TVS Holdings LimitedTVSHLTDBank / NBFC

Consumer Cyclical Auto Parts Latest results: Jun 2026 10 quarters of data
₹11,507.00
MCap ₹23,281 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹17,076 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+808.8% YoY
₹1,707 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+65.8% YoY
₹1,174 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+73.8% YoY
₹301.62
EPS · Jun 2026
+81.9% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 TVS Holdings Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

TVS Holdings Limited reported total income of ₹17,083 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.9% from ₹12,754 crore in the same quarter last year.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹17,076 crore and other income ₹7 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹708 crore) worked out to ₹16,368 crore.

Net profit rose 73.8% year-on-year to ₹1,174 crore, from ₹675 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹301.62.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, TVS Holdings Limited posted total income of ₹42,607 crore, a growth of 27.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2,525 crore (up 43.0% year-on-year).

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹11,507.00, TVSHLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹23,281 crore.

Within the Auto Parts industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 27 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.45%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.54%, public shareholders 12.90% of TVS Holdings Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹23,281 Cr
Current Price ?
₹11,507.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
39.20
P/B ?
3.60
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
-11.28
Enterprise Value ?
₹59,437 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.80%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
17.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹17,083 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1,174 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
33.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
73.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
40%
Profit growth (5y) ?
39%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹36,156 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
5.59
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.45%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.5%
Return 6 months ?
-21.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (10 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 9,46810,4739,9961,4311,4431,5061,8791,9592,07117,076 +808.8% —
Other Income 120146259,05210,1199,97010,87512,60313,2217 -99.9% —
Total Income 9,58810,62010,02110,48311,56211,47712,75414,56215,29117,083 +33.9% —
Interest Expended 477517516520522554663651651708 +6.9% —
Operating Profit 6247388017509201,0461,0291,2941,4671,707 +65.8% —
Provisions ——131818———3— — —
Profit Before Tax 6117267877329011,0241,0191,2821,4141,693 +66.2% —
Net Profit 4094575324815996856758809691,174 +73.8% —
EPS 97.09112.65110.86107.20137.54190.81165.85218.89243.75301.62 +81.9% —
Gross NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — —
Net NPA % — — — — — — — — — — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio — — — 1111.22% — 1373.80% 1147.12% — 1115.48% — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹4,381 Cr ₹5,909 Cr — +34.9%
Other Income ₹29,141 Cr ₹36,698 Cr — +25.9%
Total Income ₹33,522 Cr ₹42,607 Cr — +27.1%
Interest Expended ₹1,596 Cr ₹1,965 Cr — +23.1%
Net Interest Income ₹2,785 Cr ₹3,944 Cr — +41.6%
Operating Profit ₹2,716 Cr ₹3,790 Cr — +39.6%
Provisions ₹36 Cr ₹3 Cr — -92.7%
Profit Before Tax ₹2,657 Cr ₹3,714 Cr — +39.8%
Tax ₹892 Cr ₹1,190 Cr — +33.4%
Net Profit ₹1,765 Cr ₹2,525 Cr — +43.0%
EPS ₹435.55 ₹628.49 — +44.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 3,2312,8304,6776,456 +38.0%
Borrowings 25,01326,23232,48936,156 +11.3%
Other Liabilities 10,86915,45816,71821,386 +27.9%
Total Liabilities 39,12344,53053,89564,008 +18.8%
Fixed Assets 6,9315,6307,51910,041 +33.5%
CWIP 8211,0291,482976 -34.1%
Investments 1,0221,2041,3201,217 -7.8%
Other Assets 30,34836,66743,57451,774 +18.8%
Total Assets 39,12344,53053,89564,008 +18.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -4,111-8673,5351,137 -67.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -1,439961-2,857-3,015 -5.5%
Cash from Financing Activity 5,9798471,2091,792 +48.2%
Net Cash Flow 4299411,886-86 -104.6%
Free Cash Flow -5,574-1,3411,082-2,064 -290.8%
CFO/OP -79%5%70%32% -54.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 16171417 +21.4%
Inventory Days 39603326 -21.2%
Days Payable 9299103104 +1.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle -37-22-57-62 -8.8%
Working Capital Days -25-32-38-46 -21.1%
ROCE % 12%15%15%17% +13.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45%74.45% +0.0%
FIIs 2.84%3.01%3.13%3.29%3.25%3.10% -4.6%
DIIs 10.02%9.87%9.86%9.83%9.78%9.54% -2.5%
Government 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—— —
Public 12.68%12.68%12.56%12.43%12.51%12.90% +3.1%
No. of Shareholders 33,79931,85230,61230,72230,19733,620 +11.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Auto Parts · top 25 of 27 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MOTHERSON Samvardhana Motherson ₹164.45 173,186 39.6 131,135 4,556 9.6% 3.5% 10.9% -1.4% 16.7% 77.5%
2 BOSCHLTD Bosch ₹48,385.00 142,717 60.4 21,088 2,363 13.4% 11.2% 10.8% 37.7% 22.0% -36.7%
3 BHARATFORG Bharat Forge ₹1,944.90 92,983 131.7 17,543 715 16.9% 4.1% 11.2% 19.2% 18.7% -131.7%
4 UNOMINDA Uno Minda ₹1,186.00 68,488 57.1 19,657 1,284 11.5% 6.5% 17.2% 25.9% 17.8% 21.8%
5 SCHAEFFLER Schaeffler India ₹3,950.00 61,740 49.3 10,505 1,253 18.2% 11.9% 18.3% 25.1% 17.3% 13.5%
6 MRF MRF ₹128,760.00 54,609 22.6 31,889 2,415 15.1% 7.6% 10.6% 29.5% 9.6% -1.0%
7 SONACOMS Sona BLW ₹788.00 49,181 76.4 4,450 629 24.3% 14.1% 25.5% 4.8% 45.5% 14.2%
8 BALKRISIND Balkrishna Industries ₹2,164.00 41,834 29.8 11,519 1,405 22.0% 12.2% 3.6% -24.9% 25.2% 56.4%
9 ENDURANCE Endurance Technologies ₹2,695.00 37,909 39.1 15,592 969 13.2% 6.2% 26.3% 13.7% 30.0% 8.0%
10 EXIDEIND Exide Industries ₹412.85 35,092 37.7 18,828 937 10.4% 5.0% 4.4% 7.5% 17.7% 27.9%
11 DHOOTTRANS Dhoot Transmission ₹1,575.90 32,235 — — — — — — — 49.7% 38.2%
12 CRAFTSMAN Craftsman Automation ₹11,699.00 30,598 60.3 8,717 465 15.6% 5.3% 41.8% 91.0% 36.3% 116.3%
13 SUNDRMFAST Sundram Fasteners ₹1,281.00 26,917 44.1 6,601 613 15.7% 9.3% 5.6% 9.4% 20.4% 14.0%
14 ZFCVINDIA ZF Commercial ₹2,363.50 26,898 53.9 4,192 499 15.8% 11.9% 7.4% 12.2% 9.3% -14.6%
15 TVSHLTD TVS Holdings ₹12,827.00 25,952 — — — — — -50.4% -51.6% 68.7% -26.7%
16 GABRIEL Gabriel India ₹1,344.00 25,756 90.3 4,523 264 8.6% 5.8% 16.2% 14.7% 29.4% 36.5%
17 SANSERA Sansera Engineering ₹4,115.50 25,682 78.9 3,342 325 18.9% 9.7% 14.0% 44.8% 36.4% 43.6%
18 APOLLOTYRE Apollo Tyres ₹401.55 25,401 18.6 28,471 1,372 14.6% 4.8% 9.0% 22.4% 14.2% 241.8%
19 ASAHIINDIA Asahi India ₹947.40 24,152 55.2 5,174 439 20.3% 8.5% 8.6% -6.1% 15.0% 172.1%
20 BELRISE BELRISE INDUSTRIES ₹228.60 22,109 11.7 30,975 1,703 12.4% 5.5% — — 12.6% 8.9%
21 SHRIPISTON SPR Auto ₹4,361.10 20,230 34.1 4,970 574 18.9% 11.6% 28.3% 9.5% 53.1% 9.5%
22 TENNIND TENNECO CLEAN ₹468.10 18,893 9.7 17,189 1,958 16.8% 11.4% — — 20.1% -1.8%
23 MINDACORP Minda ₹707.00 16,640 54.1 5,617 312 11.6% 5.5% 21.8% 36.5% 1.1% -6.4%
24 JBMA JBM Auto ₹618.00 14,615 65.2 6,277 243 11.5% 3.9% 11.2% 11.1% 15.0% 13.4%
25 CIEINDIA CIE Automotive ₹379.20 14,385 15.9 9,997 903 14.8% 9.0% 10.6% 8.4% 10.6% 15.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was TVS Holdings Limited's total income in Q1 FY27?
TVS Holdings Limited reported total income of ₹17,083 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 33.9% from ₹12,754 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was TVS Holdings Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 73.8% year-on-year to ₹1,174 crore, from ₹675 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹301.62.
What is TVSHLTD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹11,507.00, TVSHLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹23,281 crore.
Who owns TVS Holdings Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 74.45%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 3.10%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 9.54%, public shareholders 12.90% of TVS Holdings Limited.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI