Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,835 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 16 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,466 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 17 Oct 2026, 04:05 IST 3835 declared
The next results season has started: 141 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3466 companies combined; median +15.3%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.0%
median; 38% of 3405 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 5 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3835

Page 78 of 128

Linc Limited

LINC · Printing, Publishing & Stationery · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹530 Cr
P/E
16.9
PEG
—
Since results
-12.2%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.4%+0.7% 139138137
Operating profit -7.0%-32.8% 12.118.013.0
OPM % -79 bps-434 bps 8.7%13.0%9.5%
Other income -54.7%-84.9% 0.53.01.0
Net profit? -13.6%-39.5% 6.010.07.0
PAT margin % -76 bps-290 bps 4.4%7.2%5.1%
EPS (₹) -17.6%-44.3% 0.981.761.19

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.9 Cr: core business ₹7.5 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -6.5% · reported profit -13.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹33.0 Cr: 102% of FY26 net profit of ₹32.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹27.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹142₹139 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹5.9₹6.0 +3.1% in line
AI read of the filing Linc Q1 FY27 Results: Consolidated PAT down 17% YoY to ₹5.85 Cr; Revenue flat at ₹135.6 Cr Negative
  • Consolidated Net Profit decreased by 17.2% YoY to ₹5.85 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Revenue from operations was nearly flat at ₹135.65 Cr compared to ₹134.30 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Purchase of stock-in-trade increased significantly by 21.4% to ₹68.96 Cr from ₹56.82 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Advent Hotels International Limited

ADVENTHTL · Hotels & Resorts · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹668 Cr
P/E
16.8
PEG
—
Since results
-15.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 610 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +0.1%-30.2% 80.511580.5
Operating profit +23.1%-39.7% 26.343.621.4
OPM % +610 bps-515 bps 32.6%37.8%26.5%
Other income -95.1%from loss 2.3-13.046.8
Net profit? -79.3%+83.8% 6.73.732.5
PAT margin % -3203 bps+520 bps 8.4%3.2%40.4%
EPS (₹) -100.0%+115.1% 1.140.5316255.00

Quality of profit

Core 80%Other income & one-offs 20%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.4 Cr: core business ₹9.1 Cr, other income ₹2.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: — · reported profit -79.3%

AI read of the filing ADVENTHTL: ₹504 Cr Stake Sale to Prestige Estates and ₹1,655 Cr Debt Transfer Update Positive
  • ₹504.00 cr consideration agreed for a 50% equity stake sale in subsidiary ACHIL to Prestige Estates Projects Limited
  • ₹1,655.59 cr in borrowings associated with the Delhi JV are proposed to be adjusted/transferred to Valor Estate Limited
  • ₹89.55 cr standalone net profit recorded in Q1 FY27, compared to a restated profit of ₹1.22 cr in the previous year's quarter
Full analysis →

Uni Abex Alloy Products Ltd

504605 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.1%
  • Operating margin contracted 749 bps YoY
  • 70% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -51%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 9% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.2%-47.4% 41.078.039.0
Operating profit -38.7%-82.1% 4.324.07.0
OPM % -749 bps-2031 bps 10.5%30.8%17.9%
Other income +240.5%-97.5% 6.82772.0
Net profit +20.8%-97.2% 7.22586.0
PAT margin % +229 bps— 17.7%—15.4%
EPS (₹) +30.4%-97.2% 36.711304.4628.15

Quality of profit

Core 30%Other income & one-offs 70%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.7 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹6.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -51.2% · reported profit +20.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹25.0 Cr: 9% of FY26 net profit of ₹280 Cr.

Borrowings ₹13.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹44.6₹41.0 -8.0% below
Net profit₹7.1₹7.2 +1.8% in line
AI read of the filing 30.4% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; ₹100 Total Dividend Recommended for FY26 Positive
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 rose to ₹7.25 Cr from ₹5.56 Cr in Q1 FY26, a 30.4% increase.
  • Total dividend of ₹100 per share (1000% of face value) recommended for FY26, including a ₹60 special dividend.
  • Other Income surged to ₹6.81 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.22 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Ventura Textiles Ltd

516098 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+2.1%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.0-0.1-0.0
OPM % —— -92.1%——
Net profit loss widenedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-0.1
EPS (₹) —loss narrowed -0.03-0.05-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Ventura Textiles Reports Rs 6.73 Lakhs PAT in Q1 FY27; Pivots to Brewery Business Watch
  • Revenue from operations increased to Rs 4.89 Lakhs from Rs 2.15 Lakhs in the previous quarter.
  • Reported a Net Profit of Rs 6.73 Lakhs, heavily supported by an exceptional income of Rs 10.35 Lakhs.
  • Commenced brewery-related business activities following shareholder approval in September 2025.
Full analysis →

GeeCee Ventures Limited

GEECEE · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹752 Cr
P/E
15.8
PEG
0.29
Since results
-0.2%
  • Profit +413% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2062 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +361.7%+11.9% 36.933.08.0
Operating profit +171.3%-62.6% 10.929.04.0
OPM % -2062 bps-5850 bps 29.4%87.9%50.0%
Other income —— 0.60.00.0
Net profit? +180.2%-65.0% 8.424.03.0
PAT margin % -1474 bps-4997 bps 22.8%72.7%37.5%
EPS (₹) +151.2%-64.3% 4.0211.271.60

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.2 Cr: core business ₹8.9 Cr, other income ₹0.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +196.7% · reported profit +180.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹91.0 Cr: -215% of FY26 net profit of ₹42.2 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.0₹36.9 +823.4% above
Net profit₹1.6₹8.4 +412.6% above
AI read of the filing Rs 8.04 Cr Q1 PAT; GeeCee Ventures Reports 141% YoY Profit Growth and Sets Dividend Record Date Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit increased 141% YoY to Rs 8.04 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Investment segment revenue reached Rs 35.22 Cr, accounting for over 95% of total segment revenue.
  • Real Estate segment revenue stood at a modest Rs 0.71 Cr, reflecting the company's project-completion-based accounting policy.
Full analysis →

ORIENT CERATECH LIMITED

ORIENTCER · Electrodes, Graphite & Refractories · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹506 Cr
P/E
19.4
PEG
1.08
Since results
+2.0%
  • Operating margin expanded 865 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +176%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.2%+2.4% 10198.298.5
Operating profit +95.8%+97.8% 18.29.29.3
OPM % +865 bps+873 bps 18.1%9.4%9.5%
Other income +39.2%-72.1% 1.76.21.2
Net profit? +99.2%+51.4% 8.65.74.3
PAT margin % +414 bps+275 bps 8.5%5.8%4.4%
EPS (₹) +97.2%+51.1% 0.710.470.36

Quality of profit

Core 87%Other income & one-offs 13%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.4 Cr: core business ₹11.7 Cr, other income ₹1.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +175.7% · reported profit +99.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr: 233% of FY26 net profit of ₹21.9 Cr.

Borrowings ₹40.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹119₹101 -15.6% below
Net profit₹8.6₹8.6 -0.4% in line
AI read of the filing 99% YoY Profit Growth to ₹8.57 Cr; Power Division Disposal Completed Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit rose 99% YoY to ₹8.57 Cr from ₹4.30 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Profit from continuing operations surged 176% YoY to ₹10.56 Cr compared to ₹3.82 Cr.
  • UAE subsidiary (Orient Advanced Materials FZE) reported revenue of ₹15.36 Cr and a net profit of ₹0.35 Cr.
Full analysis →

Indraprastha Medical Corporation Limited

INDRAMEDCO · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹2,934 Cr
P/E
15.6
PEG
0.56
Since results
-11.6%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +11.3%+11.3% 406365365
Operating profit +9.3%+30.8% 79.861.073.0
OPM % -35 bps+294 bps 19.7%16.7%20.0%
Other income +20.3%+20.3% 8.47.07.0
Net profit +9.5%+33.0% 55.942.051.0
PAT margin % -22 bps+224 bps 13.8%11.5%14.0%
EPS (₹) +8.6%+33.8% 6.094.555.61

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹74.8 Cr: core business ₹66.4 Cr, other income ₹8.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +8.9% · reported profit +9.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹167 Cr: 91% of FY26 net profit of ₹183 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹398₹406 +2.0% in line
Net profit₹58.6₹55.9 -4.8% in line
AI read of the filing INDRAMEDCO Q1 PAT Up 8.5% YoY to ₹55.85 Cr; Revenue Grows 11.2% Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to ₹406.15 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹365.06 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit (PAT) for the quarter stood at ₹55.85 cr, up from ₹51.46 cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Professional charges to doctors, a key expense, rose by 13.6% YoY to ₹111.15 cr.
Full analysis →

Karan Woo Sin Ltd

526115 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+9.7%
₹ Cr Jun 2026
Sales 0.0
Operating profit -0.2
Other income 0.0
Net profit? -0.2
EPS (₹) -0.21

Earlier quarters are on record only as standalone figures, so they are not compared with this consolidated statement.

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.2 Cr: core business −₹0.2 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

AI read of the filing Manor Estates (Karan Woo Sin) Approves Q1 FY27 Results; AGM Scheduled for Sept 30, 2026 Neutral
  • Board meeting concluded on August 06, 2026, after a 2-hour session from 04:00 PM to 06:00 PM
  • 34th Annual General Meeting (AGM) fixed for September 30, 2026
  • Approved the Internal Audit report for the financial year 2025-26
Full analysis →

Sundrop Brands Limited

SUNDROP · Edible Oils · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,338 Cr
P/E
83.4
PEG
—
Since results
-6.7%
  • Profit +41% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 217 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +241%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +15.0%+10.7% 428387372
Operating profit +83.2%+18.1% 25.021.213.7
OPM % +217 bps+37 bps 5.8%5.5%3.7%
Other income +9.8%+17.4% 1.00.90.9
Net profit? +181.4%+23.1% 12.19.84.3
PAT margin % +168 bps+29 bps 2.8%2.5%1.2%
EPS (₹) +180.0%+23.4% 3.222.611.15

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹17.1 Cr: core business ₹16.1 Cr, other income ₹1.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +240.5% · reported profit +181.4%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹710₹428 -39.7% below
Net profit₹8.6₹12.1 +40.7% above
AI read of the filing Sundrop Brands grants 29,500 ESOPs and approves Q1 FY27 financial results Neutral
  • Grant of 29,500 Employee Stock Options (ESOPs) approved on August 6, 2026
  • 24,000 options allocated to employees of material subsidiary Del Monte Foods Private Limited
  • Exercise price for tenure-based grants set at Rs 636 per option
Full analysis →

Shilp Gravures Ltd

513709 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+4.0%
  • Operating margin contracted 108 bps YoY
  • 59% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.5%+5.2% 25.224.024.8
Operating profit -5.8%-7.8% 3.53.83.7
OPM % -108 bps-196 bps 13.9%15.9%15.0%
Other income +0.6%from loss 2.8-2.12.8
Net profit? -9.3%— 3.40.23.7
PAT margin % -159 bps+1252 bps 13.3%0.8%14.9%
EPS (₹) -9.5%— 5.450.316.02

Quality of profit

Core 41%Other income & one-offs 59%

Pre-tax profit ₹4.7 Cr: core business ₹1.9 Cr, other income ₹2.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -20.6% · reported profit -9.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹9.6 Cr: 137% of FY26 net profit of ₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.3 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹26.8₹25.2 -5.9% below
Net profit₹3.1₹3.4 +7.7% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 25.20 Cr Revenue in Q1; Profitability Supported by Rs 2.69 Cr Investment Gains Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue of Rs 25.20 Cr represents approximately 25.7% of the company's TTM revenue of Rs 98 Cr.
  • Other income of Rs 2.77 Cr contributed nearly 60% of the total Profit Before Tax for the quarter.
  • Gravure rollers segment revenue grew slightly to Rs 23.76 Cr from Rs 23.45 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Tacent Projects Ltd

531887 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+5.0%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 3.40.10.0
Operating profit loss widenedto loss -0.00.1-0.0
OPM % —-7049 bps -0.5%70.0%—
Other income —— 0.10.00.0
Net profit from loss-39.7% 0.00.1-0.0
PAT margin % —-6877 bps 1.2%70.0%—
EPS (₹) from loss-40.0% 0.120.20-0.03

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss widened

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹0.1 Cr: -300% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹0.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing Rs 3.42 Cr Revenue: Tacent Projects Reports Massive Scale-up and Turnaround in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Revenue from operations surged to Rs 3.42 Cr from zero in the year-ago quarter (June 2025).
  • Net profit turned positive at Rs 4.22 Lakhs versus a loss of Rs 1.46 Lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
  • Purchases of stock-in-trade accounted for Rs 3.42 Cr, indicating the revenue is primarily driven by trading activities.
Full analysis →

Poojawestern Metaliks Ltd

540727 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.7%
  • Profit -45% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 361 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +51.7%-26.7% 16.622.610.9
Operating profit +1.4%from loss 1.2-0.21.2
OPM % -361 bps+800 bps 7.3%-0.7%10.9%
Other income +24.8%-89.2% 0.10.60.1
Net profit? -10.8%from loss 0.4-0.20.5
PAT margin % -177 bps+355 bps 2.5%-1.0%4.3%
EPS (₹) -10.9%from loss 0.41-0.230.46

Quality of profit

Core 88%Other income & one-offs 12%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.5 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -28.0% · reported profit -10.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.9 Cr: 204% of FY26 net profit of ₹1.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹22.9 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.2₹16.6 -3.9% in line
Net profit₹0.8₹0.4 -44.9% below
AI read of the filing Poojawestern Metaliks Q1 FY27: Revenue up 51.7% YoY to ₹16.55 Cr, PAT down 10.6% to ₹0.42 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations increased to ₹16.55 Cr from ₹10.91 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net Profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.42 Cr, a decline from ₹0.47 Cr in the year-ago period.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose sharply to ₹14.25 Cr compared to ₹8.28 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Loyal Equipments Ltd

539227 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-12.8%
  • Profit +106% above its own trend
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +110%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 22% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +66.4%-38.2% 18.830.511.3
Operating profit +72.5%-47.3% 2.85.31.6
OPM % +53 bps-255 bps 14.7%17.3%14.2%
Other income -54.8%-72.5% 0.10.40.2
Net profit +36.3%-52.0% 1.42.91.0
PAT margin % -161 bps-211 bps 7.3%9.4%8.9%
EPS (₹) +36.2%-51.9% 1.282.660.94

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹1.6 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +109.6% · reported profit +36.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.5 Cr: 22% of FY26 net profit of ₹6.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹17.7 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹11.2₹18.8 +68.4% above
Net profit₹0.7₹1.4 +105.8% above
AI read of the filing Loyal Equipments Q1 FY27: Revenue Grows 66% YoY to ₹18.85 Cr, PAT Up 36% Positive
  • Revenue from operations reached ₹18.85 Cr, a 66.3% increase over the ₹11.33 Cr reported in June 2025.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹1.38 Cr, up from ₹1.01 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
  • Total expenses rose to ₹17.26 Cr, with raw material consumption accounting for ₹8.94 Cr.
Full analysis →

Carraro India Limited

CARRARO · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,865 Cr
P/E
21.5
PEG
0.50
Since results
-7.0%
  • Profit -33% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 164 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.5%-10.3% 545607493
Operating profit -8.1%-30.2% 43.963.047.8
OPM % -164 bps-231 bps 8.1%10.4%9.7%
Other income +99.8%+74.6% 14.08.07.0
Net profit? +7.8%-25.3% 31.442.029.1
PAT margin % -14 bps-116 bps 5.8%6.9%5.9%
EPS (₹) +7.8%-24.7% 5.527.335.12

Quality of profit

Core 67%Other income & one-offs 33%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.0 Cr: core business ₹28.1 Cr, other income ₹14.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -10.8% · reported profit +7.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹135 Cr: 103% of FY26 net profit of ₹131 Cr.

Borrowings ₹155 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹641₹545 -15.0% below
Net profit₹46.8₹31.4 -32.9% below
AI read of the filing Carraro India Q1 PAT up 7.8% YoY to ₹31.4 Cr; Revenue grows 10.5% to ₹544.7 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 10.5% YoY to ₹544.68 Cr compared to ₹492.93 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Net Profit increased 7.8% YoY to ₹31.39 Cr, aided by a ₹8.81 Cr (₹88.07 million) one-time customs provision write-back
  • Sequential performance showed a 10.2% revenue drop and a 24.7% PAT drop compared to Q4 FY26
Full analysis →

Suprajit Engineering Limited

SUPRAJIT · Auto Components · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,385 Cr
P/E
34.1
PEG
4.87
Since results
-11.8%
  • Profit -39% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 256 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +126%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.9%+2.6% 1,0701,042863
Operating profit +57.5%+7.3% 12912081.7
OPM % +256 bps+52 bps 12.0%11.5%9.5%
Other income -89.2%-86.4% 4.231.039.0
Net profit? +8.6%-26.4% 52.271.048.1
PAT margin % -69 bps-193 bps 4.9%6.8%5.6%
EPS (₹) +8.3%-26.6% 3.805.183.51

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹76.4 Cr: core business ₹72.2 Cr, other income ₹4.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +125.7% · reported profit +8.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹171 Cr: 93% of FY26 net profit of ₹183 Cr.

Borrowings ₹993 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,021₹1,070 +4.8% in line
Net profit₹85.3₹52.2 -38.8% below
AI read of the filing Rs 1,069.6 Cr Revenue: Suprajit Reports 24% YoY Growth in Q1 FY27 Results Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,069.6 cr, representing approximately 32% of TTM revenue.
  • Net Profit for the quarter was Rs 52.2 cr, down from Rs 71.1 cr in the preceding quarter (Q4 FY26).
  • Employee benefit expenses increased to Rs 248.9 cr from Rs 216.1 cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Sula Vineyards Limited

SULA · Breweries & Distilleries · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,153 Cr
P/E
46.5
PEG
—
Since results
-18.5%
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -4.6%-20.8% 113143118
Operating profit -9.3%-40.1% 16.627.718.3
OPM % -76 bps-475 bps 14.7%19.5%15.5%
Other income +142.9%+47.8% 2.41.61.0
Net profit? -45.4%-87.7% 1.18.61.9
PAT margin % -70 bps-509 bps 0.9%6.0%1.6%
EPS (₹) -43.5%-87.3% 0.131.020.23

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹0.9 Cr, other income ₹2.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit -45.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹101 Cr: 394% of FY26 net profit of ₹25.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹333 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹113₹113 -0.1% in line
Net profit₹1.0₹1.1 +9.3% in line
AI read of the filing Sula Q1 FY27: Net Profit drops 45% to ₹1.06 Cr despite marginal revenue growth Negative
  • Consolidated Net Profit fell 45.4% YoY to ₹1.06 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.94 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations grew marginally by 2.1% YoY to ₹120.79 Cr.
  • Sold Mumbai office property for ₹27.00 Cr, resulting in a profit of ₹1.79 Cr recognized in other income.
Full analysis →

Premier Energies Limited

PREMIERENE · Electrical Equipment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹40,678 Cr
P/E
24.3
PEG
0.07
Since results
-13.5%
  • Operating margin contracted 110 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +35.3%+10.4% 2,4632,2301,821
Operating profit +30.3%+5.8% 714675548
OPM % -110 bps-126 bps 29.0%30.3%30.1%
Other income -7.7%+2.4% 45.044.048.8
Net profit? +53.3%+3.3% 472457308
PAT margin % +226 bps-133 bps 19.2%20.5%16.9%
EPS (₹) +53.0%+3.7% 10.4510.086.83

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹620 Cr: core business ₹575 Cr, other income ₹45.0 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +62.4% · reported profit +53.3%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,261 Cr: 84% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,510 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,707 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,124₹2,463 +15.9% above
Net profit₹492₹472 -4.2% in line
AI read of the filing ₹5,000 Cr Fundraise Approved; Q1 Standalone PAT Up 22% YoY to ₹28.7 Cr Positive
  • Board approved fundraising of up to ₹5,000 Crores through QIP or convertible securities to support growth.
  • Standalone Q1 FY27 PAT increased to ₹28.69 Cr from ₹23.46 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Completed 51% acquisition of Transcon Ind Limited for a total consideration of approximately ₹500.3 Cr.
Full analysis →

Life Insurance Corporation Of India

LICI · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹5,03,154 Cr
P/E
8.4
PEG
0.49
Since results
+2.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 8243 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -43.2%-53.9% 1,27,6232,76,7442,24,671
Operating profit to lossto loss -99,24611,22210,474
OPM % -8243 bps-8182 bps -77.8%4.1%4.7%
Other income —— 1,12,9323,166780
Net profit? +24.0%-42.1% 13,58423,46710,955
PAT margin % +577 bps+216 bps 10.6%8.5%4.9%
EPS (₹) +24.0%-42.1% 10.7418.558.66

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹13,686 Cr: core business −₹99,246 Cr, other income ₹1,12,932 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss · reported profit +24.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹26,211 Cr: -46% of FY26 net profit of ₹57,426 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,46,941₹1,27,623 -48.3% below
Net profit₹13,174₹13,584 +3.1% in line
AI read of the filing LICI Q1 FY27: PAT grows 22.8% to ₹13,492 Cr; VNB Margins expand 750 bps to 22.9% Positive
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 22.81% YoY to ₹13,492 crore
  • Value of New Business (VNB) grew 61.32% to ₹3,136 crore with margins expanding to 22.9%
  • Assets Under Management (AUM) reached ₹59,39,384 crore, a 4.10% YoY increase
Full analysis →

Enkei Wheels (India) Ltd

533477 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+7.7%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 350 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +36.8%+6.7% 319299233
Operating profit +103.1%+82.2% 34.218.816.9
OPM % +350 bps+445 bps 10.7%6.3%7.2%
Other income -90.3%+188.6% 0.20.12.1
Net profit from lossfrom loss 10.2-0.6-1.7
PAT margin % +395 bps+342 bps 3.2%-0.2%-0.7%
EPS (₹) from lossfrom loss 5.70-0.34-0.95

Quality of profit

Core 98%Other income & one-offs 2%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.9 Cr: core business ₹13.7 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

Borrowings ₹210 Cr at Dec 2025.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹290₹319 +9.9% above
AI read of the filing Rs 9.64 Cr Net Profit: Enkei Wheels Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Turnaround Positive
  • Revenue from operations increased to Rs 318.03 cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 233.16 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit turned positive at Rs 9.64 cr vs a loss of Rs 1.71 cr in the year-ago period.
  • Total borrowings (current and non-current) rose to Rs 307.19 cr as of June 30, 2026.
Full analysis →

Industrial & Prudential Investment Company Ltd

501298 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.0%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1192 bps YoY
  • 78% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 36% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -8.6%— 2.70.03.0
Operating profit -19.5%— 2.40.03.0
OPM % -1192 bps— 88.1%—100.0%
Other income -22.0%-49.5% 8.617.011.0
Net profit? -22.0%-35.8% 10.917.014.0
EPS (₹) -20.6%-37.6% 65.16104.3782.11

Quality of profit

Core 22%Other income & one-offs 78%

Pre-tax profit ₹11.0 Cr: core business ₹2.4 Cr, other income ₹8.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -19.5% · reported profit -22.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹23.0 Cr: 36% of FY26 net profit of ₹64.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.5₹2.7 +82.7% above
Net profit₹14.9₹10.9 -26.7% below
AI read of the filing Rs 10.92 Cr Consolidated PAT Reported by Industrial & Prudential for Q1 FY27 Neutral
  • Consolidated Net Profit stood at Rs 10.92 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Standalone Dividend Income contributed Rs 18.62 Cr to the total standalone revenue of Rs 19.24 Cr.
  • Consolidated Earnings Per Share (EPS) fell to Rs 65.16 from Rs 82.08 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Full analysis →

Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited

KIRLOSENG · Pumps, Compressors & Engines · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹29,477 Cr
P/E
69.5
PEG
3.02
Since results
-9.9%
  • Profit -34% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 350 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +13.4%-5.5% 2,0002,1161,764
Operating profit -8.1%-20.1% 300376327
OPM % -350 bps-275 bps 15.0%17.8%18.5%
Other income -56.2%+280.2% 15.24.034.7
Net profit? -20.1%-28.3% 111155139
PAT margin % -232 bps-177 bps 5.6%7.3%7.9%
EPS (₹) -20.0%-28.3% 7.8210.919.77

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹151 Cr: core business ₹136 Cr, other income ₹15.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -8.0% · reported profit -20.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹932 Cr: 206% of FY26 net profit of ₹452 Cr.

Borrowings ₹5,374 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹2,203₹2,000 -9.2% below
Net profit₹170₹111 -34.5% below
AI read of the filing KIRLOSENG Q1 FY27 Standalone Revenue up 15.6% YoY to Rs 1,471 Cr; Net Profit at Rs 99.3 Cr Neutral
  • Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 1,471.30 Cr, a 15.6% increase over Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone net profit stood at Rs 99.31 Cr, down from Rs 109.53 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Employee benefit expenses rose 39% YoY to Rs 111.02 Cr.
Full analysis →

Gala Precision Engineering Limited

GALAPREC · Fasteners · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,375 Cr
P/E
37.6
PEG
1.14
Since results
-7.7%
  • Operating margin expanded 101 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 29% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.5%-20.7% 75.495.063.1
Operating profit +27.4%-27.9% 12.317.09.6
OPM % +101 bps-163 bps 16.3%17.9%15.3%
Other income -17.4%-43.0% 1.12.01.4
Net profit? +24.5%-31.8% 8.212.06.6
PAT margin % +43 bps-177 bps 10.9%12.6%10.4%
EPS (₹) +23.7%-32.9% 6.419.565.18

Quality of profit

Core 90%Other income & one-offs 10%

Pre-tax profit ₹9.6 Cr: core business ₹8.6 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +25.9% · reported profit +24.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr: 29% of FY26 net profit of ₹35.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹38.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹83.9₹75.4 -10.2% below
Net profit₹8.9₹8.2 -8.0% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 75.38 Cr Revenue: Gala Precision Reports 19.5% YoY Growth in Q1 FY27 Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations grew 19.5% YoY to Rs 75.38 Cr.
  • Net Profit after taxes increased 25.4% YoY to Rs 8.20 Cr from Rs 6.54 Cr.
  • Rs 29.73 Cr utilized for the new Sriperumbudur facility out of Rs 37.00 Cr allocated from IPO proceeds.
Full analysis →

NCC Limited

NCC · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹7,890 Cr
P/E
11.6
PEG
1.93
Since results
-12.6%
  • Profit +52% above its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.2%-6.8% 5,8126,2335,179
Operating profit +19.5%-1.0% 545550456
OPM % +57 bps+55 bps 9.4%8.8%8.8%
Other income +5.9%+67.8% 30.618.328.9
Net profit? +11.9%+5.6% 229217205
PAT margin % -1 bps+46 bps 3.9%3.5%4.0%
EPS (₹) +12.7%+5.2% 3.453.283.06

Quality of profit

Core 89%Other income & one-offs 11%

Pre-tax profit ₹312 Cr: core business ₹278 Cr, other income ₹30.6 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹3.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +17.0% · reported profit +11.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹459 Cr: -70% of FY26 net profit of ₹658 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3,457 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,785₹5,812 +21.5% above
Net profit₹151₹229 +51.8% above
AI read of the filing NCC Q1 Net Profit Rises 12% YoY to ₹229 Cr; Revenue Grows to ₹5,812 Cr Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 12.2% YoY to ₹5,811.83 Cr from ₹5,178.99 Cr.
  • Consolidated net profit after tax rose 11.9% YoY to ₹228.90 Cr.
  • Basic and Diluted EPS for the quarter improved to ₹3.45 from ₹3.06 in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Limited

CLSEL · Packaged Foods & Food Processing · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹1,356 Cr
P/E
10.9
PEG
—
Since results
-7.3%
  • Profit +35% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 301 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 45% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.6%-19.2% 346428307
Operating profit +48.0%-16.2% 43.652.029.4
OPM % +301 bps+44 bps 12.6%12.1%9.6%
Other income -0.2%-44.2% 2.24.02.2
Net profit +47.8%-15.8% 32.038.021.6
PAT margin % +220 bps+37 bps 9.2%8.9%7.0%
EPS (₹) +48.0%-16.4% 6.447.704.35

Quality of profit

Core 95%Other income & one-offs 5%

Pre-tax profit ₹42.7 Cr: core business ₹40.5 Cr, other income ₹2.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +52.8% · reported profit +47.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹51.0 Cr: 45% of FY26 net profit of ₹115 Cr.

Borrowings ₹83.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹298₹346 +16.2% above
Net profit₹23.8₹32.0 +34.6% above
AI read of the filing 47.8% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue Up 12.6% to ₹345.92 Cr Positive
  • Net Profit increased by 47.8% YoY to ₹31.99 Cr from ₹21.64 Cr
  • Revenue from operations grew 12.6% YoY to ₹345.92 Cr
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹6.44 from ₹4.35 in the corresponding previous quarter
Full analysis →

Shiva Mills Limited

SHIVAMILLS · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹50.0 Cr
P/E
14.7
PEG
0.57
Since results
-8.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 904 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +1.4%+3.3% 38.136.937.6
Operating profit +323.4%+73.6% 4.52.61.1
OPM % +904 bps+481 bps 11.9%7.1%2.8%
Other income +420.0%+6.1% 0.50.50.1
Net profit from loss+100.7% 2.81.4-0.6
PAT margin % +908 bps+360 bps 7.4%3.8%-1.7%
EPS (₹) from loss+100.6% 3.271.63-0.72

Quality of profit

Core 85%Other income & one-offs 15%

Pre-tax profit ₹3.4 Cr: core business ₹2.9 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹16.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹32.8₹38.1 +16.1% above
AI read of the filing ₹2.83 Cr PAT: Shiva Mills reports turnaround in Q1 FY27 vs YoY loss Positive
  • Net Profit of ₹282.77 lakhs in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of ₹62.45 lakhs in Q1 FY26
  • Total Income for the quarter reached ₹3,861.70 lakhs, up from ₹3,766.45 lakhs YoY
  • Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹3.27 from ₹(0.72) in the corresponding previous year quarter
Full analysis →

Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd

526117 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+14.6%
  • Profit +258% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1359 bps YoY
  • 79% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -36.7%+275.8% 5.61.58.8
Operating profit —from loss 0.8-2.50.0
OPM % +1359 bps— 13.9%—0.3%
Other income +60.7%-66.2% 1.44.00.8
Net profit? +291.2%from loss 1.3-0.80.3
PAT margin % +1991 bps+7945 bps 23.8%-55.7%3.8%
EPS (₹) +289.4%from loss 5.14-3.231.32

Quality of profit

Core 21%Other income & one-offs 79%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.7 Cr: core business ₹0.4 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +291.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹44.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹72.1 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4.4₹5.6 +26.6% above
Net profit₹0.4₹1.3 +258.4% above
AI read of the filing Shervani Industrial Q1 Net Profit Jumps to ₹1.33 Cr; Appoints New Executive Director Positive
  • Consolidated Net Profit surged to ₹1.33 Cr from ₹0.15 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Total Consolidated Income increased to ₹6.95 Cr, up from ₹5.49 Cr YoY.
  • Real Estate segment contributed ₹4.60 Cr to standalone revenue for the quarter.
Full analysis →

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd

544090 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-1.3%
  • Profit +11% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 130 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +2%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 26% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.7%-6.6% 20.121.519.0
Operating profit +1.9%+11.4% 6.96.26.8
OPM % -130 bps+555 bps 34.5%28.9%35.8%
Other income +852.5%from loss 1.4-0.40.1
Net profit? +29.8%+63.7% 5.93.64.6
PAT margin % +549 bps+1270 bps 29.6%16.9%24.1%
EPS (₹) +29.8%+63.8% 19.5111.9115.03

Quality of profit

Core 82%Other income & one-offs 18%

Pre-tax profit ₹7.8 Cr: core business ₹6.4 Cr, other income ₹1.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +2.3% · reported profit +29.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹5.0 Cr: 26% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹20.1₹20.1 -0.1% in line
Net profit₹5.3₹5.9 +11.4% above
AI read of the filing 29% PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Reports Rs 5.95 Cr Net Profit Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from Operations increased 5.7% YoY to Rs 20.10 Cr.
  • Standalone Net Profit rose 28.8% YoY to Rs 5.95 Cr from Rs 4.62 Cr.
  • Other Income surged to Rs 1.43 Cr, representing a nearly 9x increase from Rs 0.16 Cr YoY.
Full analysis →

Medi Caps Ltd

523144 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-4.7%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +3.6%-19.2% 2.83.52.7
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -1.8-2.1-3.4
OPM % —-604 bps -65.7%-59.7%—
Other income -84.4%-99.1% 0.15.60.3
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -2.23.0-3.5
PAT margin % —-16824 bps -80.1%88.1%—
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -1.792.44-2.80

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹2.2 Cr: core business −₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹7.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1.3₹2.8 +107.2% above
AI read of the filing Medi Caps Reports Q1 Net Loss of ₹2.23 Cr; Appoints New CFO and Director Negative
  • Consolidated net loss narrowed to ₹2.23 Cr from ₹3.49 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Pharma division revenue stood at ₹2.68 Cr, accounting for nearly all operational income.
  • Real Estate division revenue dropped to ₹0.10 Cr from ₹0.53 Cr in the preceding March quarter.
Full analysis →

IVP Limited

IVP · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹226 Cr
P/E
7.2
PEG
7.17
Since results
+36.2%
  • Profit +489% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1023 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +12.0%-5.9% 155164138
Operating profit +384.5%+50.3% 20.613.74.2
OPM % +1023 bps+498 bps 13.3%8.3%3.1%
Other income +2.8%-2.7% 1.11.11.1
Net profit —+58.2% 14.08.91.2
PAT margin % +820 bps+367 bps 9.1%5.4%0.9%
EPS (₹) —+58.2% 13.578.581.15

Quality of profit

Core 94%Other income & one-offs 6%

Pre-tax profit ₹18.8 Cr: core business ₹17.7 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹53.0 Cr: 284% of FY26 net profit of ₹18.7 Cr.

Borrowings ₹65.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹154₹155 +0.8% in line
Net profit₹2.4₹14.0 +489.1% above
AI read of the filing Q1 PAT Jumps 1078% to ₹14.02 Cr; ₹136.81 Cr Legal Demand Quashed Positive
  • Net Profit increased 1078% YoY to ₹14.02 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Revenue from operations grew 12% YoY to ₹154.73 Cr.
  • City Civil Court quashed a ₹136.81 Cr eviction and damage demand on July 24, 2026.
Full analysis →

Signatureglobal (India) Limited

SIGNATURE · Construction & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹10,268 Cr
P/E
9.8
PEG
0.27
Since results
-10.4%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -124% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 1190 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 12% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -36.2%-50.1% 5521,107866
Operating profit to lossto loss -44.556.033.2
OPM % -1190 bps-1312 bps -8.1%5.1%3.8%
Other income +82.1%-95.6% 59.51,35532.7
Net profit? to lossto loss -16.51,15234.4
PAT margin % -697 bps— -3.0%—4.0%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -1.1882.022.45

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹21.0 Cr: core business −₹80.5 Cr, other income ₹59.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹126 Cr: 12% of FY26 net profit of ₹1,094 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,979 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,116₹552 -50.5% below
Net profit₹68.9−₹16.5 -124.0% below
AI read of the filing Rs 16.5 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Revenue Declines 36% YoY as Margins Turn Negative Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 36.2% YoY to Rs 551.99 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 16.53 crore against a profit of Rs 34.44 crore in the same quarter last year.
  • Operating margin turned negative at -8.10% compared to 3.83% in Q1 FY26.
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI