Vedant Fashions LimitedMANYAVARCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹519.85
MCap ₹12,631 Cr · P/E 32.7
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹301 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.1% YoY
₹131 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+8.3% YoY
43.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.9% YoY
₹81 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+15.7% YoY
₹3.32
EPS · Jun 2026
+14.9% YoY

📝 Vedant Fashions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Vedant Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.1% from ₹281 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 15.7% year-on-year to ₹81 crore, from ₹70 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.32.

Operating profit stood at ₹131 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 43.5%, compared with 43.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Vedant Fashions Limited posted revenue of ₹1,435 crore, a growth of 3.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹375 crore (down 3.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,455 crore with a net profit of ₹386 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹519.85, MANYAVAR has a market capitalisation of ₹12,631 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.7.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 2nd-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.17%, public shareholders 3.53% of Vedant Fashions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12,631 Cr
Current Price ?
₹519.9
P/E ?
32.72above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
6.43
P/S ?
8.68
P/FCF ?
26.87
Enterprise Value ?
₹13,089 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
20.48
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.6%
Dividend Yield ?
1.52%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,455 Cr
OPM ?
43.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹386 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.89
ROCE ?
24.0%
ROE ?
19.7%
ROA ?
13.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹301 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹81 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
15.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-3%
Profit growth (5y) ?
24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹458 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.23
Interest Coverage ?
8.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.94%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
30.2%
Return 6 months ?
17.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 336311218474363239268511367281263492399301 +7.1% -24.6%
Operating Profit 16614893242175112122242166121111218179131 +8.3% -26.8%
Other Income 1215151524211922222620212630 +15.4% +15.4%
Interest 89111113141414141415141313 -7.1% +0.0%
Depreciation 2629323438373739394042444442 +5.0% -4.5%
Profit Before Tax 1431246521214883902121359374181148106 +14.0% -28.4%
Net Profit 10792491581166266158101705613511481 +15.7% -28.9%
EPS 4.413.802.026.494.772.552.736.504.162.892.315.554.703.32 +14.9% -29.4%
OPM % 49.3% 47.6% 42.6% 51.1% 48.2% 47.0% 45.5% 47.4% 45.2% 43.1% 42.2% 44.3% 44.9% 43.5% +0.9% -3.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,385 Cr ₹1,435 Cr ₹1,455 Cr +3.6%
Operating Profit ₹642 Cr ₹629 Cr ₹639 Cr -2.1%
OPM % 46.37% 43.83% 43.92% -5.5%
NPM % 27.97% 26.13% 26.53% -6.6%
Other Income ₹84 Cr ₹93 Cr ₹97 Cr +11.1%
Depreciation ₹152 Cr ₹170 Cr ₹172 Cr +11.7%
Interest ₹56 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹55 Cr +0.6%
EBIT ₹490 Cr ₹459 Cr ₹467 Cr -6.3%
PBT ₹519 Cr ₹496 Cr ₹509 Cr -4.4%
Tax ₹44 Cr — — —
Net Profit ₹387 Cr ₹375 Cr ₹386 Cr -3.2%
EPS ₹15.94 ₹15.45 ₹15.88 -3.1%
Material Cost ₹155 Cr — — —
Employee Cost ₹29 Cr — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 24242424 +0.0%
Reserves 1,3711,5781,7621,940 +10.1%
Borrowings 293444483458 -5.2%
Other Liabilities 473462477431 -9.6%
Total Liabilities 2,1612,5082,7472,853 +3.9%
Fixed Assets 518663688660 -4.1%
CWIP 2000 —
Investments 7939591,0511,214 +15.5%
Other Assets 8488861,008979 -2.9%
Total Assets 2,1612,5082,7472,853 +3.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 459483389481 +23.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -228-110-16-102 -537.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -226-362-377-386 -2.4%
Net Cash Flow 512-4-6 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow 464484388470 +21.1%
CFO/OP 92%93%80%96% +20.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 130151163166 +1.8%
Inventory Days 191139210125 -40.5%
Days Payable 938910654 -49.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 228200266237 -10.9%
Working Capital Days 85105126254 +101.6%
ROCE % 39%31%26%24% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.95%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94% +0.0%
FIIs 9.88%9.76%9.29%8.28%7.95%7.35% -7.5%
DIIs 11.10%10.95%12.00%12.62%13.20%14.17% +7.3%
Public 4.07%4.35%3.77%4.14%3.91%3.53% -9.7%
No. of Shareholders 75,62180,69881,85284,11983,01680,960 -2.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MALLCOM Mallcom (India) ₹966.00 603 22.5 527 27 10.7% 5.1% 10.9% -47.7% -10.6% -33.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Vedant Fashions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Vedant Fashions Limited reported revenue of ₹301 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.1% from ₹281 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 24.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Vedant Fashions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 15.7% year-on-year to ₹81 crore, from ₹70 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.32.
What is MANYAVAR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹519.85, MANYAVAR has a market capitalisation of ₹12,631 crore and a trailing P/E of about 32.7.
Who owns Vedant Fashions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.94%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.35%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 14.17%, public shareholders 3.53% of Vedant Fashions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI