Manomay Tex India LimitedMANOMAYCorporate

Textiles - Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹249.39
MCap ₹450 Cr · P/E 22.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹198 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+20.5% YoY
₹20 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-2.7% YoY
10.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-19.4% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+11.3% YoY
₹2.74
EPS · Jun 2026
+11.4% YoY

📝 Manomay Tex India Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Manomay Tex India Limited reported revenue of ₹198 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.5% from ₹164 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 11.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.74.

Operating profit stood at ₹20 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 10.0%, compared with 12.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Manomay Tex India Limited posted revenue of ₹711 crore, a growth of 2.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹20 crore (up 2.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹744 crore with a net profit of ₹20 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹249.39, MANOMAY has a market capitalisation of ₹450 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.3.

Within the Textiles - Products industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 58 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.31%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.23%, public shareholders 41.46% of Manomay Tex India Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹450 Cr
Current Price ?
₹249.4
P/E ?
22.34above ind
Industry P/E ?
21.80
P/B ?
2.63
P/S ?
0.60
P/FCF ?
90.02
Enterprise Value ?
₹798 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.52
PEG ?
1.49
Earnings Yield ?
6.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹744 Cr
OPM ?
11.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.17
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
11.8%
ROA ?
3.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹198 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
20.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
11.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
48%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹348 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.04
Interest Coverage ?
1.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.31%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
31.0%
Return 6 months ?
14.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 168140133125185155176186179164166177204198 +20.5% -3.2%
Operating Profit 128101317202325182023202220 -2.7% -9.8%
Other Income 00000000100010 -55.5% -88.5%
Interest 43446599888696 -17.8% -30.9%
Depreciation 33336888677777 -0.3% -4.3%
Profit Before Tax 52365768567667 +11.6% +2.4%
Net Profit 52344556346555 +11.3% -1.0%
EPS 3.251.331.492.132.252.832.653.341.842.463.092.572.772.74 +11.4% -1.1%
OPM % 7.0% 5.7% 7.7% 10.3% 9.5% 12.6% 13.1% 13.2% 10.2% 12.4% 13.6% 11.1% 10.7% 10.0% -19.4% -6.5%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹697 Cr ₹711 Cr ₹744 Cr +2.0%
Operating Profit ₹86 Cr ₹84 Cr ₹84 Cr -1.4%
OPM % 12.28% 11.87% 11.26% -3.3%
NPM % 2.76% 2.76% 2.71% +0.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +1.2%
Depreciation ₹29 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹29 Cr -1.1%
Interest ₹32 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹29 Cr -3.2%
EBIT ₹56 Cr ₹55 Cr ₹55 Cr -1.6%
PBT ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹27 Cr +0.6%
Tax ₹7 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr -49.1%
Net Profit ₹19 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹20 Cr +2.1%
EPS ₹10.66 ₹10.89 ₹11.17 +2.2%
Material Cost ₹427 Cr ₹194 Cr ₹229 Cr -54.5%
Employee Cost ₹36 Cr ₹18 Cr ₹18 Cr -51.1%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 18181818 +0.0%
Reserves 98111130153 +17.7%
Borrowings 145300328348 +6.1%
Other Liabilities 132155141157 +11.3%
Total Liabilities 393584618676 +9.4%
Fixed Assets 67218200201 +0.5%
CWIP 12090 -100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 314366408475 +16.4%
Total Assets 393584618676 +9.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1213426 +550.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -23-163-3-16 -433.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 25138-2-10 -400.0%
Net Cash Flow 14-13-10 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow -4-141-175 +129.4%
CFO/OP 42%36%11%39% +254.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 76887492 +24.3%
Inventory Days 86167190203 +6.8%
Days Payable 87129110119 +8.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 75126153176 +15.0%
Working Capital Days 41545762 +8.8%
ROCE % 13%10%13%11% -15.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.25%57.30%57.30%57.30%57.31% +0.0%
FIIs 1.54%1.54%1.58%1.36%1.23% -9.6%
Public 41.21%41.16%41.10%41.33%41.46% +0.3%
No. of Shareholders 2,5152,5092,3022,0942,116 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Products · top 25 of 58 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living ₹208.15 19,734 70.4 9,933 287 8.9% 2.9% -10.9% -66.9% 23.6% 82.7%
2 MANYAVAR Vedant Fashions ₹540.00 13,121 — — — — — 0.9% -3.2% — —
3 PGIL Pearl Global ₹1,337.00 12,351 19.9 5,325 304 9.7% 5.7% 11.5% 17.0% 24.5% 51.4%
4 GARFIBRES Garware Technical ₹800.60 7,818 40.0 1,528 198 18.5% 13.0% -0.8% -14.3% -1.6% -19.7%
5 V2RETAIL V2 Retail ₹209.18 7,627 42.9 3,432 179 14.8% 5.2% 62.8% 124.8% 57.7% 69.7%
6 ABFRL Aditya Birla ₹50.50 6,145 — 8,372 -641 8.0% -7.7% 11.2% -125.9% 10.6% -315.0%
7 GOKEX Gokaldas Exports ₹725.35 5,315 51.6 4,186 103 8.9% 2.5% 3.2% -36.8% 20.7% 6.8%
8 JINDWORLD Jindal Worldwide ₹51.24 5,137 61.0 2,300 85 5.4% 3.7% -0.2% -8.3% 2.7% 90.6%
9 SHOPERSTOP Shoppers Stop ₹384.35 4,236 — 5,284 -11 14.9% -0.2% 9.0% -427.5% 8.7% 115.5%
10 RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle ₹627.25 3,820 88.1 6,972 43 9.6% 0.6% 10.0% 20.1% 5.9% -14.0%
11 SBC SBC Exports ₹63.20 3,010 78.0 531 38 8.6% 7.2% 34.4% 75.0% 94.0% 0.0%
12 KKCL Kewal Kiran ₹486.20 2,996 20.2 1,258 161 19.9% 12.8% 21.0% 2.2% 19.4% 28.2%
13 JINDALPOLY Jindal Poly ₹667.70 2,924 — 2,152 -991 -28.5% -46.0% -52.4% -1066.6% -35.8% 193.6%
14 SPAL S. P. ₹936.65 2,355 22.4 1,576 106 14.3% 6.7% 13.0% 6.6% -0.6% 20.4%
15 KITEX Kitex Garments ₹117.34 2,341 55.9 516 42 3.9% 8.1% -39.8% -62.8% -38.5% -57.2%
16 CANTABIL Cantabil Retail ₹240.92 2,015 21.1 852 96 31.0% 11.2% 18.1% 27.2% 15.0% 26.1%
17 KARNIKA Karnika Industries ₹311.35 1,930 59.6 263 32 15.6% 12.3% 53.1% 78.6% 17.4% 15.2%
18 GOCOLORS Go Fashion ₹303.60 1,597 30.4 838 53 27.4% 6.4% -1.2% -36.7% 0.0% -25.9%
19 DOLLAR Dollar Industries ₹266.80 1,513 13.5 1,887 112 10.9% 5.9% 10.0% 16.6% 1.4% 20.4%
20 IRISDOREME Iris Clothings ₹63.72 1,213 74.1 191 16 15.3% 8.5% 30.5% 23.5% 50.4% 43.5%
21 UNITEDPOLY United Polyfab ₹50.88 1,168 45.8 679 25 7.3% 3.8% 12.7% 44.0% 12.1% 80.8%
22 MONTECARLO Monte Carlo ₹515.00 1,068 10.2 1,286 105 17.1% 8.2% 15.9% 38.1% 7.6% -44.4%
23 RUPA Rupa ₹129.98 1,034 13.8 1,278 75 9.3% 5.9% 1.6% -13.2% 10.1% 49.7%
24 HIMATSEIDE Himatsingka Seide ₹64.11 806 14.4 2,479 56 13.4% 2.3% -9.5% -18.5% -5.4% -54.2%
25 MANOMAY Manomay Tex ₹230.29 416 20.6 744 20 11.3% 2.7% 2.0% 2.1% 20.5% 11.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Manomay Tex India Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Manomay Tex India Limited reported revenue of ₹198 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 20.5% from ₹164 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 3.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Manomay Tex India Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 11.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.74.
What is MANOMAY's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹249.39, MANOMAY has a market capitalisation of ₹450 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.3.
Who owns Manomay Tex India Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 57.31%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.23%, public shareholders 41.46% of Manomay Tex India Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI