Grauer & WeilGRAUWEILCorporate

Chemicals Latest results: Mar 2026 14 quarters of data
₹78.83
MCap ₹3,574 Cr · P/E 21.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹354 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+4.7% YoY
₹60 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+100.0% YoY
16.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+89.9% YoY
₹51 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+96.2% YoY
₹1.12
EPS · Mar 2026
+96.5% YoY

📝 Grauer & Weil — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Grauer & Weil reported revenue of ₹354 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.7% from ₹338 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 96.2% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹26 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.12.

Operating profit stood at ₹60 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 16.9%, compared with 8.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Grauer & Weil posted revenue of ₹1,178 crore, a growth of 4.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹167 crore (up 6.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,178 crore with a net profit of ₹167 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹78.83, GRAUWEIL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,574 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.

Within the Chemicals industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 79 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 30.48% of Grauer & Weil.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,574 Cr
Current Price ?
₹78.8
P/E ?
21.36below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.60
P/B ?
3.31
P/S ?
3.03
P/FCF ?
33.40
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,588 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
18.26
PEG ?
1.53
Earnings Yield ?
4.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.63%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,178 Cr
OPM ?
16.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹167 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.69
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
15.5%
ROA ?
11.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹354 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹51 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
4.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
96.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
14%
Profit growth (3y) ?
14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹14 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
75.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.03%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.2%
Return 6 months ?
-31.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 251323198250272334262254273338249287288354 +4.7% +22.9%
Operating Profit 4729484853396443523053444060 +100.0% +50.3%
Other Income 656798814121213111213 +8.3% +9.2%
Interest 11000300021001 -50.0% +112.8%
Depreciation 55555556666666 +0.0% -0.3%
Profit Before Tax 4728485057396751583458494567 +97.1% +47.8%
Net Profit 3421373741295138432644393451 +96.2% +51.5%
EPS 1.520.911.641.630.910.631.120.830.950.570.960.860.741.12 +96.5% +51.4%
OPM % 18.7% 8.9% 24.2% 19.3% 19.5% 11.7% 24.4% 16.8% 19.1% 8.9% 21.1% 15.3% 13.9% 16.9% +89.9% +21.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,128 Cr ₹1,178 Cr ₹1,178 Cr +4.5%
Operating Profit ₹189 Cr ₹197 Cr ₹197 Cr +4.1%
OPM % 16.74% 16.68% 16.68% -0.4%
NPM % 13.97% 14.20% 14.20% +1.6%
Other Income ₹46 Cr ₹49 Cr ₹49 Cr +6.8%
Depreciation ₹22 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹24 Cr +8.7%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -19.1%
EBIT ₹167 Cr ₹172 Cr ₹172 Cr +3.5%
PBT ₹209 Cr ₹220 Cr ₹220 Cr +5.0%
Tax ₹28 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr -4.9%
Net Profit ₹158 Cr ₹167 Cr ₹167 Cr +6.2%
EPS ₹3.47 ₹3.68 ₹3.68 +6.1%
Material Cost ₹280 Cr ₹267 Cr ₹267 Cr -4.7%
Employee Cost ₹55 Cr ₹62 Cr ₹62 Cr +12.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 23234545 +0.0%
Reserves 6577808911,036 +16.3%
Borrowings 23261214 +16.7%
Other Liabilities 246289330342 +3.6%
Total Liabilities 9491,1181,2781,438 +12.5%
Fixed Assets 239238249266 +6.8%
CWIP 3142637 +42.3%
Investments 245681458 +465.4%
Other Assets 683809922676 -26.7%
Total Assets 9491,1181,2781,438 +12.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 113158145154 +6.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -116-109-123-184 -49.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -18-20-41-28 +31.7%
Net Cash Flow -2129-19-58 -205.3%
Free Cash Flow 100127107107 +0.0%
CFO/OP 98%108%105%98% -6.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 68646354 -14.3%
Inventory Days 828996109 +13.5%
Days Payable 76868999 +11.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 74677164 -9.9%
Working Capital Days 43333295 +196.9%
ROCE % 24%26%23%22% -4.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03% +0.0%
FIIs 0.79%0.68%0.59%0.42% -28.8%
DIIs 0.02%0.03%0.02%0.06% +200.0%
Public 30.15%30.26%30.35%30.48% +0.4%
No. of Shareholders 57,37155,57854,60653,385 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Chemicals · top 25 of 79 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAVINFLUOR Navin Fluorine ₹8,545.00 43,843 55.4 3,634 790 33.9% 21.7% 41.1% 130.1% 44.1% 107.7%
2 DEEPAKNTR Deepak Nitrite ₹1,596.00 21,768 27.8 8,575 784 15.5% 9.1% -4.8% -22.5% 36.4% 207.4%
3 DEEPAKFERT Deepak Fertilisers ₹1,323.00 16,718 17.0 12,103 985 16.7% 8.1% 12.0% -21.8% 22.5% 101.0%
4 TATACHEM Tata Chemicals ₹615.00 15,668 — 15,120 -1,971 11.3% -13.0% -2.0% -543.2% 14.4% -81.0%
5 PCBL PCBL Chemical ₹331.50 13,043 43.3 6,596 298 13.4% 4.5% -12.5% -46.0% 17.0% 64.8%
6 JUBLINGREA Jubilant Ingrevia ₹647.25 10,208 33.3 4,651 308 13.4% 6.6% 5.1% 10.3% 25.3% 40.9%
7 ALKYLAMINE Alkyl Amines ₹1,818.60 9,301 41.3 1,658 225 20.6% 13.5% -2.3% -3.8% 30.1% 93.1%
8 CLEAN Clean Science ₹820.00 8,715 37.4 982 232 35.7% 23.6% -2.5% -13.7% 21.9% -4.7%
9 GNFC Gujarat Narmada ₹539.75 7,931 7.6 8,410 1,037 14.8% 12.3% -1.5% 35.3% 39.8% 275.9%
10 GALAXYSURF Galaxy Surfactants ₹2,156.30 7,887 21.6 5,752 353 10.4% 6.1% 24.3% -50.0% 39.4% 108.7%
11 NEOGEN Neogen Chemicals ₹2,403.50 7,221 180.9 926 36 16.6% 3.8% 10.9% -17.6% 34.0% 66.8%
12 BALAMINES Balaji Amines ₹2,215.00 7,177 35.3 1,523 211 21.4% 13.9% 2.0% 6.5% 27.2% 113.9%
13 FCL Fineotex Chemical ₹53.07 6,180 41.6 1,012 148 16.7% 14.6% 44.8% 14.5% 174.8% 92.6%
14 ACI Archean Chemical ₹470.90 5,814 61.0 1,123 95 20.3% 8.5% 7.8% -37.0% 8.9% -24.4%
15 GULFOILLUB Gulf Oil ₹1,057.20 5,235 13.9 4,367 371 12.6% 8.5% 11.7% -3.4% 30.6% 27.0%
16 FOSECOIND Foseco India ₹6,846.50 5,186 64.7 618 77 17.5% 12.5% 12.2% -1.9% 9.2% 8.9%
17 GUJALKALI Gujarat Alkalies ₹696.50 5,115 77.0 4,497 66 11.2% 1.5% 7.0% 96.3% 12.6% 499.0%
18 LXCHEM Laxmi Organic ₹178.50 4,961 40.2 3,117 123 8.2% 4.0% -4.7% -43.4% 44.1% 194.8%
19 VISHNU Vishnu Chemicals ₹724.90 4,880 32.6 1,694 150 15.5% 8.8% 11.1% 12.2% 24.9% 23.0%
20 YASHO Yasho Industries ₹4,028.70 4,857 84.9 939 57 19.5% 6.1% 24.0% 771.1% 54.9% 801.3%
21 EPIGRAL Epigral ₹1,084.00 4,677 17.3 2,626 271 22.2% 10.3% -0.9% -7.2% 16.3% -37.9%
22 TATVA Tatva Chintan ₹1,867.60 4,369 85.0 556 51 19.3% 9.2% 32.6% 702.6% 42.8% 128.3%
23 GHCL GHCL ₹418.85 3,839 7.4 3,043 525 23.0% 17.3% -3.7% -23.5% -2.7% 31.8%
24 PREMEXPLN Premier Explosives ₹685.10 3,685 110.0 349 34 6.8% 9.6% -7.0% 60.5% -27.8% -80.2%
25 GRAUWEIL Grauer & Weil ₹76.61 3,474 21.2 1,190 165 16.2% 13.9% 5.8% 11.0% 4.4% 92.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Grauer & Weil's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Grauer & Weil reported revenue of ₹354 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 4.7% from ₹338 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 22.9% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Grauer & Weil's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 96.2% year-on-year to ₹51 crore, from ₹26 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.12.
What is GRAUWEIL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹78.83, GRAUWEIL has a market capitalisation of ₹3,574 crore and a trailing P/E of about 21.4.
Who owns Grauer & Weil? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.03%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.42%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.06%, public shareholders 30.48% of Grauer & Weil.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI