Arvind LimitedARVINDCorporate

Textiles - Cotton/Blended Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹525.70
MCap ₹14,301 Cr · P/E 33.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,553 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+14.9% YoY
₹306 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+24.9% YoY
12.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+9.1% YoY
₹165 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+6.5% YoY
₹6.09
EPS · Mar 2026
+5.5% YoY

📝 Arvind Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Arvind Limited reported revenue of ₹2,553 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 14.9% from ₹2,221 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

Net profit rose 6.5% year-on-year to ₹165 crore, from ₹155 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹306 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.0%, compared with 11.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Arvind Limited posted revenue of ₹9,303 crore, a growth of 11.7% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹428 crore (up 16.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9,303 crore with a net profit of ₹428 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹525.70, ARVIND has a market capitalisation of ₹14,301 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.4.

Within the Textiles - Cotton/Blended industry, it is the largest of the 29 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 38.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.86%, public shareholders 22.94% of Arvind Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14,301 Cr
Current Price ?
₹525.7
P/E ?
33.44above ind
Industry P/E ?
17.40
P/B ?
3.54
P/S ?
1.54
P/FCF ?
37.54
Enterprise Value ?
₹15,961 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
15.91
PEG ?
5.57
Earnings Yield ?
4.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.69%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9,303 Cr
OPM ?
10.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹428 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.72
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
10.6%
ROA ?
4.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,553 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹165 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
14.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
6.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
13%
Profit growth (3y) ?
6%
Profit growth (5y) ?
135%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1,660 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.41
Interest Coverage ?
4.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
38.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
-1.47%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.9%
Return 6 months ?
35.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,8811,8531,9221,8882,0751,8312,1882,0892,2212,0062,3712,3732,553 +14.9% +7.6%
Operating Profit 191180206216243150221236245177247273306 +24.9% +12.1%
Other Income 26131310813121130915-1235 +16.7% +391.7%
Interest 38373939454039404741414241 -12.8% -2.4%
Depreciation 66656766676860626969727278 +13.0% +8.3%
Profit Before Tax 113921131201385413514515876149147223 +41.1% +51.7%
Net Profit 97708494104446310615555107101165 +6.5% +63.4%
EPS 3.712.523.063.513.791.502.283.955.772.033.943.726.09 +5.5% +63.7%
OPM % 10.2% 9.7% 10.7% 11.4% 11.7% 8.2% 10.1% 11.3% 11.0% 8.8% 10.4% 11.5% 12.0% +9.1% +4.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹8,329 Cr ₹9,303 Cr ₹9,303 Cr +11.7%
Operating Profit ₹852 Cr ₹1,003 Cr ₹1,003 Cr +17.8%
OPM % 10.23% 10.78% 10.78% +5.4%
NPM % 4.42% 4.60% 4.60% +4.1%
Other Income ₹66 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹47 Cr -28.3%
Depreciation ₹259 Cr ₹291 Cr ₹291 Cr +12.4%
Interest ₹166 Cr ₹165 Cr ₹165 Cr -0.3%
EBIT ₹593 Cr ₹712 Cr ₹712 Cr +20.1%
PBT ₹492 Cr ₹595 Cr ₹595 Cr +21.1%
Tax — ₹22 Cr ₹22 Cr —
Net Profit ₹368 Cr ₹428 Cr ₹428 Cr +16.2%
EPS ₹13.50 ₹15.78 ₹15.78 +16.9%
Material Cost — ₹967 Cr ₹967 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹287 Cr ₹287 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-33 Cr ₹-33 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 262262262262 +0.0%
Reserves 3,0843,2813,5243,782 +7.3%
Borrowings 1,5171,4481,5621,660 +6.3%
Other Liabilities 2,0352,2542,6843,133 +16.7%
Total Liabilities 6,8987,2458,0328,836 +10.0%
Fixed Assets 3,4273,4213,5783,995 +11.7%
CWIP 80117409119 -70.9%
Investments 211167150269 +79.3%
Other Assets 3,1803,5393,8954,453 +14.3%
Total Assets 6,8987,2458,0328,836 +10.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 666696763867 +13.6%
Cash from Investing Activity -135-277-493-607 -23.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -534-419-271-228 +15.9%
Net Cash Flow -31-132 +3300.0%
Free Cash Flow 496443280381 +36.1%
CFO/OP 91%94%96%102% +6.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 42505257 +9.6%
Inventory Days 135197197177 -10.2%
Days Payable 101136152160 +5.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 761119673 -24.0%
Working Capital Days 914615 +150.0%
ROCE % 13%13%13%14% +7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 39.53%39.53%39.53%39.53%38.09%38.09% +0.0%
FIIs 16.81%16.51%16.10%16.44%15.88%15.11% -4.8%
DIIs 18.69%19.30%20.04%19.89%22.77%23.86% +4.8%
Public 24.96%24.65%24.34%24.14%23.26%22.94% -1.4%
No. of Shareholders 1,87,4981,78,6021,76,9081,81,0121,81,0241,97,144 +8.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Textiles - Cotton/Blended · top 25 of 29 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 ARVIND Arvind ₹585.40 15,925 37.1 9,303 428 10.8% 4.6% 11.7% 16.2% 14.9% 6.5%
2 ICIL Indo Count ₹440.00 8,714 50.9 3,184 171 10.2% 5.4% -17.5% -39.0% 10.0% 65.8%
3 SANATHAN Sanathan Textiles ₹520.70 4,395 72.4 4,401 61 7.3% 1.4% — — 79.2% -40.4%
4 NITINSPIN Nitin Spinners ₹608.95 3,424 16.2 3,296 212 15.1% 6.4% -2.8% 1.2% 10.3% 83.6%
5 PASHUPATI Pashupati Cotspin ₹78.69 1,242 78.4 699 16 4.8% 2.3% -13.3% -33.8% 9.7% 276.1%
6 NAHARSPING Nahar Spinning ₹269.00 970 44.8 3,218 21 4.9% 0.7% -2.0% 69.9% 4.7% 2.6%
7 RSWM RSWM ₹202.30 953 15.1 4,545 63 6.6% 1.4% -5.6% 230.4% -0.8% 134.8%
8 AMBIKCO Ambika Cotton ₹1,596.90 914 11.2 847 82 15.0% 9.6% 11.4% 9.1% 34.3% 60.6%
9 PRECOT Precot ₹626.00 751 14.7 925 51 14.5% 5.5% -4.6% 8.9% 19.1% 135.4%
10 SUTLEJTEX Sutlej Textiles ₹35.22 585 — 2,668 -55 3.6% -2.1% -3.8% -26.2% 15.4% 102.8%
11 NAHARINDUS Nahar Industrial ₹129.37 559 7.7 1,336 72 5.5% 5.4% -8.0% 179.7% -18.5% 510.6%
12 ABCOTS A B ₹202.35 444 31.4 333 14 12.6% 4.2% -19.4% 8.2% 51.4% 20.9%
13 GINNIFILA Ginni Filaments ₹41.06 352 9.9 370 35 16.0% 9.6% 14.8% 780.5% 1.3% -14.7%
14 DCMNVL DCM Nouvelle ₹174.05 325 11.5 1,062 28 8.3% 2.6% -4.5% -72.7% 13.8% 1620.6%
15 VARDMNPOLY Vardhman Polytex ₹5.95 287 — — — — — — — — —
16 ASHIMASYN Ashima ₹13.94 267 — 14 -20 -46.8% -140.7% -83.2% -6.7% 746.9% -313.5%
17 MARALOVER Maral Overseas ₹57.80 240 11.0 1,018 21 6.2% 2.1% -6.3% 108.3% 16.5% 146.0%
18 SHIVATEX Shiva Texyarn ₹165.00 227 22.2 338 10 9.5% 2.8% 5.5% -15.3% -3.1% -24.4%
19 BASML Bannari Amman ₹24.75 198 8.7 869 23 9.4% 2.6% -26.4% 24.3% 47234.8% 5610.7%
20 SALONA Salona Cotspin ₹273.90 144 63.0 633 2 5.6% 0.4% -31.9% 73.3% 1303.8% -58.1%
21 LAMBODHARA Lambodhara Textiles ₹122.81 127 10.3 233 12 11.4% 5.3% 2.7% 61.2% -8.8% 65.3%
22 SURYALAXMI Suryalakshmi Cotton ₹58.50 110 27.5 799 4 5.7% 0.5% 0.4% -14.3% 2.2% 61.2%
23 SELMC SEL Manufacturing ₹22.65 75 — 374 -194 -14.7% -51.9% -32.6% -4.3% -87.7% 32.3%
24 NAGREEKEXP Nagreeka Exports ₹22.89 72 22.4 595 3 3.2% 0.5% -3.3% -3.5% 92.5% 12.7%
25 AKSHAR Akshar Spintex ₹0.42 33 — 121 -6 -1.6% -4.6% 0.4% -66.7% 14.3% 148.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Arvind Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Arvind Limited reported revenue of ₹2,553 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 14.9% from ₹2,221 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.6% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was Arvind Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit rose 6.5% year-on-year to ₹165 crore, from ₹155 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹6.09.
What is ARVIND's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹525.70, ARVIND has a market capitalisation of ₹14,301 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.4.
Who owns Arvind Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 38.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 15.11%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 23.86%, public shareholders 22.94% of Arvind Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI