Home › Quarterly results › Q1 FY27
Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)
3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.
Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.
For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.
64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.
Updated 13 Oct 2026, 07:56 IST
3827 declared
Latest results
Results calendar
Q2 FY27 Q1 FY27 Q4 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q2 FY26
The next results season has started: 34 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026.
See them →
Q1 FY27 scoreboard
Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3399 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs
Filters & sorting
Results by sector
Latest Q1 FY27 results 3827
Page 36 of 128
Tap ☆ on any company to add it to My companies. Your list stays in this browser.
531910
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:40
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +37.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 5320 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+152.4% -64.1%
4.5 12.6 1.8
Operating profit
from loss -66.6%
2.0 6.1 -0.1
OPM %
+5320 bps -328 bps
44.8% 48.1% -8.4%
Other income
-81.6% from loss
0.0 -0.4 0.1
Net profit?
from loss -81.2%
0.9 4.8 -0.5
PAT margin %
+4840 bps -1810 bps
19.9% 38.0% -28.5%
EPS (₹)
from loss —
0.26 1.88 -0.21
No EPS growth against Mar 2026: ₹10 to ₹5 split in Aug 2026 and 1:1 bonus in Oct 2026.
Quality of profit
Core 99% Other income & one-offs 1%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹10.5 Cr:
188% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.2 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹3.6 ₹4.5
+26.2% above
AI read of the filing JOJO Ltd Q1 FY27 PAT at Rs 1.09 Cr, Revenue Grows 206% YoY to Rs 4.15 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased 206% YoY to Rs 4.15 Cr from Rs 1.36 Cr. Net Profit grew over 450% YoY to Rs 1.09 Cr compared to Rs 0.20 Cr in the year-ago period. Paid-up equity share capital increased by Rs 9 Cr during the quarter to Rs 34.48 Cr.
Full analysis →
537392
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:40
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +18.2%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— +197.7%
6.3 2.1 0.0
Operating profit
— -15.1%
0.7 0.8 0.0
OPM %
— -2718 bps
10.8% 38.0% —
Net profit
— +521.9%
0.4 0.1 0.0
PAT margin %
— +358 bps
6.9% 3.3% —
Quality of profit
Core 100% Other income & one-offs 0%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr.
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Rs 6.34 Cr Revenue: Keto Motors Reports Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Post-Restructuring Positive
Revenue from operations surged to Rs 634.14 Lakhs (Rs 6.34 Cr) from zero in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Net profit stood at Rs 43.53 Lakhs for Q1 FY27, compared to a net loss of Rs 1.32 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Paid-up equity share capital increased to Rs 70.43 Cr from Rs 7.26 Cr in June 2025 following the NCLT-mandated restructuring.
Full analysis →
512048
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:35
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.7%
Profit +169% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+63.2% +5.5%
3.9 3.7 2.4
Net interest income
+27.6% —
2.8 — 2.2
Other income
+133.0% —
0.1 — 0.1
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.8 — —
Net profit
+286.5% +15.9%
0.6 0.5 0.1
EPS (₹)
+200.0% +50.0%
0.03 0.02 0.01
Cost-to-income %
— —
73.8% — —
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.8 Cr.
Net profit +286.5% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.6
+168.6% above
AI read of the filing Dhansafal Finserve Q1 PAT Jumps 287% YoY to ₹0.58 Cr; Revenue Up 61% YoY Positive
Total Revenue increased 63.5% YoY to ₹3.88 Cr from ₹2.37 Cr in Jun 2025 Net Profit (PAT) rose 287% YoY to ₹0.58 Cr compared to ₹0.15 Cr in the previous year Gross NPA stood at 2.24% with Net NPA at 2.02% as of June 30, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹390 Cr
P/E 15.9
PEG 0.38
Since results +29.4%
Profit +49% above its own trend 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +42%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+9.5% -7.4%
247 267 226
Operating profit
+10.6% -6.4%
15.1 16.1 13.6
OPM %
+6 bps +7 bps
6.1% 6.0% 6.0%
Other income
+477.4% +45.6%
4.1 2.8 0.7
Net profit
+101.7% -5.8%
7.8 8.3 3.9
PAT margin %
+144 bps +5 bps
3.2% 3.1% 1.7%
EPS (₹)
+102.4% -6.1%
6.01 6.40 2.97
Quality of profit
Core 61% Other income & one-offs 39%
Pre-tax profit ₹10.5 Cr: core business ₹6.5 Cr, other income ₹4.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +42.1%
· reported profit +101.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹43.0 Cr:
208% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹103 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹269 ₹247
-8.0% below
Net profit ₹5.2 ₹7.8
+49.0% above
AI read of the filing Cords Cable Q1 Net Profit Jumps 101% YoY to ₹7.80 Cr; Revenue Up 20.5% Positive
Revenue from operations increased 20.5% YoY to ₹271.99 cr from ₹225.70 cr. Net profit surged 101.5% YoY to ₹7.80 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹6.01 from ₹2.97 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
507155
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:32
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.3%
Operating margin expanded 703 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+78.1% +110.9%
160 76.0 90.0
Operating profit
from loss from loss
0.6 -10.0 -6.0
OPM %
+703 bps +1353 bps
0.4% -13.2% -6.7%
Other income
-38.7% -26.4%
3.7 5.0 6.0
Net profit?
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-8.3 -17.0 -10.0
PAT margin %
+595 bps +1720 bps
-5.2% -22.4% -11.1%
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-1.77 -3.57 -2.12
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹8.3 Cr: core business −₹11.9 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr:
0% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹363 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹51.1 ₹160
+213.8% above
AI read of the filing Jagatjit Industries Q1 Revenue Surges to ₹186.8 Cr; Ethanol Segment Contributes ₹102.9 Cr Watch
Revenue from operations grew 49.7% YoY to ₹186.80 Cr, representing ~73.5% of the previous TTM revenue in a single quarter. Ethanol segment became the largest revenue contributor at ₹102.87 Cr with a segment profit of ₹6.54 Cr. Beverages segment revenue contracted to ₹72.57 Cr from ₹111.62 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹1,84,002 Cr
P/E 89.7
PEG 3.09
Since results +8.6%
Profit +47% above its own trend Operating margin expanded 285 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 36% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+70.3% +20.2%
3,668 3,053 2,154
Operating profit
+89.8% +22.9%
1,015 826 535
OPM %
+285 bps +62 bps
27.7% 27.1% 24.8%
Other income
-41.1% -62.5%
17.3 46.0 29.3
Net profit?
+89.0% +19.9%
666 556 353
PAT margin %
+180 bps -5 bps
18.2% 18.2% 16.4%
EPS (₹)
+92.7% +19.2%
72.11 60.52 37.43
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹911 Cr: core business ₹894 Cr, other income ₹17.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +98.1%
· reported profit +89.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹621 Cr:
36% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,737 Cr.
Borrowings ₹1,524 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,761 ₹3,668
+32.9% above
Net profit ₹454 ₹666
+46.9% above
AI read of the filing 80.5% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Rises 61.4% to ₹541.7 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations surged 80.5% YoY to ₹3,888.20 Cr in Q1 FY27. Consolidated Net Profit (attributable to owners) increased 61.4% to ₹541.69 Cr. Operating Margin expanded by 351 basis points YoY to 25.74%.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹115 Cr
P/E 32.4
PEG 0.81
Since results -0.3%
Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+64.2% -0.6%
38.7 38.9 23.6
Operating profit
+84.5% -4.4%
2.3 2.4 1.2
OPM %
+65 bps -24 bps
5.9% 6.1% 5.2%
Other income
+34.0% +428.0%
0.1 0.0 0.0
Net profit
+93.6% -8.0%
1.3 1.4 0.7
PAT margin %
+50 bps -26 bps
3.3% 3.5% 2.8%
EPS (₹)
+100.0% -8.3%
0.22 0.24 0.11
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +88.8%
· reported profit +93.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹11.0 Cr:
-309% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹22.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹32.8 ₹38.7
+17.8% above
Net profit ₹1.3 ₹1.3
-3.2% in line
AI read of the filing Latteys Q1 FY27 Revenue up 64% YoY to ₹38.69 Cr; PAT Rises 92% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations increased 64.2% YoY to ₹38.69 crore from ₹23.56 crore. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹1.27 crore, a 92.4% increase over the previous year's ₹0.66 crore. Cost of materials consumed remains the largest expense at ₹32.40 crore, representing 83.7% of revenue.
Full analysis →
530799
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:31
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +7.7%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
+108.4% +566.8%
0.3 0.1 0.2
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.1 — —
Net profit
+185.2% from loss
0.1 -0.4 0.0
EPS (₹)
+172.7% from loss
0.30 -1.05 0.11
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.1 Cr.
Net profit +185.2% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹0.1 ₹0.3
+180.5% above
AI read of the filing Rs 11.41 Lacs PAT in Q1 FY27, up 223% YoY; Real Estate Segment Drives Growth Positive
Net Profit increased 223% YoY to Rs 11.41 Lacs from Rs 3.53 Lacs. Total Income rose 110% YoY to Rs 33.34 Lacs, driven by new Real Estate revenue. Real Estate segment revenue reached Rs 12.50 Lacs vs nil in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →
539761
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:30
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -13.2%
Profit -51% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 1364 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-50.8% +408.3%
0.5 0.1 0.9
Operating profit
-64.4% from loss
0.2 -0.2 0.5
OPM %
-1364 bps —
35.8% — 49.5%
Other income
-64.0% -98.8%
0.0 0.3 0.0
Net profit
-75.3% from loss
0.1 -0.6 0.4
PAT margin %
-2245 bps —
22.7% — 45.2%
EPS (₹)
-100.0% loss narrowed
0.00 -0.02 0.01
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -75.5%
· reported profit -75.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.6 Cr:
2975% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹0.5 ₹0.5
-1.6% in line
Net profit ₹0.2 ₹0.1
-50.5% below
AI read of the filing Vantage Knowledge Academy Q1 FY27: Net Profit at ₹10.39 Lacs; Revenue Declines 51% YoY Neutral
Net Profit of ₹10.39 Lacs in Q1 FY27 vs a loss of ₹60.17 Lacs in Q4 FY26 Revenue from operations fell 51% YoY to ₹45.75 Lacs from ₹93.41 Lacs Total expenditure reduced to ₹35.72 Lacs from ₹52.40 Lacs in the year-ago quarter
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹214 Cr
P/E 89.2
PEG —
Since results +0.2%
Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago Operating margin expanded 1021 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+78.8% +130.3%
18.8 8.2 10.5
Operating profit
— from loss
2.0 -0.3 0.0
OPM %
+1021 bps +1407 bps
10.4% -3.7% 0.2%
Other income
-27.7% -29.7%
0.3 0.4 0.4
Net profit
from loss from loss
1.0 -0.6 -0.3
PAT margin %
+847 bps +1325 bps
5.4% -7.8% -3.0%
EPS (₹)
from loss from loss
1.00 -0.62 -0.31
Quality of profit
Core 81% Other income & one-offs 19%
Pre-tax profit ₹1.4 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.
Core profit YoY: from loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr:
-324% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹8.8 ₹18.8
+114.5% above
AI read of the filing Nitiraj Q1 FY27: Revenue Surges 79% YoY to ₹18.84 Cr; PAT Turns Positive at ₹1.02 Cr Positive
Revenue from operations increased to ₹18.84 Cr from ₹10.54 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 78.8% growth. Net Profit turned positive at ₹1.02 Cr compared to a loss of ₹0.32 Cr in the previous year's quarter. Received DGCA Type Certificate for 'NADR10' agricultural drone on June 9, 2026.
Full analysis →
543737
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:28
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -6.2%
Profit +43% above its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+1.3% -2.2%
34.4 35.2 34.0
Operating profit
+6.7% +2.6%
1.6 1.6 1.5
OPM %
+24 bps +22 bps
4.7% 4.5% 4.4%
Other income
-30.0% from loss
0.0 -0.1 0.0
Net profit
+11.3% +59.5%
0.6 0.4 0.5
PAT margin %
+15 bps +66 bps
1.7% 1.1% 1.6%
EPS (₹)
+0.0% +59.0%
1.32 0.83 1.32
Quality of profit
Core 97% Other income & one-offs 3%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +24.6%
· reported profit +11.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹3.0 Cr:
84% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹44.5 ₹34.4
-22.7% below
Net profit ₹0.4 ₹0.6
+42.9% above
AI read of the filing Aveer Foods Q1 PAT Grows 11.3% YoY to ₹0.59 Cr; Dividend Record Date Set for Sept 22 Neutral
Revenue from operations reached ₹34.45 Cr in Q1 FY27, up slightly from ₹34.01 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.59 Cr, compared to ₹0.53 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Other expenditure saw a significant decline to ₹8.25 Cr from ₹10.44 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹355 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -11.1%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-5.7% -92.2%
5.7 73.0 6.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-4.3 -56.0 -40.7
OPM %
— +104 bps
-75.7% -76.7% —
Other income
-51.9% -0.0%
4.0 4.0 8.3
Net profit?
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-16.8 -66.0 -50.8
EPS (₹)
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-3.27 -15.02 -11.86
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹22.5 Cr: core business −₹26.5 Cr, other income ₹4.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹196 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2,002 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹7.9 ₹5.7
-28.4% below
AI read of the filing Emami Realty Q1 Net Loss Narrows to ₹16.82 Cr; Finance Costs Exceed Total Revenue Neutral
Consolidated net loss narrowed to ₹16.82 Cr from ₹50.80 Cr in the year-ago period. Finance costs of ₹21.69 Cr represent 224% of the total revenue for the quarter. Other expenses decreased to ₹1.65 Cr from ₹36.92 Cr YoY due to the absence of large doubtful debt provisions.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹84,284 Cr
P/E 57.8
PEG 5.78
Since results -14.0%
Profit -18% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+16.7% +10.4%
2,366 2,143 2,028
Operating profit
+14.4% -1.2%
598 606 523
OPM %
-50 bps -299 bps
25.3% 28.3% 25.8%
Other income
+11.0% -15.6%
40.5 48.0 36.5
Net profit?
+4.9% -5.6%
323 342 308
PAT margin %
-154 bps -231 bps
13.6% 16.0% 15.2%
EPS (₹)
+4.7% -5.7%
3.32 3.52 3.17
Quality of profit
Core 91% Other income & one-offs 9%
Pre-tax profit ₹436 Cr: core business ₹396 Cr, other income ₹40.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +8.8%
· reported profit +4.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,633 Cr:
113% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,442 Cr.
Borrowings ₹3,478 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,406 ₹2,366
-1.6% in line
Net profit ₹395 ₹323
-18.2% below
AI read of the filing ₹425 Cr Capex for Vaishali Expansion and Entry into Medical Education Positive
₹425 Crore approved for 'Tower 3' construction at Max Super Speciality Hospital, Vaishali. Addition of ~250 beds (202 census, 48 non-census) to the existing 387-bed Vaishali facility. Network-wide capacity utilization reported at >75% for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →
532078
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:26
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -8.6%
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss widened loss widened
-0.1 -0.1 -0.1
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 2.0 0.0
Net profit
loss widened to loss
-0.8 1.3 -0.7
EPS (₹)
loss widened to loss
-2.12 3.64 -1.98
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.8 Cr: core business −₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr.
Borrowings ₹30.1 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Monind Ltd Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Company Continues with Zero Revenue Operations Neutral
Board meeting for Q1 results concluded at 02:15 P.M. on August 13, 2026 Company reported zero revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) Net worth remains severely eroded at Rs -54 Cr as per latest context
Full analysis →
514113
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +1.8%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.3 -0.3 -0.3
Other income
-9.5% +21.7%
0.4 0.3 0.4
Net profit
-56.5% from loss
0.0 -0.1 0.1
EPS (₹)
-56.2% from loss
0.07 -0.13 0.16
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit -56.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.2 Cr:
-2360% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹0.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
AI read of the filing Adinath Textiles Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit at ₹4.78 Lakhs on Zero Operational Revenue Neutral
Revenue from operations remained at ₹0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit declined by 56.6% year-on-year to ₹4.78 lakhs compared to ₹11.02 lakhs in June 2025. Other income of ₹38.93 lakhs accounted for 100% of the total income for the period.
Full analysis →
539659
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:24
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -7.7%
Profit +241% above its own trend Operating margin contracted 210 bps YoY 85% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +3%)
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+15.6% -12.6%
15.0 17.1 12.9
Operating profit
+4.5% -41.3%
3.0 5.1 2.8
OPM %
-210 bps -972 bps
19.8% 29.6% 21.9%
Other income
+28.4% -49.7%
0.4 0.7 0.3
Net profit?
+160.9% -81.1%
0.3 1.8 0.1
PAT margin %
+126 bps -819 bps
2.3% 10.5% 1.0%
EPS (₹)
+100.0% -83.5%
0.14 0.85 0.07
Quality of profit
Core 15% Other income & one-offs 85%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.6 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +2.7%
· reported profit +160.9%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹12.0 Cr:
7993% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹60.3 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹18.8 ₹15.0
-20.2% below
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.3
+241.2% above
AI read of the filing Vikram Kamats Q1 Revenue Up 15.6% to ₹14.97 Cr; Silvassa Resort Operations Suspended Watch
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 15.6% YoY to ₹14.97 Cr from ₹12.95 Cr. Consolidated EPS improved to ₹0.14 for the quarter, up from ₹0.08 in the year-ago period. Operations at flagship VITS Kamats Resort Silvassa suspended post-June 2026 due to river breach and flooding.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹27,363 Cr
P/E 60.9
PEG 12.17
Since results -14.2%
Profit -37% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+13.7% +2.8%
2,570 2,499 2,261
Operating profit
+15.0% +3.9%
504 485 438
OPM %
+24 bps +20 bps
19.6% 19.4% 19.4%
Other income
+0.8% +43.8%
18.7 13.0 18.5
Net profit?
+6.0% +22.0%
100 82.0 94.3
PAT margin %
-28 bps +61 bps
3.9% 3.3% 4.2%
EPS (₹)
+2.8% +21.5%
1.47 1.21 1.43
Quality of profit
Core 85% Other income & one-offs 15%
Pre-tax profit ₹151 Cr: core business ₹129 Cr, other income ₹18.7 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹4.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +20.0%
· reported profit +6.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹1,894 Cr:
427% of FY26 net profit of ₹444 Cr.
Borrowings ₹4,902 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹2,665 ₹2,570
-3.6% in line
Net profit ₹158 ₹100
-36.7% below
AI read of the filing JUBLFOOD Q1 FY27: Standalone Revenue Grows 9.2% YoY to ₹1,848.9 Cr; Dunkin' Rights Not Renewed Neutral
Standalone Revenue from operations increased to ₹1,848.85 cr from ₹1,692.91 cr in the year-ago quarter. Net Profit for the period stood at ₹69.62 cr, representing a 4.4% growth over Q1 FY26's ₹66.70 cr. Loss from discontinued operations (Dunkin' brand) narrowed to ₹3.17 cr compared to a loss of ₹6.81 cr in Q1 FY25.
Full analysis →
503816
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:23
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -3.8%
All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
— —
0.0 0.0 0.0
Operating profit
loss narrowed loss narrowed
-0.6 -0.7 -0.6
Other income
-2.9% -4.0%
1.7 1.8 1.8
Net profit
+7.7% -0.5%
0.9 0.9 0.8
EPS (₹)
+4.5% -4.2%
0.23 0.24 0.22
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business −₹0.6 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss narrowed
· reported profit +7.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹6.4 Cr:
-153% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.2 Cr.
Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Net profit ₹0.9 ₹0.9
+2.6% in line
AI read of the filing Swadeshi Polytex Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Maintains Debt-Free Status at Rs 0 Cr Neutral
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 13, 2026. Company maintains a debt-free status with Rs 0 Cr debt as per the latest financial context. Net worth of the company is reported at Rs 115 Cr, representing approximately 76% of its market cap.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹5,602 Cr
P/E 31.3
PEG 0.23
Since results -30.1%
Profit -15% below its own trend Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+57.7% +25.1%
997 797 632
Operating profit
+59.9% +27.9%
139 109 87.2
OPM %
+19 bps +31 bps
14.0% 13.7% 13.8%
Other income
+7.4% -75.3%
1.0 4.0 0.9
Net profit?
+69.7% +132.5%
41.9 18.0 24.7
PAT margin %
+30 bps +194 bps
4.2% 2.3% 3.9%
EPS (₹)
+61.3% +139.6%
1.15 0.48 adj. 0.71
EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹1 split of Mar 2026: Jun 2025 ₹7.13 to ₹0.71.
Quality of profit
Core 98% Other income & one-offs 2%
Pre-tax profit ₹51.6 Cr: core business ₹50.6 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +56.3%
· reported profit +69.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹103 Cr:
-64% of FY26 net profit of ₹162 Cr.
Borrowings ₹995 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1,002 ₹997
-0.5% in line
Net profit ₹49.2 ₹41.9
-14.9% below
AI read of the filing ₹41.85 Cr Q1 Net Profit: V2 Retail reports 70% YoY growth and acquires 12 stores Positive
Net profit for Q1 FY27 reached ₹41.85 Cr, a significant jump from ₹24.66 Cr in Q1 FY26 Acquired 12 stores from Aarkey Retail Private Limited, including inventory and leasehold rights Appointed Manu Agarwal (25 years experience) and Dinesh Malpani (30 years experience) to senior management
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹357 Cr
P/E 11.0
PEG —
Since results -4.5%
Profit -92% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 649 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-41.1% +7.3%
294 274 499
Operating profit
-83.9% -78.2%
7.2 33.0 44.6
OPM %
-649 bps -962 bps
2.4% 12.1% 8.9%
Other income
+94.0% +162.6%
6.2 2.4 3.2
Net profit
-91.3% -90.3%
1.6 15.9 17.8
PAT margin %
-304 bps -529 bps
0.5% 5.8% 3.6%
EPS (₹)
-91.2% -90.2%
0.18 1.83 2.05
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹1.3 Cr: core business −₹4.9 Cr, other income ₹6.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
· reported profit -91.3%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹96.0 Cr:
197% of FY26 net profit of ₹48.8 Cr.
Borrowings ₹425 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹480 ₹294
-38.9% below
Net profit ₹20.4 ₹1.6
-92.4% below
AI read of the filing DCM Shriram Industries Q1 Net Profit at ₹0.88 Cr; Revenue Grows 7.3% YoY to ₹293.63 Cr Neutral
Revenue from operations increased 7.3% YoY to ₹293.63 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net Profit remained stagnant at ₹0.88 Cr (₹88 lakhs) compared to the restated ₹0.88 Cr in Q1 FY26. Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹298.51 Cr, driven by cost of materials consumed at ₹292.88 Cr.
Full analysis →
542628
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:19
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.2%
FY26 operating cash flow was only 26% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+12.1% -2.8%
599 616 534
Operating profit
+21.0% +61.0%
16.4 10.2 13.5
OPM %
+20 bps +108 bps
2.7% 1.6% 2.5%
Other income
+46.9% -45.1%
0.5 0.9 0.3
Net profit
+25.7% +86.2%
9.3 5.0 7.4
PAT margin %
+17 bps +74 bps
1.5% 0.8% 1.4%
EPS (₹)
+25.7% +86.5%
5.78 3.10 4.60
Quality of profit
Core 96% Other income & one-offs 4%
Pre-tax profit ₹12.2 Cr: core business ₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +24.9%
· reported profit +25.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr:
26% of FY26 net profit of ₹27.1 Cr.
Borrowings ₹209 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹618 ₹599
-3.1% in line
Net profit ₹9.5 ₹9.3
-2.2% in line
AI read of the filing Northern Spirits Q1 FY27: Net Profit Up 26% YoY to ₹9.27 Cr; Revenue Grows 12% Positive
Revenue from operations increased 12.2% YoY to ₹599.19 Cr from ₹534.12 Cr Net profit rose 26.3% YoY to ₹9.27 Cr compared to ₹7.34 Cr in Q1 FY26 Finance costs surged to ₹52.31 Cr, up from ₹31.68 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →
505685
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:18
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +15.6%
Operating margin expanded 429 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+14.0% +3.4%
276 267 242
Operating profit
+41.0% +26.6%
62.0 49.0 44.0
OPM %
+429 bps +412 bps
22.5% 18.4% 18.2%
Other income
+22.7% +22.7%
3.7 3.0 3.0
Net profit
+36.5% +22.5%
47.8 39.0 35.0
PAT margin %
+284 bps +270 bps
17.3% 14.6% 14.5%
EPS (₹)
+38.1% +22.9%
31.46 25.59 22.78
Quality of profit
Core 94% Other income & one-offs 6%
Pre-tax profit ₹64.6 Cr: core business ₹61.0 Cr, other income ₹3.7 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +41.8%
· reported profit +36.5%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹137 Cr:
90% of FY26 net profit of ₹153 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹272 ₹276
+1.6% in line
Net profit ₹43.5 ₹47.8
+9.9% in line
AI read of the filing Taparia Tools Q1 PAT Jumps 38% YoY to ₹47.76 Cr; Revenue Grows 15.6% Positive
Net Profit for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹47.76 Cr from ₹34.58 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations reached ₹275.99 Cr, up from ₹238.80 Cr YoY. Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹31.46, compared to ₹22.78 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹61.0 Cr
P/E 33.8
PEG —
Since results -17.6%
Operating margin contracted 805 bps YoY FY26 operating cash flow was only 19% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-0.7% -6.2%
12.3 13.1 12.4
Operating profit
-48.2% -32.3%
1.1 1.6 2.1
OPM %
-805 bps -337 bps
8.8% 12.1% 16.8%
Other income
— —
0.2 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-48.8% -26.1%
0.6 0.9 1.2
PAT margin %
-485 bps -139 bps
5.2% 6.6% 10.0%
EPS (₹)
-49.1% -26.7%
0.55 0.75 1.08
Quality of profit
Core 77% Other income & one-offs 23%
Pre-tax profit ₹0.8 Cr: core business ₹0.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -60.5%
· reported profit -48.8%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹0.5 Cr:
19% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.4 Cr.
Borrowings ₹14.9 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹9.7 ₹12.3
+26.9% above
Net profit ₹0.7 ₹0.6
-5.5% in line
AI read of the filing 48.6% YoY PAT Decline in Q1 FY27 for Atam Valves to ₹0.64 Cr Negative
Net Profit dropped 48.6% YoY to ₹0.64 Cr from ₹1.24 Cr in Q1 FY26 Revenue from operations was nearly flat at ₹12.29 Cr compared to ₹12.37 Cr YoY Total expenses rose to ₹11.63 Cr from ₹10.72 Cr, despite stagnant revenue
Full analysis →
533101
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:11
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -2.7%
Into loss: a profit a year ago Profit -194% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 461 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-6.2% +3.6%
49.3 47.5 52.5
Operating profit
-70.9% -68.9%
1.0 3.3 3.5
OPM %
-461 bps -483 bps
2.1% 6.9% 6.7%
Other income
+228.6% +0.0%
0.2 0.2 0.1
Net profit
to loss to loss
-0.6 0.7 0.6
PAT margin %
-228 bps -263 bps
-1.1% 1.5% 1.2%
EPS (₹)
to loss to loss
-1.88 2.46 2.08
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹0.7 Cr: core business −₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.
Core profit YoY: to loss
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr:
362% of FY26 net profit of ₹3.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹31.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹50.8 ₹49.3
-3.0% in line
Net profit ₹0.6 −₹0.6
-194.1% below
AI read of the filing Suryaamba Spinning Mills reports Q1 loss of ₹0.55 Cr as revenue dips 6.2% YoY Negative
Net loss of ₹0.55 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹0.61 Cr in Q1 FY26 Revenue from operations fell 6.2% YoY to ₹49.27 Cr from ₹52.53 Cr Finance costs decreased by 63.4% YoY to ₹0.46 Cr from ₹1.26 Cr
Full analysis →
531521
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:09
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +4.5%
Operating margin expanded 1015 bps YoY Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-36.3% -76.0%
0.8 3.5 1.3
Operating profit
-2.6% -61.4%
0.2 0.6 0.2
OPM %
+1015 bps +1112 bps
29.4% 18.3% 19.2%
Other income
— -100.0%
0.0 0.0 0.0
Net profit
-19.7% -73.2%
0.1 0.3 0.1
PAT margin %
+200 bps +100 bps
9.7% 8.7% 7.7%
EPS (₹)
-39.1% -73.6%
0.14 0.53 0.23
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -19.7%
· reported profit -19.7%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹1.3 Cr:
-230% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.
Borrowings ₹2.8 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹1.0 ₹0.8
-19.6% below
Net profit ₹0.1 ₹0.1
+1.4% in line
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue drops 36% YoY to ₹0.83 Cr; Net Profit declines to ₹8.03 Lakhs Negative
Revenue from operations decreased to ₹82.83 Lakhs from ₹129.99 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter. Net profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, fell to ₹8.03 Lakhs vs ₹9.59 Lakhs YoY. Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to ₹0.14 from ₹0.22 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Full analysis →
531847
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:08
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -1.0%
Profit -26% below its own trend 61% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-10.9% -14.4%
638 746 717
Operating profit
-38.3% +141.1%
13.4 5.6 21.7
OPM %
-93 bps +135 bps
2.1% 0.7% 3.0%
Other income
-19.9% +279.8%
9.1 2.4 11.4
Net profit?
-37.6% from loss
12.1 -0.4 19.3
PAT margin %
-81 bps +195 bps
1.9% -0.1% 2.7%
EPS (₹)
-37.7% from loss
7.53 -0.25 12.08
Quality of profit
Core 39% Other income & one-offs 61%
Pre-tax profit ₹14.9 Cr: core business ₹5.8 Cr, other income ₹9.1 Cr.
Core profit YoY: -52.4%
· reported profit -37.6%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹90.0 Cr:
222% of FY26 net profit of ₹40.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹493 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹682 ₹638
-6.4% below
Net profit ₹16.3 ₹12.1
-26.1% below
AI read of the filing Asian Star Approves Q1 FY27 Results and Re-appoints Internal Auditor Neutral
Approved standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 Re-appointed V. L. Tikmani & Associates as Internal Auditors for FY 2026-27 Internal Auditor appointment is effective retrospectively from April 01, 2026
Full analysis →
M Cap ₹26.0 Cr
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.2%
Operating margin contracted 574 bps YoY
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-19.1% -1.5%
20.3 20.6 25.1
Operating profit
to loss loss widened
-0.9 -0.9 0.3
OPM %
-574 bps -21 bps
-4.6% -4.4% 1.1%
Other income
-34.8% -94.2%
0.0 0.7 0.1
Net profit
loss widened loss widened
-1.2 -0.7 -0.1
PAT margin %
-574 bps -274 bps
-6.1% -3.4% -0.4%
EPS (₹)
loss widened loss widened
-0.46 -0.25 -0.04
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit −₹1.2 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹23.4 ₹20.3
-13.0% below
AI read of the filing STL Global Q1 FY27: Net Loss Widens to ₹1.25 Cr as Revenue Drops 19% YoY Negative
Revenue from operations fell 19.1% YoY to ₹20.31 crore from ₹25.12 crore in Q1 FY26. Net loss widened to ₹1.25 crore for the quarter, a sharp increase from the ₹0.10 crore loss reported in the year-ago period. Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹14.60 crore, representing a high concentration of 71.9% of revenue.
Full analysis →
511654
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:04
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +6.5%
Profit -88% below its own trend
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Total income
-71.3% -64.9%
1.8 5.2 6.4
Operating profit (pre-provision)
— —
0.3 — —
Provisions
— —
0.0 — —
Net profit
-90.7% -68.9%
0.2 0.6 2.0
EPS (₹)
-90.8% -69.4%
0.30 0.98 3.26
Where profit came from
Pre-provision profit ₹0.3 Cr; provisions ₹0.0 Cr.
Net profit -90.7% YoY.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Total income ₹5.3 ₹1.8
-65.1% below
Net profit ₹1.6 ₹0.2
-88.4% below
AI read of the filing Sugal & Damani Share Brokers Approves Q1 FY27 Results; AGM Scheduled for Sept 28, 2026 Neutral
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 13, 2026. 33rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 28, 2026, at 11:30 A.M. Share transfer books closed from September 21, 2026, to September 28, 2026, for AGM purposes.
Full analysis →
522183
· Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 14:02
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results +19.6%
Profit +20% above its own trend FY26 operating cash flow was only 21% of profit
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
+26.0% -15.7%
52.2 61.9 41.4
Operating profit
+19.7% +122.9%
4.2 1.9 3.5
OPM %
-43 bps +502 bps
8.1% 3.1% 8.5%
Other income
+17.8% -66.0%
0.5 1.5 0.4
Net profit
+31.0% +53.1%
3.0 2.0 2.3
PAT margin %
+22 bps +258 bps
5.7% 3.2% 5.5%
EPS (₹)
+30.9% +52.9%
9.36 6.12 7.15
Quality of profit
Core 87% Other income & one-offs 13%
Pre-tax profit ₹3.9 Cr: core business ₹3.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.
Core profit YoY: +29.2%
· reported profit +31.0%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr:
21% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.
Borrowings ₹23.0 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹46.3 ₹52.2
+12.8% above
Net profit ₹2.5 ₹3.0
+20.1% above
AI read of the filing ITL Industries Q1 FY27: Net Profit up 31% YoY to ₹3.00 Cr; Revenue grows 26% YoY Positive
Revenue from operations increased to ₹52.19 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹41.41 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit grew 31% YoY to ₹3.00 Cr, resulting in an EPS of ₹9.36. Machine Manufacturing segment revenue grew 17.3% YoY to ₹36.26 Cr.
Full analysis →
524480
· Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed 13 Aug 2026, 13:59
M Cap —
P/E —
PEG —
Since results -4.0%
Profit -47% below its own trend Operating margin contracted 296 bps YoY All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ Cr YoY QoQ
Jun 2026 Mar 2026 Jun 2025
Sales
-42.0% +898.5%
89.9 9.0 155
Operating profit
— loss narrowed
-2.7 -8.0 0.0
OPM %
-296 bps +8593 bps
-3.0% -88.9% 0.0%
Other income
-15.0% from loss
17.0 -17.0 20.0
Net profit?
-62.4% from loss
3.0 -33.0 8.0
PAT margin %
-182 bps —
3.3% — 5.2%
EPS (₹)
-63.7% from loss
4.21 -45.64 11.61
Quality of profit
Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business −₹11.2 Cr, other income ₹17.0 Cr.
Core profit YoY: loss widened
· reported profit -62.4%
Cash & debt
FY26 cash from operations −₹9.0 Cr.
Borrowings ₹283 Cr at Mar 2026.
Against its own trend ?
Trend Actual Gap
Sales ₹121 ₹89.9
-25.8% below
Net profit ₹5.6 ₹3.0
-46.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 200 Cr Related Party Loan Approved; Q1 PAT at Rs 13.50 Cr Amid Cargill Asset Integration Watch
Revenue from operations fell 45% YoY to Rs 80.15 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 145.43 Cr in Q1 FY26. Board approved a new borrowing facility of up to Rs 200 Cr from related party Bluecraft Agro Private Limited. Acquisition of Cargill India's starch division assets was completed on April 27, 2026; manufacturing at Davangere awaits regulatory approvals.
Full analysis →
How to read this page
The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the
filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when
the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same
quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months).
A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.
Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter,
before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit
attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's
Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that
attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two
are the same.
Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income,
as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points
(100 bps = 1 percentage point).
Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business
itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on
investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more,
and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net
profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.
Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead
each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its
last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales
5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend";
as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent
run?", which consensus does not.
Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show
its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under
50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet
against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the
September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.
Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm
counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.
Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150
(SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.
Data source Quarterly results filed by listed companies with NSE and BSE (Regulation 33 of SEBI LODR), read from each filing; share prices from the exchanges; market cap and P/E from our daily fundamentals snapshot.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026, 07:56 IST