Bhageria Industries LimitedBHAGERIACorporate

Dyes And Pigments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹363.30
MCap ₹1,586 Cr · P/E 23.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹286 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+81.3% YoY
₹42 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+174.3% YoY
14.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+51.5% YoY
₹34 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+208.3% YoY
₹7.83
EPS · Jun 2026
+203.5% YoY

📝 Bhageria Industries Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Bhageria Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹286 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 81.3% from ₹158 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 208.3% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.83.

Operating profit stood at ₹42 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 14.7%, compared with 9.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Bhageria Industries Limited posted revenue of ₹874 crore, a growth of 47.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹45 crore (up 17.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,003 crore with a net profit of ₹68 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹363.30, BHAGERIA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,586 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.5.

Within the Dyes And Pigments industry, it is the 6th-largest of the 18 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, public shareholders 27.68% of Bhageria Industries Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 71.77% to 71.85% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,586 Cr
Current Price ?
₹363.3
P/E ?
23.48above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.60
P/B ?
2.66
P/S ?
1.58
P/FCF ?
-35.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,687 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.60
PEG ?
0.46
Earnings Yield ?
4.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.40%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,003 Cr
OPM ?
11.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹68 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹15.47
ROCE ?
10.0%
ROE ?
11.3%
ROA ?
7.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹286 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹34 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
81.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
208.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
51%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-6%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹101 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.17
Interest Coverage ?
17.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.85%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.10%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
78.5%
Return 6 months ?
120.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 14597103112182113129170183158204242271286 +81.3% +5.9%
Operating Profit 18681414121427291523203142 +174.3% +37.2%
Other Income 0446453-21223-416 +711.5% +466.5%
Interest 11001111111112 +166.5% +103.0%
Depreciation 1088887888888910 +20.5% +10.0%
Profit Before Tax 81411108816221716141746 +178.9% +176.3%
Net Profit 513866611151111111134 +208.3% +200.2%
EPS 1.140.290.631.891.551.361.502.783.612.582.702.562.717.83 +203.5% +188.9%
OPM % 12.5% 6.3% 7.8% 12.5% 7.7% 10.3% 10.9% 15.9% 16.1% 9.7% 11.3% 8.2% 11.3% 14.7% +51.5% +30.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹594 Cr ₹874 Cr ₹1,003 Cr +47.2%
Operating Profit ₹82 Cr ₹89 Cr ₹116 Cr +8.3%
OPM % 13.80% 10.16% 11.52% -26.4%
NPM % 6.38% 5.10% 6.73% -20.1%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹16 Cr -65.9%
Depreciation ₹32 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹35 Cr +4.2%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr -10.1%
EBIT ₹50 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹81 Cr +10.9%
PBT ₹54 Cr ₹63 Cr ₹93 Cr +17.6%
Tax ₹9 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹25 Cr +49.0%
Net Profit ₹38 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹68 Cr +17.6%
EPS ₹9.25 ₹10.55 ₹15.80 +14.1%
Material Cost ₹177 Cr ₹520 Cr ₹755 Cr +194.0%
Employee Cost ₹12 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹28 Cr +79.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 22222222 +0.0%
Reserves 484501536575 +7.3%
Borrowings 384745101 +124.4%
Other Liabilities 87106130162 +24.6%
Total Liabilities 631676733860 +17.3%
Fixed Assets 365348350384 +9.7%
CWIP 81711117 +963.6%
Investments 13242324 +4.3%
Other Assets 245287350335 -4.3%
Total Assets 631676733860 +17.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 28234999 +102.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -23-33-44-141 -220.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -165-946 +611.1%
Net Cash Flow -11-5-33 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 7-226-45 -273.1%
CFO/OP 65%79%82%128% +56.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9311511566 -42.6%
Inventory Days 45485132 -37.3%
Days Payable 41667143 -39.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 96979556 -41.1%
Working Capital Days 8712110168 -32.7%
ROCE % 4%5%8%10% +25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.75%71.75%71.75%71.77%71.85% +0.1%
FIIs 0.02%0.13%0.94%0.44%0.47% +6.8%
Public 28.23%28.12%27.32%27.80%27.68% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 16,71217,11319,10218,21916,401 -10.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Dyes And Pigments · 18 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 SUDARSCHEM Sudarshan Chemical ₹1,155.80 9,202 118.8 9,922 88 6.6% 0.9% 192.6% -33.3% 5.4% 88.0%
2 KIRIINDUS Kiri Industries ₹537.75 3,504 0.6 949 5,847 -19.9% 616.2% -8.9% 2123.4% 54.5% 2768.1%
3 BODALCHEM Bodal Chemicals ₹173.46 2,185 33.4 2,228 66 8.4% 3.0% 14.6% 142.8% 57.0% 178.3%
4 VIDHIING Vidhi Specialty ₹342.35 1,710 32.1 438 53 19.2% 12.1% -0.8% 12.8% 66.2% 31.7%
5 SHREEPUSHK Shree Pushkar ₹487.45 1,576 21.9 1,002 72 10.2% 7.2% 21.1% 19.6% 10.0% 9.4%
6 BHAGERIA Bhageria Industries ₹303.70 1,325 19.2 1,003 68 11.5% 6.7% 47.2% 17.6% 81.3% 208.3%
7 506685 Ultramarine & Pigments ₹398.65 1,164 12.6 831 92 16.5% 11.0% 11.4% 5.3% 30.4% 58.0%
8 SUDARCOLOR Sudarshan Colorants ₹360.90 833 17.4 792 47 7.4% 5.9% — — 5.2% 17.6%
9 ASAHISONG Asahi Songwon ₹367.90 434 12.5 575 34 12.5% 6.0% -4.9% 9.0% 26.0% 633.3%
10 AKSHARCHEM AksharChem India ₹406.70 327 23.2 416 14 8.1% 3.3% 7.6% -109.2% 45.4% 2012.7%
11 PODDARMENT Poddar Pigments ₹279.70 297 19.5 374 15 6.0% 4.1% 1.7% -35.3% -1.2% 11.4%
12 DYNPRO Dynemic Products ₹230.47 286 14.1 371 20 14.0% 5.5% 3.0% 32.9% -8.5% 7.8%
13 DUCOL Ducol Organics ₹123.70 202 51.1 84 4 11.7% 4.8% — — 10.3% 11.8%
14 HPIL Hindprakash Industries ₹118.80 136 38.8 111 4 -2.1% 3.1% 13.0% 66.7% -11.9% 780.3%
15 MAHICKRA Mahickra Chemicals ₹108.85 106 20.4 106 5 7.0% 4.6% — — 31.4% 237.0%
16 PROLIFE Prolife Indust. ₹210.00 86 20.2 55 4 7.5% 7.8% — — -10.5% 200.0%
17 UCL Ushanti Colour ₹59.65 83 — 139 -5 0.7% -3.6% — — 265.2% 66.7%
18 YCCL Yasons Chemex ₹25.00 48 51.0 97 1 -0.6% 1.0% — — 0.8% 68.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Bhageria Industries Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Bhageria Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹286 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 81.3% from ₹158 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 5.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Bhageria Industries Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 208.3% year-on-year to ₹34 crore, from ₹11 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹7.83.
What is BHAGERIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹363.30, BHAGERIA has a market capitalisation of ₹1,586 crore and a trailing P/E of about 23.5.
Who owns Bhageria Industries Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 71.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.47%, public shareholders 27.68% of Bhageria Industries Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI