CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDCREDITACCBank / NBFC

Financial Services Credit Services Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹1,233.20
MCap ₹19,763 Cr · P/E 16.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1,783 Cr
Interest Earned · Jun 2026
+28.5% YoY
₹660 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.1% YoY
₹493 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+719.7% YoY
₹30.79
EPS · Jun 2026
+716.7% YoY
—
Gross NPA % · Jun 2026
—
Net NPA % · Jun 2026

📝 CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED reported total income of ₹1,784 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.9% from ₹1,464 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Of this, interest earned contributed ₹1,783 crore and other income ₹1 crore. Net interest income (interest earned minus interest expended of ₹550 crore) worked out to ₹1,233 crore.

Net profit rose 719.7% year-on-year to ₹493 crore, from ₹60 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹30.79.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED posted total income of ₹6,062 crore, a growth of 5.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹778 crore (up 46.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, total income stands at ₹6,383 crore with a net profit of ₹1,211 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1,233.20, CREDITACC has a market capitalisation of ₹19,763 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.

Within the Credit Services industry, it is the 21st-largest of the 23 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 13.77%, public shareholders 7.68% of CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED.

Promoter holding slipped from 66.24% to 63.83% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹19,763 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1,233.2
P/E ?
16.32above ind
Industry P/E ?
15.80
P/B ?
2.52
P/S ?
3.10
P/FCF ?
-7.09
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Total Income (TTM) ?
₹6,383 Cr
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1,211 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹75.58
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
15.4%
ROA ?
3.8%
Gross NPA % ?
N/A
Net NPA % ?
N/A
Growth
Total Income — latest qtr ?
₹1,784 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹493 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
21.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
719.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
20%
Sales growth (5y) ?
20%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (5y) ?
42%
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
63.83%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.60%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.6%
Return 6 months ?
-2.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Interest Earned 8829651,1051,2171,2921,4571,4371,4181,3381,4071,3881,4141,4351,5971,783 +28.5% +11.7%
Other Income 28101663132753644175955611 -98.8% -8.0%
Total Income 9101,0661,1711,2481,2951,4591,5131,4541,3821,4081,4641,5091,4911,5981,784 +21.9% +11.7%
Interest Expended 314346385424442482510485475478482480459478550 +14.1% +15.1%
Operating Profit 380503544563602—709672623—653695680—660 +1.1% —
Provisions 891057696126—175420752—572526343—— — —
Profit Before Tax 290398467467476529535252-1295181169338445660 +713.6% +48.3%
Net Profit 217297348347353397398186-1004760126252340493 +719.7% +45.1%
EPS —18.6721.9321.8222.2024.9124.9511.67-6.242.963.777.8715.7621.2030.79 +716.7% +45.2%
Gross NPA % 1.71% 1.21% 0.89% 0.77% 0.97% 1.18% 1.46% 2.44% 3.99% 4.76% 4.70% 3.65% 4.04% 3.17% — — —
Net NPA % 0.59% 0.35% 0.27% 0.24% 0.29% 0.35% 0.45% 0.76% 1.28% 1.73% 1.78% 1.26% 1.36% 1.12% — — —
Capital Adequacy Ratio 28.40% — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Interest Earned ₹5,600 Cr ₹5,834 Cr ₹6,230 Cr +4.2%
Other Income ₹157 Cr ₹228 Cr ₹153 Cr +45.1%
Total Income ₹5,756 Cr ₹6,062 Cr ₹6,383 Cr +5.3%
Interest Expended ₹1,948 Cr ₹1,899 Cr ₹1,967 Cr -2.5%
Net Interest Income ₹3,652 Cr ₹3,935 Cr ₹4,263 Cr +7.8%
Operating Profit ₹2,004 Cr ₹2,028 Cr ₹2,035 Cr +1.2%
Provisions ₹1,347 Cr ₹1,440 Cr ₹868 Cr +6.9%
Profit Before Tax ₹709 Cr ₹1,033 Cr ₹1,612 Cr +45.8%
Tax ₹174 Cr ₹150 Cr ₹296 Cr -13.5%
Net Profit ₹531 Cr ₹778 Cr ₹1,211 Cr +46.5%
EPS ₹33.34 ₹48.60 ₹75.62 +45.8%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 159159160160 +0.0%
Reserves 4,9486,4116,7967,682 +13.0%
Borrowing 16,31221,84120,44623,641 +15.6%
Other Liabilities 439460401447 +11.5%
Total Liabilities 21,85828,87127,80231,930 +14.8%
Fixed Assets 599609604588 -2.6%
CWIP 4540 -100.0%
Investments 4551,4398931,075 +20.4%
Other Assets 20,80126,81826,30230,267 +15.1%
Total Assets 21,85828,87127,80231,930 +14.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3,290-4,7341,125-2,770 -346.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -314-994708-101 -114.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 3,3655,494-1,6692,751 +264.8%
Net Cash Flow -239-234164-120 -173.2%
Free Cash Flow -3,307-4,7541,092-2,787 -355.2%
CFO/OP -132%-112%54%-86% -259.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
ROE % 18%25%8%11% +37.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 66.43%66.37%66.28%66.24%63.83% -3.6%
FIIs 12.13%12.29%11.68%12.94%14.73% +13.8%
DIIs 12.76%13.33%13.23%12.59%13.77% +9.4%
Public 8.67%8.02%8.81%8.23%7.68% -6.7%
No. of Shareholders 1,01,90283,94385,66683,88478,179 -6.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Credit Services · 23 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Total Inc TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Inc YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BAJFINANCE Bajaj Finance ₹1,034.50 643,553 31.7 86,183 20,648 21.1% 24.0% 18.4% 15.2% 18.7% 27.6%
2 SHRIRAMFIN Shriram Finance ₹1,028.60 242,034 21.1 50,068 11,318 27.5% 22.6% 15.1% 4.7% 16.3% 59.9%
3 CHOLAFIN Cholamandalam Investment ₹1,845.90 157,642 27.2 33,144 5,751 14.1% 17.4% 20.6% 22.7% 21.8% 45.6%
4 PFC Power Finance ₹353.45 116,642 4.5 115,462 33,642 28.0% 29.1% 8.4% 10.2% -0.2% 0.2%
5 MUTHOOTFIN Muthoot Finance ₹2,792.10 112,094 10.6 31,349 10,606 33.7% 33.8% 54.4% 98.1% 65.1% 135.2%
6 IRFC Indian Railway ₹81.09 105,973 14.4 30,364 7,372 18.9% 24.3% 0.7% 7.8% 24.4% 10.2%
7 RECLTD REC ₹312.70 82,341 5.1 59,274 16,035 27.4% 27.1% 5.7% 2.7% -2.4% -6.1%
8 LTF L&T Finance ₹309.10 77,462 15.9 20,052 4,871 12.7% 24.3% 12.4% 67.1% 26.5% 32.4%
9 SBICARD SBI Cards ₹655.20 62,352 28.8 20,712 2,166 28.8% 10.5% 11.1% 13.1% 7.4% 14.0%
10 HDBFS HDB FINANCIAL ₹670.85 55,577 20.2 18,902 2,761 31.0% 14.6% — — 10.6% 38.3%
11 PIRAMALFIN PIRAMAL FINANCE ₹2,256.00 53,275 — — — — — — — — —
12 SUNDARMFIN Sundaram Finance ₹4,700.00 51,802 23.4 10,164 2,220 23.7% 21.8% 15.2% 9.5% 12.8% 33.9%
13 M&MFIN Mahindra & Mahindra ₹356.50 49,540 15.2 21,808 3,259 14.7% 14.9% 13.9% 26.5% 14.1% 75.3%
14 POONAWALLA Poonawalla Fincorp ₹444.00 38,888 34.7 8,900 1,088 15.8% 12.2% 60.9% 652.7% 70.1% 405.2%
15 HUDCO Housing and Urban ₹172.35 34,503 8.1 14,119 4,255 19.2% 30.1% 28.8% 48.9% 26.9% 35.1%
16 IREDA Indian Renewable ₹111.71 31,382 16.0 8,628 1,964 9.8% 22.8% 23.4% 10.3% 14.8% 36.8%
17 MANAPPURAM Manappuram Finance ₹329.00 30,904 20.9 10,300 1,445 16.2% 14.0% -5.5% -17.5% 34.2% 341.4%
18 CHOLAHLDNG Cholamandalam Financial ₹1,539.00 28,899 10.8 41,410 6,015 18.6% 14.5% 18.3% 15.7% 19.5% 42.0%
19 CGCL Capri Global ₹265.50 25,545 22.7 5,318 1,128 22.2% 21.2% 45.9% 98.4% 57.3% 102.0%
20 IIFL IIFL Finance ₹600.00 25,517 — — — — — 30.8% 214.4% 28.4% 92.6%
21 CREDITACC CreditAccess Grameen ₹1,403.30 22,489 18.6 6,383 1,211 31.9% 19.0% 5.3% 46.5% 21.9% 719.7%
22 IFCI IFCI ₹82.67 22,274 96.0 2,043 432 32.0% 21.2% 3.2% 24.7% -19.6% -3.5%
23 KISSHT OnEMI Technology ₹361.35 6,406 — — — — — — — 44.6% 58.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED's total income in Q1 FY27?
CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED reported total income of ₹1,784 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 21.9% from ₹1,464 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 11.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 719.7% year-on-year to ₹493 crore, from ₹60 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹30.79.
What is CREDITACC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1,233.20, CREDITACC has a market capitalisation of ₹19,763 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.3.
Who owns CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 63.83%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 14.73%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 13.77%, public shareholders 7.68% of CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI