Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,827 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 12 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,462 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 20:36 IST 3827 declared
The next results season has started: 33 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3462 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 216 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.3%
median; 38% of 3365 stocks up
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

1059 matching results 1059

Page 5 of 36

Zodiac Ventures Ltd

503641 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.4%
  • Profit -61% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +74.0%+23.7% 1.10.90.6
Operating profit -84.2%-56.6% 0.10.30.9
OPM % —-2454 bps 13.2%37.8%—
Other income —+9.8% 0.60.60.0
Net profit -42.8%-72.8% 0.20.60.3
PAT margin % -3147 bps-5460 bps 15.4%70.0%46.9%
EPS (₹) -50.0%-75.0% 0.020.080.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -42.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹18.6 Cr: -1210% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹18.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.1₹1.1 +0.4% in line
Net profit₹0.4₹0.2 -60.7% below
AI read of the filing Zodiac Ventures Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Notes 45-Day PNB Overdraft Delay Now Regularised Negative
  • Auditor flagged a 45-day delay in repayment of the Drop Down Overdraft facility from Punjab National Bank, which is now regularised
  • Share of profit from three associate entities stood at Rs 1.40 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Gaurav Waghela appointed as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer effective August 14, 2026
Full analysis →

Valson Industries Ltd

530459 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.0%
  • Profit -57% below its own trend
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.2%-0.9% 28.829.028.4
Operating profit -19.2%-15.6% 0.80.90.9
OPM % -67 bps-46 bps 2.6%3.1%3.3%
Other income +128.8%-19.2% 0.10.20.1
Net profit -23.1%-71.2% 0.10.20.1
PAT margin % -8 bps-59 bps 0.2%0.8%0.3%
EPS (₹) -25.0%-71.0% 0.090.310.12

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -23.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.1₹28.8 +14.7% above
Net profit₹0.2₹0.1 -57.3% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Net Profit Falls 24% YoY to Rs 6.92 Lakhs; Revenue Up 1% to Rs 28.58 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations stood at Rs 2,858.48 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs Rs 2,830.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Profit before tax dropped sharply to Rs 1.27 Lakhs compared to Rs 9.02 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and Rs 13.22 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
  • Net Profit after tax came in at Rs 6.92 Lakhs, down 24.4% YoY from Rs 9.15 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

Priti International Limited

PRITI · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹42.0 Cr
P/E
55.2
PEG
—
Since results
-12.3%
  • Operating margin contracted 309 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -52.0%-43.2% 3.46.07.1
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.2-0.2-0.3
OPM % -309 bps-355 bps -6.9%-3.3%-3.8%
Other income -30.1%-14.3% 0.50.60.8
Net profit -54.0%-29.6% 0.10.20.3
PAT margin % -15 bps+67 bps 3.5%2.8%3.6%
EPS (₹) -52.6%-30.8% 0.090.130.19

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -54.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.2 Cr: 132% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.9 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.6₹3.4 -4.0% in line
Net profit₹0.1₹0.1 -7.9% in line
AI read of the filing 52% YoY Revenue Drop: Priti International Reports ₹3.43 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations fell 52% YoY to ₹3.43 Cr from ₹7.14 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net profit declined 54% YoY to ₹0.12 Cr compared to ₹0.26 Cr in the same period last year.
  • Solar segment revenue dropped to ₹0.00 from ₹2.61 Cr in the previous quarter (March 2026).
Full analysis →

Swiss Military Consumer Goods Ltd

523558 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.0%
  • Profit -28% below its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.4%-17.3% 53.664.955.5
Operating profit -13.7%+44.0% 2.31.62.7
OPM % -51 bps+183 bps 4.3%2.5%4.8%
Other income +19.0%-9.3% 0.50.60.5
Net profit -29.3%-0.4% 1.41.41.9
PAT margin % -93 bps+43 bps 2.5%2.1%3.5%
EPS (₹) -25.0%+0.0% 0.060.060.08

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.0 Cr: core business ₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -32.7% · reported profit -29.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹6.0 Cr: 79% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹16.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹66.8₹53.6 -19.7% below
Net profit₹1.9₹1.4 -28.4% below
AI read of the filing Swiss Military Consumer Goods Board Approves Q1 (June 30, 2026) Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Statutory auditors issued a Limited Review Report on the submitted results
  • Board meeting commenced at 12:30 PM and concluded at 4:15 PM on August 14, 2026
Full analysis →

Shubham Polyspin Ltd

542019 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.2%
  • Operating margin expanded 460 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.7%+21.1% 12.610.415.6
Operating profit +812.3%-22.1% 0.60.80.1
OPM % +460 bps-280 bps 5.1%7.9%0.5%
Other income -72.8%-36.2% 0.20.30.7
Net profit +20.4%-52.3% 0.20.50.2
PAT margin % +59 bps-279 bps 1.8%4.6%1.2%

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.3 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +20.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr: 159% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹13.9₹12.6 -9.0% below
Net profit₹0.2₹0.2 +5.8% in line
AI read of the filing Shubham Polyspin Approves Q1 (Quarter Ended June 30, 2026) Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 on August 14, 2026
  • Board meeting commenced at 3:00 PM and concluded on August 14, 2026
  • Confirmed zero deviation or variation in the utilization of issue proceeds pursuant to Regulation 32(1)
Full analysis →

Puravankara Limited

PURVA · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,976 Cr
P/E
33.1
PEG
11.04
Since results
-3.8%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 944 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +62.0%-43.5% 8491,502524
Operating profit +181.6%-37.3% 18930167.0
OPM % +944 bps+219 bps 22.2%20.0%12.8%
Other income +103.1%-27.1% 28.439.014.0
Net profit from loss-77.1% 25.2110-69.0
PAT margin % +1614 bps-435 bps 3.0%7.3%-13.2%
EPS (₹) from loss-74.5% 1.224.78-2.85

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹26.0 Cr: core business −₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹28.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹345 Cr: 616% of FY26 net profit of ₹56.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5,595 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,048₹849 -19.0% below
AI read of the filing Puravankara Q1 Revenue Jumps 305% YoY to ₹511.92 Cr; CTO Appointed Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased 305.8% YoY to ₹511.92 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Potential tax liability of ₹45.08 Cr identified across assessment years 2016-17 to 2024-25 following an IT search.
  • Deposits and advances of ₹51.31 Cr for joint developments are currently subject to legal proceedings for clear titles.
Full analysis →

Semac Construction Limited

SEMAC · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹67.0 Cr
P/E
10.1
PEG
—
Since results
-34.2%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -41.0%-59.4% 30.474.951.6
Operating profit -43.9%-83.7% 0.74.21.2
OPM % -12 bps-334 bps 2.2%5.6%2.3%
Other income -9.2%+121.8% 1.60.71.7
Net profit -62.7%-91.1% 0.44.51.1
PAT margin % -77 bps-473 bps 1.3%6.1%2.1%
EPS (₹) -61.7%-91.5% 1.2915.173.37

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.0 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened · reported profit -62.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹24.0 Cr: 330% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹78.5₹30.4 -61.2% below
AI read of the filing SEMAC Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 51% to ₹0.51 Cr; Standalone Revenue Declines 44% YoY Negative
  • Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 declined 51% YoY to ₹0.51 Cr from ₹1.05 Cr.
  • Standalone revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹26.39 Cr compared to ₹47.23 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Basic EPS dropped to ₹1.29 from ₹3.46 in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Fluidomat Ltd

522017 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 442 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -1.3%-59.1% 11.829.012.0
Operating profit -18.7%-81.2% 2.413.03.0
OPM % -442 bps-2425 bps 20.6%44.8%25.0%
Other income -17.5%-17.5% 0.81.01.0
Net profit -25.8%-77.7% 2.210.03.0
PAT margin % -622 bps-1570 bps 18.8%34.5%25.0%
EPS (₹) -16.9%-78.3% 4.5220.845.44

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.0 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -28.4% · reported profit -25.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 55% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹10.0₹11.8 +18.6% above
Net profit₹2.4₹2.2 -6.3% in line
AI read of the filing Fluidomat Q1 Revenue up 33% YoY to ₹11.84 Cr; Net Profit Declines 17% on Higher Costs Negative
  • Revenue from operations increased 33.2% YoY to ₹11.84 Cr.
  • Net Profit for the quarter declined 16.8% YoY to ₹2.23 Cr.
  • Total expenses jumped 74.4% YoY to ₹9.70 Cr, outpacing revenue growth.
Full analysis →

Everest Organics Ltd

524790 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.9%
  • Profit -13% below its own trend
  • 27% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -10.0%-0.7% 48.448.853.8
Operating profit -2.6%-35.4% 4.36.74.4
OPM % +68 bps-481 bps 8.9%13.7%8.3%
Other income -23.8%+161.8% 0.40.20.6
Net profit -21.1%-57.7% 1.12.61.4
PAT margin % -32 bps-310 bps 2.3%5.4%2.6%
EPS (₹) -20.7%-57.6% 1.152.711.45

Quality of profit

Core 73%Other income & one-offs 27%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business ₹1.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -31.1% · reported profit -21.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹4.0 Cr: 72% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹50.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹63.2₹48.4 -23.4% below
Net profit₹1.3₹1.1 -12.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Drops 21% YoY to ₹1.11 Cr; Auditor Flags Regulatory Risk on Production Limits Negative
  • Total Income for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹48.85 Cr, down from ₹53.81 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) decreased to ₹1.11 Cr, representing a 21.3% decline YoY and a 57.8% decline QoQ.
  • Export turnover reached ₹10.78 Cr, contributing approximately 22.2% of the total sales turnover.
Full analysis →

PVP Ventures Limited

PVP · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,261 Cr
P/E
1039.6
PEG
—
Since results
+36.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-10.8 Cr in the quarter
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +165.2%+10.1% 45.641.417.2
Operating profit +163.9%+84.2% 13.37.25.0
OPM % -14 bps+1172 bps 29.1%17.4%29.3%
Other income +590.6%+173.9% 25.89.43.7
Net profit from lossfrom loss 11.1-3.2-0.1
PAT margin % +2488 bps+3194 bps 24.2%-7.7%-0.6%
EPS (₹) —from loss 0.46-0.010.01

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹12.0 Cr: core business −₹3.0 Cr, other income ₹25.8 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹10.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹24.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹256 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹34.4₹45.6 +32.6% above
AI read of the filing PVP Ventures Reports ₹15.11 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Appoints Dr. Ellen Jane Feehan as CEO Positive
  • Net profit increased to ₹15.11 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.78 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Revenue from operations grew 46.8% YoY to ₹13.49 Cr
  • Other Income of ₹25.43 Cr accounted for 65.3% of the total income for the quarter
Full analysis →

Modi Rubber Limited

MODIRUBBER · Miscellaneous · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹296 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.1%
  • Profit +21% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 12568 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.1%-34.9% 7.812.07.1
Operating profit to lossloss narrowed -4.9-9.04.5
OPM % -12568 bps+1246 bps -62.5%-75.0%63.1%
Other income -49.2%from loss 5.6-1.011.0
Net profit -12.9%from loss 4.2-14.04.9
PAT margin % -1437 bps— 54.3%—68.7%
EPS (₹) -12.8%from loss 1.70-5.541.95

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business −₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹5.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹5.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -12.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹23.4 Cr: -5331% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹9.3₹7.8 -16.3% below
Net profit₹3.5₹4.2 +20.7% above
AI read of the filing Modi Rubber Q1 Consolidated Profit at ₹4.25 Cr; JV Income Remains Primary Driver Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit of ₹4.25 crore for Q1 FY27, down 12.9% from ₹4.88 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Share of profit from Joint Ventures and Associates contributed ₹5.20 crore, exceeding the total consolidated net profit.
  • Standalone operations reported a net loss of ₹2.89 crore on a total income of ₹1.22 crore.
Full analysis →

I S T Ltd

508807 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.6%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2666 bps YoY
  • 88% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -36%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +18.7%+1.4% 34.934.429.4
Operating profit -25.1%+24.2% 15.912.821.2
OPM % -2666 bps+837 bps 45.5%37.1%72.2%
Other income +20.1%from loss 86.9-18.072.4
Net profit +14.9%from loss 83.1-9.572.3
EPS (₹) +14.9%from loss 71.25-8.1462.03

Quality of profit

Core 12%Other income & one-offs 88%

Pre-tax profit ₹99.2 Cr: core business ₹12.3 Cr, other income ₹86.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -35.9% · reported profit +14.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹85.0 Cr: 55% of FY26 net profit of ₹154 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.9₹34.9 +6.0% above
Net profit₹99.3₹83.1 -16.3% below
AI read of the filing IST Ltd Q1 Results: Subsidiary Income at ₹71.57 Cr; New CFO Appointed Neutral
  • Wholly-owned subsidiary Gurgaon Infospace reported Q1 income of ₹71.57 Cr
  • Subsidiary PAT for the quarter stood at ₹48.07 Cr, representing the bulk of group earnings
  • Mr. Vikas Kumar Naredi appointed as Chief Financial Officer effective August 14, 2026
Full analysis →

Neelamalai Agro Industries Ltd

508670 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+11.6%
  • Profit +50% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 234 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -0.3%-8.2% 6.47.06.4
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.0-0.4-0.2
OPM % +234 bps+510 bps -0.8%-5.9%-3.1%
Other income -74.8%-72.2% 2.27.98.7
Net profit +99.1%+131.6% 15.36.67.7
EPS (₹) +99.1%+131.6% 246.47106.41123.77

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹15.7 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹14.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +99.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -14% of FY26 net profit of ₹29.1 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.1₹6.4 -9.7% below
Net profit₹10.2₹15.3 +50.2% above
AI read of the filing Neelamalai Agro Q1 Standalone PAT up 20% to ₹1.29 Cr; Core Operations remain in loss Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue from operations remained stagnant at ₹6.41 Cr compared to ₹6.43 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹1.29 Cr from ₹1.08 Cr YoY, a growth of 19.4%.
  • Core operating performance resulted in a loss of ₹0.55 Cr as total expenses of ₹6.96 Cr exceeded operational revenue.
Full analysis →

Nitin Castings Ltd

508875 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+50.1%
  • Profit -43% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 936 bps YoY
  • 76% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -83%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.2%-20.7% 27.534.635.8
Operating profit -69.8%-55.7% 1.73.85.5
OPM % -936 bps-480 bps 6.1%10.9%15.4%
Other income -1.1%from loss 2.6-0.42.6
Net profit -53.1%+52.9% 2.71.85.7
PAT margin % -623 bps+469 bps 9.7%5.1%16.0%
EPS (₹) -53.2%+52.9% 5.203.4011.11

Quality of profit

Core 24%Other income & one-offs 76%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹0.8 Cr, other income ₹2.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -83.1% · reported profit -53.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.0 Cr: 85% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹33.0₹27.5 -16.9% below
Net profit₹4.7₹2.7 -43.3% below
AI read of the filing Nitin Castings Q1 Net Profit at ₹2.68 Cr; Revenue Declines 23% YoY to ₹27.47 Cr Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased 23.2% YoY to ₹27.47 Cr from ₹35.75 Cr.
  • Net profit stood at ₹2.68 Cr, a 53.1% decline compared to ₹5.71 Cr in June 2025.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was ₹5.20, down from ₹11.10 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Markolines Pavement Technologies Limited

MARKOLINES · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹385 Cr
P/E
14.4
PEG
—
Since results
-0.3%
  • Profit +84% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 202 bps YoY
  • 30% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.3%-27.9% 75.910572.7
Operating profit +30.2%-52.3% 7.716.15.9
OPM % +202 bps-519 bps 10.1%15.3%8.1%
Other income +18.0%-35.8% 1.82.71.5
Net profit +15.1%-61.6% 4.411.43.8
PAT margin % +54 bps-505 bps 5.7%10.8%5.2%
EPS (₹) +14.0%-61.7% 1.965.121.72

Quality of profit

Core 70%Other income & one-offs 30%

Pre-tax profit ₹5.8 Cr: core business ₹4.1 Cr, other income ₹1.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +10.3% · reported profit +15.1%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹40.4₹75.9 +88.0% above
Net profit₹2.4₹4.4 +83.6% above
AI read of the filing Markolines Reports Q1 FY27 JV Revenue of ₹14.27 Cr and Appoints New Directors Neutral
  • Markolines Evrascon JV (Wholly Owned) reported Q1 revenue of ₹14.27 Cr and PAT of ₹1.02 Cr
  • Associate Uniqueuhpc Markolines LLP (26% stake) recorded a loss of ₹1.01 Cr on revenue of ₹3.23 Cr
  • Re-appointed Mrs. Anjali Vikas Sapkal as Independent Director for a second 5-year term starting August 17, 2026
Full analysis →

Nahar Industrial Enterprises Limited

NAHARINDUS · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹551 Cr
P/E
7.6
PEG
—
Since results
+4.4%
  • Profit +295% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 518 bps YoY
  • 87% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.5%-6.6% 317339389
Operating profit +89.2%-12.8% 28.833.015.2
OPM % +518 bps-65 bps 9.1%9.7%3.9%
Other income +81.8%+19.0% 26.222.014.4
Net profit +510.6%-0.1% 25.025.04.1
PAT margin % +684 bps+52 bps 7.9%7.4%1.1%
EPS (₹) +508.4%+0.0% 5.785.780.95

Quality of profit

Core 13%Other income & one-offs 87%

Pre-tax profit ₹29.9 Cr: core business ₹3.9 Cr, other income ₹26.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +510.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹63.0 Cr: 123% of FY26 net profit of ₹51.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹682 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹355₹317 -10.7% below
Net profit₹6.3₹25.0 +295.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 25.28 Cr Net Profit in Q1; Revenue down 18.5% YoY; Other Income drives bottom line Neutral
  • Total Income from operations fell 18.5% YoY to Rs 316.53 Cr from Rs 388.53 Cr.
  • Net Profit increased 533% YoY to Rs 25.28 Cr, largely due to Rs 26.62 Cr in Other Income.
  • Textile segment profit rose to Rs 22.93 Cr from Rs 2.21 Cr YoY despite lower sales.
Full analysis →

Zenith Healthcare Ltd

530665 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+6.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 956 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.0%+31.0% 3.42.63.1
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.2-0.5-0.1
OPM % +956 bps+2267 bps 5.1%-17.6%-4.4%
Other income -59.6%-31.4% 0.10.10.2
Net profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.3-0.0
PAT margin % +460 bps+1694 bps 4.0%-13.0%-0.6%
EPS (₹) —from loss 0.03-0.060.00

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.2 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2.9₹3.4 +18.6% above
AI read of the filing Zenith Healthcare Board Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Meeting Concluded in 55 Minutes Neutral
  • Board meeting commenced at 15:00 and concluded at 15:55 on August 14, 2026
  • Unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, were approved with a Limited Review Report
  • Company operates with a small TTM revenue base of Rs 11 Cr and a net worth of Rs 7 Cr
Full analysis →

NTC Industries Ltd

526723 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-7.6%
  • Profit -59% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 714 bps YoY
  • 54% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.7%-27.6% 22.931.628.1
Operating profit -47.2%-56.1% 3.06.95.7
OPM % -714 bps-862 bps 13.2%21.9%20.4%
Other income -17.4%+37.3% 3.32.44.0
Net profit -21.7%-22.2% 4.45.75.7
PAT margin % -73 bps+134 bps 19.4%18.1%20.2%
EPS (₹) -21.7%-22.1% 3.063.933.91

Quality of profit

Core 46%Other income & one-offs 54%

Pre-tax profit ₹6.1 Cr: core business ₹2.8 Cr, other income ₹3.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -22.0% · reported profit -21.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹8.0 Cr: -41% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹77.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹51.9₹22.9 -56.0% below
Net profit₹11.0₹4.4 -59.5% below
AI read of the filing NTC Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; TTM Revenue at Rs 113 Cr Neutral
  • Board meeting for result approval concluded at 4.15 p.m. on August 14, 2026
  • Financial results cover the three-month period ended June 30, 2026
  • Consolidated financial statements include 4 subsidiary companies in the realty and infrastructure sectors
Full analysis →

Responsive Industries Limited

RESPONIND · Plastic Products · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,994 Cr
P/E
39.4
PEG
0.48
Since results
-9.7%
  • Profit -93% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 934 bps YoY
  • 56% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 27% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -43.1%-55.1% 193430339
Operating profit -67.9%-49.3% 23.346.072.6
OPM % -934 bps+139 bps 12.1%10.7%21.4%
Other income -5.1%-32.1% 2.03.02.1
Net profit -94.5%-88.1% 2.723.049.9
PAT margin % -1330 bps-393 bps 1.4%5.3%14.7%
EPS (₹) -94.7%-88.4% 0.100.861.87

Quality of profit

Core 44%Other income & one-offs 56%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.6 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹2.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -96.8% · reported profit -94.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹40.0 Cr: 27% of FY26 net profit of ₹149 Cr.

Borrowings ₹195 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹371₹193 -48.0% below
Net profit₹37.6₹2.7 -92.7% below
AI read of the filing Q1 Net Profit drops 94% to ₹2.74 Cr; Board evaluates Share Buyback Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations fell 43% YoY to ₹192.87 Cr from ₹338.71 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit after tax saw a massive 94.5% decline to ₹2.74 Cr compared to ₹49.87 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter dropped to ₹0.10 from ₹1.87 in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd

538634 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.0%
  • Profit +10% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 552 bps YoY
  • 42% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +463%)
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.3%-41.7% 6.911.97.6
Operating profit +107.7%-75.9% 0.72.80.3
OPM % +552 bps-1400 bps 9.9%23.9%4.4%
Other income -45.8%-46.6% 0.40.70.7
Net profit +13.7%-73.9% 0.62.50.6
PAT margin % +181 bps-1151 bps 9.3%20.9%7.5%
EPS (₹) +14.0%-73.8% 2.047.801.79

Quality of profit

Core 58%Other income & one-offs 42%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.9 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +463.3% · reported profit +13.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹1.6 Cr: -27% of FY26 net profit of ₹5.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.8 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹7.2₹6.9 -3.1% in line
Net profit₹0.6₹0.6 +10.2% above
AI read of the filing Vasundhara Rasayans Q1 Net Profit Up 14% YoY to ₹0.65 Cr Despite 8% Revenue Decline Neutral
  • Net Profit increased 13.1% YoY to ₹0.65 Cr from ₹0.57 Cr in June 2025
  • Revenue from operations fell 8.3% YoY to ₹6.93 Cr from ₹7.56 Cr
  • Other Expenses significantly reduced to ₹1.25 Cr from ₹2.04 Cr in the year-ago period
Full analysis →

Eastcoast Steel Ltd

520081 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit +310% above its own trend
  • 82% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —-1.9% 16.516.80.0
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.2-0.4
OPM % —+187 bps 0.7%-1.1%—
Other income -15.9%-26.2% 0.40.60.5
Net profit +127.5%+13.8% 0.30.30.1
PAT margin % —+29 bps 2.1%1.8%—
EPS (₹) +121.4%+10.7% 0.620.560.28

Quality of profit

Core 18%Other income & one-offs 82%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +127.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹14.6 Cr: -2524% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.0₹16.5 +999.0% above
Net profit₹0.1₹0.3 +309.6% above
AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue Jumps to ₹16.49 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.34 Cr for Eastcoast Steel Positive
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹16.49 Cr in Q1 FY27, nearly matching the total TTM revenue of ₹17 Cr.
  • Net profit increased by 133% YoY to ₹0.34 Cr from ₹0.15 Cr in the June 2025 quarter.
  • Purchase of stock-in-trade stood at ₹15.53 Cr, confirming the company's shift to a high-volume, low-margin trading model.
Full analysis →

Vaishali Pharma Limited

VAISHALI · Trading & Distribution · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹105 Cr
P/E
23.5
PEG
—
Since results
-5.3%
  • Profit +55% above its own trend
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 0% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -3.6%-15.0% 22.926.923.8
Operating profit +8.4%from loss 1.5-0.21.4
OPM % +72 bps+723 bps 6.5%-0.7%5.8%
Other income -31.0%-54.0% 0.61.30.8
Net profit +16.4%+451.7% 1.50.31.3
PAT margin % +112 bps+551 bps 6.5%1.0%5.4%
EPS (₹) -8.3%+450.0% 0.110.020.12

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.2 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +28.0% · reported profit +16.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹0.0 Cr: 0% of FY26 net profit of ₹4.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹19.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.1₹22.9 -12.2% below
Net profit₹1.0₹1.5 +54.6% above
AI read of the filing Vaishali Pharma Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 19th AGM Scheduled for Sept 24, 2026 Neutral
  • Board approved Q1 FY27 unaudited financial results on August 14, 2026.
  • 19th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 24, 2026, via video conferencing.
  • Book closure period for the AGM set from September 18 to September 24, 2026.
Full analysis →

OK Play India Ltd

526415 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-16.1%
  • Profit -91% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 458 bps YoY
  • 38% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.2%-30.4% 45.865.941.2
Operating profit +48.6%-8.8% 8.39.15.6
OPM % +458 bps+432 bps 18.2%13.9%13.6%
Other income from lossfrom loss 0.1-0.1-0.1
Net profit -86.2%-97.5% 0.13.60.7
PAT margin % -138 bps-524 bps 0.2%5.4%1.6%
EPS (₹) -100.0%-100.0% 0.000.100.02

Quality of profit

Core 62%Other income & one-offs 38%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -92.2% · reported profit -86.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹31.0 Cr: 1058% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹110 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹45.0₹45.8 +1.8% in line
Net profit₹1.0₹0.1 -90.6% below
AI read of the filing OK Play India Q1 Revenue Grows 29% YoY to ₹25.37 Cr; Net Profit Declines to ₹0.93 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations rose to ₹25.37 Cr from ₹19.65 Cr in June 2025.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.93 Cr, a significant sequential drop from ₹3.58 Cr in March 2026.
  • Finance costs remained a major drag at ₹2.32 Cr, representing over 9% of revenue from operations.
Full analysis →

Tamilnadu Steel Tubes Ltd

513540 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+15.5%
  • Profit -63% below its own trend
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -14.9%-16.8% 21.425.725.1
Operating profit +28.6%-5.9% 0.40.40.3
OPM % +61 bps+21 bps 1.8%1.6%1.2%
Other income +25.4%+109.0% 0.10.00.1
Net profit -59.4%from loss 0.0-0.00.1
PAT margin % -10 bps+25 bps 0.1%-0.2%0.2%
EPS (₹) -60.0%from loss 0.04-0.080.10

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business ₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit -59.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.8 Cr: 2950% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹30.8₹21.4 -30.8% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.0 -62.5% below
AI read of the filing Q1 FY27 Revenue at ₹21.36 Cr (Down 14.9% YoY); PAT Turns Positive QoQ to ₹2.03 Lakh Neutral
  • Revenue from operations decreased 14.87% YoY to ₹2,135.61 lakh from ₹2,508.60 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit stood at ₹2.03 lakh, reversing from a loss of ₹3.69 lakh in the preceding quarter.
  • Raw material costs remained elevated at ₹2,041.14 lakh, consuming 95.58% of operational revenue.
Full analysis →

Sarup Industries Ltd

514412 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-14.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 416 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -21.2%-28.6% 3.14.33.9
Operating profit -45.9%+603.0% 0.30.00.5
OPM % -416 bps+815 bps 9.1%0.9%13.2%
Other income —-63.6% 0.20.50.0
Net profit -54.3%-79.7% 0.10.30.1
PAT margin % -128 bps-445 bps 1.8%6.2%3.1%
EPS (₹) -54.1%-79.5% 0.170.830.37

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -54.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.1 Cr: 200% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.2 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3.9₹3.1 -20.5% below
Net profit₹0.1₹0.1 -9.8% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 5.48 Lakh PAT in Q1 FY27, down 52.6% YoY; Revenue Declines 16.7% Negative
  • Total income from operations decreased to Rs 3.27 crore from Rs 3.93 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit after tax fell to Rs 5.48 lakhs, a 52.6% decline compared to Rs 11.60 lakhs YoY.
  • Finance costs stood at Rs 27.96 lakhs, consuming approximately 8.5% of the total quarterly income.
Full analysis →

Medicamen Biotech Limited

MEDICAMEQ · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹406 Cr
P/E
1.1
PEG
—
Since results
+24.5%
  • Profit -42% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 169 bps YoY
  • 34% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.3%-21.0% 47.960.643.0
Operating profit -6.3%-20.3% 4.35.44.6
OPM % -169 bps+8 bps 9.0%9.0%10.7%
Other income +83.2%-50.5% 0.91.70.5
Net profit +15.3%-58.5% 1.84.51.6
PAT margin % +14 bps-348 bps 3.9%7.3%3.7%

Quality of profit

Core 66%Other income & one-offs 34%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹1.7 Cr, other income ₹0.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +3.0% · reported profit +15.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹33.0 Cr: -9% of FY26 net profit of ₹381 Cr.

Borrowings ₹48.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹86.1₹47.9 -44.4% below
Net profit₹3.2₹1.8 -42.3% below
AI read of the filing Medicamen Biotech Q1 Net Profit Up 15% YoY to ₹1.85 Cr; ₹1 Dividend Recommended Neutral
  • Consolidated Total Revenue reached ₹48.76 Cr, up 12.1% from ₹43.52 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹1.85 Cr, a 15.3% increase compared to ₹1.60 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Proposed a final dividend of ₹1.00 per equity share (10%) for the financial year 2025-26.
Full analysis →

Saatvik Green Energy Limited

SAATVIKGL · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,059 Cr
P/E
17.9
PEG
—
Since results
-6.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 1271 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -44.2%-68.2% 5111,608916
Operating profit -80.9%-68.6% 33.8108177
OPM % -1271 bps-8 bps 6.6%6.7%19.3%
Other income +117.5%+74.1% 8.75.04.0
Net profit -95.5%-91.1% 5.460.4119
PAT margin % -1193 bps-271 bps 1.0%3.8%13.0%
EPS (₹) -95.9%-91.0% 0.434.7710.60

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹7.4 Cr: core business −₹1.3 Cr, other income ₹8.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -95.5%

AI read of the filing ₹511 Cr Revenue in Q1 FY27; Net Profit Drops 95% YoY Amid Accounting Changes Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations declined 44.2% YoY to ₹511.01 cr from ₹915.73 cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter fell 95% YoY to ₹5.48 cr from a restated ₹109.48 cr.
  • Utilized ₹295.79 cr of IPO proceeds toward the 4 GW solar PV module manufacturing facility in Odisha.
Full analysis →

Wardwizard Foods and Beverages Ltd

539132 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.6%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1473 bps YoY
  • 55% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.0%-57.9% 17.040.513.2
Operating profit —-39.3% 2.84.60.2
OPM % +1473 bps+497 bps 16.2%11.3%1.5%
Other income +288.4%-18.2% 0.60.80.2
Net profit from loss-56.2% 1.33.0-1.7
PAT margin % +2057 bps+30 bps 7.7%7.4%-12.9%
EPS (₹) from loss-58.3% 0.050.12-0.07

Quality of profit

Core 45%Other income & one-offs 55%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.1 Cr: core business ₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.4₹17.0 -35.5% below
AI read of the filing Rs 238 Cr TTM Revenue: Wardwizard Foods Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board meeting held on August 14, 2026, to approve results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Company reported TTM revenue of Rs 238 Cr against a market capitalization of Rs 285 Cr
  • Operating profit margin (OPM) stands at a narrow 3.3% on a TTM basis
Full analysis →

Utique Enterprises Ltd

500014 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.8%
  • Operating margin contracted 444 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -72.3%— 5.30.019.2
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.4-0.4-0.7
OPM % -444 bps— -7.9%—-3.5%
Other income +33.6%from loss 3.2-2.42.4
Net profit +88.3%from loss 2.3-2.51.2
PAT margin % +3717 bps— 43.6%—6.4%
EPS (₹) +90.9%from loss 0.42-0.440.22

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹2.7 Cr: core business −₹0.5 Cr, other income ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit +88.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹19.2 Cr: 1013% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹18.9₹5.3 -71.9% below
AI read of the filing Utique Enterprises Q1 Results: Turnaround with Rs 2.56 Cr Profit on Rs 5.31 Cr Revenue Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew to Rs 531.43 Lakhs (Rs 5.31 Cr) for Q1 FY27.
  • Net Profit (PAT) stood at Rs 256.37 Lakhs (Rs 2.56 Cr) vs a loss of Rs 265.34 Lakhs in June 2025.
  • Total expenses were contained at Rs 321.71 Lakhs, down from Rs 585.19 Lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

Solex Energy Limited

SOLEX · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹687 Cr
P/E
8.4
PEG
0.04
Since results
-28.1%
  • Profit -49% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 466 bps YoY
  • 43% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.3%-70.6% 261886260
Operating profit -29.3%-70.4% 29.098.041.0
OPM % -466 bps+5 bps 11.1%11.1%15.8%
Other income +380.9%— 4.80.01.0
Net profit -67.0%-86.0% 8.359.025.0
PAT margin % -645 bps-349 bps 3.2%6.7%9.6%
EPS (₹) -67.0%-86.2% 7.3953.6122.37

Quality of profit

Core 57%Other income & one-offs 43%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.1 Cr: core business ₹6.3 Cr, other income ₹4.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -80.3% · reported profit -67.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹201 Cr: 203% of FY26 net profit of ₹98.8 Cr.

Borrowings ₹339 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹520₹261 -49.8% below
Net profit₹16.1₹8.3 -48.6% below
AI read of the filing Solex Energy Q1 FY27: Material Subsidiary Revenue Declines 46% QoQ to ₹24.6 Cr Negative
  • Material subsidiary Solex Green Energy reported a 46.5% QoQ revenue decline to ₹24.61 Cr
  • Subsidiary PAT plummeted 88.6% QoQ from ₹4.09 Cr in Mar'26 to ₹0.47 Cr in Jun'26
  • Two other subsidiaries, Solex New Energy and Solex BESS, reported Nil revenue for the quarter
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, cash-flow statements with the March results.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI