Q1 FY27 quarterly results (April-June 2026)

3,833 companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far, the latest on 14 Oct 2026.

Across the 3,465 non-financial companies with a year-ago quarter to compare, sales grew +18.6% and net profit +4.4% year on year, and the combined operating margin narrowed 379 bps to 10.7%.

For the 109 banks and lenders, net interest income grew +11.8% and net profit +19.9%.

64% of companies grew net profit; 309 turned a loss into a profit; 43% beat their own profit trend and 40% fell short of it.

Updated 16 Oct 2026, 04:28 IST 3833 declared
The next results season has started: 111 companies have filed results for the quarter ended 30 Sep 2026. See them →

Q1 FY27 scoreboard

Sales growth
+18.6%
YoY, 3465 companies combined; median +15.2%
Net profit growth
+4.4%
YoY combined; median +20.7%
Operating margin
10.7%
-379 bps YoY
Grew profit
64%
309 turnarounds, 218 into loss
Vs own profit trend
43% / 40%
above / below, 17% in line
Banks: NII growth
+11.8%
109 lenders; profit +19.9%
Price since results
-4.2%
median; 38% of 3403 stocks up
Vs management guidance
3 / 1
ahead / behind of 4 with guidance
Other-income heavy
1059
25%+ of pre-tax profit from other income & one-offs

Latest Q1 FY27 results 3833

Page 82 of 128

Pace Digitek Limited

PACEDIGITK · Telecom Equipment & Infrastructure · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹3,545 Cr
P/E
11.2
PEG
—
Since results
-18.2%
  • Operating margin contracted 630 bps YoY
  • 35% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -22%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +51.3%-49.4% 5551,097367
Operating profit +7.6%-47.2% 86.116380.0
OPM % -630 bps+64 bps 15.5%14.9%21.8%
Other income +372.4%+41.7% 28.320.06.0
Net profit? +13.6%-41.0% 62.510655.0
PAT margin % -373 bps+159 bps 11.3%9.7%15.0%
EPS (₹) -6.3%-38.1% 2.844.593.03

Quality of profit

Core 65%Other income & one-offs 35%

Pre-tax profit ₹81.6 Cr: core business ₹53.3 Cr, other income ₹28.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -21.6% · reported profit +13.6%

AI read of the filing ₹62.5 Cr Consolidated PAT in Q1 FY27; Standalone Revenue Declines 22% YoY Neutral
  • Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) rose to ₹62.51 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹54.70 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Standalone Revenue from operations decreased to ₹264.24 Cr from ₹339.67 Cr YoY
  • Unutilized IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026, stood at ₹146.90 Cr
Full analysis →

eClerx Services Limited

ECLERX · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹18,388 Cr
P/E
25.2
PEG
1.80
Since results
+4.2%
  • Profit -10% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +23.2%+4.1% 1,1521,107935
Operating profit +20.0%-6.6% 265284221
OPM % -62 bps-264 bps 23.0%25.7%23.6%
Other income +27.6%-40.5% 17.930.014.0
Net profit? +15.7%-13.6% 164190142
PAT margin % -93 bps-291 bps 14.3%17.2%15.2%
EPS (₹) +20.1%-11.3% 17.8620.13adj. 14.87

EPS restated for the 1:1 bonus of Mar 2026: Jun 2025 ₹29.73 to ₹14.87.

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹219 Cr: core business ₹201 Cr, other income ₹17.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +15.4% · reported profit +15.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹873 Cr: 123% of FY26 net profit of ₹707 Cr.

Borrowings ₹385 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,141₹1,152 +1.0% in line
Net profit₹183₹164 -10.2% below
AI read of the filing ₹1,152 Cr Q1 Revenue: eClerx reports 23% YoY growth; PAT down 13% QoQ on rising costs Neutral
  • Consolidated Revenue from operations reached ₹1,152.36 Cr, up 23.3% from ₹934.56 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Consolidated PAT stood at ₹164.24 Cr, a 16% increase YoY but a 13.4% decline from ₹189.65 Cr in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
  • Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹728.85 Cr, now accounting for 63.2% of revenue compared to 61.1% in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Bharat Parenterals Ltd

541096 · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.9%
  • Operating margin contracted 277 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -19.2%-5.9% 93.799.6116
Operating profit -38.1%from loss 8.5-0.513.8
OPM % -277 bps+963 bps 9.1%-0.5%11.9%
Other income +4.8%-69.4% 1.13.61.1
Net profit? loss widenedloss narrowed -3.6-8.2-0.9
PAT margin % -305 bps+439 bps -3.8%-8.2%-0.8%
EPS (₹) to lossloss narrowed -5.17-6.9611.94

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹1.5 Cr: core business −₹2.6 Cr, other income ₹1.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹38.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹146 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹108₹93.7 -13.1% below
AI read of the filing Bharat Parenterals Q1 Results: Revenue Drops 19% YoY to ₹93.74 Cr, Returns to Profitability Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations declined 19.2% YoY to ₹93.74 cr from ₹116.00 cr.
  • Standalone net profit stood at ₹3.66 cr, down 63.4% compared to ₹10.00 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated EBITDA (excluding other income) fell to ₹8.53 cr from ₹13.78 cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Cohance Lifesciences Limited

COHANCE · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹17,598 Cr
P/E
302.3
PEG
—
Since results
+7.1%
  • Into loss: a profit a year ago
  • Profit -295% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 2012 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -23.1%-31.8% 422619549
Operating profit -99.0%-98.8% 1.299.0112
OPM % -2012 bps-1572 bps 0.3%16.0%20.4%
Other income -13.5%from loss 12.2-18.014.2
Net profit? to lossto loss -45.28.046.4
PAT margin % -1915 bps-1199 bps -10.7%1.3%8.4%
EPS (₹) to lossto loss -0.630.511.28

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹42.9 Cr: core business −₹55.1 Cr, other income ₹12.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: to loss

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹974₹422 -56.6% below
Net profit₹23.2−₹45.2 -294.8% below
AI read of the filing ₹45.19 Cr Net Loss: Cohance Reports 23% Revenue Decline in Q1 FY27; Sapala Merger Roadmap Set Negative
  • Consolidated revenue from operations declined 23.1% YoY to ₹422.26 cr from ₹549.31 cr.
  • Reported a consolidated net loss of ₹45.19 cr against a profit of ₹46.40 cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Exceptional item of ₹16.51 cr recognized as a claim payable to a customer under a settlement agreement.
Full analysis →

Nahar Poly Films Limited

NAHARPOLY · Packaging · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹541 Cr
P/E
7.5
PEG
0.34
Since results
-19.7%
  • Profit -65% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 464 bps YoY
  • 46% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit -69%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -18.7%-4.8% 160168197
Operating profit -45.4%-51.1% 15.231.027.8
OPM % -464 bps-897 bps 9.5%18.5%14.1%
Other income +52.5%+15.9% 4.64.03.0
Net profit? -35.9%-41.6% 11.720.018.2
PAT margin % -196 bps-460 bps 7.3%11.9%9.3%
EPS (₹) -36.0%-43.0% 4.758.347.42

Quality of profit

Core 54%Other income & one-offs 46%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.1 Cr: core business ₹5.4 Cr, other income ₹4.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -68.8% · reported profit -35.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹50.0 Cr: 64% of FY26 net profit of ₹78.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹206₹160 -22.4% below
Net profit₹33.7₹11.7 -65.3% below
AI read of the filing Nahar Poly Films Q1 Net Profit Drops 36% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr Amid Revenue Contraction Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 18.7% YoY to ₹159.92 Cr from ₹196.75 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit fell 35.9% YoY to ₹11.68 Cr compared to ₹18.24 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Standalone Profit Before Tax (PBT) saw a sharp decline of 50.7% YoY, falling to ₹10.08 Cr.
Full analysis →

M.K. Exim (India) Ltd

538890 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+11.6%
  • Profit -27% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 185 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 40% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.4%+4.1% 27.426.326.8
Operating profit -3.2%+17.1% 8.87.59.1
OPM % -185 bps+354 bps 31.9%28.4%33.8%
Other income +1.1%-82.1% 0.21.30.2
Net profit -4.4%+5.3% 6.56.26.8
PAT margin % -169 bps+28 bps 23.7%23.5%25.4%
EPS (₹) -4.7%+5.2% 1.611.531.69

Quality of profit

Core 97%Other income & one-offs 3%

Pre-tax profit ₹8.7 Cr: core business ₹8.5 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -4.6% · reported profit -4.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹8.0 Cr: 40% of FY26 net profit of ₹20.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹28.0₹27.4 -2.1% in line
Net profit₹8.9₹6.5 -26.7% below
AI read of the filing ₹6.51 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; Cosmetics Segment Drives 96% of Revenue Neutral
  • Revenue from operations stood at ₹27.42 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  • Cosmetics segment revenue grew to ₹26.47 Cr, representing 96.5% of total operations.
  • Net profit for the quarter was ₹6.51 Cr with an EPS of ₹1.61.
Full analysis →

Hindustan Hardy Ltd

505893 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-15.2%
  • Profit -66% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 801 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -9.0%-17.8% 24.329.626.8
Operating profit -55.5%-31.2% 1.92.74.2
OPM % -801 bps-149 bps 7.7%9.1%15.7%
Other income -14.5%-17.2% 0.30.30.3
Net profit -60.5%-37.4% 1.21.93.0
PAT margin % -631 bps-152 bps 4.8%6.3%11.1%
EPS (₹) -60.5%-37.5% 7.8512.5519.89

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹1.6 Cr: core business ₹1.4 Cr, other income ₹0.3 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -64.0% · reported profit -60.5%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹7.0 Cr: 84% of FY26 net profit of ₹8.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹35.2₹24.3 -30.9% below
Net profit₹3.4₹1.2 -65.6% below
AI read of the filing 60% YoY PAT Decline for Hindustan Hardy in Q1 FY27 as Margins Contract Negative
  • Net Profit after tax fell 60.5% YoY to ₹1.18 cr compared to ₹2.98 cr in June 2025
  • Revenue from operations decreased 8.9% YoY to ₹24.35 cr from ₹26.75 cr
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) margin contracted sharply to 6.6% from 15.2% YoY
Full analysis →

Subex Limited

SUBEXLTD · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,025 Cr
P/E
34.2
PEG
0.90
Since results
+34.1%
  • Operating margin expanded 1296 bps YoY
  • 28% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.7%+8.9% 79.573.066.4
Operating profit +281.7%+63.8% 15.09.23.9
OPM % +1296 bps+632 bps 18.9%12.6%5.9%
Other income -70.3%-36.2% 4.77.315.8
Net profit? +11.0%+43.2% 14.29.912.8
PAT margin % -139 bps+429 bps 17.9%13.6%19.3%
EPS (₹) +13.0%+44.4% 0.260.180.23

Quality of profit

Core 72%Other income & one-offs 28%

Pre-tax profit ₹16.5 Cr: core business ₹11.8 Cr, other income ₹4.7 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +11.0%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹72.0 Cr: 252% of FY26 net profit of ₹28.5 Cr.

Borrowings ₹28.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹64.7₹79.5 +22.8% above
AI read of the filing Subex Q1 FY27 Standalone Net Profit Rises 24% to ₹8.55 Cr; 5% ESOP Scheme Approved Positive
  • Standalone Revenue from operations increased 16.3% YoY to ₹72.78 Cr in Q1 FY27.
  • Standalone Net Profit grew 24.4% YoY to ₹8.55 Cr for the quarter.
  • New ESOP 2026 scheme approved for up to 5% of total paid-up equity shares.
Full analysis →

Tainwala Chemical and Plastic (I) Limited

TAINWALCHM · Plastic Products · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
₹190 Cr
P/E
23.8
PEG
0.32
Since results
-8.0%
  • Profit -100% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 659 bps YoY
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -5.7%-28.6% 1.01.31.0
Operating profit from lossfrom loss 0.0-1.5-0.0
OPM % +659 bps— 3.5%—-3.1%
Other income -94.9%-93.5% 0.22.43.1
Net profit -99.1%-96.5% 0.00.72.8
PAT margin % —-5059 bps 2.6%53.2%—
EPS (₹) -99.0%-96.1% 0.030.763.00

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹0.1 Cr: core business −₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.2 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed · reported profit -99.1%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹2.0 Cr: -19% of FY26 net profit of ₹10.8 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹0.9₹1.0 +8.3% above
Net profit₹5.6₹0.0 -99.6% below
AI read of the filing ₹3 Interim Dividend Declared; Q1 Total Income Drops to ₹1.11 Cr from ₹4.10 Cr YoY Neutral
  • Declared an interim dividend of ₹3 per equity share on a face value of ₹10.
  • Total income for Q1 FY27 fell to ₹110.87 Lakhs compared to ₹409.58 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
  • Income from operations remained low at ₹95.17 Lakhs, down from ₹100.94 Lakhs YoY.
Full analysis →

Franklin Industries Ltd

540190 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-8.6%
  • Operating margin contracted 2411 bps YoY
  • 45% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -49.1%+1.9% 6.16.012.0
Operating profit -98.2%from loss 0.1-11.03.0
OPM % -2411 bps— 0.9%—25.0%
Other income —— 0.00.00.0
Net profit -98.4%from loss 0.0-11.02.0
PAT margin % -1613 bps— 0.5%—16.7%
EPS (₹) -98.7%from loss 0.00-0.140.03

Quality of profit

Core 55%Other income & one-offs 45%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.0 Cr: core business ₹0.0 Cr, other income ₹0.0 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -99.2% · reported profit -98.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹48.0 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹6.0₹6.1 +1.9% in line
AI read of the filing Rs 11 Cr Net Loss in Q1 FY27; Revenue Declines 50% YoY Negative
  • Revenue from operations decreased by 50% YoY to Rs 6.00 Cr.
  • Net loss for the quarter stood at Rs 11.00 Cr compared to a profit of Rs 2.00 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Total expenses increased to Rs 17.00 Cr from Rs 9.00 Cr in the corresponding previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Shree Renuka Sugars Limited

RENUKA · Sugar · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,732 Cr
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-0.4%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +5.5%-16.8% 2,1202,5482,010
Operating profit loss narrowedto loss -76.338.7-86.1
OPM % +68 bps-512 bps -3.6%1.5%-4.3%
Other income +12.1%-82.2% 11.162.29.9
Net profit? loss narrowedloss widened -252-121-264
PAT margin % +125 bps-710 bps -11.9%-4.8%-13.1%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedloss widened -1.18-0.57-1.24

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹316 Cr: core business −₹327 Cr, other income ₹11.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹122 Cr.

Borrowings ₹7,174 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,827₹2,120 +16.1% above
AI read of the filing Rs 316 Cr Loss in Q1; Distillery Revenue Jumps 354% Amid Negative Net Worth Negative
  • Consolidated net loss widened to Rs 315.9 Cr from Rs 241.9 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
  • Distillery segment revenue grew 354.6% YoY to Rs 473.7 Cr, contributing a segment profit of Rs 82.7 Cr.
  • Sugar refinery segment reported a loss of Rs 98.5 Cr on revenues of Rs 1,209.7 Cr.
Full analysis →

Savita Oil Technologies Limited

SOTL · Petrochemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹4,952 Cr
P/E
12.0
PEG
—
Since results
+6.4%
  • Profit +240% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1854 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +641%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +49.6%+20.9% 1,4801,224989
Operating profit +508.4%+459.5% 36465.059.8
OPM % +1854 bps+1927 bps 24.6%5.3%6.0%
Other income +34.2%+113.4% 32.915.424.5
Net profit? +414.8%+508.4% 28847.356.0
PAT margin % +1381 bps+1560 bps 19.5%3.9%5.7%
EPS (₹) +414.8%+508.0% 42.016.918.16

Quality of profit

Core 92%Other income & one-offs 8%

Pre-tax profit ₹387 Cr: core business ₹354 Cr, other income ₹32.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +640.5% · reported profit +414.8%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,148₹1,480 +28.9% above
Net profit₹84.6₹288 +240.4% above
AI read of the filing SOTL Q1 FY27 Net Profit Surges 395% YoY to ₹292 Cr; Siddharth Mehra Appointed Joint MD Positive
  • Net Profit for Q1 FY27 reached ₹292.25 Cr, a 395.6% increase over the ₹58.97 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
  • Revenue from operations grew 49.6% YoY to ₹1,479.76 Cr from ₹989.12 Cr.
  • Petroleum Products segment results surged over 6x to ₹373.37 Cr compared to ₹60.15 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Krishanveer Forge Ltd

513369 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-17.9%
  • Profit -34% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 107 bps YoY
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 18% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -6.4%-9.1% 22.124.423.6
Operating profit +2.5%-25.0% 2.73.62.7
OPM % +107 bps-263 bps 12.4%15.0%11.3%
Other income +38.7%-88.4% 0.54.00.3
Net profit -3.6%-65.3% 2.05.82.1
PAT margin % +26 bps-1460 bps 9.0%23.6%8.8%
EPS (₹) -3.4%-65.3% 1.825.261.89

Quality of profit

Core 83%Other income & one-offs 17%

Pre-tax profit ₹2.8 Cr: core business ₹2.3 Cr, other income ₹0.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +0.8% · reported profit -3.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹2.0 Cr: 18% of FY26 net profit of ₹11.4 Cr.

Borrowings nil at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹25.5₹22.1 -13.1% below
Net profit₹3.0₹2.0 -33.7% below
AI read of the filing Krishanveer Forge Q1 FY27: Revenue Down 6.4% YoY to ₹22.14 Cr, PAT at ₹2.00 Cr Neutral
  • Revenue from operations fell to ₹22.14 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to ₹23.64 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹2.00 Cr, a marginal decline from ₹2.07 Cr YoY.
  • Gas consumption expenses increased to ₹4.88 Cr from ₹4.32 Cr in the year-ago period.
Full analysis →

Aster DM Quality Care Limited

ASTERDM · Hospitals & Healthcare Services · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹59,505 Cr
P/E
163.8
PEG
—
Since results
-18.9%
  • Profit -73% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 143 bps YoY
  • Exceptional items of ₹-114 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +52%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +21.6%+10.9% 1,3111,1821,078
Operating profit +30.9%+18.0% 264224202
OPM % +143 bps+122 bps 20.2%19.0%18.7%
Other income +27.7%+0.1% 37.037.029.0
Net profit? -68.9%-81.0% 29.315494.0
PAT margin % -649 bps-1079 bps 2.2%13.0%8.7%
EPS (₹) -81.2%-88.6% 0.312.711.65

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹78.1 Cr: core business ₹164 Cr, other income ₹37.0 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹123 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +51.7% · reported profit -68.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹656 Cr: 153% of FY26 net profit of ₹428 Cr.

Borrowings ₹2,220 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,246₹1,311 +5.2% above
Net profit₹108₹29.3 -72.8% below
AI read of the filing Aster DM Q1 Revenue Grows 18% to ₹726 Cr; Reports ₹14 Cr Loss on ₹110 Cr Merger Costs Neutral
  • Standalone revenue from operations increased 18.4% YoY to ₹725.73 Cr.
  • Exceptional items of ₹109.79 Cr incurred for merger-related professional fees led to a net loss of ₹14.30 Cr.
  • Merger with Quality Care India Limited (QCIL) officially became effective on July 1, 2026.
Full analysis →

Brigade Hotel Ventures Limited

BRIGHOTEL · Hotels & Resorts · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹2,121 Cr
P/E
22.5
PEG
—
Since results
-9.0%
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +2.3%+8.4% 127117124
Operating profit +1.8%— 41.7—41.0
OPM % -16 bps— 32.8%—33.0%
Other income +335.6%— 3.8—0.9
Net profit? +142.2%-65.9% 17.350.97.2
PAT margin % +788 bps-2974 bps 13.6%43.4%5.8%
EPS (₹) +90.9%— 0.42—0.22

Quality of profit

Core 84%Other income & one-offs 16%

Pre-tax profit ₹23.2 Cr: core business ₹19.5 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +122.4% · reported profit +142.2%

AI read of the filing Rs 127 Cr Revenue in Q1; Vinay Gupta Appointed as CEO Neutral
  • Revenue from operations reached Rs 127.04 Cr, up 2.3% from Rs 124.16 Cr in the same quarter last year.
  • Vinay Gupta appointed as CEO, bringing 30+ years of experience from InterGlobe Hotels, Accor, and SAMHI.
  • Unutilized IPO proceeds of Rs 219.25 Cr remain available for future development from the original Rs 759.60 Cr raise.
Full analysis →

SRM Energy Ltd

523222 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+23.1%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • All of pre-tax profit came from other income or one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales —— 0.00.00.0
Operating profit loss narrowedloss narrowed -0.1-0.1-1.4
Other income —+60.3% 3.62.20.0
Net profit from loss+70.2% 3.52.1-1.4

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit ₹3.5 Cr: core business −₹0.1 Cr, other income ₹3.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1.6 Cr: 361% of FY26 net profit of ₹0.4 Cr.

Borrowings ₹3.6 Cr at Mar 2026.

AI read of the filing SRM Energy Reports Rs 3.51 Cr PAT in Q1 FY27 via Rs 3.57 Cr Loan Write-back; Revenue at Zero Watch
  • Net Profit of Rs 3.51 Cr reported against a loss of Rs 1.40 Cr in June 2025.
  • Revenue from operations remains at Rs 0.00 for the quarter.
  • Other Income of Rs 357.40 Lakhs (Rs 3.57 Cr) recognized due to cessation of loan obligations.
Full analysis →

RSWM Limited

RSWM · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹943 Cr
P/E
14.9
PEG
—
Since results
-10.9%
  • Operating margin expanded 154 bps YoY
  • 33% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -0.8%+1.7% 1,1611,1421,170
Operating profit +23.9%+28.8% 90.170.072.8
OPM % +154 bps+163 bps 7.8%6.1%6.2%
Other income -23.4%-47.9% 8.917.011.6
Net profit? +134.8%-42.2% 19.634.08.4
PAT margin % +98 bps-129 bps 1.7%3.0%0.7%
EPS (₹) +134.3%-41.9% 4.177.181.78

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹27.3 Cr: core business ₹18.4 Cr, other income ₹8.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +134.8%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹435 Cr: 834% of FY26 net profit of ₹52.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,688 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,101₹1,161 +5.5% above
AI read of the filing RSWM to Invest ₹186.30 Cr in Denim Garment JV; Q1 FY27 Results Approved Positive
  • Proposed investment of ₹186.30 crores for a new denim garment facility in joint venture with NDS9 Private Limited
  • Project funding structured with approximately 70% term loans and 30% equity contribution
  • New JV entity, LNJ NDS9 Global Private Limited, to become a subsidiary of RSWM upon incorporation
Full analysis →

Nahar Capital and Financial Services Limited

NAHARCAP · NBFC & Finance Companies · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹398 Cr
P/E
6.1
PEG
—
Since results
-10.2%
  • Profit -14% below its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 3008 bps YoY
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +385%)
  • FY26 operating cash flow was only 18% of profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +207.5%+130.6% 18.48.06.0
Operating profit +392.5%+269.4% 14.84.03.0
OPM % +3008 bps+3008 bps 80.1%50.0%50.0%
Net profit? +25.6%-23.2% 13.818.011.0
PAT margin % —— 74.9%——

Quality of profit

Core 100%Other income & one-offs 0%

Pre-tax profit ₹14.5 Cr: core business ₹14.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +384.9% · reported profit +25.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹11.0 Cr: 18% of FY26 net profit of ₹62.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹5.6₹18.4 +231.1% above
Net profit₹16.0₹13.8 -13.9% below
AI read of the filing Rs 13.82 Cr Q1 Net Profit (up 63% YoY); MD re-appointed for 5 years Positive
  • Standalone Net Profit increased 63.4% YoY to Rs 13.82 Cr from Rs 8.46 Cr
  • Total Income grew to Rs 18.45 Cr, a 26.3% increase over Q1 FY26
  • Investment/Financial Activity segment revenue stood at Rs 16.77 Cr, contributing 90.9% of total revenue
Full analysis →

Automobile Corporation of Goa Ltd

505036 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
-18.7%
  • Profit -71% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 566 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -2.8%-8.1% 249271256
Operating profit -53.0%-47.4% 13.225.028.0
OPM % -566 bps-394 bps 5.3%9.2%10.9%
Other income -5.8%-37.2% 3.86.04.0
Net profit -51.2%-46.6% 11.221.023.0
PAT margin % -448 bps-324 bps 4.5%7.7%9.0%
EPS (₹) -51.4%-47.4% 18.4235.0237.89

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹15.2 Cr: core business ₹11.4 Cr, other income ₹3.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -57.7% · reported profit -51.2%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹136 Cr: 194% of FY26 net profit of ₹70.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹10.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹364₹249 -31.7% below
Net profit₹39.3₹11.2 -71.5% below
AI read of the filing 50.8% QoQ PBT Drop: ACGL Q1 FY27 Results Show Sharp Margin Contraction Negative
  • Total income for Q1 FY27 stood at ‡252.71 Cr, a 3.08% decline compared to the preceding quarter (‡276.30 Cr).
  • EBITDA margin contracted sharply to 6.69% from 12.35% in Q1 FY26 and 11.05% in Q4 FY26.
  • Profit Before Tax (PBT) fell 50.84% QoQ to ‡15.19 Cr from ‡28.99 Cr in the previous quarter.
Full analysis →

Aspinwall and Company Limited

ASPINWALL · Diversified Conglomerates · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹184 Cr
P/E
11.7
PEG
—
Since results
-5.5%
  • Operating margin expanded 294 bps YoY
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +25.8%-13.1% 11313090.0
Operating profit from loss-88.1% 1.19.1-1.8
OPM % +294 bps-604 bps 1.0%7.0%-2.0%
Other income +47.7%-25.5% 1.62.21.1
Net profit? loss narrowedto loss -0.76.0-3.3
PAT margin % +301 bps-523 bps -0.6%4.6%-3.6%
EPS (₹) loss narrowedto loss -0.907.69-4.18

Quality of profit

Pre-tax profit −₹0.5 Cr: core business −₹2.1 Cr, other income ₹1.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: loss narrowed

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹22.0 Cr: -167% of FY26 net profit of ₹13.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹79.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹108₹113 +5.2% above
AI read of the filing Aspinwall Q1 FY27: Revenue Up 25.7% YoY to ₹113.18 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.70 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased to ₹113.18 Cr from ₹90.00 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Consolidated net loss narrowed significantly to ₹0.70 Cr from ₹3.27 Cr YoY.
  • Logistics segment revenue grew 30% YoY to ₹38.56 Cr with an EBIT of ₹2.55 Cr.
Full analysis →

GMM Pfaudler Limited

GMMPFAUDLR · Engineering & Capital Goods · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹6,036 Cr
P/E
89.3
PEG
—
Since results
+56.6%
  • Profit +61% above its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 257 bps YoY
  • Profit grew faster than the core business (core profit +36%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +16.4%-2.0% 925944795
Operating profit -7.2%+25.0% 93.775.0101
OPM % -257 bps+219 bps 10.1%7.9%12.7%
Other income +5.7%+9.0% 9.89.09.3
Net profit? +117.7%+47.3% 22.115.010.2
PAT margin % +111 bps+80 bps 2.4%1.6%1.3%
EPS (₹) +114.5%+39.3% 5.323.822.48

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹40.2 Cr: core business ₹30.4 Cr, other income ₹9.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +36.1% · reported profit +117.7%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹389 Cr: 699% of FY26 net profit of ₹55.6 Cr.

Borrowings ₹1,041 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹883₹925 +4.7% in line
Net profit₹13.7₹22.1 +61.0% above
AI read of the filing GMM Pfaudler Q1 FY27: Consolidated Revenue Grows 16% YoY to ₹924.76 Cr Neutral
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 16.4% YoY to ₹924.76 Cr.
  • International subsidiaries contributed ₹706.11 Cr to revenue with a net profit of ₹11.28 Cr.
  • Standalone net profit fell to ₹11.16 Cr, down from ₹16.70 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

Cummins India Limited

CUMMINSIND · Pumps, Compressors & Engines · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,28,593 Cr
P/E
54.3
PEG
2.09
Since results
-14.7%
  • Profit -20% below its own trend
  • Operating margin contracted 384 bps YoY
  • 29% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +19.8%+13.8% 3,4263,0112,859
Operating profit -1.3%-4.0% 616642624
OPM % -384 bps-334 bps 18.0%21.3%21.8%
Other income -35.2%-47.8% 137263212
Net profit? +0.9%-6.1% 609649604
PAT margin % -334 bps-377 bps 17.8%21.6%21.1%
EPS (₹) +0.9%-6.2% 21.9823.4321.79

Quality of profit

Core 71%Other income & one-offs 29%

Pre-tax profit ₹787 Cr: core business ₹560 Cr, other income ₹137 Cr, exceptional & other items ₹89.8 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -2.3% · reported profit +0.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,734 Cr: 73% of FY26 net profit of ₹2,361 Cr.

Borrowings ₹37.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹3,507₹3,426 -2.3% in line
Net profit₹764₹609 -20.2% below
AI read of the filing CUMMINSIND: 18% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; MD Shveta Arya Resigns Watch
  • Consolidated revenue from operations increased 18% YoY to ₹3,374.93 Cr from ₹2,858.71 Cr.
  • Consolidated PAT stood at ₹609.30 Cr, showing marginal growth of 0.9% compared to ₹603.90 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Cost of materials consumed rose to ₹2,094.41 Cr, accounting for 62% of revenue.
Full analysis →

Helpage Finlease Ltd

539174 · Q1 FY27 · Standalone · Filed
M Cap
—
P/E
—
PEG
—
Since results
+3.3%
  • Profit -46% below its own trend
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Total income +7.3%+15.9% 3.32.93.1
Net interest income +6.2%+70.6% 1.40.81.4
Operating profit (pre-provision) —— 1.2——
Net profit +7.8%+115.6% 0.80.40.8
EPS (₹) +9.0%+117.9% 0.850.390.78
Cost-to-income % —— 19.1%——

Where profit came from

Pre-provision profit ₹1.2 Cr.

Net profit +7.8% YoY.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
NII₹2.7₹1.4 -46.9% below
Net profit₹1.6₹0.8 -46.1% below
AI read of the filing Helpage Finlease Q1 PAT Rises 7.7% YoY to ₹0.84 Cr; Appoints New Independent Director Positive
  • Revenue from operations (Interest Income) grew 7.4% YoY to ₹3.33 Cr
  • Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.84 Cr, up from ₹0.78 Cr in Jun 2025
  • Finance costs accounted for 87.3% of total expenses at ₹1.89 Cr
Full analysis →

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited

SARLAPOLY · Textiles · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹765 Cr
P/E
584.9
PEG
—
Since results
-6.0%
  • Profit +69% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1374 bps YoY
  • 60% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +799%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.6%+10.0% 113103102
Operating profit +154.9%— 27.52.010.8
OPM % +1374 bps+2232 bps 24.3%1.9%10.5%
Other income +22.8%from loss 27.9-66.022.7
Net profit? +66.9%from loss 37.3-60.022.3
PAT margin % +1110 bps+9117 bps 32.9%-58.3%21.8%
EPS (₹) +76.1%from loss 4.72-7.142.68

Quality of profit

Core 40%Other income & one-offs 60%

Pre-tax profit ₹46.3 Cr: core business ₹18.4 Cr, other income ₹27.9 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +798.6% · reported profit +66.9%

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹95.4₹113 +18.7% above
Net profit₹22.0₹37.3 +69.4% above
AI read of the filing Rs 31.81 Cr Standalone PAT in Q1; Auditors Qualify Rs 77.13 Cr Loss on US Subsidiary Sale Watch
  • Standalone Net Profit for Q1 FY27 reached Rs 31.81 cr, exceeding the entire TTM PAT of Rs 27 cr.
  • Auditors issued a qualified opinion on a Rs 7,713.26 lakh loss (Consolidated) from the sale of 11% preference shares in Sarlaflex Inc.
  • Standalone Total Income for the quarter stood at Rs 131.88 cr, representing ~68.8% of the TTM revenue.
Full analysis →

Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited

GNFC · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹8,407 Cr
P/E
8.1
PEG
—
Since results
+6.3%
  • Profit +186% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 1562 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +39.8%+1.4% 2,2382,2081,601
Operating profit —-18.5% 39348231.0
OPM % +1562 bps-427 bps 17.6%21.8%1.9%
Other income -32.7%-19.2% 101125150
Net profit? +275.9%-21.2% 31239683.0
PAT margin % +876 bps-399 bps 13.9%17.9%5.2%
EPS (₹) +275.6%-21.3% 21.2226.955.65

Quality of profit

Core 76%Other income & one-offs 24%

Pre-tax profit ₹416 Cr: core business ₹315 Cr, other income ₹101 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +275.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹654 Cr: 81% of FY26 net profit of ₹808 Cr.

Borrowings ₹6.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹1,663₹2,238 +34.6% above
Net profit₹109₹312 +186.4% above
AI read of the filing ₹310 Cr Q1 PAT; GNFC Signs Coal-to-Chemicals MoU with GMDC Neutral
  • Standalone Revenue grew 40% YoY to ₹2,238 Cr, though QoQ growth was marginal at 1.4%.
  • Chemicals segment profit stood at ₹425 Cr, contributing the bulk of the company's earnings.
  • Fertilizer segment loss widened to ₹85 Cr from a ₹24 Cr loss in the preceding quarter.
Full analysis →

TV Today Network Limited

TVTODAY · Media & Entertainment · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹611 Cr
P/E
35.6
PEG
—
Since results
-12.2%
  • Profit +73% above its own trend
  • Operating margin expanded 384 bps YoY
  • 47% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +4.6%-3.4% 206213197
Operating profit +109.7%+246.3% 15.84.67.5
OPM % +384 bps+552 bps 7.7%2.1%3.8%
Other income -40.4%-52.5% 6.413.610.8
Net profit? +39.6%+13.7% 10.39.07.3
PAT margin % +125 bps+75 bps 5.0%4.2%3.7%
EPS (₹) +39.8%+13.9% 1.721.511.23

Quality of profit

Core 53%Other income & one-offs 47%

Pre-tax profit ₹13.7 Cr: core business ₹7.3 Cr, other income ₹6.4 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss · reported profit +39.6%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹10.0 Cr: 70% of FY26 net profit of ₹14.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹173₹206 +19.3% above
Net profit₹5.9₹10.3 +73.4% above
AI read of the filing Rs 10.49 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27, up 43% YoY; Radio divestment nears completion Positive
  • Net profit increased 43.3% YoY to Rs 10.49 Cr from Rs 7.32 Cr in the previous year's quarter.
  • Television segment results improved significantly to Rs 13.19 Cr compared to Rs 3.00 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Radio business divestment for Rs 10 Cr is on track with WPC approval received on April 2, 2026.
Full analysis →

Biocon Limited

BIOCON · Pharmaceuticals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹57,316 Cr
P/E
137.5
PEG
—
Since results
-17.2%
  • Profit +207% above its own trend
  • 32% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-13.5 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +403%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +10.0%-4.0% 4,3364,5173,942
Operating profit +13.1%-16.9% 8471,020749
OPM % +54 bps-304 bps 19.5%22.6%19.0%
Other income -31.6%from loss 54.5-28.079.7
Net profit? +53.4%-31.3% 13719989.2
PAT margin % +89 bps-125 bps 3.2%4.4%2.3%
EPS (₹) +234.6%+11.5% 0.870.780.26

Quality of profit

Core 68%Other income & one-offs 32%

Pre-tax profit ₹128 Cr: core business ₹86.6 Cr, other income ₹54.5 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹13.5 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +403.5% · reported profit +53.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹1,994 Cr: 540% of FY26 net profit of ₹369 Cr.

Borrowings ₹15,434 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹4,415₹4,336 -1.8% in line
Net profit₹44.6₹137 +206.7% above
AI read of the filing ₹136.8 Cr Net Profit: Biocon Q1 FY27 Profit Rises 53% YoY; Biosimilars Revenue Up 16% Positive
  • Consolidated revenue from operations grew 10% YoY to ₹4,336 Cr, representing 25.6% of TTM revenue.
  • Biosimilars segment revenue reached ₹2,855.6 Cr, a 16.2% increase over Q1 FY26.
  • Net profit attributable to shareholders rose to ₹141.1 Cr, up from ₹31.4 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Full analysis →

IG Petrochemicals Limited

IGPL · Chemicals · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹1,783 Cr
P/E
21.8
PEG
—
Since results
+12.5%
  • Turnaround: profit against a loss a year ago
  • Operating margin expanded 1830 bps YoY
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales +31.4%+17.8% 618524470
Operating profit from loss+68.4% 11266.6-0.7
OPM % +1830 bps+545 bps 18.2%12.7%-0.1%
Other income -34.0%+34.5% 6.64.910.0
Net profit? from loss+136.7% 66.428.1-13.0
PAT margin % +1352 bps+540 bps 10.8%5.4%-2.8%
EPS (₹) from loss+136.8% 21.579.11-4.22

Quality of profit

Core 93%Other income & one-offs 7%

Pre-tax profit ₹90.4 Cr: core business ₹83.8 Cr, other income ₹6.6 Cr.

Core profit YoY: from loss

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹102 Cr: 4602% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.2 Cr.

Borrowings ₹362 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹385₹618 +60.6% above
AI read of the filing ₹66.44 Cr Q1 Profit: IGPL Reports Massive Turnaround with 31% YoY Revenue Growth Positive
  • Consolidated Revenue from Operations rose 31.4% YoY to ₹617.80 Cr from ₹470.05 Cr.
  • Consolidated Net Profit reached ₹66.44 Cr, a massive jump from a loss of ₹12.99 Cr in Q1 FY26.
  • Quarterly EPS surged to ₹21.57, compared to ₹9.11 in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
Full analysis →

Urja Global Limited

URJA · Two & Three Wheelers · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹467 Cr
P/E
320.9
PEG
—
Since results
-16.0%
  • Profit -47% below its own trend
  • Operating cash flow was negative in FY26 despite a profit
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -26.6%-20.6% 14.017.619.0
Operating profit -12.2%+18.3% 0.60.50.6
OPM % +65 bps+131 bps 4.0%2.7%3.3%
Other income -82.0%-10.7% 0.10.10.6
Net profit? -55.4%+19.9% 0.40.41.0
PAT margin % -200 bps+104 bps 3.1%2.0%5.1%

Quality of profit

Core 75%Other income & one-offs 25%

Pre-tax profit ₹0.4 Cr: core business ₹0.3 Cr, other income ₹0.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: -12.9% · reported profit -55.4%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations −₹26.1 Cr: -1310% of FY26 net profit of ₹2.0 Cr.

Borrowings ₹9.4 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹17.2₹14.0 -18.7% below
Net profit₹0.8₹0.4 -47.4% below
AI read of the filing Urja Global proposes $500M fundraise and reports ₹0.61 Cr Q1 PAT Watch
  • Proposed fundraise of up to USD 500 Million (~₹4,200 Cr), representing approximately 565% of the current market cap of ₹743 Cr
  • Q1 FY27 standalone revenue stood at ₹19.09 Cr, nearly identical to the ₹19.01 Cr reported in the same quarter last year
  • Standalone net profit for the June 2026 quarter was ₹0.61 Cr, a decline from the ₹0.97 Cr reported in Q1 FY26
Full analysis →

DiGiSPICE Technologies Limited

DIGISPICE · IT Services & Software · Q1 FY27 · Consolidated · Filed
M Cap
₹330 Cr
P/E
17.5
PEG
0.32
Since results
-6.8%
  • Operating margin expanded 285 bps YoY
  • 39% of pre-tax profit came from other income and one-off items
  • Exceptional items of ₹-2.1 Cr in the quarter
  • Core business grew faster than reported profit (core profit +61%)
₹ CrYoYQoQ Jun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Sales -12.9%+0.5% 108107124
Operating profit +35.6%+625.8% 8.61.26.3
OPM % +285 bps+685 bps 7.9%1.1%5.1%
Other income +10.1%+6.1% 6.15.85.6
Net profit? -4.9%+139.0% 6.62.86.9
PAT margin % +52 bps+355 bps 6.1%2.6%5.6%

Quality of profit

Core 61%Other income & one-offs 39%

Pre-tax profit ₹10.3 Cr: core business ₹6.2 Cr, other income ₹6.1 Cr, exceptional & other items −₹2.1 Cr.

Core profit YoY: +61.5% · reported profit -4.9%

Cash & debt

FY26 cash from operations ₹64.0 Cr: 332% of FY26 net profit of ₹19.3 Cr.

Borrowings ₹84.0 Cr at Mar 2026.

Against its own trend ?

TrendActualGap
Sales₹129₹108 -16.8% below
AI read of the filing DiGiSPICE Q1 FY27 Standalone Loss of ₹2.79 Cr; NCLT Merger Petition Filed Neutral
  • Standalone net loss widened to ₹2.79 Cr in Q1 FY27 vs ₹0.97 Cr in Q1 FY26
  • Recognized an exceptional impairment loss of ₹2.07 Cr on a Kolkata investment property
  • Shareholders approved the merger scheme with Spice Money Limited on July 13, 2026
Full analysis →

How to read this page

The numbers. Each card is one company's Q1 FY27 results as filed with NSE or BSE, read from the filing within hours of its release, in ₹ crore. We show the consolidated statement, or the standalone one when the consolidated figures are a copy of it or have no year-ago quarter to compare with. YoY compares with the same quarter a year earlier and QoQ with the quarter before (the previous half-year for companies that report every six months). A swing between profit and loss is described in words: a percentage across it would mislead.

Net profit. On a consolidated statement, net profit is the profit of the whole group for the quarter, before minority interest. A company's own headline, and the AI read of its filing, often quote the profit attributable to its shareholders instead, which is lower when subsidiaries are partly owned: Larsen & Toubro's Q1 FY27 group profit was ₹4,988 Cr, of which ₹4,123 Cr belonged to its shareholders. EPS is worked out on that attributable profit, so EPS and net profit need not grow at the same rate. On a standalone statement the two are the same.

Margins. Operating margin (OPM) is operating profit, before depreciation, interest and other income, as a share of sales; PAT margin is net profit as a share of sales. Their changes are in basis points (100 bps = 1 percentage point).

Quality of profit. Core profit is operating profit minus interest and depreciation: what the business itself earned before tax. The rest of pre-tax profit is other income (interest on cash, dividends, gains on investments) and exceptional or one-off items. We flag a quarter when that share is 25% or more, and when reported profit grew much faster than core profit. For banks we compare pre-provision profit with net profit, since a fall in provisions can lift profit without the business growing.

Against its own trend. We do not have analyst consensus estimates, and we do not make them up. Instead each company is measured against the path it was on: the same quarter last year, grown at the median of its last four year-on-year growth rates (held between −50% and +100%; at least two growth rates needed). Sales 5% or more above that, or net profit 10% or more above, is "above trend"; as far below is "below trend". It answers "was this quarter better or worse than the company's own recent run?", which consensus does not.

Cash and debt. Profit is an accounting figure; cash is harder to dress up. For each company we show its operating cash flow for the last financial year as a share of that year's net profit (flagged under 50%, or when it is negative despite a profit), and its borrowings at the latest balance sheet against the one six months earlier (flagged at a 25% move). Balance sheets come with the September and March results, the year's cash-flow statement with the March results and the half-year's (April to September) with the September results.

Management guidance. When a company files the transcript of its earnings call, we read what its management said to expect: revenue or profit growth, margins, capex and the like, for this financial year or part of it. A figure is kept only when the sentence that states it is found in the transcript, and you can read it under "What management said". Growth and margins are then set beside the actual so far: the year-to-date quarters against the same quarters a year earlier (so the first half is measured against a full-year figure). Within 1 percentage point of the range for growth, or 0.5 for margins, is "on track"; above it "ahead", below it "behind". A new figure for the same period is marked raised or cut against the one before. This is what management said, not a forecast of ours.

Working capital. Inventory, trade receivables and trade payables from the same balance sheets, each also as days of sales (the amount against the twelve months' sales to that date, times 365). Receivables or inventory that grow 25 points or more faster than sales between two balance sheets (and by at least 20%) are flagged: money tied up in customers and stock is profit not yet in cash. These lines are read from filings since the September 2026 results, so comparisons with an earlier balance sheet start with the March 2027 results for most companies.

Price since results. The latest close against the last close before the filing (a filing after 3:30 pm counts from the next session). It is a fact about the market's reaction, not advice.

Market cap groups. Large cap is the 100 largest companies by market value and mid cap the next 150 (SEBI's ranking); below that, small cap is ₹5,000 Cr or more, micro cap ₹500 Cr or more, nano cap below.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI