Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:28 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 81 of 128

Entertainment Network (India) Limited

ENIL · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹430 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.4%
  • Operating margin expanded 146 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.8%-20.0% 114142117
Operating profit +19.2%-15.3% 9.010.77.6
OPM % +146 bps+44 bps 7.9%7.5%6.5%
Other income +5.9%-13.5% 8.49.88.0
Net profit? loss widenedto loss -6.08.3-5.3
PAT margin % -79 bps-1110 bps -5.3%5.8%-4.5%
EPS (₹) loss widenedto loss -1.261.73-1.10

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹7.5 Cr: core business −₹15.9 Cr, other income ₹8.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹86.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹171 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹121₹114 -6.0% below
AI read of the filing ENIL Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to ₹4.5 Cr; Revenue Dips 1.8% YoY to ₹109.1 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations decreased to ₹109.10 Cr from ₹111.15 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Net loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹4.50 Cr vs a loss of ₹5.15 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Transfer of 4 FM stations (Kanpur, Lucknow, Nagpur, Hyderabad) to subsidiary ABSL approved for ₹19.60 Cr.
Full analysis →

Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited

IKS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹28,821 Cr
P/E
37.7
PEG
1.26
Since results
-8.5%
  • Profit -15% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.7%+4.2% 894858740
Operating profit +24.1%-0.0% 295295238
OPM % +88 bps-138 bps 33.0%34.4%32.1%
Other income +83.4%+14.2% 5.75.03.1
Net profit? +27.8%-6.0% 194206152
PAT margin % +120 bps-233 bps 21.7%24.0%20.5%

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹251 Cr: core business ₹251 Cr, other income ₹5.7 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹5.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.6% · reported profit +27.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹674 Cr: 93% of FY26 net profit of ₹722 Cr.

Borrowings ₹766 Cr at Sep 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹888₹894 +0.6% in line
Net profit₹228₹194 -15.0% below
AI read of the filing IKS Appoints US Healthcare Veteran as Chairman; Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results Neutral
  • Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Mr. Berjis Desai to retire as Non-Executive Chairman effective September 21, 2026, at the conclusion of the 20th AGM.
  • Incoming Chairman Mr. Clarence Carleton King II brings 40 years of healthcare experience, including managing P&Ls up to $9 billion.
Full analysis →

Allcargo Logistics Limited

ALLCARGO · Logistics · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,579 Cr
P/E
46.4
PEG
—
Since results
+29.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • 74% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —+6.2% 5465140.0
Operating profit —+16.4% 71.061.00.0
OPM % —+114 bps 13.0%11.9%—
Other income —-30.0% 14.020.00.0
Net profit from loss-26.3% 14.019.0-5.0
PAT margin % —-113 bps 2.6%3.7%—
EPS (₹) from loss-30.8% 0.090.13-0.05

Quality of profit

Core 26%Other income & one-offs 74%

Pre-tax profit ₹19.0 Cr: core business ₹5.0 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹310 Cr: 4429% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹693 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Allcargo Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹14 Cr; Founder Shashi Kiran Shetty Resigns as Chairman Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased 11.2% YoY to ₹546 Cr from ₹491 Cr.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹14 Cr compared to a loss of ₹9 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Operating expenses rose to ₹383 Cr, up from ₹345 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Pearl Global Industries Limited

PGIL · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,671 Cr
P/E
38.4
PEG
1.48
Since results
+20.1%
  • Profit +31% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 156 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.5%+16.3% 1,5281,3141,228
Operating profit +45.7%+21.8% 164135112
OPM % +156 bps+48 bps 10.7%10.2%9.2%
Other income -5.2%+5.2% 10.710.211.3
Net profit? +51.4%+22.5% 99.281.065.6
PAT margin % +115 bps+33 bps 6.5%6.2%5.3%
EPS (₹) +47.5%+20.6% 21.7718.0514.76

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹120 Cr: core business ₹112 Cr, other income ₹10.7 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +70.8% · reported profit +51.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹398 Cr: 147% of FY26 net profit of ₹270 Cr.

Borrowings ₹943 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,373₹1,528 +11.3% above
Net profit₹75.9₹99.2 +30.8% above
AI read of the filing 51% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; 1:1 Bonus Issue Announced Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue increased 24.5% YoY to ₹1,528.26 cr from ₹1,227.92 cr
  • Consolidated PAT grew 51.4% YoY to ₹99.23 cr compared to ₹65.56 cr in the previous year
  • Approved 1:1 bonus issue involving the issuance of 4,61,90,542 new equity shares
Full analysis →

Time Technoplast Limited

TIMETECHNO · Plastic Products · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,775 Cr
P/E
17.6
PEG
0.61
Since results
-14.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 115 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 49% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.1%+0.9% 1,6931,6771,353
Operating profit +15.1%-6.9% 224241195
OPM % -115 bps-112 bps 13.3%14.4%14.4%
Other income +17.2%-78.2% 1.15.00.9
Net profit? +22.1%-12.0% 11813496.5
PAT margin % -18 bps-103 bps 7.0%8.0%7.1%
EPS (₹) +12.2%-12.0% 2.352.67adj. 2.10

EPS restated for the 1:1 bonus of Sep 2025: Jun 2025 ₹4.19 to ₹2.10.

Quality of profit

Core 99%Other income & one-offs 1%

Pre-tax profit ₹158 Cr: core business ₹156 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +21.9% · reported profit +22.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹233 Cr: 49% of FY26 net profit of ₹476 Cr.

Borrowings ₹733 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,508₹1,693 +12.2% above
Net profit₹116₹118 +1.8% in line
AI read of the filing 25% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Time Technoplast Reports ₹117.86 Cr PAT Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew 25.1% YoY to ₹1,692.71 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Net Profit after tax increased by 22.1% YoY to ₹117.86 cr
  • Composite Products segment revenue reached ₹619.97 cr, now contributing ~36.6% of total revenue
Full analysis →

All Time Plastics Limited

ALLTIME · Household Products & Houseware · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,374 Cr
P/E
40.1
PEG
—
Since results
-5.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 370 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.3%+10.7% 162146158
Operating profit -18.5%+6.6% 23.422.028.7
OPM % -370 bps-57 bps 14.5%15.1%18.2%
Other income +473.9%+249.6% 3.51.00.6
Net profit? -6.6%+32.9% 12.09.012.8
PAT margin % -71 bps+123 bps 7.4%6.2%8.1%
EPS (₹) -25.0%+28.0% 1.831.432.44

Quality of profit

Core 78%Other income & one-offs 22%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.2 Cr: core business ₹12.7 Cr, other income ₹3.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -23.2% · reported profit -6.6%

AI read of the filing Q1 Revenue grows 2% YoY to ₹161.06 cr; ₹83.27 cr IPO funds remaining for expansion Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹161.06 cr in Q1 FY27, compared to ₹157.98 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net profit for the quarter was ₹11.96 cr, a decline from ₹12.81 cr in the year-ago period.
  • Unutilized IPO proceeds of ₹83.27 cr are currently held in fixed deposits, intended for the Manekpur facility expansion.
Full analysis →

ION Exchange (India) Limited

IONEXCHANG · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,643 Cr
P/E
47.6
PEG
—
Since results
-9.1%
  • Profit -91% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 619 bps YoY
  • 86% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +20.1%-18.8% 700863583
Operating profit -49.2%+58.7% 31.720.062.5
OPM % -619 bps+221 bps 4.5%2.3%10.7%
Other income -66.5%-86.2% 6.043.017.7
Net profit? -93.7%-87.2% 3.124.048.4
PAT margin % -787 bps-234 bps 0.4%2.8%8.3%
EPS (₹) -91.6%-79.0% 0.351.654.11

Quality of profit

Core 14%Other income & one-offs 86%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.4 Cr: core business ₹1.0 Cr, other income ₹6.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -97.8% · reported profit -93.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹28.0 Cr: -20% of FY26 net profit of ₹143 Cr.

Borrowings ₹482 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹612₹700 +14.5% above
Net profit₹33.9₹3.1 -91.0% below
AI read of the filing ION Exchange Q1 PAT Drops 75% YoY to ₹11.4 Cr Despite 23% Revenue Growth Negative
  • Standalone Revenue grew 22.7% YoY to ₹635.56 Cr from ₹517.83 Cr
  • Standalone Net Profit fell 75.7% YoY to ₹11.40 Cr from ₹46.88 Cr
  • Finance costs increased by 394.6% YoY to ₹8.21 Cr from ₹1.66 Cr
Full analysis →

Pashupati Cotspin Limited

PASHUPATI · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,275 Cr
P/E
81.0
PEG
2.08
Since results
-4.6%
  • Profit +369% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 564 bps YoY
  • 26% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.7%-23.6% 130170118
Operating profit +170.0%+77.6% 12.37.04.6
OPM % +564 bps+541 bps 9.5%4.1%3.9%
Other income -36.4%+194.6% 2.40.83.8
Net profit? +276.1%+321.5% 7.31.71.9
PAT margin % +395 bps+457 bps 5.6%1.0%1.6%
EPS (₹) +265.1%+318.2% 0.460.11adj. 0.13

EPS restated for the ₹10 to ₹1 split of Apr 2026: Jun 2025 ₹1.26 to ₹0.13.

Quality of profit

Core 74%Other income & one-offs 26%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.5 Cr: core business ₹7.1 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +276.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹37.0 Cr: 355% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹99.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹102₹130 +27.1% above
Net profit₹1.5₹7.3 +369.3% above
AI read of the filing Pashupati Cotspin Q1 Net Profit Jumps 256% YoY to ₹7.24 Cr; Revenue Up 15% Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit increased to ₹7.24 Cr from ₹2.03 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 256% jump.
  • Revenue from operations grew 15.1% YoY to ₹122.11 Cr from ₹106.08 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter rose to ₹0.46, compared to a restated ₹0.13 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Aurobindo Pharma Limited

AUROPHARMA · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹96,543 Cr
P/E
26.0
PEG
1.13
Since results
+4.0%
  • Profit +22% above its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.3%+3.4% 9,1508,8537,868
Operating profit +17.3%+7.5% 1,8811,7501,603
OPM % +18 bps+79 bps 20.6%19.8%20.4%
Other income +150.9%+125.8% 264117105
Net profit? +25.2%+12.1% 1,032921824
PAT margin % +80 bps+88 bps 11.3%10.4%10.5%
EPS (₹) +25.8%+12.6% 17.8615.8614.20

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹1,515 Cr: core business ₹1,293 Cr, other income ₹264 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹41.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.6% · reported profit +25.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5,526 Cr: 158% of FY26 net profit of ₹3,503 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8,073 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹8,336₹9,150 +9.8% above
Net profit₹848₹1,032 +21.7% above
AI read of the filing Aurobindo Pharma Q1 Standalone PAT Rises 31.8% to ₹737 Cr; Eugia Subsidiaries to Merge Positive
  • Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) increased to ₹737.22 crore in Q1 FY27 from ₹559.13 crore in Q1 FY26.
  • Completed buyback of 5,423,728 equity shares at ₹1,475 per share, totaling ₹806.53 crore.
  • Other income surged by 188% YoY to ₹241.89 crore, including foreign exchange gains of ₹72.99 crore.
Full analysis →

Bikaji Foods International Limited

BIKAJI · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹11,658 Cr
P/E
45.7
PEG
1.90
Since results
-28.5%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 127 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.5%+1.8% 734721653
Operating profit +2.8%+12.5% 99.088.096.3
OPM % -127 bps+128 bps 13.5%12.2%14.8%
Other income +31.5%-27.0% 13.118.010.0
Net profit? +1.6%+6.2% 59.556.058.5
PAT margin % -87 bps+33 bps 8.1%7.8%9.0%
EPS (₹) +0.4%+6.7% 2.402.252.39

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹80.7 Cr: core business ₹67.6 Cr, other income ₹13.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -1.4% · reported profit +1.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹304 Cr: 120% of FY26 net profit of ₹254 Cr.

Borrowings ₹299 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹748₹734 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹74.2₹59.5 -19.8% below
AI read of the filing Bikaji Q1 Revenue Grows 9.2% YoY to ₹664 Cr; ₹15 Cr Nepal JV Investment Approved Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations increased 9.2% YoY to ₹664.38 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Approved a strategic investment of up to ₹15 cr in C.G. Bikaji Private Limited, a Joint Venture in Nepal.
  • Consolidated PAT attributable to owners stood at ₹59.93 cr, a slight decrease from ₹60.09 cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

KJMC Financial Services Ltd

530235 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+18.4%
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +55.4%+267.0% 3.50.92.2
Operating profit (pre-provision) —from loss 2.4-0.2—
Net profit? +65.6%from loss 1.8-0.31.1
EPS (₹) +63.7%from loss 3.70-0.592.26

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹2.4 Cr.

Net profit +65.6% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Total income₹2.8₹3.5 +21.9% above
Net profit₹2.1₹1.8 -14.1% below
AI read of the filing ₹1.79 Cr Q1 PAT: KJMC Financial Services Reports 65% YoY Profit Growth Driven by Trading Income Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 55.5% YoY to ₹3.45 Cr from ₹2.22 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 65% YoY to ₹1.79 Cr from ₹1.08 Cr.
  • Income from Shares & Securities Trading reached ₹2.91 Cr, up from ₹1.81 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Ajax Engineering Limited

AJAXENGG · Tractors & Farm Machinery · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹6,460 Cr
P/E
28.4
PEG
—
Since results
-7.1%
  • Profit -38% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.6%-37.4% 475758467
Operating profit -3.0%-48.6% 59.111561.0
OPM % -60 bps-271 bps 12.5%15.2%13.1%
Other income +40.0%+40.0% 18.213.013.0
Net profit +4.9%-41.5% 55.695.053.0
PAT margin % +37 bps-82 bps 11.7%12.5%11.3%
EPS (₹) +5.2%-41.4% 4.868.304.62

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹74.3 Cr: core business ₹56.1 Cr, other income ₹18.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -3.3% · reported profit +4.9%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹598₹475 -20.6% below
Net profit₹90.4₹55.6 -38.5% below
AI read of the filing Ajax Engineering Q1 PAT Grows 5.1% YoY to ₹55.6 Cr; Revenue Muted at ₹474.6 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹474.60 cr, a slight increase from ₹466.52 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹55.60 cr compared to ₹52.88 cr in the same period last year.
  • Total expenses for the quarter were ₹418.49 cr, with raw material costs at ₹335.93 cr.
Full analysis →

Industrial Investment Trust Limited

IITL · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹270 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-9.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 384 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +67.8%from loss 26.9-41.016.0
Operating profit +59.9%from loss 20.8-32.013.0
OPM % -384 bps-63 bps 77.4%78.0%81.2%
Net profit? +42.4%from loss 14.2-25.010.0
PAT margin % -948 bps-795 bps 53.0%61.0%62.5%
EPS (₹) +48.9%from loss 6.79-11.314.56

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹19.9 Cr: core business ₹19.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +53.3% · reported profit +42.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹17.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing IITL Reports ₹18.03 Cr Q1 PAT; Announces 7.39% Share Buyback at ₹150/Share Positive
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 reached ₹18.03 Cr, up from ₹10.15 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Approved buyback of 16,66,667 equity shares at ₹150 per share, representing 7.39% of paid-up capital.
  • Total income of ₹26.41 Cr was largely comprised of ₹21.57 Cr in net gains from fair value changes of assets.
Full analysis →

Indus Infra Trust

INDUSINVIT · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
  • Profit +40% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 491 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +53.1%+51.5% 285188186
Operating profit +43.7%+66.0% 214129149
OPM % -491 bps+658 bps 75.2%68.6%80.1%
Other income -6.2%-15.6% 16.920.018.0
Net profit? +6.9%+22.1% 129106121
PAT margin % -1962 bps-1095 bps 45.4%56.4%65.1%
EPS (₹) +1.8%+15.4% 2.772.402.72

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹139 Cr: core business ₹122 Cr, other income ₹16.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +14.4% · reported profit +6.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹599 Cr: 157% of FY26 net profit of ₹382 Cr.

Borrowings ₹4,603 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹153₹285 +86.6% above
Net profit₹92.4₹129 +40.0% above
AI read of the filing ₹3.55 Distribution Declared; Q1 Revenue Surges to ₹243.5 Cr Post-QIP Positive
  • Revenue from operations grew to ₹243.50 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹188.0 Cr in the preceding quarter.
  • Declared a total distribution of ₹3.55 per unit with a record date of August 10, 2026.
  • Successfully raised ₹1,700 Cr via QIP and ₹30 Cr via preferential issue on June 16, 2026.
Full analysis →

SIS LIMITED

SIS · Commercial & Business Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,609 Cr
P/E
38.3
PEG
38.29
Since results
-6.3%
  • Profit -16% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +29.7%+2.5% 4,6044,4893,548
Operating profit +36.2%+0.0% 207207152
OPM % +21 bps-11 bps 4.5%4.6%4.3%
Other income -23.4%-2.9% 19.920.526.0
Net profit? +9.4%-0.8% 10210292.9
PAT margin % -41 bps-7 bps 2.2%2.3%2.6%
EPS (₹) +12.3%-1.5% 7.197.306.40

Quality of profit

Core 81%Other income & one-offs 19%

Pre-tax profit ₹106 Cr: core business ₹86.5 Cr, other income ₹19.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +24.2% · reported profit +9.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹770 Cr: 559% of FY26 net profit of ₹138 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,789 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,249₹4,604 +8.3% above
Net profit₹122₹102 -16.5% below
AI read of the filing ₹106 Cr Buyback Approved at ₹478.50; Q1 FY27 Revenue Surges 30% YoY to ₹4,604 Cr Positive
  • Maximum buyback price set at ₹478.50 per share, an 11.1% premium over the current market price of ₹430.6
  • Q1 FY27 consolidated revenue grew 30% YoY to ₹4,604 crore, driven by 37.3% growth in India Security Solutions
  • Buyback offer size of ₹106 crore represents 9.99% of standalone paid-up capital and free reserves
Full analysis →

Automotive Axles Limited

AUTOAXLES · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,434 Cr
P/E
13.9
PEG
6.97
Since results
-16.9%
  • Profit +23% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 177 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.7%-22.2% 517664489
Operating profit +24.8%-22.2% 59.977.048.0
OPM % +177 bps-1 bps 11.6%11.6%9.8%
Other income +15.0%+72.4% 10.36.09.0
Net profit +26.7%-15.6% 45.654.036.0
PAT margin % +146 bps+69 bps 8.8%8.1%7.4%
EPS (₹) +27.6%-15.4% 30.1735.6623.64

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹61.3 Cr: core business ₹50.9 Cr, other income ₹10.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +30.6% · reported profit +26.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹173 Cr: 105% of FY26 net profit of ₹165 Cr.

Borrowings ₹14.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹502₹517 +3.0% in line
Net profit₹37.1₹45.6 +23.0% above
AI read of the filing 27.6% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue at Rs 516.8 Cr Positive
  • Net Profit increased by 27.6% YoY to Rs 45.60 Cr from Rs 35.72 Cr.
  • Revenue from operations grew 5.6% YoY to Rs 516.82 Cr.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to Rs 30.17 from Rs 23.64 in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Thrive Future Habitats Ltd

523120 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.7%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.1%-25.9% 0.30.50.3
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -1.3-0.9-0.2
Other income —+139.2% 0.60.20.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss widened -0.9-0.7-0.3
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss widened -0.81-0.60-0.29

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.9 Cr: core business −₹1.5 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹3.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.2₹0.3 +100.2% above
AI read of the filing ₹0.89 Cr Net Loss in Q1; Thrive Future Habitats Announces Auditor Resignation Negative
  • Net loss widened to ₹89.37 lakh in Q1 FY27 from ₹28.26 lakh in Q1 FY26.
  • Total expenses of ₹184.88 lakh were 5.3x the revenue from operations (₹34.83 lakh).
  • Other income of ₹59.87 lakh accounted for 63% of the total income for the quarter.
Full analysis →

LKP Securities Ltd

540192 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.6%
  • Profit -54% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 993 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.7%-4.4% 26.627.827.9
Operating profit -34.3%-2.4% 5.86.08.9
OPM % -993 bps+46 bps 22.0%21.6%31.9%
Other income +30.5%-32.5% 0.20.30.1
Net profit? -66.9%-35.5% 1.52.34.4
PAT margin % -1031 bps-265 bps 5.5%8.1%15.8%
EPS (₹) -67.9%-37.0% 0.170.270.53

Quality of profit

Core 91%Other income & one-offs 9%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.3 Cr: core business ₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -64.5% · reported profit -66.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹4.0 Cr: -39% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹75.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.3₹26.6 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹3.2₹1.5 -53.8% below
AI read of the filing LKP Securities Q1 PAT Drops 85% to ₹0.63 Cr; Acquires Majority Stake in Bond Street Capital Negative
  • Standalone Net Profit fell to ₹0.63 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹4.32 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Total Standalone Income decreased by 12% YoY to ₹24.37 Cr
  • Acquired majority control of Bond Street Capital Private Limited with stake increasing to 54.35% on May 7, 2026
Full analysis →

The Sandesh Limited

SANDESH · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹746 Cr
P/E
6.9
PEG
—
Since results
-0.4%
  • Profit +168% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2112 bps YoY
  • 84% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +6%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +528.5%+117.1% 45821172.9
Operating profit +5.0%from loss 19.4-35.018.5
OPM % -2112 bps+2082 bps 4.2%-16.6%25.3%
Other income +68.7%— 92.16.054.6
Net profit? +70.5%from loss 99.5-35.058.3
PAT margin % -5831 bps+3830 bps 21.7%-16.6%80.0%
EPS (₹) +70.5%from loss 131.43-45.6377.07

Quality of profit

Core 16%Other income & one-offs 84%

Pre-tax profit ₹110 Cr: core business ₹17.8 Cr, other income ₹92.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +5.5% · reported profit +70.5%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹78.8₹458 +481.3% above
Net profit₹37.1₹99.5 +168.2% above
AI read of the filing Rs 5 Dividend Record Date Fixed; Q1 Results and Digital Subsidiary Merger Approved Neutral
  • Final Dividend of Rs 5.00 per equity share (Face Value Rs 10) for FY25-26.
  • Record Date for dividend eligibility fixed as August 14, 2026.
  • Approved merger of 100% subsidiary Sandesh Digital Private Limited into the parent company.
Full analysis →

Mindspace Business Parks REIT

MINDSPACE · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹32,770 Cr
P/E
41.0
PEG
1.58
Since results
+0.5%
  • Profit +28% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 109 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +27.9%+6.3% 946890740
Operating profit +29.8%+4.5% 714683550
OPM % +109 bps-133 bps 75.4%76.7%74.3%
Other income -14.7%-7.8% 23.025.027.0
Net profit? +62.8%+30.1% 272209167
PAT margin % +615 bps+524 bps 28.7%23.5%22.6%

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹366 Cr: core business ₹338 Cr, other income ₹23.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹4.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +45.7% · reported profit +62.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2,414 Cr: 347% of FY26 net profit of ₹695 Cr.

Borrowings ₹12,991 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹876₹946 +8.0% above
Net profit₹212₹272 +28.5% above
AI read of the filing Mindspace REIT Declares Rs 6.67/Unit Distribution and Rs 125 Cr Hyderabad Acquisition Positive
  • Distribution of Rs 6.67 per unit approved, comprising Rs 3.34 dividend and Rs 3.33 debt repayment
  • Total distribution payout of Rs 441.55 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  • Acquisition of two office units in Mindspace Madhapur, Hyderabad for a consideration of up to Rs 125 Cr
Full analysis →

Amanta Healthcare Limited

AMANTA · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹732 Cr
P/E
49.9
PEG
—
Since results
+9.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 167 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.4%-10.6% 68.877.065.3
Operating profit -2.4%-2.8% 14.515.014.9
OPM % -167 bps+170 bps 21.1%19.4%22.8%
Other income -33.1%-61.3% 0.61.71.0
Net profit -5.6%-40.1% 3.35.53.5
PAT margin % -56 bps-237 bps 4.8%7.2%5.4%
EPS (₹) -30.3%-40.1% 0.851.421.22

Quality of profit

Core 86%Other income & one-offs 14%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.5 Cr: core business ₹3.8 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.9% · reported profit -5.6%

AI read of the filing Amanta Healthcare Approves Q1 FY27 Results; 31st AGM Set for Sept 16, 2026 Neutral
  • Approved financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with an unmodified audit report.
  • Scheduled the 31st Annual General Meeting (AGM) for September 16, 2026, via video conferencing.
  • Dissolved the IPO Committee effective August 05, 2026, which was originally constituted on August 24, 2024.
Full analysis →

Arisinfra Solutions Limited

ARIS · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,144 Cr
P/E
15.2
PEG
—
Since results
+7.4%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 597 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +31.5%-15.3% 291343221
Operating profit +204.4%+0.3% 30.530.510.0
OPM % +597 bps+163 bps 10.5%8.9%4.5%
Other income +42.8%-27.7% 4.46.13.1
Net profit? from loss-7.5% 20.021.6-0.5
PAT margin % +712 bps+58 bps 6.9%6.3%-0.2%
EPS (₹) from loss-20.8% 2.052.59-0.24

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹26.7 Cr: core business ₹22.3 Cr, other income ₹4.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

AI read of the filing ₹16.89 Cr Q1 Consolidated PAT: Arisinfra Reports 410% YoY Profit Growth Post-Deleveraging Positive
  • Consolidated PAT attributable to owners grew 410% YoY to ₹16.89 Cr.
  • Standalone finance costs reduced by ₹4.40 Cr YoY to ₹4.81 Cr due to debt repayment.
  • Standalone revenue from operations stood at ₹128.73 Cr, a marginal 2% increase YoY but a 38% drop QoQ.
Full analysis →

Bodal Chemicals Limited

BODALCHEM · Dyes & Pigments · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,093 Cr
P/E
30.6
PEG
3.40
Since results
+121.0%
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +289%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +56.1%+20.6% 709588454
Operating profit +44.8%-0.1% 68.969.047.6
OPM % -76 bps-201 bps 9.7%11.7%10.5%
Other income +51.8%+104.9% 6.13.04.0
Net profit? +218.7%-5.1% 30.432.09.5
PAT margin % +219 bps-116 bps 4.3%5.4%2.1%
EPS (₹) +217.1%-5.5% 2.412.550.76

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹39.1 Cr: core business ₹33.0 Cr, other income ₹6.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +289.2% · reported profit +218.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹176 Cr: 370% of FY26 net profit of ₹47.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹813 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹505₹709 +40.3% above
AI read of the filing 178% YoY PAT Growth: Bodal Chemicals Reports Q1 FY27 Standalone Profit of ₹28.78 Cr Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations grew 57% YoY to ₹698.30 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit increased 178% YoY to ₹28.78 Cr from ₹10.34 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue includes ₹2.57 Cr SGST incentive under the Punjab Industrial Incentive Scheme.
Full analysis →

CG Vak Software & Exports Ltd

531489 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.9%
  • Profit -52% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 502 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.4%-5.3% 18.019.018.4
Operating profit -25.5%-0.3% 2.92.93.9
OPM % -502 bps+81 bps 16.2%15.4%21.2%
Other income -62.1%from loss 0.1-2.30.4
Net profit? -31.1%from loss 1.9-0.02.8
PAT margin % -447 bps+1087 bps 10.8%-0.1%15.2%
EPS (₹) -30.9%from loss 3.84-0.045.56

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.6 Cr: core business ₹2.5 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -27.8% · reported profit -31.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹14.9 Cr: 157% of FY26 net profit of ₹9.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.6₹18.0 +2.1% in line
Net profit₹4.1₹1.9 -52.2% below
AI read of the filing CG Vak Software Reports Q1 FY27 Results; Notes Rs 2.36 Cr Labour Code Provision Neutral
  • Board approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, on August 5, 2026
  • A provision of Rs 235.97 Lakhs was recorded as an exceptional item in FY26 related to New Labour Codes
  • The company maintains a single operating segment: Information Technology Services
Full analysis →

Mayur Uniquoters Ltd

MAYURUNIQ · Footwear & Leather · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,436 Cr
P/E
16.6
PEG
0.72
Since results
+2.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 198 bps YoY
  • 31% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +24.7%-1.4% 269273216
Operating profit +37.1%-31.5% 58.986.043.0
OPM % +198 bps-961 bps 21.9%31.5%19.9%
Other income +17.4%+665.3% 23.03.019.6
Net profit? +37.8%-4.9% 56.159.040.7
PAT margin % +198 bps-77 bps 20.8%21.6%18.9%
EPS (₹) +37.9%-5.6% 12.9213.689.37

Quality of profit

Core 69%Other income & one-offs 31%

Pre-tax profit ₹74.1 Cr: core business ₹51.2 Cr, other income ₹23.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +44.5% · reported profit +37.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹133 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹191 Cr.

Borrowings ₹8.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹241₹269 +11.8% above
Net profit₹51.1₹56.1 +9.7% in line
AI read of the filing Mayur Uniquoters Q1 Revenue up 19.7% YoY to ₹247 Cr; PBT Surges 40.6% YoY Positive
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹247.03 Cr in Q1 FY27, a 19.7% increase over ₹206.41 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) grew to ₹77.79 Cr from ₹55.32 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
  • Total income for the quarter stood at ₹269.71 Cr, including other income of ₹22.68 Cr.
Full analysis →

PB Fintech Limited

POLICYBZR · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹49,879 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-33.4%
₹ CrYoY Jun 2026Jun 2025
Total income +37.0% 1,9811,447
Operating profit (pre-provision) +99.2% 18190.9
Net profit? +92.5% 16384.7
EPS (₹) +90.8% 3.531.85

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹181 Cr (+99.2% YoY).

Net profit +92.5% YoY.

AI read of the filing 92% YoY PAT Growth to ₹163 Cr; Q1 FY27 Insurance Premium up 41% to ₹8,372 Cr Positive
  • Total Insurance Premium reached ₹8,372 Cr, representing a 41% YoY growth.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) surged 92% YoY to ₹163 Cr, with margins improving to 9%.
  • New Protection Premium (Health + Term) grew 53% YoY, outperforming the overall growth rate.
Full analysis →

Premco Global Ltd

530331 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.3%
  • Profit -99% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1803 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -33.7%-8.1% 19.721.429.7
Operating profit -93.9%-3.3% 0.40.45.9
OPM % -1803 bps+9 bps 1.8%1.7%19.8%
Other income +57.5%from loss 1.3-0.20.8
Net profit? -99.5%from loss 0.0-1.13.6
PAT margin % -1210 bps+500 bps 0.1%-4.9%12.2%
EPS (₹) -99.5%from loss 0.06-3.1810.95

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.3 Cr: core business −₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹1.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -99.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹18.7 Cr: 312% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.9₹19.7 -24.1% below
Net profit₹3.5₹0.0 -99.4% below
AI read of the filing Premco Global Q1 Net Profit Plummets to Rs 1.94 Lakhs; Rs 2 Interim Dividend Declared Negative
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations fell 33.7% YoY to Rs 19.67 Cr from Rs 29.68 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit dropped 99.5% YoY to Rs 1.94 Lakhs from Rs 3.62 Cr.
  • Vietnam subsidiary outperformed the group with a net profit of Rs 1.25 Cr on income of Rs 11.75 Cr.
Full analysis →

Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd

538596 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.8%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) —— -0.04-0.04-0.04

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Cemantic Infra-Tech reports Rs 0 revenue and Rs 9.30 lakh net loss for Q1 FY27 Negative
  • Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 9.30 lakh, slightly improved from a loss of Rs 11.17 lakh in the year-ago period.
  • Total expenses for the quarter were Rs 9.37 lakh, with employee benefit expenses accounting for Rs 2.61 lakh.
Full analysis →

Datamatics Global Services Limited

DATAMATICS · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,687 Cr
P/E
21.6
PEG
2.16
Since results
-9.6%
  • Profit +34% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 343 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +9.9%-1.0% 514519468
Operating profit +33.1%-9.0% 10111175.9
OPM % +343 bps-172 bps 19.7%21.4%16.2%
Other income +47.5%from loss 18.2-9.012.3
Net profit? +43.7%+60.8% 72.445.050.4
PAT margin % +331 bps+541 bps 14.1%8.7%10.8%
EPS (₹) +43.7%+63.6% 12.247.488.52

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹92.0 Cr: core business ₹73.8 Cr, other income ₹18.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +43.1% · reported profit +43.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹324 Cr: 166% of FY26 net profit of ₹195 Cr.

Borrowings ₹221 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹558₹514 -7.9% below
Net profit₹54.2₹72.4 +33.6% above
AI read of the filing Datamatics Q1 FY27: Subsidiary Revenue at ₹308.77 Cr; US Merger Effective April 1 Neutral
  • Three major subsidiaries contributed ₹308.77 Cr in revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Net profit from these three subsidiaries stood at ₹48.42 Cr, representing a significant portion of group earnings.
  • Total investment in an RPA step-down subsidiary with negative net worth stands at ₹47.65 Cr (₹11.51 Cr preference shares and ₹36.14 Cr debentures).
Full analysis →

Square Four Projects India Ltd

526532 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+0.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss widened -0.1-0.1-0.1
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) loss widenedloss narrowed -0.04-0.05-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Square Four Projects Q1 Net Profit at ₹2.02 Lakhs; Auditor Qualifies ₹39.50 Lakhs Assets Negative
  • Net profit for Q1 FY27 stood at ₹2.02 Lakhs compared to ₹4.45 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total income of ₹9.17 Lakhs is derived entirely from 'Other Income', with zero revenue from operations
  • Auditors qualified the results over ₹39.50 Lakhs in financial assets not measured at fair value
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI