Cyient DLM LimitedCYIENTDLMCorporate

Aerospace & Defense Latest results: Sep 2026 15 quarters of data
₹897.25
MCap ₹7,121 Cr · P/E 105.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹295 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+25.1% YoY
₹33 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+20.7% YoY
11.2%
OPM % · Sep 2026
-3.4% YoY
₹19 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+43.2% YoY
₹2.44
EPS · Sep 2026
+42.7% YoY

📝 Cyient DLM Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Cyient DLM Limited reported revenue of ₹295 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 25.1% from ₹236 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.2% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 43.2% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.44.

Operating profit stood at ₹33 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.2%, compared with 11.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Cyient DLM Limited posted revenue of ₹943 crore, a decline of 29.9% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹56 crore (down 27.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,078 crore with a net profit of ₹68 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹897.25, CYIENTDLM has a market capitalisation of ₹7,121 crore and a trailing P/E of about 105.3.

Within the Aerospace & Defense industry, it is the 18th-largest of the 30 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 52.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 27.12%, public shareholders 18.32%, the government 0.02% of Cyient DLM Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹7,121 Cr
Current Price ?
₹897.2
P/E ?
105.35above ind
Industry P/E ?
67.70
P/B ?
6.93
P/S ?
6.60
P/FCF ?
890.12
Enterprise Value ?
₹7,207 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
58.99
PEG ?
5.02
Earnings Yield ?
1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,078 Cr
OPM ?
11.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹68 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.52
ROCE ?
9.0%
ROE ?
6.6%
ROA ?
4.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹295 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹19 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
43.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
4%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
21%
Profit growth (5y) ?
37%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹86 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.08
Interest Coverage ?
3.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.11%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
55.1%
Return 6 months ?
162.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 277217292321362258389357340206236217283283295 +25.1% +4.2%
Operating Profit 322024293820323058252718383333 +20.7% -1.2%
Other Income -119989783434505 +52.0% +1364.5%
Interest 99889811107754444 -19.2% -3.7%
Depreciation 555667777777778 +4.4% +3.1%
Profit Before Tax 17720253114212147151811322226 +43.3% +17.3%
Net Profit 1351518231116163511148241719 +43.2% +16.0%
EPS 2.380.941.852.332.871.351.961.964.401.421.710.992.982.102.44 +42.7% +16.2%
OPM % 11.6% 9.2% 8.2% 9.0% 10.5% 7.8% 8.2% 8.4% 16.9% 12.2% 11.6% 8.4% 13.2% 11.8% 11.2% -3.4% -5.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1,344 Cr ₹943 Cr ₹1,078 Cr -29.9%
Operating Profit ₹140 Cr ₹108 Cr ₹122 Cr -22.5%
OPM % 10.38% 11.48% 11.33% +10.6%
NPM % 5.79% 5.98% 6.27% +3.3%
Other Income ₹27 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹14 Cr -38.8%
Depreciation ₹28 Cr ₹29 Cr ₹30 Cr +3.3%
Interest ₹36 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹16 Cr -44.5%
EBIT ₹111 Cr ₹79 Cr ₹93 Cr -29.0%
PBT ₹103 Cr ₹76 Cr ₹91 Cr -26.2%
Tax ₹12 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹23 Cr +64.7%
Net Profit ₹78 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹68 Cr -27.7%
EPS ₹9.67 ₹7.10 ₹8.51 -26.6%
Material Cost ₹217 Cr ₹604 Cr ₹691 Cr +178.5%
Employee Cost ₹32 Cr ₹105 Cr ₹111 Cr +227.5%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5379797979 +0.5%
Reserves 145830876910948 +4.2%
Borrowings 3561921965086 +71.3%
Other Liabilities 551502370401422 +5.3%
Total Liabilities 1,1051,6031,5211,4401,536 +6.6%
Fixed Assets 161192203194202 +4.0%
CWIP 11624 +98.0%
Investments 9066156156136 -13.0%
Other Assets 8531,3441,1561,0891,194 +9.6%
Total Assets 1,1051,6031,5211,4401,536 +6.6%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 585 —
Trade Receivables 256 —
Trade Payables 288 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 54-71-6252 +183.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -142-428119161 +35.3%
Cash from Financing Activity 72479-66-169 -156.1%
Net Cash Flow -16-19-1043 +530.0%
Free Cash Flow 46-104-1108 +107.3%
CFO/OP 81%-46%-26%67% +357.7%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3 —
Cash from Investing Activity -18 —
Cash from Financing Activity 16 —
Net Cash Flow 1 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 716981100 +23.5%
Inventory Days 240184175344 +96.6%
Days Payable 16112382164 +100.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 150131175280 +60.0%
Working Capital Days -3276108200 +85.2%
ROCE % 16%14%12%9% -25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 52.12%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.11%52.11% +0.0%
FIIs 2.48%2.19%0.47%0.79%0.25%2.43% +872.0%
DIIs 28.16%28.74%28.81%26.67%29.19%27.12% -7.1%
Public 17.23%16.94%18.59%20.40%18.46%18.32% -0.8%
No. of Shareholders 1,10,6181,06,9701,03,7651,04,64498,9261,06,855 +8.0%
Government —————0.02% —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Aerospace & Defense · top 25 of 30 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 HAL Hindustan Aeronautics ₹4,905.00 328,034 35.2 33,785 9,321 29.6% 27.6% 6.8% 9.0% 14.4% 14.9%
2 BEL Bharat Electronics ₹404.35 295,571 48.1 28,689 6,147 28.6% 21.4% 15.9% 13.9% 25.6% 8.8%
3 MAZDOCK Mazagon Dock ₹2,339.00 94,351 33.0 13,323 2,854 19.3% 21.4% 13.8% 14.2% 12.1% 21.7%
4 BDL Bharat Dynamics ₹1,190.00 43,621 83.7 2,766 521 12.7% 18.8% -27.0% -23.6% 130.8% 547.4%
5 COCHINSHIP Cochin Shipyard ₹1,381.00 36,331 53.4 5,047 680 15.1% 13.5% 4.2% -13.4% 2.4% -19.4%
6 GRSE Garden Reach ₹2,394.90 27,434 34.3 7,507 801 11.1% 10.7% 37.9% 41.9% 38.5% 44.0%
7 DATAPATTNS Data Patterns ₹4,829.00 27,035 100.9 941 267 39.6% 28.4% 30.5% 22.4% 17.2% -15.2%
8 SIGMAADV SIGMA ADVANCED ₹965.50 18,338 233.8 194 73 22.5% 37.6% — — — -93.0%
9 ASTRAMICRO Astra Microwave ₹1,688.50 16,031 84.8 1,139 189 28.5% 16.6% 10.5% 26.1% -11.5% -24.1%
10 APOLLO Apollo Micro ₹413.85 15,379 121.0 1,022 115 22.6% 11.3% 60.8% 90.9% 88.1% 42.6%
11 ZENTEC Zen Technologies ₹1,679.80 15,109 55.9 829 250 34.4% 30.1% -47.9% -44.0% -10.5% -40.0%
12 AEQUS Aequs ₹226.75 14,849 — 1,371 -171 5.6% -12.5% — — 54.5% -1430.7%
13 SWANDEF SWAN DEFENCE ₹2,734.00 14,403 41.2 341 350 -90.2% 102.4% 3886.9% -48.6% 72.1% 2932.2%
14 PARAS Paras Defence ₹1,307.30 10,535 104.4 511 96 25.5% 18.8% 30.7% 45.5% 37.3% 45.3%
15 UNIMECH Unimech Aerospace ₹1,779.80 9,060 125.7 285 72 33.1% 25.2% -0.5% -24.7% 70.8% 46.7%
16 AXISCADES AXISCADES Technologies ₹1,817.70 7,731 151.0 1,262 51 10.9% 4.1% 12.4% -4.3% 42.2% —
17 MIDHANI Mishra Dhatu ₹403.90 7,567 56.1 1,278 135 18.8% 10.6% 12.6% 18.7% 40.5% 28.6%
18 CYIENTDLM Cyient DLM ₹900.90 7,150 85.2 1,439 84 10.0% 5.8% -17.0% 7.7% 26.5% 5.8%
19 CENTUM Centum Electronics ₹4,276.10 6,303 76.3 1,072 83 11.4% 7.7% -1.2% -852.0% -25.3% 2257.0%
20 ROSSTECH Rossell Techsys ₹1,549.80 5,864 227.2 552 26 12.9% 4.7% 86.8% 175.3% 77.1% 116.5%
21 AVANTEL Avantel ₹156.19 4,150 251.9 241 17 22.7% 7.1% -10.5% -73.4% 35.7% 67.2%
22 IDEAFORGE Ideaforge Technology ₹761.60 3,786 n/m 283 3 9.3% 1.2% 41.0% 71.4% 427.6% 89.2%
23 JAYKAY Jaykay Enterprises ₹188.76 2,459 12.9 259 200 10.7% 77.2% 129.1% 2867.2% 14536.6% —
24 543920 CFF Fluid ₹778.35 2,150 41.6 209 39 28.2% 18.7% — — 59.1% 100.0%
25 523606 Sika Interplant ₹1,113.70 2,002 68.1 186 35 22.0% 18.6% 43.1% 38.2% -37.0% -18.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Cyient DLM Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Cyient DLM Limited reported revenue of ₹295 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 25.1% from ₹236 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.2% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Cyient DLM Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 43.2% year-on-year to ₹19 crore, from ₹14 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.44.
What is CYIENTDLM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹897.25, CYIENTDLM has a market capitalisation of ₹7,121 crore and a trailing P/E of about 105.3.
Who owns Cyient DLM Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 52.11%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.43%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 27.12%, public shareholders 18.32%, the government 0.02% of Cyient DLM Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI