Supreme Power Equipment LimitedSUPREMEPWRCorporate

Electric Equipment Latest results: Sep 2026 13 quarters of data
₹295.20
MCap ₹738 Cr · P/E 22.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹135 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+80.4% YoY
₹23 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+66.8% YoY
17.3%
OPM % · Sep 2026
-7.5% YoY
₹14 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+37.7% YoY
₹5.46
EPS · Sep 2026
+44.8% YoY

📝 Supreme Power Equipment Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Supreme Power Equipment Limited reported revenue of ₹135 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 80.4% from ₹75 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 180.5% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 37.7% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.46.

Operating profit stood at ₹23 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.3%, compared with 18.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Supreme Power Equipment Limited posted revenue of ₹255 crore, a growth of 25.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹29 crore (up 11.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹325 crore with a net profit of ₹33 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹295.20, SUPREMEPWR has a market capitalisation of ₹738 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.2.

Within the Electric Equipment industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 41 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 57.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 42.22% of Supreme Power Equipment Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹738 Cr
Current Price ?
₹295.2
P/E ?
22.22below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.80
P/B ?
5.83
P/S ?
2.27
P/FCF ?
-23.05
Enterprise Value ?
₹795 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.14
PEG ?
0.93
Earnings Yield ?
6.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹325 Cr
OPM ?
17.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹33 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹13.28
ROCE ?
22.0%
ROE ?
26.2%
ROA ?
10.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹135 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
80.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
37.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
24%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹57 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.45
Interest Coverage ?
11.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.60%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
34.8%
Return 6 months ?
39.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5324612558299138753610648135 +80.4% +180.5%
Operating Profit 10513412317614519923 +66.8% +165.1%
Other Income 0001020100000 — +236.5%
Interest 1121211010213 +191.8% +124.7%
Depreciation 0000000000112 — +154.8%
Profit Before Tax 9411410516613516719 +43.5% +174.8%
Net Profit 73837312410311514 +37.7% +178.0%
EPS 3.631.173.021.362.851.274.591.783.771.354.411.965.46 +44.8% +178.6%
OPM % 18.9% 21.4% 21.3% 16.7% 19.9% 10.5% 18.7% 14.5% 18.7% 14.2% 17.9% 18.3% 17.3% -7.5% -5.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹204 Cr ₹255 Cr ₹325 Cr +25.2%
Operating Profit ₹36 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹56 Cr +21.6%
OPM % 17.61% 17.10% 17.29% -2.9%
NPM % 12.73% 11.34% 10.20% -10.9%
Other Income ₹3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -74.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr +252.0%
Interest ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹7 Cr -12.4%
EBIT ₹35 Cr ₹42 Cr ₹52 Cr +19.1%
PBT ₹35 Cr ₹40 Cr ₹46 Cr +13.4%
Tax ₹4 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹7 Cr -64.7%
Net Profit ₹26 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹33 Cr +11.5%
EPS ₹10.07 ₹11.31 ₹13.18 +12.3%
Material Cost ₹68 Cr ₹39 Cr ₹190 Cr -41.9%
Employee Cost ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹6 Cr -64.0%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 425252525 -0.0%
Reserves 14496893102 +9.2%
Borrowings 209195057 +14.9%
Other Liabilities 31384793122 +30.9%
Total Liabilities 69121158261306 +17.1%
Fixed Assets 57159293 +0.7%
CWIP 017492834 +20.2%
Investments 0000— —
Other Assets 649694142179 +26.3%
Total Assets 69121158261306 +17.1%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 87 —
Trade Receivables 63 —
Trade Payables 85 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8-113926 -33.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-22-41-57 -39.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -327735 +400.0%
Net Cash Flow 5-564 -33.3%
Free Cash Flow 8-31-0-32 —
CFO/OP 55%-28%162%105% -35.2%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -6 —
Cash from Investing Activity -8 —
Cash from Financing Activity 5 —
Net Cash Flow -10 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11921111194 -15.3%
Inventory Days —91103167 +62.1%
Days Payable —102103168 +63.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 11920011194 -15.3%
Working Capital Days 501687539 -48.0%
ROCE % —36%28%22% -21.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 56.56%57.16%57.16%57.16% +0.0%
FIIs 0.06%0.06%0.10%0.58% +480.0%
DIIs 9.49%2.84%0.10%0.04% -60.0%
Public 33.89%39.94%42.64%42.22% -1.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,3254,8664,9194,785 -2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electric Equipment · top 25 of 41 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VOLTAMP Voltamp Transformers ₹11,006.00 11,135 35.1 2,274 317 16.0% 14.0% 11.3% -6.1% 28.3% 14.0%
2 TARIL Transformers And Rectifiers ₹291.30 8,744 28.5 2,831 313 16.4% 11.1% 24.2% 25.6% 60.7% 119.9%
3 SPECTRUM Spectrum Electrical ₹3,729.90 6,373 102.0 682 57 15.3% 8.4% 29.9% 77.2% 76.5% 131.9%
4 MARINE Marine Electricals ₹377.45 5,282 82.1 968 66 11.0% 6.8% 14.2% 55.6% 55.2% 45.9%
5 INDOTECH Indo Tech ₹3,323.80 3,530 35.5 846 99 15.1% 11.7% 28.0% 45.3% 39.0% 34.1%
6 WEBELSOLAR Websol Energy ₹75.52 3,279 10.3 1,203 313 37.4% 26.0% 82.1% 94.5% 70.1% 16.1%
7 RELTD Ravindra Energy ₹139.32 2,766 33.7 543 82 24.2% 15.0% 116.6% 265.6% -16.4% 0.0%
8 UEL Ujaas Energy ₹200.99 2,681 n/m 18 4 -19.3% 21.8% -34.7% -64.3% 14.5% 30.8%
9 RISHABH Rishabh Instruments ₹684.55 2,649 32.6 783 82 16.7% 10.5% 7.6% 289.8% 4.4% -3.2%
10 BBL Bharat Bijlee ₹2,246.80 2,540 22.7 2,355 112 6.5% 4.7% 19.5% -10.4% 17.7% -29.9%
11 EXICOM Exicom Tele-Systems ₹162.72 2,263 — 1,278 -265 -6.8% -20.7% 17.7% -584.4% 61.5% 11.4%
12 ALPEXSOLAR Alpex Solar ₹838.95 2,143 10.7 2,346 200 14.1% 8.5% 185.0% 143.4% 32.5% -5.1%
13 HONDAPOWER Honda India ₹1,930.30 1,958 29.7 900 66 9.7% 7.3% 9.1% -20.0% 22.1% 23.3%
14 HPL HPL Electric ₹284.15 1,827 20.0 1,944 92 14.8% 4.7% 6.6% -2.7% 34.5% 1.2%
15 IKIO IKIO Technologies ₹211.58 1,635 34.0 644 51 13.6% 7.9% 22.4% 28.8% 41.1% 452.3%
16 SERVOTECH Servotech Renewable ₹68.95 1,557 39.7 751 35 10.3% 4.7% -0.3% -3.3% 57.8% 77.0%
17 MODISONLTD MODISON ₹445.00 1,444 12.8 980 113 17.5% 11.5% 44.8% 193.8% 92.2% 99.8%
18 IGARASHI Igarashi Motors ₹425.45 1,339 81.7 912 16 9.6% 1.8% 3.3% -49.8% 22.5% 169.6%
19 ICEMAKE Ice Make ₹692.00 1,092 89.6 668 12 6.7% 1.8% 39.4% -47.6% 41.9% -14.3%
20 APS Australian Prem ₹520.15 1,049 18.6 689 56 13.4% 8.1% — — 43.7% 7.7%
21 WEL Wonder Electricals ₹72.50 972 80.6 734 12 4.4% 1.6% -26.8% -52.0% 51.0% 264.7%
22 SWELECTES Swelect Energy ₹608.40 945 22.1 610 44 22.6% 7.2% 5.7% 325.4% -26.2% -63.8%
23 SALZERELEC Salzer Electronics ₹501.30 886 20.3 1,815 44 7.5% 2.4% 24.0% -22.2% 12.9% -51.7%
24 SAHAJSOLAR Sahaj Solar ₹395.90 870 29.4 419 29 12.4% 7.0% — — 32.8% 6.3%
25 SUPREMEPWR Supreme Power ₹306.00 765 23.2 325 33 17.3% 10.2% 25.2% 11.5% 80.4% 37.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Supreme Power Equipment Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Supreme Power Equipment Limited reported revenue of ₹135 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 80.4% from ₹75 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 180.5% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Supreme Power Equipment Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 37.7% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹10 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹5.46.
What is SUPREMEPWR's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹295.20, SUPREMEPWR has a market capitalisation of ₹738 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.2.
Who owns Supreme Power Equipment Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 57.16%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.04%, public shareholders 42.22% of Supreme Power Equipment Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI