Stel Holdings LimitedSTELCorporate

Finance & Investments Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹562.25
MCap ₹1,038 Cr · P/E 51.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-98.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-99.6% YoY
19.2%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-80.7% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-94.8% YoY
₹0.28
EPS · Mar 2026
-94.8% YoY

📝 Stel Holdings Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Stel Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 98.1% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 98.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit fell 94.8% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 19.2%, compared with 99.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Stel Holdings Limited posted revenue of ₹27 crore, a growth of 24.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹20 crore (up 26.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹27 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹562.25, STEL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,038 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.6.

Within the Finance & Investments industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 117 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 72.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 27.53% of Stel Holdings Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 72.06% to 72.39% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,038 Cr
Current Price ?
₹562.2
P/E ?
51.62above ind
Industry P/E ?
18.90
P/B ?
0.64
P/S ?
38.15
P/FCF ?
-172.94
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,038 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
39.26
PEG ?
3.04
Earnings Yield ?
2.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹27 Cr
OPM ?
97.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.89
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
1.2%
ROA ?
1.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-98.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-94.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
17%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.39%
Change in promoter holding ?
2.92%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
1.2%
Return 6 months ?
16.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 13140130801309170 -98.1% -98.5%
Operating Profit 13040130801309170 -99.6% -99.7%
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 -50.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 13040130801309170 -99.7% -99.8%
Net Profit 10030100601007131 -94.8% -95.9%
EPS 5.230.121.620.055.400.053.100.055.410.193.606.820.28 -94.8% -95.9%
OPM % 98.0% 61.5% 96.2% 50.0% 98.9% 35.9% 98.3% 46.7% 99.3% 51.1% 98.0% 99.2% 19.2% -80.7% -80.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹22 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹27 Cr +24.1%
Operating Profit ₹21 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr +24.3%
OPM % 97.08% 97.17% 97.17% +0.1%
NPM % 72.48% 73.90% 73.90% +2.0%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -20.0%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹21 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr +24.4%
PBT ₹21 Cr ₹27 Cr ₹27 Cr +25.5%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹16 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹20 Cr +26.6%
EPS ₹8.61 ₹10.89 ₹10.89 +26.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181818 +0.0%
Reserves 7961,4851,7351,591 -8.3%
Borrowings 0000 —
Other Liabilities 496159104 -34.6%
Total Liabilities 8191,6001,9131,713 -10.5%
Fixed Assets 1111 +0.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 7811,5661,8841,710 -9.2%
Other Assets 3632283 -89.3%
Total Assets 8191,6001,9131,713 -10.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 141243-6 -114.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -14-12-436 +114.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0000 —
Net Cash Flow -0-00-0 —
Free Cash Flow 141243-6 -114.0%
CFO/OP 107%93%228%3% -98.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0000 —
Working Capital Days 1944-4181 +100.2%
ROCE % 2%2%1%2% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.47%70.82%71.33%71.65%72.06%72.39% +0.5%
FIIs 0.00%0.01%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.02% +100.0%
DIIs 0.17%0.17%0.15%0.13%0.07%0.05% -28.6%
Public 30.35%29.00%28.51%28.21%27.87%27.53% -1.2%
No. of Shareholders 21,93821,60221,35321,18320,87720,464 -2.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Finance & Investments · top 25 of 117 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 LICI Life Insurance ₹398.20 503,723 8.4 881,845 60,055 -7.5% 6.8% 10.0% 18.9% -43.2% 24.0%
2 SBILIFE SBI Life ₹1,671.70 167,740 67.9 112,315 2,471 0.7% 2.2% -3.9% 2.4% -82.4% -1.1%
3 ICICIGI ICICI Lombard ₹1,508.90 75,386 29.5 27,196 2,556 5.4% 9.4% 12.7% 10.6% -3.2% 15.4%
4 ICICIPRULI ICICI Prudential ₹496.90 72,089 44.8 63,356 1,608 0.3% 2.5% -10.5% 35.7% -79.7% 62.1%
5 GICRE General Insurance ₹337.75 59,255 6.7 51,723 8,877 16.9% 17.2% 6.8% 30.0% -8.6% -31.1%
6 MFSL Max Financial ₹1,585.90 54,444 492.4 49,823 137 0.5% 0.3% 2.6% -73.9% 16.7% 37.5%
7 STARHEALTH Star Health ₹555.55 32,689 38.7 18,509 844 4.4% 4.6% 10.7% -13.8% 16.2% 109.0%
8 NIACL New India ₹171.56 28,273 36.7 49,363 771 -1.3% 1.6% 14.3% 36.4% -3.6% -160.7%
9 GODIGIT Go Digit ₹250.90 23,196 47.1 10,128 492 0.7% 4.9% 6.8% 28.0% 5.5% -37.4%
10 FIVESTAR Five-Star Business ₹549.40 16,218 14.7 3,293 1,103 11.0% 33.5% 13.3% 2.3% 5.9% 2.0%
11 NIVABUPA Niva Bupa ₹74.77 13,830 38.1 7,598 360 4.2% 4.7% 24.6% -38.5% 65.8% 251.4%
12 PRUDENT Prudent Corporate ₹3,123.30 12,933 52.8 1,372 246 24.2% 17.9% 19.5% 13.8% 18.2% 43.8%
13 EDELWEISS Edelweiss Financial ₹126.74 11,996 17.1 10,508 711 27.5% 6.8% 12.5% 27.1% 3.7% 30.5%
14 IIFLCAPS IIFL Capital ₹344.80 10,867 18.8 2,433 572 35.0% 23.5% 0.6% -20.8% 2.3% 4.6%
15 SBFC SBFC Finance ₹87.70 9,745 20.1 1,783 480 9.8% 26.9% 28.6% 30.7% 26.7% 28.8%
16 RELIGARE Religare Enterprises ₹223.35 7,700 n/m 8,953 18 0.7% 0.2% 14.8% -60.3% 26.5% -687.3%
17 PAISALO Paisalo Digital ₹76.83 7,023 29.4 943 237 0.0% 25.1% 22.0% 19.1% 33.8% 56.5%
18 FEDFINA Fedbank Financial ₹150.76 5,655 12.9 2,563 434 12.9% 16.9% 7.1% 52.2% 34.3% 63.4%
19 MASFIN MAS Financial ₹288.85 5,241 13.3 2,092 398 7.1% 19.0% 24.8% 19.4% 20.3% 26.6%
20 NORTHARC Northern Arc ₹301.00 4,865 12.0 2,705 404 0.0% 14.9% 14.8% 34.2% 22.7% 250.0%
21 PILANIINVS Pilani Investment ₹4,020.00 4,451 — 248 -12 87.1% -4.9% -6.4% -68.5% -70.9% -1075.5%
22 SHAREINDIA Share India ₹183.78 4,022 11.1 1,577 364 40.1% 23.1% 1.5% -1.2% 31.4% 48.1%
23 KIRLOSIND Kirloskar Industries ₹3,690.00 3,878 50.6 113 76 71.5% 67.0% 9.0% -2.1% -27.9% -9.4%
24 INDOSTAR IndoStar Capital ₹239.15 3,866 — 1,417 -395 6.6% -27.8% 74.4% 15.7% -76.0% -97.9%
25 STEL Stel Holdings ₹540.00 997 49.6 27 20 97.2% 73.9% 24.1% 26.6% -98.1% -94.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Stel Holdings Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Stel Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 98.1% from ₹13 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 98.5% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Stel Holdings Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 94.8% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.28.
What is STEL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹562.25, STEL has a market capitalisation of ₹1,038 crore and a trailing P/E of about 51.6.
Who owns Stel Holdings Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 72.39%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.02%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.05%, public shareholders 27.53% of Stel Holdings Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI