹)
-99.0% -96.1%
0.03 0.76 3.00
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -99.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr:
-19% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.9 ₹1.0
+8.3% above
Net profit ₹5.6 ₹0.0
-99.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹3 Interim Dividend Declared; Q1 Total Income Drops to ₹1.11 Cr from ₹4.10 Cr YoY Neutral
Declared an interim dividend of ₹3 per equity share on a face value of ₹10. Total income for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹110.87 Lakhs compared to ₹409.58 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Income from operations remained low at ₹95.17 Lakhs, down from ₹100.94 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹285 Cr
P/E 57.5
PEG —
Since results -17.0%
Profit -90% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 182 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-78.7% +2.9%
350 340 1,644
Operating profit
-89.6% -53.6%
6.1 13.2 58.5
OPM %
-182 bps -213 bps
1.7% 3.9% 3.6%
Other income
+702.6% -7.9%
3.1 3.4 0.4
Net profit
-95.2% -79.0%
1.5 7.3 32.4
PAT margin %
-153 bps -172 bps
0.4% 2.2% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
-95.2% -78.9%
0.64 3.04 13.36
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business −₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹3.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -95.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹101 Cr:
-282% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹192 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹822 ₹350
-57.4% below
Net profit ₹16.2 ₹1.5
-90.5% below
AI read of the filing Shankara Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹1.54 Cr; Revenue Grows 8.4% YoY on Restated Basis Neutral
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ₹350.35 Cr from a restated ₹323.20 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit reached ₹1.54 Cr, compared to a restated ₹0.42 Cr in the same period last year. Finance costs surged to ₹4.99 Cr from ₹3.03 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹4,381 Cr
P/E 7.5
PEG 0.68
Since results -18.8%
Profit -54% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 403 bps YoY 36% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+19.1% +22.5%
4,774 3,898 4,009
Operating profit
-47.7% +3.8%
151 145 288
OPM %
-403 bps -57 bps
3.2% 3.7% 7.2%
Other income
-43.5% -28.5%
53.6 75.0 95.0
Net profit
-53.9% -7.4%
112 121 243
PAT margin %
-371 bps -76 bps
2.3% 3.1% 6.1%
EPS (₹)
-49.8% -7.0%
3.31 3.56 6.59
Quality of profit
Core 64% Other income & one-offs 36%
Pre-tax profit ₹151 Cr: core business ₹96.1 Cr, other income ₹53.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹1.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -50.4%
· reported profit -53.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,817 Cr:
393% of FY26 net profit of ₹717 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,769 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹4,129 ₹4,774
+15.6% above
Net profit ₹244 ₹112
-54.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹23 Interim Dividend Declared; PTC Q1 Revenue Up 21% to ₹4,670 Cr, Profit Down 32% Positive
Standalone revenue from operations grew 20.8% YoY to ₹4,670.49 Cr from ₹3,867.26 Cr. Interim dividend of ₹23 per share declared, with the record date set for August 10, 2026. Standalone net profit fell to ₹70.67 Cr from ₹104.78 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,908 Cr
P/E 18.1
PEG 0.59
Since results +2.0%
Profit +22% above its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 40% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+61.9% +13.7%
5,102 4,489 3,152
Operating profit
+49.3% +16.8%
155 133 104
OPM %
-26 bps +8 bps
3.0% 3.0% 3.3%
Other income
+117.3% +8.7%
17.4 16.0 8.0
Net profit
+68.7% +20.2%
105 87.0 62.0
PAT margin %
+8 bps +11 bps
2.0% 1.9% 2.0%
EPS (₹)
+67.5% +22.0%
15.59 12.78 9.31
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹139 Cr: core business ₹122 Cr, other income ₹17.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +66.5%
· reported profit +68.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹114 Cr:
40% of FY26 net profit of ₹283 Cr.
Borrowings ₹991 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,939 ₹5,102
+29.5% above
Net profit ₹85.8 ₹105
+21.9% above
AI read of the filing RPTECH to Invest ₹150 Cr in Semiconductor Subsidiary; Forms JV with Restar Corp (Japan) Positive
Investment limit in Rashi Semiconductor Solutions Private Limited increased to ₹150 Cr from the previously approved ₹80 Cr. Strategic Joint Venture approved with Restar Corporation, Japan, for the embedded business segment. Record date for the ₹2 per share dividend (40% of face value) fixed for August 14, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹98,279 Cr
P/E 378.3
PEG 3.10
Since results -1.3%
Profit +66% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 567 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+29.1% +5.1%
2,782 2,648 2,155
Operating profit
+289.5% +5.9%
236 223 60.6
OPM %
+567 bps +6 bps
8.5% 8.4% 2.8%
Other income
+158.6% +3.4%
9.3 9.0 3.6
Net profit
+232.3% +1.0%
79.8 79.0 24.0
PAT margin %
+175 bps -12 bps
2.9% 3.0% 1.1%
EPS (₹)
+250.0% +3.7%
0.28 0.27 0.08
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹129 Cr: core business ₹120 Cr, other income ₹9.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +232.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹644 Cr:
316% of FY26 net profit of ₹204 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,238 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,714 ₹2,782
+2.5% in line
Net profit ₹48.0 ₹79.8
+66.2% above
AI read of the filing Nykaa Q1 Revenue Grows 29% to ₹2,782 Cr; Acquires 51% Stake in Aminu Wellness for ₹32 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 29.1% YoY to ₹2,782.00 crore in Q1 FY27. Acquisition of 51% stake in Aminu Wellness Private Limited for a cash consideration of up to ₹32 crore. Aminu Wellness reported a 50% growth in turnover to ₹19.44 crore in FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,564 Cr
P/E 21.2
PEG —
Since results +3.0%
Operating margin expanded 231 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +111%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+21.1% -35.7%
476 740 393
Operating profit
+122.1% -16.4%
24.2 28.9 10.9
OPM %
+231 bps +117 bps
5.1% 3.9% 2.8%
Other income
-83.4% +60.1%
0.7 0.4 4.2
Net profit
+32.9% -23.9%
13.5 17.8 10.2
PAT margin %
+25 bps +44 bps
2.8% 2.4% 2.6%
EPS (₹)
+39.0% -23.4%
8.23 10.74 5.92
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹16.7 Cr: core business ₹16.0 Cr, other income ₹0.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +111.2%
· reported profit +32.9%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹585 ₹476
-18.6% below
Net profit ₹13.4 ₹13.5
+0.7% in line
AI read of the filing CNL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Surges 70% YoY to ₹9.01 Cr; Board Approves 2 Lakh ESOPs Positive
Standalone Revenue from operations increased 26.9% YoY to ₹447.51 Cr from ₹352.72 Cr. Net Profit for the quarter rose 69.7% YoY to ₹9.01 Cr from ₹5.31 Cr. Finance costs escalated significantly by 152.8% YoY to ₹7.48 Cr from ₹2.96 Cr.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,858 Cr
P/E 64.4
PEG 3.79
Since results +0.5%
Profit +47% above its own trend 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+33.4% +11.5%
462 414 346
Operating profit
+36.7% +19.8%
61.5 51.3 45.0
OPM %
+32 bps +92 bps
13.3% 12.4% 13.0%
Other income
+95.1% +0.8%
11.7 11.6 6.0
Net profit
+50.9% +25.9%
28.7 22.8 19.0
PAT margin %
+72 bps +71 bps
6.2% 5.5% 5.5%
EPS (₹)
+47.8% +28.2%
10.51 8.20 7.11
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹39.1 Cr: core business ₹27.4 Cr, other income ₹11.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +37.1%
· reported profit +50.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹90.0 Cr:
93% of FY26 net profit of ₹96.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹322 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹442 ₹462
+4.4% in line
Net profit ₹19.6 ₹28.7
+46.6% above
AI read of the filing Ethos Ltd Q1 FY27: ₹300 Cr Rights Issue Proceeds Unutilized; Stake in Subsidiary Rises to 77.42% Neutral
₹300.11 Cr of Rights Issue proceeds remain unutilized as of June 30, 2026, currently held in bank deposits. ₹20.26 Cr invested to acquire 1,89,480 shares of Ethos Lifestyle Private Limited from the promoter at ₹1,069 per share. Company stake in Ethos Lifestyle increased from 75.05% to 77.42% following the April 2026 acquisition.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹521 Cr
P/E 11.1
PEG 0.27
Since results -0.6%
Profit -30% below its own trend 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +79%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+10.9% -10.5%
952 1,064 859
Operating profit
+46.8% -23.2%
18.4 24.0 12.6
OPM %
+47 bps -32 bps
1.9% 2.3% 1.5%
Other income
-34.2% +174.8%
2.7 1.0 4.2
Net profit
+31.0% -29.8%
8.4 12.0 6.4
PAT margin %
+14 bps -24 bps
0.9% 1.1% 0.7%
EPS (₹)
+30.0% -31.6%
0.26 0.38 0.20
Quality of profit
Core 70% Other income & one-offs 30%
Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹7.7 Cr, other income ₹2.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +79.2%
· reported profit +31.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹46.0 Cr:
102% of FY26 net profit of ₹44.9 Cr.
Borrowings ₹215 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,188 ₹952
-19.9% below
Net profit ₹12.0 ₹8.4
-30.0% below
AI read of the filing MGEL Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Profit Up 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr; ₹21.87 Cr Invested in Overseas Units Positive
Standalone Net Profit increased 28% YoY to ₹7.53 Cr compared to ₹5.88 Cr in Q1 FY26. Invested ₹12.08 Cr (USD 1.25M) in Singapore and ₹9.79 Cr (AED 3.67M) in Dubai wholly-owned subsidiaries. Singapore subsidiary contributed ₹153.90 Cr to consolidated revenue and ₹1.03 Cr to PAT.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹73.0 Cr
P/E 10.6
PEG —
Since results +10.0%
Profit +95% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+39.8% +14.6%
41.5 36.2 29.7
Operating profit
+34.1% -10.1%
2.7 3.0 2.0
OPM %
-27 bps -178 bps
6.4% 8.2% 6.7%
Other income
+19.4% -59.0%
0.1 0.3 0.1
Net profit
+56.3% -17.1%
2.4 2.9 1.6
PAT margin %
+62 bps -225 bps
5.9% 8.1% 5.3%
EPS (₹)
+56.4% -17.1%
5.13 6.19 3.28
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.4 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +52.6%
· reported profit +56.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr:
148% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹5.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹43.2 ₹41.5
-4.1% in line
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹2.4
+94.8% above
M Cap ₹7,504 Cr
P/E 53.9
PEG 2.34
Since results -6.2%
Profit +28% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.8% +90.8%
1,193 625 940
Operating profit
+38.7% +144.1%
124 51.0 89.7
OPM %
+89 bps +228 bps
10.4% 8.2% 9.5%
Other income
+25.6% -78.1%
2.2 9.9 1.7
Net profit
+40.0% +251.0%
77.2 22.0 55.2
PAT margin %
+61 bps +295 bps
6.5% 3.5% 5.9%
EPS (₹)
+39.4% +256.0%
5.98 1.68 4.29
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹103 Cr: core business ₹101 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +40.5%
· reported profit +40.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹75.0 Cr:
64% of FY26 net profit of ₹117 Cr.
Borrowings ₹573 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,173 ₹1,193
+1.7% in line
Net profit ₹60.1 ₹77.2
+28.5% above
AI read of the filing 40% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Hits ₹1,192.68 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 26.8% YoY to ₹1,192.68 Cr from ₹940.23 Cr. Net profit grew 40% YoY to ₹77.22 Cr, compared to ₹55.16 Cr in Q1 FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹5.98 from ₹4.29 in the year-ago quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹16.0 Cr
P/E 255.0
PEG —
Since results -21.2%
Operating margin contracted 218 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+7.4% -46.3%
6.3 11.7 5.8
Operating profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.6 -1.1 -0.5
OPM %
-218 bps -63 bps
-10.1% -9.4% -7.9%
Other income
+11.0% +441.1%
0.4 0.1 0.4
Net profit
loss widened loss narrowed
-0.2 -1.0 -0.1
PAT margin %
-196 bps +569 bps
-3.2% -8.8% -1.2%
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹43.8 Cr:
-23037% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹125 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹11.2 ₹6.3
-44.1% below
AI read of the filing Shrenik Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of ‡6.69 Cr and Net Loss of ‡0.20 Cr Negative
Revenue from operations fell 46.2% sequentially to ‡6.26 Cr from ‡11.65 Cr in the previous quarter. Net loss narrowed to ‡19.76 Lakhs from a loss of ‡102.65 Lakhs in the March 2026 quarter. Accumulated losses (Reserves) worsened to ‡-237.37 Cr, indicating deep insolvency.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹370 Cr
P/E 19.8
PEG —
Since results -17.5%
Profit +93% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 139 bps YoY 71% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-34.1% -44.6%
99.6 180 151
Operating profit
+36.0% -5.6%
2.7 2.8 2.0
OPM %
+139 bps +111 bps
2.7% 1.6% 1.3%
Other income
+53.5% +87.5%
6.3 3.4 4.1
Net profit
+48.8% +42.4%
6.6 4.7 4.5
PAT margin %
+370 bps +406 bps
6.6% 2.6% 2.9%
EPS (₹)
+48.6% +42.1%
3.61 2.54 2.43
Quality of profit
Core 29% Other income & one-offs 71%
Pre-tax profit ₹8.9 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹6.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +35.2%
· reported profit +48.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹16.0 Cr:
-97% of FY26 net profit of ₹16.5 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹155 ₹99.6
-35.7% below
Net profit ₹3.4 ₹6.6
+93.0% above
AI read of the filing Vinyl Chemicals Q1 Net Profit Rises 48.7% YoY to ₹6.62 Cr Despite 34% Revenue Drop Positive
Net Profit increased 48.7% YoY to ₹6.62 crore from ₹4.45 crore in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations declined 34.1% YoY to ₹99.64 crore compared to ₹151.23 crore in Q1 FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹3.61 from ₹2.42 YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹29,707 Cr
P/E 19.7
PEG 3.95
Since results +34.9%
Profit +85% above its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +123%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 18% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+34.6% +5.1%
34,922 33,213 25,952
Operating profit
+76.8% +15.3%
708 614 400
OPM %
+48 bps +18 bps
2.0% 1.8% 1.5%
Other income
-12.9% from loss
43.2 -97.0 49.5
Net profit
+94.6% +57.5%
453 288 233
PAT margin %
+40 bps +43 bps
1.3% 0.9% 0.9%
EPS (₹)
+76.7% +24.2%
6.22 5.01 3.52
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹611 Cr: core business ₹568 Cr, other income ₹43.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +122.8%
· reported profit +94.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹231 Cr:
18% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,284 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,842 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹30,978 ₹34,922
+12.7% above
Net profit ₹245 ₹453
+85.4% above
AI read of the filing Redington Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 94.6% YoY to ‡453.5 Cr; Revenue Up 34.6% Positive
Consolidated Revenue from operations increased to ‡34,922.47 Cr, a 34.6% growth over Q1 FY26. Consolidated PAT rose to ‡453.49 Cr, nearly doubling from ‡232.98 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. SISA (South Asia) segment revenue grew to ‡21,126.29 Cr from ‡12,994.89 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹503 Cr
P/E 12.4
PEG —
Since results +8.7%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+25.5% -16.5%
609 729 485
Operating profit
+9.0% -1.4%
20.7 21.0 19.0
OPM %
-52 bps +52 bps
3.4% 2.9% 3.9%
Other income
+2.1% +2.1%
1.0 1.0 1.0
Net profit
+32.2% -3.8%
10.6 11.0 8.0
PAT margin %
+9 bps +23 bps
1.7% 1.5% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
-3.9% -2.4%
1.22 1.25 1.27
Quality of profit
Core 93% Other income & one-offs 7%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.1 Cr: core business ₹13.1 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +45.9%
· reported profit +32.2%
AI read of the filing Rs 728.6 Cr Revenue: BMW Ventures Reports 31.8% YoY Profit Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
Revenue from operations grew 19.7% YoY to Rs 728.63 Cr in the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit increased to Rs 10.58 Cr from Rs 8.03 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Finance costs declined to Rs 5.85 Cr from Rs 7.81 Cr, reflecting the impact of debt repayment from IPO proceeds.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,527 Cr
P/E 32.1
PEG 0.19
Since results +5.8%
Profit -27% below its own trend Operating margin expanded 187 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +81%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 21% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+58.5% -2.4%
161 165 102
Operating profit
+75.2% +1.9%
31.6 31.0 18.0
OPM %
+187 bps +83 bps
19.6% 18.8% 17.7%
Other income
+55.8% -60.2%
1.6 4.0 1.0
Net profit
+46.1% -1.0%
20.8 21.0 14.2
PAT margin %
-110 bps +19 bps
12.9% 12.7% 14.0%
EPS (₹)
+31.2% -0.7%
1.43 1.44 1.09
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹27.9 Cr: core business ₹26.3 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +80.8%
· reported profit +46.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr:
21% of FY26 net profit of ₹72.2 Cr.
Borrowings ₹124 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹184 ₹161
-12.4% below
Net profit ₹28.3 ₹20.8
-26.6% below
AI read of the filing VINCOFE Q1 FY27: 58% YoY Revenue Growth to ₹160.99 Cr; PAT Rises 46% to ₹20.79 Cr Positive
Consolidated Revenue from Operations reached ₹160.99 Cr, a 58.4% increase from ₹101.61 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹20.79 Cr, up 46.1% from ₹14.23 Cr in the same period last year. Subsidiary Vintage Coffee Private Limited contributed ₹108.94 Cr to the total revenue for the quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,56,625 Cr
P/E 44.1
PEG —
Since results -12.0%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -187% below its own trend Exceptional items of ₹-2,644 Cr in the quarter FY26 operating cash flow was only 22% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+49.9% +1.5%
32,924 32,439 21,961
Operating profit
+51.6% +34.5%
5,019 3,731 3,310
OPM %
+17 bps +374 bps
15.2% 11.5% 15.1%
Other income
+30.9% -16.8%
622 748 475
Net profit
to loss loss widened
-1,462 -167 976
PAT margin %
-889 bps -392 bps
-4.4% -0.5% 4.4%
EPS (₹)
to loss loss widened
-8.91 -1.71 6.02
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1,349 Cr: core business ₹672 Cr, other income ₹622 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2,644 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -32.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2,357 Cr:
22% of FY26 net profit of ₹10,520 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,06,622 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹22,249 ₹32,924
+48.0% above
Net profit ₹1,676 −₹1,462
-187.2% below
AI read of the filing Rs 845 Cr MIAL Qualification Maintained in Adani Ent Q1 FY27 Results; New Director Appointed Watch
Auditor qualification persists regarding MIAL investigations involving alleged fund misuse of Rs 845.76 cr 58 reviewed subsidiaries reported a combined revenue of Rs 13,985.99 cr and a loss after tax of Rs 1,445.03 cr Ms. Anju Abrol appointed as Independent Director for a 3-year term effective July 29, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹3,491 Cr
P/E 12.7
PEG 0.45
Since results -22.0%
Profit +170% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 180 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +540%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 48% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+139.1% -1.9%
916 934 383
Operating profit
+182.6% -33.2%
107 160 37.8
OPM %
+180 bps -546 bps
11.7% 17.1% 9.9%
Other income
+16.0% from loss
12.3 -8.0 10.7
Net profit
+262.8% -20.7%
74.5 94.0 20.5
PAT margin %
+277 bps -193 bps
8.1% 10.1% 5.4%
EPS (₹)
+238.4% -18.7%
5.38 6.62 1.59
Quality of profit
Core 88% Other income & one-offs 12%
Pre-tax profit ₹101 Cr: core business ₹88.2 Cr, other income ₹12.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +540.3%
· reported profit +262.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹107 Cr:
48% of FY26 net profit of ₹221 Cr.
Borrowings ₹225 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹309 ₹916
+196.6% above
Net profit ₹27.6 ₹74.5
+170.4% above
AI read of the filing Refex Q1 Profit Jumps 123% YoY to ₹73.6 Cr; Forfeits ₹130.7 Cr in Warrants Positive
Net profit from continuing operations surged to ₹73.64 Cr from ₹33.05 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Ash & Coal Handling revenue reached ₹610.50 Cr, contributing 98.6% of total revenue from operations. Forfeited ₹130.69 Cr of upfront warrant money due to non-payment of the 75% balance by May 6, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹155 Cr
P/E 16.9
PEG —
Since results +11.8%
Profit -16% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.9% -34.8%
86.5 133 97.2
Operating profit
-3.9% -24.1%
6.7 8.8 7.0
OPM %
+56 bps +109 bps
7.7% 6.6% 7.2%
Other income
-4.9% -78.9%
0.1 0.4 0.1
Net profit
-11.0% -48.0%
1.7 3.2 1.9
PAT margin %
-0 bps -49 bps
1.9% 2.4% 1.9%
EPS (₹)
-11.1% -47.4%
0.40 0.76 0.45
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.2 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -10.8%
· reported profit -11.0%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹107 ₹86.5
-19.0% below
Net profit ₹2.0 ₹1.7
-16.2% below
AI read of the filing Aarnav Fashions Approves Q1 FY27 Unaudited Financial Results Neutral
Board meeting held on July 28, 2026, commenced at 05:45 p.m. and concluded at 06:35 p.m. Approved and adopted unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Statutory Auditors issued a Limited Review Report for the Q1 FY27 period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹45,677 Cr
P/E 12.3
PEG 0.32
Since results -13.1%
Profit -14% below its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 44% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.7% +19.7%
3,727 3,114 3,140
Operating profit
+18.6% +28.1%
545 425 459
OPM %
-1 bps +97 bps
14.6% 13.6% 14.6%
Other income
+94.9% +32.6%
33.1 25.0 17.0
Net profit
+25.6% +54.0%
259 168 206
PAT margin %
+38 bps +155 bps
6.9% 5.4% 6.6%
EPS (₹)
+22.2% +52.8%
0.55 0.36 0.45
Quality of profit
Core 90% Other income & one-offs 10%
Pre-tax profit ₹346 Cr: core business ₹313 Cr, other income ₹33.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.8%
· reported profit +25.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,621 Cr:
44% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,656 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,988 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3,841 ₹3,727
-3.0% in line
Net profit ₹301 ₹259
-14.1% below
AI read of the filing VMM Q1 PAT Rises 25.6% YoY to ₹258.8 Cr; Board Proposes 49.99% Foreign Ownership Cap Positive
Revenue from operations increased 18.7% YoY to ₹3,727.01 Cr from ₹3,140.32 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net Profit (PAT) grew 25.6% YoY to ₹258.77 Cr, up from ₹206.07 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Basic EPS for the quarter improved to ₹0.55 compared to ₹0.45 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹332 Cr
P/E 76.4
PEG 2.55
Since results +14.3%
Operating margin expanded 1012 bps YoY 41% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+18.0% +13.9%
40.3 35.4 34.2
Operating profit
from loss from loss
3.4 -5.8 -0.6
OPM %
+1012 bps +2481 bps
8.5% -16.3% -1.6%
Other income
-29.2% +78.4%
1.8 1.0 2.6
Net profit
+277.2% from loss
3.1 -6.1 0.8
PAT margin %
+522 bps +2480 bps
7.6% -17.2% 2.4%
EPS (₹)
+296.3% from loss
3.21 -6.38 0.81
Quality of profit
Core 59% Other income & one-offs 41%
Pre-tax profit ₹4.4 Cr: core business ₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
· reported profit +277.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
144% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹46.3 ₹40.3
-12.8% below
M Cap ₹5,385 Cr
P/E 29.0
PEG 0.55
Since results -15.7%
Profit -11% below its own trend Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +36%) FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.5% -6.3%
1,278 1,365 1,107
Operating profit
+19.6% -15.6%
160 189 133
OPM %
+43 bps -137 bps
12.5% 13.8% 12.0%
Other income
-51.8% -46.1%
7.0 13.0 14.6
Net profit
+11.1% -58.2%
27.6 66.0 24.9
PAT margin %
-9 bps -268 bps
2.2% 4.8% 2.2%
EPS (₹)
-23.4% -79.5%
0.72 3.52 0.94
Quality of profit
Core 83% Other income & one-offs 17%
Pre-tax profit ₹39.6 Cr: core business ₹33.0 Cr, other income ₹7.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +35.9%
· reported profit +11.1%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹183 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,336 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,269 ₹1,278
+0.7% in line
Net profit ₹30.9 ₹27.6
-10.7% below
AI read of the filing 15.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; EBITDA Up 19.6% to ₹160 Cr Driven by Direct Channels Positive
Revenue from operations increased 15.5% YoY to ₹1,279 Cr, representing ~24% of TTM revenue. Retail channel delivered strong performance with 11.6% Like-to-Like (LTL) growth. Online B2C segment grew significantly by 38% YoY, increasing its share in the channel mix.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹9,775 Cr
P/E 81.3
PEG —
Since results +22.7%
Profit +15% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 134 bps YoY Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +120%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.4% -28.2%
1,309 1,823 1,144
Operating profit
+63.2% +4.9%
58.8 56.0 36.0
OPM %
+134 bps +142 bps
4.5% 3.1% 3.1%
Other income
-51.2% -18.8%
9.8 12.0 20.0
Net profit
+42.4% +11.2%
45.6 41.0 32.0
PAT margin %
+69 bps +123 bps
3.5% 2.2% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
+41.4% +10.0%
3.62 3.29 2.56
Quality of profit
Core 83% Other income & one-offs 17%
Pre-tax profit ₹58.2 Cr: core business ₹48.5 Cr, other income ₹9.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +120.4%
· reported profit +42.4%
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,180 ₹1,309
+10.9% above
Net profit ₹39.6 ₹45.6
+15.2% above
AI read of the filing SGMART to Acquire TCSPL for ₹85 Cr; APL Apollo's Sanjay Gupta Appointed CMD Positive
Acquisition of 100% equity in Tanwar Cargo Solutions for ₹85 crore cash consideration by December 31, 2026. Target company owns 9.956 acres of freehold land in Palwal, Haryana, intended for logistics or service center use. Appointment of Sanjay Gupta (APL Apollo Group Promoter) as CMD for a 5-year term effective July 20, 2026.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,107 Cr
P/E 8.1
PEG 0.62
Since results -24.5%
Profit -57% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 121 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-1.0% -10.5%
375 419 379
Operating profit
-9.0% -15.0%
51.9 61.0 57.0
OPM %
-121 bps -73 bps
13.8% 14.6% 15.0%
Other income
-5.2% +13.8%
5.7 5.0 6.0
Net profit
-14.5% -22.3%
25.6 33.0 30.0
PAT margin %
-108 bps -104 bps
6.8% 7.9% 7.9%
EPS (₹)
-11.2% -18.3%
1.74 2.13 1.96
Quality of profit
Core 84% Other income & one-offs 16%
Pre-tax profit ₹34.4 Cr: core business ₹28.7 Cr, other income ₹5.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -17.9%
· reported profit -14.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹323 Cr:
229% of FY26 net profit of ₹141 Cr.
Borrowings ₹361 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹442 ₹375
-15.1% below
Net profit ₹60.0 ₹25.6
-57.3% below
AI read of the filing PAT Drops 30.6% to ₹20.87 Cr; ₹1.50 Final Dividend Declared Negative
Net Profit (PAT) fell significantly by 30.6% YoY to ₹20.87 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Revenue from operations saw a marginal decline of 1.04% YoY, standing at ₹375.08 Cr. Final dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share announced, representing a 1.49% yield on the current price of ₹100.6.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹2,29,382 Cr
P/E 75.0
PEG 9.38
Since results -17.1%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.9% +6.3%
18,795 17,684 16,360
Operating profit
+15.4% +23.8%
1,499 1,211 1,299
OPM %
+4 bps +113 bps
8.0% 6.8% 7.9%
Other income
+32.7% +43.2%
25.8 18.0 19.4
Net profit
+11.3% +31.2%
860 656 773
PAT margin %
-15 bps +87 bps
4.6% 3.7% 4.7%
EPS (₹)
+11.1% +31.1%
13.20 10.07 11.88
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹1,183 Cr: core business ₹1,157 Cr, other income ₹25.8 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +11.5%
· reported profit +11.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3,467 Cr:
117% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,969 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,425 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹18,955 ₹18,795
-0.8% in line
Net profit ₹858 ₹860
+0.2% in line
AI read of the filing ₹936 Cr Q1 PAT; DMart to raise ₹1,000 Cr via NCDs and appoints new COO Positive
Revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY to ₹18,343.49 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit increased to ₹935.77 cr, up from ₹829.73 cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year. Approved issuance of Non-Convertible Debentures (NCDs) aggregating up to ₹1,000 cr on a private placement basis.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹6,541 Cr
P/E 47.7
PEG 0.33
Profit +13% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+23.1% +12.2%
1,089 971 885
Operating profit
+27.8% +51.9%
161 106 126
OPM %
+55 bps +387 bps
14.8% 10.9% 14.2%
Other income
+0.0% -50.0%
3.0 6.0 3.0
Net profit
+38.2% +327.3%
47.0 11.0 34.0
PAT margin %
+47 bps +318 bps
4.3% 1.1% 3.8%
EPS (₹)
+40.2% +317.6%
5.93 1.42 4.23
Quality of profit
Core 95% Other income & one-offs 5%
Pre-tax profit ₹60.0 Cr: core business ₹57.0 Cr, other income ₹3.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.5%
· reported profit +38.2%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹501 Cr:
404% of FY26 net profit of ₹124 Cr.
Borrowings ₹958 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,038 ₹1,089
+4.9% in line
Net profit ₹41.6 ₹47.0
+13.1% above
M Cap ₹2,293 Cr
P/E 34.2
PEG 2.85
Profit -17% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 128 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.8% -3.0%
130 134 114
Operating profit
+6.4% -7.7%
24.0 26.0 22.6
OPM %
-128 bps -94 bps
18.5% 19.4% 19.7%
Other income
+838.5% +100.0%
2.0 1.0 0.2
Net profit
+12.6% -11.1%
16.0 18.0 14.2
PAT margin %
-13 bps -113 bps
12.3% 13.4% 12.4%
EPS (₹)
+10.0% -8.4%
2.85 3.11 2.59
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹22.0 Cr: core business ₹20.0 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +5.4%
· reported profit +12.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹44.0 Cr:
67% of FY26 net profit of ₹65.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹32.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹148 ₹130
-12.2% below
Net profit ₹19.4 ₹16.0
-17.5% below
M Cap ₹1,445 Cr
P/E 13.4
PEG 1.91
Profit +15% above its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 14% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+30.6% +2.9%
457 444 350
Operating profit
+20.7% +0.0%
35.0 35.0 29.0
OPM %
-63 bps -22 bps
7.7% 7.9% 8.3%
Other income
+0.0% +25.0%
5.0 4.0 5.0
Net profit
+16.7% +0.0%
28.0 28.0 24.0
PAT margin %
-73 bps -18 bps
6.1% 6.3% 6.9%
EPS (₹)
+13.2% +0.0%
7.78 7.78 6.87
Quality of profit
Core 89% Other income & one-offs 11%
Pre-tax profit ₹37.0 Cr: core business ₹33.0 Cr, other income ₹5.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +22.2%
· reported profit +16.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹15.0 Cr:
14% of FY26 net profit of ₹104 Cr.
Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹419 ₹457
+9.1% above
Net profit ₹24.3 ₹28.0
+15.1% above
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026, 14:07 IST