Sangam (India) LimitedSANGAMINDCorporate

Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended Latest results: Jun 2026 13 quarters of data
₹609.60
MCap ₹3,006 Cr · P/E 24.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹846 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+7.7% YoY
₹100 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+77.7% YoY
11.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+63.9% YoY
₹39 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+813.3% YoY
₹8.74
EPS · Jun 2026
+640.7% YoY

📝 Sangam (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sangam (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹846 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.7% from ₹786 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 813.3% year-on-year to ₹39 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.74.

Operating profit stood at ₹100 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.8%, compared with 7.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sangam (India) Limited posted revenue of ₹3,190 crore, a growth of 11.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹86 crore (up 190.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3,250 crore with a net profit of ₹121 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹609.60, SANGAMIND has a market capitalisation of ₹3,006 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.9.

Within the Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended industry, it is the largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,006 Cr
Current Price ?
₹609.6
P/E ?
24.91above ind
Industry P/E ?
14.00
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
0.92
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
4.0%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3,250 Cr
OPM ?
10.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹121 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹24.47
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹846 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹39 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
7.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
813.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.3%
Return 6 months ?
32.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 677629636706697675754734786776762866846 +7.7% -2.3%
Operating Profit 534345616251645856758199100 +77.7% +0.7%
Other Income 234362-31214-21-36 -56.3% +334.4%
Interest 14151722222421252928262629 -1.0% +11.4%
Depreciation 20212525262629303410232324 -29.2% +3.7%
Profit Before Tax 2010518182913535314653 +931.1% +15.6%
Net Profit 147413135210424243439 +813.3% +16.2%
EPS 2.861.550.882.792.540.960.491.891.185.284.806.688.74 +640.7% +30.8%
OPM % 7.8% 6.8% 7.1% 8.6% 8.9% 7.5% 8.5% 7.9% 7.2% 9.7% 10.6% 11.5% 11.8% +63.9% +2.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹2,860 Cr ₹3,190 Cr ₹3,250 Cr +11.5%
Operating Profit ₹234 Cr ₹311 Cr ₹355 Cr +32.7%
OPM % 8.20% 9.76% 10.92% +19.0%
NPM % 1.03% 2.69% 3.71% +161.2%
Other Income ₹17 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹3 Cr -40.0%
Depreciation ₹111 Cr ₹90 Cr ₹80 Cr -18.5%
Interest ₹93 Cr ₹110 Cr ₹109 Cr +18.0%
EBIT ₹124 Cr ₹221 Cr ₹275 Cr +78.5%
PBT ₹41 Cr ₹117 Cr ₹165 Cr +181.4%
Tax ₹12 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹19 Cr +62.9%
Net Profit ₹30 Cr ₹86 Cr ₹121 Cr +190.9%
EPS ₹5.88 ₹17.94 ₹25.50 +205.1%
Material Cost ₹1,734 Cr ₹1,412 Cr ₹900 Cr -18.6%
Employee Cost ₹258 Cr ₹208 Cr ₹145 Cr -19.7%
Extraordinary Items ₹3 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹3 Cr +50.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic / Blended · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SANGAMIND Sangam (India) ₹604.85 2,983 22.4 3,305 121 11.1% 3.7% 13.5% 171.6% 8.9% 1824.9%
2 SPORTKING Sportking India ₹202.93 2,583 16.0 2,614 162 13.3% 6.2% -1.1% 4.8% 20.1% 123.5%
3 GHCLTEXTIL GHCL Textiles ₹121.68 1,163 12.1 1,460 96 12.3% 6.6% 13.5% 25.9% 52.7% 191.1%
4 SWARAJ Swaraj Suiting ₹357.00 943 15.4 683 62 17.9% 9.0% — — 138.1% 82.9%
5 SARLAPOLY Sarla Performance ₹97.59 776 n/m 412 1 13.4% 0.3% -5.9% -121.7% 10.6% 66.9%
6 BANSWRAS Banswara Syntex ₹112.47 385 12.3 1,356 31 9.5% 2.3% 4.9% 38.4% 7.6% 87.5%
7 MODTHREAD Modern Threads ₹47.80 166 8.8 320 19 7.2% 5.9% 15.6% 286.9% 28.0% 57195.0%
8 RELCHEMQ Reliance Chemotex ₹115.97 87 15.7 368 6 11.1% 1.5% 0.9% 30.2% 7.0% 28.9%
9 DAMODARIND Damodar Industries ₹28.20 66 12.3 430 5 7.4% 1.3% 2.0% 32.8% 30.9% -71.3%
10 SHIVAMILLS Shiva Mills ₹61.95 54 15.9 140 3 6.5% 2.4% -17.8% 97.9% 1.4% 556.5%
11 SVPGLOB SVP GLOBAL ₹3.35 42 0.8 5 45 -4220.0% 900.0% -94.5% 104.6% -100.0% 126.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sangam (India) Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sangam (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹846 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 7.7% from ₹786 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 2.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sangam (India) Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 813.3% year-on-year to ₹39 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹8.74.
What is SANGAMIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹609.60, SANGAMIND has a market capitalisation of ₹3,006 crore and a trailing P/E of about 24.9.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI